Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Thunderheart   (1992)

Rate It

Thunderheart Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 119 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Sioux
Genres | Crime, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 1991-06-13 ~ 1991-08-24
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Apted
Cinematography by | Roger Deakins
Edited by | Ian Crafford

Starring ~ Val Kilmer, Sam Shepard, Graham Greene

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Washington, D.C.
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as David Richard Ellis)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
First Assistant Camera (as Ralph J. Brandofino)
Steadicam Operator
Electrician (as Anthony Corapi)
Grip (as James Earley)
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera (as Andrew Harris)
Camera Operator
Lighting Technician: Musco Light (as Roger Kelderman)
Electrical Best Boy
Lighting Technician: Musco Light
Still Photographer
Electrician
Steadicam Operator (as James Muro)
Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator
Chief Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip
Key Grip (as Timothy Pershing)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Steadicam Operator
Video Playback Operator
Steadicam Assistant (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Film Editor
Synching Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant (as Roy Downey)
Special Effects Coordinator
Action Props (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
On-set Dresser
Swing Gang (as Seth A. Blackbear)
Property Master
Storyboard Artist (as John F. Davis)
Assistant On-set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser (as Wendell A. Hill II)
Chargeman Scenic Artist
Swing Gang
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor (as Fred Brown)
Sound Assistant
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Lucy Coldsnow)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Dialogue Assistant (as Kimberly Gallagher)
Machine Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer (as Chris Newman)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Stage Recordist
Machine Operator (as James Quinn)
Second Boom Operator
Foley Artist (as Joseph Sabella)
Foley Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Loop Group
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Shopper
Music Department
Music Editor
Scoring Mixer
Cast
Ray Levoi
Frank Coutelle
Walter Crow Horse
Jack Milton
Maggie Eagle Bear
Grandpa Sam Reaches (as Chief Ted Thin Elk)
Jimmy Looks Twice
Richard Yellow Hawk
Maisy Blue Legs
Leo Fast Elk
Agent Mackey
FBI Agent
School Teacher
Maggie's Kid
Ray's Father
Ray's Mother
Bartender
Drunken Brawler (as Jerry Allan Hietala)
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Man At Powwow
Lakota Singer
Lakota Singer
Lakota Singer
Lakota Singer
Lakota Singer
Lakota Singer
Lakota Singer
Powwow Singer
Army Private (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Ms. Rosenthal
Badger Puppet
Production Assistant
Production Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Unit Publicist
Script Supervisor
Historical Consultant
Spacecam Operator: Second Unit
Craft Service
Craft Service
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Apted
Advisor: Lakota Language/ceremony
Helicopter Pilot: Washington D.C.
SpaceCam Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Nozik
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Fusco
Computer/video Playback
Security Officer
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Thunderheart - modified: [40449][105585]