Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Resident Evil: Apocalypse   (2004)

Rate It

Resident Evil: Apocalypse Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, France, UK, Canada, USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 2003-08-06 ~ 2003-10-10
Release Information

Directed by | Alexander Witt
Cinematography by | Derek Rogers, Christian Sebaldt
Edited by | Eddie Hamilton

Starring ~ Milla Jovovich, Sienna Guillory, Eric Mabius

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Second Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit / Third Assistant Director: Reshoots
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director / Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Dgc Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip (as Nicholas Bacon)
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric
Camera Operator
Gaffer: Visual Effects Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: Stunt Unit
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Aerial Camera Operator / Aerial Camera Technician / Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Assistant Key Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Second Assistant Camera
Daily Camera Operator
Video Assist Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Robert Mountjoy)
Editorial Department
Digital Color Grade Producer: Framestore CFC
Film Grader
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Digital Color Grade Assistant
Dailies Colorist
Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Frantic Films
Runner: Double Negative
3D Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lead Lighting/rendering: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Frantic Films
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects Production Manager: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Lead Matchmove Artist: Frantic Films
Systems
Effects Animator
Digital Effects Artist: Mr. X Inc.
3-d Modelling: Double Negative
CG Supervisor: Mr. X Inc. (as Sean Cohen)
Scanning Recording
On-set Supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Creature Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Roto Artist
Visual Effects Animator
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Titles Compositor
Research And Development
Compositor
Previs Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Film Scanning And Recording
Technical Director: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Film Colorist
Scanning And Recording & Digital Cleanup
Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / Creature Texture Artist: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Tape Operator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Frantic Films
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC
Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Visual Effects Studio Manager: Double Negative
Visual Effects First Assistant Film Editor
Effects Animator
Systems: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Production Executive: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Lead Digital Film Colorist
Coordinator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Lead Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Double Negative Ltd
Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Compositor
Producer: Visual Effects, Soho VFX
3D Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Motion Graphic Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Scanning And Recording & Digital Cleanup
Motion Graphics: Mr. X Inc.
Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Assistant Production Manager: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Intermediate Associate Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Lab
Digital Effects Supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Matte/texture Painting Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
3D Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Lighting Artist: Frantic Films
Motion Graphics: Mr. X Inc.
Coordinator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Creature Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (as Gary J. O'Brien)
Cg Animator
Visual Effects
3D Animator: Frantic Films / Lighting And Rendering: Frantic Films
Research And Development: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Creature Animator
Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Producer: Miniatures Unit, Mr. X Inc. / Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
In-house Accountant: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Effects Scanning
Lighting/rendering: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
CG Supervisor: Frantic Films
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Operations Manager: Mr. X Inc.
CG Artist
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Creature Modeler: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Effects Animator
Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Office Administrator
Digital Artist
Compositor
Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Compositor
On-set Supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (as Joseph Tori)
3D Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Opticals
Digital Cleanup Artist
Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Compositor
Systems Administrator
Model Supervisor
Miniatures Crew Director Of Photography
Compositing Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Technical Director: Soho VFX
Creature Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / Creature Technical Director: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
3D Animator: Mr X Inc
Model Foreman
Digital Clean-up
Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Cleanup Artist
Effects Animator
Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Modeler: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / Texture Artist: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pre-visualization, Rapelling Sequence, Intelligent Creatures Inc. (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pre-visualization, Rapelling Sequence, Intelligent Creatures Inc. (uncredited)
3D Artist: Pre-visualization, Rapelling Sequence, Intelligent Creatures Inc. (uncredited)
First Assistant Cameraman: Miniatures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Makeup
Pyrotechnician
Pyrotechnician
Second Unit Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Animatronics Design
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Makeup And Physical Effects
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects
Main Unit Key
Special Makeup And Physical Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Breakdown Supervisor
Art Department
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
First Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Set Decoration Buyer
Set Designer (as Mayumi Konishi)
Key Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Concept Designer: Nemesis / Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Second Set Decoration Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Specialty Props (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Additional Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Re-recording Assistant
Foley Assistant
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Foley Recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer
Assistant To Re-recording Mixer
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Consultant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Third Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Crew
Third Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Effects: Nemesis
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Designer: Nemesis
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects: Nemesis
Key Makeup Effects And Prosthetics
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Special Makeup Effects: Nemesis
Special Makeup Effects: Nemesis
Sculptor: Paul Jones Studio
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Designer: Graveyard Scene
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects: Nemesis
Dailies Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Breakdown Assistant
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Illustrator
Costumer: Nemesis
On-set Wardrobe Truck: Second Unit
Costumer: Nemesis
Cutter Sewer
Head Cutter
Costumer: Nemisis
Music Department
Synthesizer Programmer
Composer: Additional Music
Music Score Producer
Supervising Music Copyist
Conductor: London Philharmonic / Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Exotic Instruments
Music Editor
Musician: Drums & Percussion
Orchestrator
Cast
Jill Valentine
Carlos Olivera
Angie Ashford
Sgt. Peyton Wells (as Raz Adoti)
Dr. Ashford
Terri Morales
Nicholai Ginovaeff
Dr. Isaacs
Captain Henderson
Yuri Loginova
Mrs. Priest
Marla Mapes
Assistant
Lance Halloran
Overworked Detective
Overworked Sergeant
Home Owner / Scientist
Older Woman
Undead Gaudy Hooker
Burly Cop #1
Burly Cop #2
Undead Little Girl
Undead Little Boy #1
Security Guard
Featured Graveyard Undead #1 / Featured 'Surplus' Undead #3 (as Derek Asland)
Featured Graveyard Undead #2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
Chopper Pilot #1
Chopper Pilot #2
Chopper Pilot #4
Refugee #1 (as Tim Burd)
Refugee #2
Screaming Soldier
Lieutenant
Reflection Undead
Featured City Hall Undead #1
Featured City Hall Undead #2
Featured City Hall Undead #3
Featured City Hall Undead #4
Featured City Hall Undead #5 (as Stephen Hart)
Reporter #1
Guard (as Chris Marren)
Zombie Dad
Undead Stripper #1
Undead Stripper #2
Featured IV Woman Undead
Undead Little Boy #2
Featured Undead Kid #1
Featured Undead Kid #2
Featured Undead Kid #3
Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Featured Rooftop Undead #3 (as Joey Beck)
Featured Undead City Walker #1
Featured Undead City Walker #2
Featured Undead City Walker #3
Featured Undead City Walker #4
Featured Undead City Walker #5
Featured Undead City Walker #6
Featured Undead City Walker #7
Featured Undead Kid #4
Featured 'Surplus' Undead #1
Featured 'Surplus' Undead #2
Network Anchor #1
Network Anchor #2
Reporter #2 (as Jazz Mann)
Reporter #3
Lab Technician
Leader Umbrella Guard
Umbrella Gate Guard
Featured School Undead (as Rob Hall)
Matt Addison (archive Footage)
Featured Racoon Police (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Zombie In Alley (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Refugee (uncredited)
Umbrella Sniper (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Choreographer
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Bolt & Mr. Razatos
Construction Bookkeeper
Assistant: Mr. Witt
Martial Arts Trainer: Milla Jovovich
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant To Mike Epps
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Personal Trainer
Software Manager: Sony DAC
Aerial Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Anderson
Film Liaison
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Daily Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Accountant
On-set Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Bolt
Daily Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
MIDI Transcriber
Contact Lens Technician
On-set Medic
Dialect Coach
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Attorney
Craft Service
Key Craft Service / Production Assistant
Business And Legal Affairs
Choreographer
Weapon Specialist
Location Security
Location Security
Location Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Producer
Locations Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Production Secretary
Story Editor: Screen Gems
Assistant: Mr. Kulzer
Assistant: Mr. Eichinger
Fire Safety Officer
Dialect Coach
Payroll Accountant
Fire Safety
Production Legal
Assistant: Ms. Jovovich
Helicopter Pilot / Pilot
Title Designer And Supervisor
Travel Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Carmody
Assistant To Producer
Gun Handler
Continuity: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Playback Coordinator / Playback Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Victor Hadida
Completion Bond Representative
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Motorcycle Double: Milla Jovovich
Stunt Actor
Stunt Double: Sienna Guillory
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Fight Training: Los Angeles Unit
Fight Choreography: Los Angeles Unit
Fire Stunt Rigger
Fight Training: Los Angeles Unit
Transportation Department
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: Reshoot
Driver: Oded Fehr
Driver: Construction Department
Driver: Honeywagon
Resident Evil: Apocalypse - modified: [21423][318627]