Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Runaway Jury   (2003)

Rate It

Runaway Jury Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 127 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Italian
Genres | Drama, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-09-30
Release Information

Directed by | Gary Fleder
Cinematography by | Robert Elswit
Edited by | William Steinkamp

Starring ~ John Cusack, Rachel Weisz, Gene Hackman

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Line Producer: Additional Photography
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Tessa Posnasky)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director (as George R. Bott)
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as James Roque Jr.)
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as James Apted)
Company Grip
Assistant Video Assist Operator (as James W. 'Coach' Armstrong Jr.)
Electrician
Video Surveillance Unit
Company Grip
Best Boy Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
24 Frame Video Engineer
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Michael Endler)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Matt Gaumer)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit (as Victor Keatley)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera (as Jeffrey Kunkel)
Rigging Electrician
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as T. Nick Leon)
24 Frame Playback
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (as Luis R. 'Rick' Marroquin)
Best Boy Grip (as John P. Morris)
Best Boy Electric / Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician (as Chewie Pappas)
Gaffer (as Jim Planette)
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
24 Frame Video Engineer
Video Playback Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Company Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Company Grip: Second Unit (as Don Wegner) / Rigging Grip (as Don Wegner)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Chief Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Associate Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor (as Robert F. Shugrue Jr.)
Editorial Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor/producer: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Robert H. Cooper)
Special Effects (as David Nami)
Special Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Art Department
Muralist
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Labor Foreman (as Marc J. Bouffard)
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Paintings By: Second Unit
Stand-by Painter (as William Darrow)
On-set Dresser (as David J. Erwin)
Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Lead Scenic
Set Dresser (as John B. Gatright)
Paint Foreman
Paint Foreman
Co-leadman (as Vincent Le Blanc Jr.)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser (as Pat McGuire)
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Construction Foreman (as John N. Patterson)
Carpenter Gang Boss
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Buyer (as Leonard Spears) / Leadman (as Leonard Spears)
Location Foreman (as George 'Chuck' Stringer III)
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Dresser (as Ronald Terry)
Greensman
Design Department Coordinator
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Signwriter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Lead Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Lead Painter: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Neal Anderson)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Digital Assistant
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Hector Gika)
Foley Editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Adr Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Re-recording Engineer (as Gary Simpson)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Dialogue Supervisor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: New Orleans
Casting: New Orleans
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Location Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Ms. Weisz
Hair Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Weisz
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Set Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Seamstress
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Consultant
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Score Coordinator
Synthesizer Programmer
Orchestrator
Score Mixing Engineer / Score Recording Engineer
Score Coordinator
Orchestra Contractor
Score Coordinator
Additional Music Score Recordist
Score Coordinator
Additional Music Recordist
Score Coordinator
Conductor
Composer: Additional Music
Scoring Intern
Music Coordinator
Score Technical Assistant
Score Producer
Associate Music Supervisor
Cast
Nicholas Easter
Rankin Fitch
Wendell Rohr
Durwood Cable
Judge Harkin
Lawrence Green
Henry Jankle
Frank Herrera
Vanessa Lembeck
Herman Grimes
Celeste Wood
Lonnie Shaver
Loreen Duke
Amanda Monroe
Stella Hulic
Eddie Weese
Millie Dupree
Rikki Coleman
Sylvia Deshazo
Lydia Deets
Phillip Savelle
Terry Docken
Lou Dell
Receptionist (as Deneen D. Tyler)
Pulaski
Shamburg (as David E. Jensen)
Voodoo Shopkeeper (as Adella Gauthier)
SUV Driver
Reporter #2
Reporter #3
Singing Woman
Cash (as Daniel T. Kamin)
Agent Shield
Hoppy Dupree
Jimmy Hoke
Kyle Murphy
Blonde Decoy
Cafe Waitress
Agent Crowley
Agent Novecki
Professor Phelan
Mrs. Brandt
Peg Grimes
George Dressler
Mason Foley
Aggressive Reporter
Potential Juror #1
Potential Juror #2
Potential Juror #3
Reporter #4
Reporter #5
Reporter With Cable
Henry Wood
Lamb's Assistant / WarRoom Techie (uncredited)
Landlord (Cincinnati) (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Jerry Hernandez (uncredited)
Man On Cell Phone At Cafe DuMond (uncredited)
Jacob Woods (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
College Girl (uncredited)
Hotel Desk Clerk (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Dialect Coach: Ms. Weisz
Assistant: Christopher Young
Assistant: Gary Fleder
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Legal Consultant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
24 Frame Computer Playback Operator
Assistant: John Cusack
Legal Consultant
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Second Unit
Technical Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Jeffrey Downer
Production Accountant
Legal Consultant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Legal Consultant
Assistant: Rachel Weisz
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Arnon Milchan
Script Supervisor
Computer Graphics Coordinator
Synthesizer Programmer
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Dustin Hoffman
Synthesizer Programmer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Location Assistant
24 Frame Computer Playback Operator
Assistant: Arnon Milchan
Second Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Dustin Hoffman / Stand-in: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Preview Projection Engineer
Production Assistant
Location Projectionist
Production Assistant / Stand-in: Second Unit
Research Consultant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Rachel Weisz
Assistant To Cast
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Intern
Production Assistant
Production Intern
Stand-in
Assistant To Cast
Caterer
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Production Intern
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Driver: Special Equipment
Runaway Jury - modified: [18538][313542]