Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Doomsday   (2008)

Rate It

Doomsday Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, USA, South Africa, Germany
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-02-09 ~ 2007-05-01
Release Information

Directed by | Neil Marshall
Cinematography by | Sam McCurdy
Edited by | Andrew MacRitchie, Neil Marshall

Starring ~ Rhona Mitra, Bob Hoskins, Alexander Siddig

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS-ES, Dolby Digital EX
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Supervising Producer: South Africa
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer: Scottish Screen
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Production Consultant
Production Manager
Production Manager
Unit Manager (as Beatle Van Graan)
Production Manager: Second Unit (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: UK Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Second Assistant Director: UK Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Re-shoots
Third Assistant Director
Crowd Second Assistant Director: Scotland
Third Assistant Director: Crowd
First Assistant Director
Daily Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director (as Marci Trout)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Scotland
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Central Loader
Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera (as James Blyth)
Key Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy (as Bernie De Wet)
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Unit
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Electric (as JP Hankins)
Rigging Sparks
Camera Trainee
First Assistant Camera
Video Assist: Second Unit
Production Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Sparks
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Lamp Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Camera Operator: Scotland
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Video Assist
Camera Tracking Driver
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit U.K
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Rigging Sparks
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Remote Head Technician
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Grip / Rigging Best Boy Grip
Lamp Operator (as Guy Stallard)
Gaffer: UK
Steadicam Operator
Lamp Operator
Rigging Key Grip
Rigging Grip (as Harmie Venter)
Rigging Grip
Steadicam: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Telecine: Rushes
Editorial Trainee
Post-production Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer: Framestore CFC
Post-production Coordinator: South Africa
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore-CFC
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Key Grip Visual Effects
Systems Engineer
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore
Digital Intermediate: Data Operator
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Scanning And Recording: Framestore
Scanning & Recording Manager
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist
Sequence Lead Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre) / Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Senior Compositor: Machine FX
Di Engineer
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Machine FX
Miniatures Producer
Animator
Lead Modeler
Digital Compositor
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Film Mastering Engineer
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor: Vfxfiles
Digital Compositor
Scanning & Film Recording Assistant Manager: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: The Senate VFX
Executive Producer: Framestore Di
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore-CFC
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Film Mastering Engineer
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Studio Assistant
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Supervisor: The Senate VFX
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Film Mastering Engineer
Scanning And Recording Operator: Framestore
Miniatures Supervisor
Visual Effects Art Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Machine
Technical Director
Clapper Loader: Model Unit
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
3D Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Senior Compositor
Digital Compositor: Buzz Image Group
Film Mastering Engineer
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist
Scanning And Recording
Data Manager: The Senate VFX
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects
CG Supervisor
Production Manager: Digital Lab
Miniatures Assistant
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Scanning And Recording
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Colourist
Visual Effects Line Producer: The Senate VFX (as Samantha Spacey)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore-cfc
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Effects Artist
Conform Editor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Miniatures Assistant (as Andrew Ryder)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Prosthetic Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Assistant Makeup Artist / Silicone Technician / Special Effects Makeup
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Rain Effects Wetting Down
Special Effects: Equipment
Special Effects Contact Lenses
Minatures
Special Effects Supervisor
Second Unit Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: UK
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Rain Effects: Wetting Down
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Animation Department
Art Department
Carpentry Foreman (as Herbie Adler)
Assistant Steel
Stand-by Props: London
Stand-by Painter
Head Of Department Carpentry
Set Dresser
Office Assistant (as Gladys Bentshu)
Props/sets Buyer
Fabricator
Construction Manager: Scotland
Fabricator
Carpentry Foreman
Store Person
Greensman
Art Department Assistant
Props Dresser (as Chico Cardoso)
Stagehand
Head Greensman
Production Buyer
Construction Buyer (as Antony Cousens)
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Steel
Assistant Art Director
Props Master: Second Unit
Assistant Plasterer
Action Vehicles Coordinator
Fabricator
Action Vehicles Assistant
Property Master
Stand-by Set Dresser (as Hermann Ekota Koukiabeka)
Stand-by Props
Storyboard Artist
Props: London
Head Of Department Stagehand
Action Vehicles Assistant
Stand-by Painter
Set Builder
Art Director: Additional Photography
Model Maker
Stand-by Props
Head Painter
Welder
Greens Foreman
Playback Technician
Stand-by Greens
Carpenter
Greensman / Lead Greensman
Graphic Designer
Motion Graphics
Playback Technician
Assistant Carpenter (as Leonard Klass)
Fabricator (as Conraad Louw)
On-set Painter (as Stephen Madonsela) / Set Painter (as Stephen Madonsela)
Junior Carpenter (as Patrick Manase)
Leading Hand
Assistant Stagehand
Lead Set Dresser
Assistant Greens
Assistant Set Decorator/buyer
Art Trainee
Draughtsman (as Woyciech 'Voytek' Modrzewski)
Junior Carpenter (as David Mofeleme)
Lead Fabricator (as Marian Moncek)
Stand-by Carpenter
Production Buyer: Additional Photography
Brush Hand
Fabricator
Assistant Carpenter (as Thembani Ndulumbana)
Draughtsman
Head Painter
Assistant Storeman
Assistant Carpenter (as Ashley Ngange)
Fabricator
Brush Hand (as Thomas Mwetudhana)
Set Builder
Assistant Greens (as Kante Ousman)
Assistant Steel (as Vuyo Peko)
Set Dresser
Lead Welder
Art Department Runner
Construction Manager
Construction Administrator
Set Painter
Assistant Carpenter
Leading Hand
Property Master
Art Runner
Carpentry Lead Hand
Set Builder (as Damian Rutherford)
Props Fabricator
Props Dresser
Set Builder
Ager Painter
Props Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Mechanic
Junior Carpenter
Brush Hand (as Matthew Swart)
Props Assistant
Lead Welder
Lead Fabricator
Property Master: London
Steel Foreman
Weapons Handler
Head Of Department Scenic (as Etienne Van Rensburg)
Assistant Steel
Lead Fabricator
Set Dresser
Head Of Department Steel
Assistant Welder
Assistant Steel
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Designer
Sound Supervisor: Sound Design
Foley Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Assistant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Co-adr Supervisor
Assistant Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Designer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Foley Editor / Foley Recordist
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Cape Town, South Africa
Extras Casting Coordinator
Makeup Department
Wig Maker
Makeup Assistant: Daily
Makeup Artist: Glasgow
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Assistant / Makeup Assistant
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit South Africa / Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit South Africa
Crowd Hairdresser
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Technician
Contact Lens Technician
Crowd Hairdresser
Key Hairdresser
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Wig Designer: Ms. Rona Mitra
Special Makeup Effects Artist / Special Makeup Effects Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Assistant / Makeup Assistant
Prosthetic Trainee Technician
Hair Stylist: Second Unit London / Makeup Artist: Second Unit London
Hair Stylist: Glasgow
Hair Assistant / Makeup Assistant
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Supervisor / Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist: Second Unit South Africa / Makeup Artist: Second Unit South Africa
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Moldmaker/caster/body Impressions
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Extras Assistant
Principal Key Stand-by
Costume Breakdown Supervisor
Extras Stand-by
Main Cutter
Wardrobe Daily
Costume Assistant
Costume Colourist First Assistant
Principal Key Stand-by
Set Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant: Scotland
Principal Key Stand-by
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Coordinator
Extras Costume Coordinator
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Key Costume Breakdown And Dyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Costumer Trainee
Textile Assistant
Wardrobe Buyer
Extras Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Ager
Costume Illustrator
Costume Assistant: Scotland
Music Department
Music Legal And Clearance
Musician: Violin
Scoring Mixer
Orchestra Leader
Supervising Music Copyist
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Percussion Programming
Musician: Double Bass
Music Editor
Musician: Solo Cello
Music Scoring Mixer
Composer: Additional Music / Conductor / Orchestrator
Violin
Cast
Vagrant Girl
Katherine Sinclair
Young Eden Sinclair
David / Gimp
Hot Dog Victim
Sergeant #1
Soldier #1 / Johnson
Wall Guard
Patient 'X'
DDS Assault Trooper
Eden Sinclair
John Michaelson
Afro Girl
Bathtub Blonde
Pin Stripe
Bill Nelson
John Hatcher
Michael Canaris
Captain Hendrix
George Dutton
Jane Harris
Command Centre Official
Chandler
Dr. Talbot
Dr. Ben Stirling
Starved Girl
Carpenter's Bat Attacker
Cellar Jailer
Cellar Guard
DJ (as Porteus Xandau Steenkamp)
Drop Dead Girl / Podium Marauder #1 (as Axelle Carolyn Marshall)
Podium Marauder #2
Telamon (as Hennie Bosman)
Chancellor Falco
DDS Guard
Pit Audience Member
Pin Stripe's Security #1
Pin Stripe's Security #2
Command Centre Guard
Wild Girl (uncredited)
DDS Guard #2 (uncredited)
Marauder (uncredited)
London Refuge (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Finance Executive
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Peter McAleese
Locations Runner: Scotland
Production Coordinator: London
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Peter McAleese
Script Editor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Benedict Carver
Legal: Scottish Screen
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Adr Voice Director
Assistant: The Director: Pre-production
Location Assistant
Set Runner
Business Affairs: Scottish Screen
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: London
Insurance Broker
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Benedict Carver
Production Runner: Additional Photography
Cast And Travel Coordinator
Floor Runner: UK Second Unit
Assistant: Steven Paul
Clearance Coordinator: Art
Location Assistant
Production Executive
Production Coordinator: Scotland
Creative Executive
Accountant Trainee
Continuity Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Legal And Business Affairs: Scion FIlms
Horse Wrangler: Pre-production
Production Assistant
Assistant To Location Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Key Accountant: South Africa
Assistant Accountant
Additional Floor Runner: London
Production Secretary
Locations Runner
Base Camp Operator
Microwave Technician: Aerial Unit, Flying Pictures Ltd
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Set Captain
Assistant: Mr Abberley/Mrs Blackman
Clearance Coordinator
Location Accountant
Head Of Creative Affairs: Scion Films
3D Scanning Specialist
Location Assistant
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Post Production Accountant
Legal And Financial Director
Assistant: Neil Marshall
Assistant: Peter McAleese
Head Of Group Finance: Scion Films
Chief Armorer
Aerial Operations Manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Financial Controller
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Filming
Production Secretary
Aerial Coordinator
Aerial Operations Assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Joshua UK
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Bike Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Cally UK
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Additional Photography
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: UK / Stunt Performer
Bike Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Norton UK
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Horse Master / Stunt Double: Stirling UK
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Bike Stunts
Stunt Double: Telamon UK / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Liaison: SA
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Eden Sinclair
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Sol
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Unit Driver
Transportation Manager
Truck Assistant: Base Camp
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Doomsday - modified: [35013][483607]