Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Idiocracy   (2006)

Rate It

Idiocracy Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 84 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-05-03
Release Information

Directed by | Mike Judge
Cinematography by | Tim Suhrstedt
Edited by | David Rennie

Starring ~ Luke Wilson, Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby, DTS (as dts)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Company Grip
Company Electric (as Troy K. Anderson)
Video Assist (as 'Rogers' W. Basquette)
Company Grip
Best Boy Electric (as Stephen F. Beasley)
Camera Loader
Company Rigging Grip (as Olice E. Certain)
Company Rigging Grip
Company Rigging Grip (as Matthew Cowan)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Theda Streetman)
Company Rigging Electric
Company Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Company Rigging Grip
Company Rigging Grip (as Sanford Gilzow)
Key Grip (as Paul H. Goodstein)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Company Rigging Grip (as Christopher E. Hamala)
Company Rigging Electric
Key Rigging Grip
Company Electric
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Peter Kolb)
Company Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Company Rigging Electric (as Luis Lopez De Victoria)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Chief Lighting Technician (as Paul W. McIlvaine)
Company Rigging Grip
Company Electric (as S. Mark Mims)
Company Grip (as Orlando J. Mora)
Company Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Loader
Still Photographer
Company Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip
Company Rigging Electric (as Walton Rowell)
Company Electric
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Peter Morgan Simonite)
Company Electric (as Barry D. Smith)
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Company Rigging Grip
Company Electric
Company Electric (as Nathan Telck)
Company Electric
Company Rigging Grip (as Timmy Travis)
Company Grip
Company Rigging Grip
Company Grip
Company Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Company Rigging Electric
Company Rigging Grip
Company Rigging Grip
Company Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Thomas L. Young III)
Daily Film Loader (uncredited)
Camera Intern (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: 24p HDTV Unit (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Effects Unit (uncredited)
Effects Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Supervising Digital Colorist (as Mike Eaves)
Editorial Assistant
Digital Colorist Assistant: Efilm
Additional Editor (as Eric 'Right Arm' Lewy)
Color Timer: Deluxe
Digital Intermediate Editor: Efilm
Digital Intermediate Producer: Efilm
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects: Stargate Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital I/o (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Troublemaker Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Opticals (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: YU+co. (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: YU+Co (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Furious FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Post Production Vp: Stargate Digital (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects I/o Supervisor (uncredited)
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Furious FX (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
3d Supervisor (uncredited)
Project Manager: Efilm (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
2d Compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Cg Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Troublemaker Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor: Furious FX (uncredited)
Digital Opticals Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Stargate Digital (uncredited)
Lighter: Stargate Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Troublemaker Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as John J. Lynch)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as Robert Trevino)
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Art Department
Painter (as David Abelman)
Toolman (as Mike N. Adams)
Gang Boss
Utility Technician
Propmaker (as Adrian D. Arbes)
Painter (as Dawn Baker)
Construction Estimator
Assistant Property Master
Propmaker Foreman (as Rufus Best Sr.)
Utility Technician (as Kenneth Charles Bingham Jr.)
Draftsman
Utility Technician
Utility Technician
Greensman
Utility Technician
Plasterer
Construction Production Assistant (as Travis Michael Carr)
Utility Technician
Gang Boss (as James P. Cavalucci)
Utility Technician
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Propmaker Foreman (as Daniel Clermont)
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman (as James Crapser)
Set Dresser
Utility Technician
Assistant Props (as Marc Alan Dabrusin) / Utility Technician (as Marc Alan Dabrusin)
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Propmaker (as T.M. Dreesen)
Propmaker
Welder
Propmaker (as Bill Dunagan)
Propmaker (as Glenn E. Dunn)
Propmaker
Sculptor
Set Dresser (as Ia Layadi)
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker (as Chris Flournoy)
Buyer (as Tamara V. Ford)
Plasterer
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Standby Painter
Painter (as Sonia Garcia)
Propmaker (as Kenneth Gaston-Kilgore)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Painter (as Jimmie Sue Goodman)
Property Master (as Dwayne David Grady)
Painter (as Trish Gura)
Utility Technician
Additional Leadman
Utility Technician
Art Department Coordinator
Greens Foreman
Painter Toolman
Propmaker (as Willis Allan Holder)
Buyer (as Randy Smith Huke)
Gang Boss Fabricator
Utility Technician
Painter (as Ted Istratescu)
Propmaker (as David Jackson)
Construction General Foreman
Gang Boss
Propmaker Foreman
Graphic Designer
Gang Boss (as Tim Lobdell)
Set Dresser (as Dave MacDonald)
Gang Boss
Art Department Coordinator
Gang Boss (as David Henry Menefee)
Draftsman (as Leslie K. Milligan)
Storyboard Artist
Gang Boss (as Richard Moore)
Propmaker Foreman
Utility Technician
Gang Boss (as Forest J. Myers)
Illustrator (as Edwin Natividad)
Set Designer (as Nick S. Navarro)
Gang Boss
Propmaker
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Production Assistant
Sculptor
Sculptor (as Bubba Rash)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Utility Technician
Utility Technician (as Jeffrey Rice)
Propmaker Foreman / Propmaker (as Jeremy Riddles)
Painter
Lead Scenic (as Richard Riggs)
Fabricator
Utility Technician (as Victor Salinas)
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Utility Technician
Picture Car Visual Consultant
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker
Utility Technician
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Model Maker
Utility Technician
Plasterer (as John C. Smith Jr.)
Utility Technician
Propmaker Foreman (as Daniel W. Stacy)
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Welder Foreman
Lead Greensman
Painter (as Penny S. Thomas)
Construction Medic
Utility Technician
Propmaker
Propmaker
Utility Technician
Utility Technician
Utility Technician
Utility Technician
Propmaker
Propmaker Foreman (as Robert Weinberger)
Gang Boss (as Ron White)
On-set Dresser (as Michael Wilks)
Utility Technician
Utility Technician
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Assistant Props
Buyer (as Terri L. Wright)
Plasterer
Illustrations (uncredited)
Conceptual Illustrator (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Paint Gang Boss (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Construction Gangboss (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Specialty Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Guest Illustrator (uncredited)
General Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mix Recordist
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person (as David Shawn Harper)
Cable Person (as Alex A. Herrera)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer
Boom Person (as Marvin E. Nelson)
Sound Mix Engineer (as Michael Morongell)
Adr Recordist
Foley Supervisor
Foley Artist
Sound Mix Facility Coordinator
Additional Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Greg Ten Bosch)
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Playback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting: Austin
Casting Assistant: Austin
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator / Score Conductor
Orchestrator
Digital Score Recordist
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Score Engineer
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Assistant Score Engineer
Temp Music Editor
Auricle Operator
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Score Recording Stage Manager
Score Recording Stage Manager
Score Engineer
Oboe Soloist
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Joe Bauers
President Camacho (as Terry Alan Crews)
Secretary Of Defense
Secretary Of State
Prosecutor
Bailiff (as Kevin S. McAfee)
Sgt. Keller
Officer Collins (as Mike McCafferty)
Hospital Technician (as Ryan Melton)
Horny Guy
Yuppie Husband
Yuppie Wife
Trashy Guy
Slutty Girl
New Slutty Girl
Trashy Teen Jock
Beef Supreme
Main Character - Ow! My Balls! Guy
Additional Officer
Counter Woman
Doctor In Waiting Room
Prison Guard #1 / Costco Greeter
Prison Guard #2
Prison Guard #3
Guy At Costco
Woman At Carl's Jr.
Congressman #1
Congressman #2
Secret Service Thug
Upgrayedd (as Brad 'Scarface' Jordan)
Secretary Of Energy
Female Newscaster
Male Newscaster
Female Reporter
Stadium Guard (as Greg Kelly)
Cameraman
Cop At Government Center
Doctor - With Trashy Guy
Control Room Director
Cop At Costco
Trapped Man
Secretary Of Education
Secret Service Thug #2
Narrator (voice)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Angry Court Member (uncredited)
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Assistant District Attorney (uncredited)
Courtroom Idiot (uncredited)
Amusement Park Patron / Prisoner (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Little Boy (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Car Driver, Town Person (uncredited)
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Museum Visitor (uncredited)
Guitar Army, White House Patron / Waiter, Fart Museum Patron (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
President Camacho's Entourage (uncredited)
Woman Watching Car Explode (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
One Of Upgrayedd's Ladies (uncredited)
Jury Idiot (uncredited)
Child In Mud (uncredited)
Outraged Man In Courtroom (uncredited)
Rehabilitation Audience Member (uncredited)
Guitar Army (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Tennessee Senator (uncredited)
Front Row Spectator / Guitar Army Band Member (uncredited)
Child In Mud (uncredited)
Old Man (uncredited)
Kindergarten Student / Birthday Boy (uncredited)
Peterson (uncredited)
Costco Shopper (uncredited)
Charles Chaplin (uncredited)
Front Row Juror (uncredited)
Congressman (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Futuristic Cop (uncredited)
Third Pregnant Girl (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Shopper (uncredited)
President Camacho's Groupie (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Judge Hank "The Hangman" BMW (uncredited)
Attorney General (uncredited)
President Camacho's Groupie (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Rodie (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Stumbling Drunkard (uncredited)
Banana Man (uncredited)
Camacho's Groupie (uncredited)
Camacho's Entourage (uncredited)
Rabid Fan (uncredited)
Hot Chick With Trashy Dad (uncredited)
Amusement Park Patron (uncredited)
President Camacho's Groupie (uncredited)
Kindergarten Boy (uncredited)
Banana Man (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Construction Medic
Unit Publicist
First Assistant Accountant
Craft Service
Set Medic
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Animal Provider: The Wild Bunch
Location Assistant
Assistant: Ms Rudolph
Second Assistant Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Office Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Judge
Set Production Assistant
Construction Medic
Assistant: Ms Koplovitz
Assistant: Mr. Nelson
Chef: Hat Trick Catering
Assistant Chef: Hat Trick Catering
Intern
Location Assistant
Production Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Shepard
Key Locations Assistant
Location Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Wilson
Set Production Assistant
Construction Medic
Research Consultant
Preview Engineer
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Financial Legal Services
Production Executive
Head Animal Trainer
Accounting Intern
Stand-in: David Herman
Production Executive
Additional Production Assistant
Title Designer
Additional Production Assistant
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Pre-production
Assistant Chef
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Stand-in
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Dispatcher
Picture Car Utility
Picture Car Utility
Picture Car Utility
Picture Car Mechanic
Fuel Truck Mechanic
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Car Foreman
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Utility
Picture Car Carpenter
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Set Dressing
Construction Driver
Driver: Mr Judge
Driver: Production Van
Idiocracy - modified: [39207][387808]