Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare   (1991)

Rate It

Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 89 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Horror, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1990-11-14 ~ 1991-02-01
Release Information

Directed by | Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by | Declan Quinn
Edited by | Janice Hampton

Starring ~ Robert Englund, Lisa Zane, Shon Greenblatt

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (as Joseph Fineman)
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production (as Cindy Hornickel)
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager (as Patty Whitcher)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Greg Jacobs)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Harry Jarvis)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director (as Michael Knue)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Michael A. McCue)
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator (as C. Mitchell Amundsen)
Dolly Grip
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as James A. Brown)
Additional Photographer
Grip: Second Unit (as William Daimant)
Rigging Grip: 3D Unit
Additional Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Grip Trainee
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Denis M. Hann)
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit (as Derrick P. Kolus)
Best Boy Electric (as Laura Linnman)
Electrician
Gaffer (as Voya Mikulic)
Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Dayton Neitert)
Steadicam Operator
Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Steadicam Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip
Grip (as Walter J. Royle Jr.)
Electrician
Electric Trainee
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Dylan Shepard)
Grip (as Kevin 'Killer' Smyth)
Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Steadicam Operator
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Dave DeGeus)
Assistant Editor (as Kelley C. Dixon)
First Assistant Editor (as Jeffrey A. Gottlieb)
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Assembly Editor (as Barry Leirer)
Assistant Editor (as Lynel L. Moore)
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Matte Camera: DQI
Visual Effects Matte Artist: DQI
Visual Effects Optical Processing: DQI
Visual Effects Production Intern
Visual Effects Optical Processing: DQI
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Production Secretary: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Editorial Supervisor: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Controller: The Chandler Group (as Jai Backer)
Visual Effects Camera Operator: DQI
Visual Effects Unit Manager
Visual Effects Production Secretary: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Post Production Assistant: DQI
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor: DQI
Visual Effects Motion Control Supervisor: DQI
Visual Effects Editor: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Animation Assistant: DQI (as Marsha Carrington)
Visual Effects Editor: DQI
Visual Effects Stage Manager: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Animator: DQI
Visual Effects Motion Control Technician: DQI
3D Consultant: ImageTec Corp.
Visual Effects Stage Manager: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Motion Control Operator: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Modelmaker: DQI
Digital Effects Supervisor: PDI
CG Effects Animator: VIFX (as Fred Donnelson)
Visual Effects Optical Line-up: DQI
CG Effects Animator: VIFX (as Janet Earl)
Visual Effects Model Shop Coordinator: DQI
Visual Effects Optical Supervisor: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Motion Control Technician: DQI
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: DQI
Digital Effects Producer: PDI
Visual Effects Art Director: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Model Shop Supervisor: DQI
Animation Director: PDI (as Roger L. Gould)
Visual Effects Oxberry Operator: DQI
Visual Effects Animation Assistant: DQI
Visual Effects Optical Camera Operator: DQI (as Kristopher Greg)
CG Effects Supervisor: VIFX (as Rhonda Gunner)
Visual Effects 3D Programmer: The Chandler Group
3D Consultant: ImageTec Corp.
CG Effects Animator: VIFX
Visual Effects Producer: DQI
CG Effects Supervisor: VIFX (as Richard Hollander)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: DQI (as Jennifer Howard)
Visual Effects Motion Control Assistant Camera: The Chandler Group
Bluescreen Technician: DQI
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: The Chandler Group
CG Effects Animator: VIFX (as Andy Copra)
Visual Effects Camera Department Supervisor: DQI (as Marcus Kraus)
Additional Miniatures: 'living' Freddy House
Visual Effects Modelmaker: DQI
Art Director: PDI
Visual Effects Optical Supervisor: DQI
Visual Effects Optical Camera: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Optical Camera: The Chandler Group (as Dave McCue)
CG Effects Supervisor: VIFX (as Gregory McMurry)
Visual Effects Optical Camera Operator: DQI
Visual Effects 3D Camera Technician: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Production Accountant: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: DQI
CG Effects Animator: VIFX
Visual Effects Stage Manager: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Editor: DQI (as Jodie Rogers)
Visual Effects Animation Assistant: DQI
Visual Effects Driver: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Animation Coordinator: DQI (as Angelica Casillas)
Visual Effects Optical Coordinator: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Producer: The Chandler Group
Model Maker: Stetson Visual Services (as Paul Valadez)
Visual Effects Chief Matte Artist: DQI (as Bob Scifo)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: DQI
Visual Effects Motion Control Technician: DQI
Visual Effects Supervisor: DQI
Visual Effects 3D Camera Consultant: The Chandler Group (as Steve Slocum)
CG Effects Animator: VIFX (as Dean Streipeki)
Visual Effects Modelmaker: DQI
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: Dream Quest Images (as Mike Talarico)
Visual Effects Stage Manager: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Rotoscope Supervisor: DQI
CG Effects Supervisor: VIFX (as John Wash)
Visual Effects Oxberry Camera Operator: The Chandler Group
Computer Graphics Animator: VIFX
Visual Effects Optical Camera: The Chandler Group
Digital Effects Supervisor: Sidley Wright & Associates
Visual Effects Supervisor: DQI
24 Frame Playback Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Snake Demon Puppeteer
Snake Demon Puppeteer
Mechanical Effects Coordinator: Reel Efx, Inc. (as Marty Becker)
Model Maker: True Vision Effects (as Scott A. Boisvert) / Special Effects Technician: True Vision Effects (as Scott A. Boisvert)
Set Effects (as Geoffrey Brewis)
Special Effects Supervisor: True Vision Effects (as Stephen P. Brien)
Model Maker
Snake Demon Puppeteer
Set Effects
Special Effects Camera Operator: True Vision Effects
Set Effects
Lead Effects: True Vision Effects
Miniature Painter: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Set Effects
Assistant Effects Coordinator: Reel Efx, Inc. (as John Hartigan)
Set Effects
Set Effects
Snake Demon Puppeteer
Key Model Maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Set Effects
Special Effects Technician: True Vision Effects (as Ricc Ruskuski)
Standy Model Maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Special Effects Director Of Photography: True Vision Effects (as Mark Shelton)
Special Effects Lighting Technician: True Vision Effects
Miniatures Supervisor: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. (as Robert H. Spurlock)
Miniatures Supervisor: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. (as Mark A. Stetson)
Special Effects Production Assistant: True Vision Effects (as Samatha Stevens)
Snake Demon Puppeteer
Special Effects Gaffer: True Vision Effects
Snake Demon Puppeteer / Snake Demon Puppets Creator
Model Maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Miniature Designer: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. / Model Crew Chief: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Art Department
Swing Gang
Illustrator
Art Department Production Assistant
Construction Coordinator
Swing Gang (as Glenn Carrere)
Painter (as Lainey Cohen)
Assistant Set Decorator
Carpenter (as Joseph DelMonte)
Assistant Carpenter
Lead Scenic (as Felisa F. Finn)
Assistant Carpenter
Lead Person (as Freddie Haft)
On-set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Carpenter
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
On-set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter (as Devlin Lerew)
Carpenter
Assistant Carpenter
Scenic Artist
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Swing Gang
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as James Llewellyn Ricker)
Carpenter (as Rick W. Rose)
Swing Gang (as Vito SanFilippo)
Property Master
Assistant Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator
Swing Gang
Property Master
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Andrei Bacha)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Kevin Poor)
Boom Operator
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor (as Lach Duncan)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Edward Fassl)
Sound Re-recordist (as Greg G. Gest)
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer (as Gary Hecker)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor
Special Sound Effects
Special Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Richard G. Schexnayder)
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Wigs: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist / Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Designer: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Production Controller: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Mechanical: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Production Manager: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Makeup Artist: Robert Englund
Makeup Artist: Robert Englund
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Makeup Creator: Freddy Krueger
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Key Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Magical Media Industries
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Wigs: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Mechanical: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Production Music Attorney
Scoring Engineer
Music Supervisor
Electronic Music Producer
Additional Orchestrator
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Supervisor
Additional Orchestrator
Apprentice Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator
Cast
Freddy Krueger
Maggie Burroughs
Childless Man (as Mr. Tom Arnold)
Childless Woman (as Mrs. Tom Arnold)
Orphanage Woman
Guy On TV (as Oprah Noodlemantra)
Little Maggie / Katherine Krueger
Mrs. Burroughs
Woman In Plane
Stewardess
Loretta Krueger (as Lyndsey Fields)
Carlos' Mother
Tracy's Father
Teen Freddy
Young Freddy
Spencer's Father
Springwood Teacher
Officer #1
Officer #2
Ticket Seller (as L.E. Moko)
Cop In Shelter (as Warren Harrington)
Security Guard
Various (uncredited)
Freddy's Father (uncredited)
Freddy (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Consultant
Production Coordinator
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Executive
Assistant To Producer And Director
Assistant Location Manager
Loop Group
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Apprentice
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Studio Teacher
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Medic: Second Unit
Legal Assistant
Legal Liaison
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Attorney
Insurance: Albert G. Ruben Co. Inc.
Script Supervisor
Set Key Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer And Director
Security Officer
Publicist
Craft Service
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Fire Safety
Inventory Services
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Driver / Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver
Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare - modified: [43251][101917]