Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Entrapment   (1999)

Rate It

Entrapment Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, Germany
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Romance, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1998-06-29 ~ 1998-10-01
Release Information

Directed by | Jon Amiel
Cinematography by | Phil Meheux
Edited by | Terry Rawlings

Starring ~ Sean Connery, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Ving Rhames

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor: Malaysia
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager: Malaysia
Unit Manager: Malaysia
Unit Production Manager: New York Unit (as John Starke)
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Co-second Assistant Director (as Robert P. Grayson)
Third Assistant Director: Malaysian Unit (as Tze Swen Hoh)
Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Model Unit (as Dave Pearson)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Malaysian Unit
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Gaffer: Malaysia
Chargehand Electrician
Camera Trainee (as Steve Andrews)
Still Photographer
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Grip: Second Unit (as Kenny Atherfold)
Video Assist Operator: New York
Clapper Loader
First Assistant Camera: New York (as Jim Belletier)
Best Boy: Second Unit
Grip: New York
Key Grip: New York
Second Assistant Camera: New York
Rigging Gaffer (as Vincent Clarke)
Camera Operator: New York
Video Operator: Underwater Unit
Chargehand Rigger
Electrician: New York (as Thomas W. Dolan)
Clapper Loader: Second Unit (as Ros Ellis)
Electrician: New York
Focus Puller
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Focus Puller: Scotland (as Andy Ford)
Gaffer: New York
Electrician: New York
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: New York
Dolly Grip: New York
Electrical Rigger: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: New York
Gaffer: Underwater Unit
Assistant Grip: Malaysia
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Electrical Rigger (as William Howe)
Grip: New York (as Mike Kammerer)
Electrician
Camera Operator: New York (as Gabor Kover)
Camera Technician: Wescam, New York
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Camera: Malaysia (as Alvin Lee)
Video Assistant's Assistant: Malaysia
Electrician
Electrician: New York
Trainee Assistant Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Stephen McLeod)
Electrician
Practical Electrician (as Robert Monger)
Electrician: New York (as Raymond Murphy)
Camera Operator: Wescam, New York
Electrician
Camera Operator
Stand-by Electrical Rigger
Clapper Loader: Scotland
Video Assist Operator
Camera Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Stand-by Rigger
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: New York
Focus Puller: Underwater Unit
Clapper Loader: Underwater Unit
Video Assist Runner
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Malaysia
Additional Cinematographer: Scotland / Director Of Photography: Scotland
Additional Cinematographer: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Underwater Camera Operator
Camera Loader: New York
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip: New York (as Kevin Williams)
Electrician
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Crane Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Electrician: Dailies (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor: Heavyworks
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Digital Studios
Technical Services: Cinesite Digital Studios
Line-up & Vault: Cinesite Digital Studios
Digital Effects Supervisor: Cinesite Digital Studios
Special Effects Supervisor: The Magic Camera Company
Video Operator: The Magic Camera Company
Computer/video Runner: Useful Companies (as Paul Brannen)
Executive Producer: Cinesite Digital Studios
Rigger: Model Unit (as Trevor 'Trigger' Carey)
Computer/video Technician: Useful Companies
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Digital Studios
Senior Special Effects Technician: The Magic Camera Company
Digital Effects Coordinator: Cinesite Digital Studios
Production Accountant: The Magic Camera Company
Motion Control Assistant/loader: The Magic Camera Company
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Data Operations: Cinesite Digital Studios
Special Effects Modeler
R&D: Cinesite Digital Studios
Research And Development: Cinesite
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite Digital Studios
3D Computer Animation: Cinesite Digital Studios
Senior Special Effects Technician: The Magic Camera Company
Model Unit Supervisor: The Magic Camera Company
Production Coordinator: The Magic Camera Company
3D Computer Animation: Cinesite Digital Studios
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Digital Studios (as Dave Williams)
Line-up & Vault: Cinesite Digital Studios
Producer: The Magic Camera Company
R&D: Cinesite Digital Studios
Lead Compositor: Cinesite Digital Studios
Producer: The Magic Camera Company
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Digital Studios
Computer/video Technician: Useful Companies
Lead Compositor: Cinesite Digital Studios
Motion Control Operator: The Magic Camera Company
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Digital Studios (as Lisa Moore)
Key Grip: Model Unit
3D Computer Animation: Cinesite Digital Studios
Line-up & Vault: Cinesite Digital Studios
Computer And Video Effects Supervisor: Useful Companies
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite Digital Studios
Senior Special Effects Technician: The Magic Camera Company
Bidding Producer: Cinesite Digital Studios
Rigger: Model Unit
Gaffer: Model Unit
Data Operations: Cinesite Digital Studios
Model Supervisor: The Magic Camera Company
Special Effects Modeler
Digital Artist
Focus Puller: Model Unit
Sculptor/modeler
Director Of Photography: The Magic Camera Company
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Digital Studios (as Charlie Tait)
Head Of Production: Cinesite Digital Studios (as Courtney Vanderslice-Law)
Lead Compositor: Cinesite Digital Studios
Technical Services: Cinesite Digital Studios
Animation Supervisor: Useful Companies
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite Digital Studios
Graphics Animator: Useful Companies
Scanning And Recording Operator (uncredited)
Additional Nurse: Model Unit (uncredited)
3D Artist: Malaysia (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
3D Animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Additional Rigger: Model Unit (uncredited)
Additional Rigger: Model Unit (uncredited)
Data Operations (uncredited)
Senior Model Maker: Model Unit (uncredited)
Computer And Video Technician (uncredited)
Unit Nurse: Model Unit (uncredited)
Technical Assistant Supervisor (uncredited)
Production Buyer: Model Unit (uncredited)
Additional Nurse: Model Unit (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Motion Control (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Model Unit (uncredited)
Carpenter: Model Unit (uncredited)
Junior Electrician: Model Unit (uncredited)
Motion Control Camera (uncredited)
Best Boy: Model Unit (uncredited)
Additional Rigger: Model Unit (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Data Operations: Cinesite (uncredited)
Additional Rigger: Model Unit (uncredited)
Additional Rigger: Model Unit (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Manager (uncredited)
2D Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician
Project Manager: Useful Companies
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: New York Unit
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant/buyer
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Wire Effects Supervisor (as Stephen Crawley)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant: Malaysian Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: New York Unit
Special Effects Editor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Wire Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: New York Unit
Special Effects Electronics Technician
Special Effects Technician: New York Unit
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Trainee (as David Roddham)
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: New York Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Electronics Technician
Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Art Department
Props Helper: Malaysia
Chargehand Plasterer
Storyboard Artist
Construction Manager
Construction Runaround
Construction Nurse (as Roz Bennett)
Location Property Master
Conceptual Artist
Chargehand Plasterer (as Steven Brown)
Conceptual Artist
Supervising Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Painter
Sculptor
Supervising Painter
Construction Buyer
Head Carpenter
Construction Controller
Stand-by Props
Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit (as Fred Evard)
Dressing Props
Art Department Coordinator
Junior Draftsperson
Dressing Props
Portrait Artist
Chargehand Painter
Junior Draftsperson
Chargehand Carpenter
Assistant Construction Manager
Decor/lettering Artist
Property Runaround
Draftsperson
Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director: Malaysia
Props Buyer: Malaysia (as Nick Wong)
Production Buyer
Chargehand Stagehand
Dressing Props
Property Master
Chargehand Painter
Head Painter
Assistant Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Draughtsperson
Stand-by Plasterer
Stand-by Carpenter: Scotland
Production Buyer
Art Department Runner
Props Storeman
Stand-by Art Director
Stand-by Stagehand
Chargehand Painter
Supervising Stand-by Props
Draftsperson / Draughtsman
Draftsperson (as Anthony Rimmington)
Assistant Set Decorator
Chargehand Plasterer
Supervising Carpenter
Props Assistant: Malaysia
Stand-by Props Assistant: Malaysia
Chargehand Stagehand
Lead Man: Malaysia
Stand-by Carpenter
Dressing Props
Props Assistant: Malaysia
Head Plasterer
Assistant Art Director
Sculptor
Head Stagehand
Assistant Art Director
Trainee Prop
Supervising Carpenter
Chargehand Dressing Props
Stand-by Propman: Second Unit
Chargehand Stagehand
Stand-by Props (as Michael Woolfson)
Props Buyer: Malaysia
Stand-by Props Assistant: Malaysia
Plasterer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Stand-by Stagehand (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Engineer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Mixer
Sound Assistant
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Gerard C. Loret)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor
Sound Assistant: Malaysia
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Post-production Audio (uncredited)
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound (uncredited)
Sound Mix Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Malaysia
Casting: New York
Additional Casting
Casting Coordinator: Malaysia
Makeup Department
Key Hairdresser: Second Unit
Chief Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Chief Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Mr. Connery
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Mr. Connery
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Master
Wardrobe Mistress
Assistant Costume Designer
Outworker
Wardrobe Assistant: Malaysia
Outworker
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costumes
Costume Buyer
Costume Coordinator
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Coordinator
Synthesizer Programmer
Orchestrator
Score Engineer / Score Mixer
Music Editor
Music Editor: Temp Music
Orchestrator
Music Consultant
Score Coordinator
Scoring Coordinator: Christopher Young
Score Coordinator
Synthesizer Programmer
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestra Leader
Scoring Assistant
Scoring Coordinator
Head Of Music Preparation
Score Producer
Music Executive
Cast
Robert MacDougal
Virginia Baker
Aaron Thibadeaux
Hector Cruz
Conrad Greene
Security Chief
Chief Of Police
Millennium Man
Waverly Technician
Cruz's Man
Computer Technician
Banker
Director
Operator (as Tom Clarke-Hill)
Technician
Doctor (as Stuart Ong)
1st Security Guard (as Ravin Ganatra)
2nd Security Guard
3rd Security Guard
Trader #1 (uncredited)
Stallholder (uncredited)
Gangster (uncredited)
City Banker (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Senior Location Manager: Malaysia
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Armstrong, Second Unit
Location Assistant
Production Secretary: New York
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant: New York
Helicopter Pilot: New York
Accounting Assistant
Production Secretary: Malaysia
Flight Logistics: Scotland
Production Assistant: New York
Location Assistant: Scotland
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Scottish Screen Trainee: Scotland
Unit Publicist
Craft Service Assistant: Malaysia
Health And Safety Officer
Assistant: Mr. Amiel
Location Assistant: Malaysia
Financial Controller
Location Assistant: Malaysia
Choreographer
Malaysian Liasion: Malaysia
Dialect Coach: Ms. Zeta-Jones
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: New York
Runner: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Zeta-Jones
Helicopter Pilot: Scotland
Location Assistant: New York
Production Runner
Malaysian Liasion: Malaysia
Power Pod Technician: New York
Police Advisor
Production Accountant
Helicopter Technician: Scotland
Supervising Location Manager: UK
Supervising Rigger
Supervising Rigger
Assistant: Ms. Tollefson
Assistant: Mr. Connery
Special Craft Service
Head Engineer
Production Runner
Safety Diver: Underwater Unit
Accounting Assistant: Malaysia
Computer And Video Supervisor: Useful Companies
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Smith
Location Assistant: Malaysia
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Accounting Assistant
Accountant: New York
Dialect Coach: Mandarin
Production Assistant: Malaysia
Supervising Engineer
Stand-by Nurse: Malaysia
Diving Safety: Underwater Unit
Production Assistant
Floor Runner
Dialect Coach: Mandarin
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Location Assistant: New York
Supervising Wood Machinist
Nurse: Underwater Unit / Talkback: Underwater Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Supervising Wood Machinist
Helicopter Pilot
Floor Runner
Caterer
Script Supervisor
Helicopter Coordinator
Technical Script Consultant
Script Coordinator
Runner: London
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Safety Diver: Underwater Unit
Creative Supervisor: Useful Companies
Computer And Video Coordinator: Useful Companies
Fire Officer
Underwater Crew
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Sean Connery
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Catherine Zeta-Jones
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: Malaysia
Transportation Coordinator
Assistant Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: New York
Airport/transport Liaison: Malaysia
Vehicle Technician
Vehicle Technician
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Technician
Entrapment - modified: [17839][137494]