Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Cedar Rapids   (2011)

Rate It

Cedar Rapids Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 87 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Miguel Arteta
Cinematography by | Chuy Chávez
Edited by | Eric Kissack

Starring ~ Ed Helms, John C. Reilly, Anne Heche

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Chuy Chavez
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Company Grip (as Kenneth 'KC' Bartos)
Electrician
Video Assist Operator (as James F. Brown)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera (as Christopher M. Fisher)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Andrew Hoehn)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as David June)
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Grip (as Brent T. Lawson)
Dolly Grip
Key Grip
Camera Operator: Aerial Unit
Digital Imaging Technician
Best Boy Electric (as Matthew D. May)
Camera Operator: C
Still Photographer
Company Grip (as Matthew M. Semchee)
Additional Lamp Operator
Company Grip
Additional Loader (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Crane Operator (uncredited) / Crane Technician (uncredited) / Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Camera Car Technician (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Color Assistant
Apprentice Editor
Digital Film Colorist
Digital Intermediate Data Technician
Digital Color Assistant
Assistant Editor (as RC Fill)
Additional Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Data Technician
Editorial Production Assistant
Editorial Production Assistant
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Transfer
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Data Technician
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Editor (as Everette Jbob Webber)
Digital Color Assistant
Dailies Producer
Digital Intermediate Data Technician
Color Timer (uncredited)
Home Video Mastering Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Compositor: Level 256
Visual Effects Supervisor: Level 256 (as Scott Davids) / Visual Effects Technician (as Scott Davids)
Digital Artist
Roto Artist: Level 256
Compositor: Level 256
Digital Artist (restored Version)
Compositor: Level 256
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects (as Mark Yuricish)
Art Department
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Charge Scenic
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Illustrator
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Paint Foreman (as Mike 'Monk' Monckton)
Set Dresser (as Dean P. Neeb)
Carpenter
On-set Dresser (as Matt J. Norskog)
Labor Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Set Decoration Buyer (as Tina Sanjian Tottis)
Property Master (as Amie McCarthy-Winn)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Additional Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Art Department (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor (as Kerry Carmean Williams)
Adr Recordist
Sound Assistant
Supervising Sound Editor (as Andrew De Cristofaro)
Boom Person
Cable Person
Foley Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recordist (as Zach Howard)
Adr Editor
Additional Audio (as Kim Jimenez)
Dialogue Editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as Catherine Rose)
Additional Audio
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: LA
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Michigan
Casting: Michigan
Casting Associate: NY
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Sigourney Weaver
Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Sigourney Weaver
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costumes Coordinator
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Additional Score Recordist
Music Consultant
Score Coordinator
Music Consultant
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Cast
Tim Lippe
Dean Ziegler
Joan Ostrowski-Fox
Ronald Wilkes
Bill Krogstad
Orin Helgesson
Roger Lemke
Mike Pyle
Macy Vanderhei
Gwen Lemke
Uncle Ken
Rock Climbing Dude #1
Rock Climbing Dude #2
Kurt Gambsky
Dione Krogstad
TSA Agent (as Charlie H. Sanders)
Jack Nicholson Impersonator
Flight Attendant
Waiter (as Kenneth H. Wood)
Ball Pit Judge
Photographer
Talent Show MC
Bearded Dude
Small Woman's Friend
Brian Early
Customer #3
Customer #4 (as Bruce E. Lawson)
Perry (Man In Wheelchair)
ASMI Representative
Merle Huss
Sherri Fahrenkrug (as Sandy Gittleson)
Hotel Employee
Tim Lippe (voice)
Pregnant Lesbian Bride (uncredited)
Bemused Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
Guy Falling Off Ladder (uncredited)
Conventioneer (uncredited)
Church Attendant (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Business Woman (uncredited)
Tweeker #3 (uncredited)
Kid In The Park (uncredited)
Hot Dog Contest Judge (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Conventioneer (uncredited)
Core Conventioneer (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Burke
Assistant: Ed Helms
Production Assistant
Travel Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Ed Helms
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Craft Service
Development Executive:
Supervising Location Manager
Pilot: Aerial Unit
Title Designer: Main And End Titles
Account Executive
Catering Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Financing: City National Bank
Production Accountant
Craft Service Head
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Chef
Clearance Coordinator
Production Assistant
Financing: City National Bank
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Arteta
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Arteta
Additional Voice
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Set Medic
Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in: John C. Reilly
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Kurtwood Smith
Animal Wrangler
Accounting Clerk: Post Production
Animal Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Ed Helms
Stunt Double: John C Reilly
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Camera Truck
Cedar Rapids - modified: [16820][1477837]