Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Last Passenger   (2013)

Rate It

Last Passenger Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK
Running Time | 97 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Omid Nooshin
Cinematography by | Angus Hudson
Edited by | Joe Walker

Starring ~ Dougray Scott, Kara Tointon, Iddo Goldberg

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Encoding Function
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Project Frame Rate
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Additional Material
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post Production: Pinewood Films
Post Production Executive: Film Finances
Unit Production Manager
Head Of Production: BFI
Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor: Film Finances
Post-production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Co-third Assistant Director (as Elliot Turner)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electronic Press Kit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Jimmy Jib Operator
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Electrician (as Jamie Fletcher)
Camera Operator
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Electrician
Additional Stills Photography
Camera Trainee: Skillset
Camera Assistant: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Stills Photographer
Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Rear Screen Projectionist
Electrician
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Technician: D3
Remote Head Technician
Additional Grip (as James Ray)
Electrician
Second Gaffer
Electrician
Best Boy (as Mitch Whisker)
Additional First Assistant Camera
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Technician
Assembly Editor
Film Consultant
Digital Intermediate Technician
Digital Intermediate Technician
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Technician
Negative Checks
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Assembly Editor (as Sze-Wun Lee)
Assistant Editor
Data Transfer
Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Trainee: Skillset
Digital Intermediate Colourist
Digital Intermediate Technician
Digital Intermediate Technician
Data Transfer
Visual Effects Department
Consultant Vfx Producer
Visual Effects
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Standby
Special Effects Supervisor / Special Effects: Provided By
Art Department
Stagehand (as Steve Bede)
Standby Art Director
Scenic Painter
Concept Artist
Carpenter / Joiner
Carpenter
Prop Master
Scenic Painter
Production Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Construction Manager
Construction Manager
Carpenter (as Chris Mansey)
Carpenter
Art Department Trainee: Skillset
Standby Carpenter
Carpenter
Fibrous Plasterer
Construction Rigger
Sound Department
Assistant Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Dialogue/adr Editor
Sound Supervisor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor & Mixer
Sound Maintenance Engineer
Boom Operator (dailies)
Sound Design Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Foley Editor (as Tim Sidall)
Adr Recordist: Toronto
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Child Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Make Up & Hair Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Make Up And Hair Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Music Producer
Assistant Engineer
Orchestra Leader
Score: Recorded, Engineered And Mixed By
Score Preparation
Music Supervisor / Score Supervisor
Additional Music
Executive Music Producer: For Bucks Music Group
Scoring Assistant
Score Supervisor
Music Performed By
Cast
Lewis Shaler
Sarah Barwell
Jan Klimowski
Peter Carmichael
Elaine Middleton
Max Shaler
Driver (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Accountant
Director: Of Structured Finance For Future Films
Senior Business Affairs Executive: BFI
Production Executive: 2B Pictures
Senior Production And Development Executive: BFI
Story Editor
For: Pathe International
Production Coordinator
Legal Counsel: Pinewood Films
Medical Consultant
Production Executive: 2B Pictures
Legal Services: Provided By Sheridans
Unit Publicist
Legal Executive: Film Finances
Production Executive: Pinewood Studios
Floor Runner
For: Pathe International
Legal Services: Provided By Sheridans
Head Of Production Finance: BFI
Production Executive: Film Finances
Magic Consultant
Body Double
Unit Publicist
Finance Assistant: Future Films
Production Assistant
Business Affairs: Future Films
Production Executive: 2B Pictures
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Executive: Film Finances
Rear Projectionist
Script Supervisor
Rear Projection Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Runner: Second Unit
For: Pathe International
Media Communications: Pinewood / Unit Publicist
Provider: Train Carriages
Director: Of Structured Finance For Future Films
Finance Executive: Future Films
Chaperone / Tutor
For: Pathe International
Studio Manager: Pinewood Films
Production Executive: 2B Pictures
Tax Credit Services
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Hand Double: Magician
Stunt Arranger
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Truck Driver: Electrician/generator
Unit Driver
Last Passenger - modified: [63507][1858481]