Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Casanova   (2005)

Rate It

Casanova Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 112 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-07-09
Release Information

Directed by | Lasse Hallström
Cinematography by | Oliver Stapleton
Edited by | Andrew Mondshein

Starring ~ Heath Ledger, Sienna Miller, Jeremy Irons

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Supervising Producer: Second Unit
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit (as Dominique 'Didi' De Langes)
Assistant Unit Manager: Vicenza
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Floor Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Mishka Cheyko)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Base Camp
Co-second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Floor Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
Video: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Assistant: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Assist Assistant
Electrician
Additional Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit / Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Additional Camera Operator (as Emilio Dalla Chiesa) / Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit (as Emilio Dalla Chiesa)
Rigging Electrician (as Giovanni De Gaetano)
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Co-chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Camera Assistant: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Second Camera Assistant: Second Unit (as Ian Levine)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: "a" Camera / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrical Assistant
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Clapper Loader
Second Camera Assistant: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as Ruperto Salvatore)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit / Electrician
Rigging Key Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Video Assist / Video Controller
First Assistant Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Crane Operator
Video Assist Assistant
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: \"b\" Camera
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: Efilm (as Terra Bliss)
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Supervising Digital Colorist: Efilm
Digital Intermediate Editor: Efilm
First Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Associate Editor: Venice
Color Timer
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Digital Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Assistant Color Timer: Efilm (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
I/O: Custom Film Effects
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Digital Editorial: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Producer: Custom Film Effects
Coordinator: Illusion Arts
Digital Editorial: Custom Film Effects
Compositor: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects (as RJ Harbour)
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects / Digital Coordinator: Custom Film Effects
Roto: Illusion Arts
3D Artist: Illusion Arts
Compositor: Illusion Arts
Special Rigging: Illusion Arts
3D Artist: Illusion Arts (as Mary Manning)
Animation Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
3D Artist: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects (as Lori Miller)
Roto: Illusion Arts
Roto: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Digital Art Director: Custom Film Effects (as Laurie Powers)
Film Librarian: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts (as Bob Scifo)
Roto: Illusion Arts (as Jeff Sharar)
System Administrator: Illusion Arts
Digital Art Director: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Supervisor: Illusion Arts
3D Artist: Illusion Arts
Compositing Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited) / Title Design (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Second Unit
Puppet Designer (uncredited)
Art Department
Gondola Carpenter
Art Director: Second Unit / Assistant Art Director
Gondola Carpenter
Assistant Painter
Assistant Carpenter
Props Master Assistant / Stand-by Props Master / Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Stand-by Props Assistant
Gondola Carpenter
Set Designer
On-set Dresser
Assistant Carpenter
Assistant Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator
Gondola Carpenter
Art Department Production Assistant
Draper Assistant
Head Painter: Boats
Dressing Assistant
Head Blacksmith
Assistant Carpenter
Gondola Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Assistant
Head Plasterer
Dressing Assistant
Assistant Carpenter
Draper Assistant
Assistant Carpenter
Set Dressing Buyer
Assistant Carpenter
Gondola Carpenter
Assistant Carpenter
Gondola Carpenter
Head Painter
Plasterer
Assistant Painter
Assistant Painter
Gondola Carpenter
Props Buyer
Dressing Assistant
Blacksmith
Gondola Carpenter (as Gioacchino Giardina)
Assistant Carpenter
Stand-by Painter
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Dressing Foreman
Assistant Painter
Storyboard Artist
Draper Assistant
Dressing Assistant
Dressing Assistant (as Massimiliano Ventura)
Art Department Production Assistant
Head Sculptor
Assistant Carpenter
Assistant Painter
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Carpenter
Painter (as Arianna Pascazzi)
Assistant Art Director
Gondola Carpenter
Painter (as Ivano Piroli)
Gondola Carpenter
Gondola Carpenter
Gondola Carpenter
Construction Estimator
Dressing Assistant
Blacksmith
Head Carpenter (as Giovan Battista Russo)
Assistant Carpenter
Draper Assistant
Sculptor
Gondola Carpenter / Stand-by Carpenter
Construction Coordinator Supervisor
Construction Manager
Gondola Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator Assistant
Gondola Carpenter
Assistant Painter
Dressing Assistant (as Zamarchi Tommaso)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Mixer: New York
Dialogue Editor (as David Cohen)
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Re-recording Engineer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer: London
Foley Editor
Supervising Adr Editor (as Jane Mcculley)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer: London
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Adr Boom (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: UK
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting: Italy
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Wigs Maker
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist / Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Applier: Oliver Platt
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Designer: Oliver Platt
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Hair Supervisor: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist / Prosthetics Applier: Charlie Cox
Key Makeup Artist / Prosthetics Applier: Charlie Cox / Prosthetics Designer: Charlie Cox
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Crowd Makeup & Hair Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Tailor
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Tailor
Extras Dresser
Principal Dresser
Principal Dresser
Extras Dresser
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Coordinator: Second Unit
Wardrobe Assistant: Extras
Principal Dresser
Extras Dresser
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Tailor
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant: Extras
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Tailor
Daily Wardrobe
Costumes: Lena Olin And Oliver Platt
Music Department
Music Researcher
Music Researcher
Score Assistant Engineer
Music Preparation
Music Researcher
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Conductor: Orchestra
Music Contractor
Music Arranger: Baroque Music / Music Editor / Music Producer: Baroque Music
Score Recordist
Music Contractor
Score Recordist
Additional Orchestrator / Music Preparation: Baroque Music
Score Assistant Engineer
Consultant: Music Production
Music Preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Digital Score Recordist
Score Recordist
Music Consultant
Cast
Casanova
Francesca
Paprizzio
Andrea
Dalfonso
Casanova's Mother
Mother's Lover / Tito
Giovanni Bruni
Vittorio
Andolini
Casanova's Grandmother
Casanova At 11
Cardinal Lopresta
Sister Beatrice
Sister Magdalene
Prof. Bennetto
Beautiful Masked Woman
Masked Casanova Actor
Bookseller / Printer
Beautiful Woman In Bookshop
Customs Officer
Maggiordomo
Bruni's Maid
Lolling Street Walker
Prostitute
Dark Haired Beauty
Fair Haired Woman
Another Beauty
Woman In Bookshop (as Kristy Dibiccari)
Plain Woman In Bookshop
Plain Looking Woman
Laughing Man
Dalfonso's Secretary
Whispering Woman
Young Man (as Paolo De Giorgiro)
Flunkey Captain
Society Woman
Drunken Reveller
Casanova Actor
Lady Actress
Gondola Singer
Man In Brothel
Fair Haired Beauty (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Marine Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Production Office Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Hallström
Catering Assistant
Facility Coordinator
Set Security Coordinator
Accounting Runner
Caterer: Venice, Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Facility Technician
Crowd Marshall
Payroll Accountant
Horse Groom
Production Office Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Beers
Assistant: Ms. Armstrong
Horse Groom
Production Accountant
Production Office Assistant: Second Unit
Facility Technician
Facility Coordinator
Location Office Coordinator
Facility Technician
Paramedic
Assistant Production Coordinator: Travel
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator: Housing
Horse Groom
Facility Technician
Set Production Assistant
Facility Technician
Horse Groom
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Horse Groom
Assistant Animal Trainer: Pig
Production Office Runner
Crowd Marshall
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Crowd Marshall
Financial Controller
Boat Captain
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Ms. Holleran
Fencing Arranger
Assistant: Mr. Ledger
Assistant Crowd Marshall
Accounting Clerk
Production Office Runner
Animal Trainer: Pig
Facility Technician
Location Assistant
Choreographer
Production Office Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
Assistant Production Coordinator: Housing
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
Catering Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Crowd Marshall
Assistant: Mr. Hallström
Production Office Runner
Production Office Assistant
Production Office Assistant
Production Office Runner
Production Assistant
Production Office Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Office Runner
Horse Groom
Horse Master
Assistant Horse Master
Production Office Runner
Assistant Accountant
Production Historical Consultant
Horse Groom
Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Horse Groom
Assistant: Ms. Beers
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Set Security Coordinator
Post-production Accountant: Trevanna Post
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Choreographer
Assistant Crowd Marshall
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Irons
Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Catering Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Horse Groom
Body Double
Animal Trainer: Horses
Post-production Accountant
Crowd Marshall
Title Designer
Dialect Coach: Adr
Title Designer
Script Clearance Administrator
Stunt Department
Stunt Guard
Stunt Double: Lupo
Stunt Guard
Stunt Guard
Stunt Fencing Double: Vittorio
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Giovanni
Stunt Double: Casanova
Stunt Supervisor
Stunt Fencing Double: Francesca
Stunt Double: Donato
Stunt Guard
Stunt Double: Casanova's Mother
Stunt Guard
Stunt Perfomer
Fight Choreographer
Transportation Department
Airport Transport
Transportation Captain
Transport Captain: Vicenza
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Dispatcher
Transport Coordinator
Casanova - modified: [35503][402894]