Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Princess and the Frog   (2009)

Rate It

The Princess and the Frog Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 97 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Animation, Family, Fantasy, Musical, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Ron Clements, John Musker
Edited by | Jeff Draheim

Starring ~ Anika Noni Rose, Keith David, Oprah Winfrey

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Edited by
Written by
Story By
Story By
Story By
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Story Inspired In Part By "The Frog Princess" By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Assistant Production Manager: Premise Entertainment
Production Department Manager: Editorial (as Kristen Kolada)
Production Manager: Yowza Animation
Production Department Manager: Story
Post-production Supervisor
Production Department Manager: Backgrounds / Production Department Manager: Visual Development
Production Resource Manager
Production Department Manager: Visual Development
Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Department Manager: Animation
Production Department Manager: Layout
Post-production Executive (as Bérénice Robinson)
Production Manager: Premise Entertainment (as Kimberley Cope)
Production Department Manager: Video Reference
Production Department Manager
Production Department Manager: Technical And Artistic Support (as Kristin Leigh Yadamec)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Casting by
Casting Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Designer
Teleprompter Operator: Ne-Yo Promotional-Shreveport, Louisiana
Video Reference Camera (as Al M. Vasquez)
Video Reference Camera
Editorial Department
Digital Imaging Specialist (as Robert H. Bagley)
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Color Timer: International
Scanner (as David John Duff)
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Scanner (as Michael Alan McFerren)
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer: Domestic
Dialogue Reader
Scanner: Premise Entertainment (as Paul R. Steele)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Effects Animating Assistant
Effects Animating Assistant
Effects Animator (as Robert Bennett)
Ink And Paint: Yowza Animation
Effects Animator
Effects Animator
Digital Camera Operator: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Ink And Paint: Yowza Animation
Effects Artist: Yowza Animation
Production Department Manager: Color Styling And Compositing
Effects Animating Assistant
Head Of Ink And Paint/composite: Yowza Animation (as Sonya Hassan-Carey)
Effects Artist: Premise Entertainment
Effects Animating Assistant
Effects Artist: Yowza Animation
Effects Artist: Yowza Animation
Effects Animator (as James DeV. Mansfield)
Effects Artist: Yowza Animation
Effects Animating Assistant
Compositor (as Sylvia Filcak-Blackwolf)
Compositor
Effects Artist: Yowza Animation
Effects Animating Assistant (as Noé Garcia)
Compositing Supervisor (as Maria Dolores Gonzalez)
Effects Animating Assistant (as Elizabeth Holmes)
Effects Animating Assistant
Ink And Paint: Yowza Animation
Compositor
Effects Animating Assistant (as David Michael Kcenich)
Effects Animator
Effects Artist: Yowza Animation
Compositor
Effects Animating Assistant
CG Modeler (as Jon Kim Krummel II)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Yowza Animation
Effects Animating Assistant
Effects Animator
Effects Animating Assistant
Effects Animator: Yowza Animation (as Ian D. Mah)
Effects Animating Assistant
Effects Animator
Production Department Manager: Clean-up Animation
Ink And Paint: Premise Entertainment
Effects Artist: Yowza Animation
Effects Artist: Yowza Animation
Effects Animator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Effects Animator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Yowza Animation
Effects Artist: Yowza Animation
Ink And Paint: Yowza Animation
Effects Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Sean Ramirez)
Ink And Paint: Yowza Animation
Effects Animating Assistant
Compositor (as Ann Marie Sorenson)
Effects Animating Assistant (as Amanda J. Talbot)
Head Of Clean-up/composite: Yowza Animation
Software Engineer
Effects Supervisor: Yowza Animation
Effects Animator (as Phillip D. Vigil)
Effects Animation Supervisor
Head Of Effects: Premise Entertainment
Ink And Paint: Yowza Animation
Modeler
Compositor
Effects Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Garrett J. Wren)
Animation Department
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Apprentice Animator
Animator: "Tiana"
Layout Artist (as James Alles)
Ink And Paint Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Paulo R. Alvarado)
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment
Background Supervisor
Supervising Animator: "Eudora" And "James" (as Ruben Azama Aquino)
Assistant Animator: "Eudora", "James" And "'Big Daddy' La Bouff" (as Debra Armstrong-Holmes)
Layout Apprentice
Animatic Supervisor / Layout Supervisor
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Animator: "Ray" (as Dale L. Baer) / Lead Animator: "Frog Hunters" (as Dale L. Baer)
Lead Key Assistant Animator: "Mama Odie", "Juju" And "Frog Hunters"
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation (as Kyung Hee Baker)
Scene Planner
Background Artist
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation (as Robert Barton)
Clean Up Artist (animation Segment)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation (as Jee Chan Baylis-Seo)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Animator: "Charlotte"
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Janelle Bell-Martin)
Final Checker (as Carol S. Berke)
Lead Key Assistant Animator: "Tiana" (as Rachel Renee Bibb)
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Ink And Paint Artist
Color Compositor / Model Development Artist
Technical Director
Clean-up Supervisor
Color And Design Artist: Tiana's Fantasy Sequence And End Credit Animation
Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Assistant Technical Director (as Edward 'Ted' Boyke)
Technical And Artistic Support Supervisor
Fx Animator
Animation Research Library
Story Artist
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Animation Checker
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Head Of Ink/paint And Composite: Yowza Animation (as Sonya Hassan-Carey)
Animation Research Library (as Fox F. Carney)
Animator: "Prince Naveen" / Story Artist
Animator: "Prince Naveen" (as Roberto Enzo Casale)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Animator: "Prince Naveen" And Tiana's Fantasy Sequence / Lead Animator: "Fenner Brothers"
Ink And Paint Artist: Premise Entertainment
Ink And Paint
Assistant Animator: "Tiana" (as Nicola-Jane Courtney)
Animation Research Library
Layout Artist (as Alfred 'Tops' Cruz)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Concept Boards: End Credit Animation / Technical Director / Technical Lead: Tiana's Fantasy Sequence
Lead Key Assistant Animator: "Charlotte" (as Margie Wright Daniels)
Animator: "Prince Naveen"
Animation Research Library (as Mark M. Dawson)
Supervising Animator: "Lawrence" (as Anthony DeRosa)
Supervising Animator: "Mama Odie" And "Juju"
Layout Artist
Clean-up Assistant: Yowza Animation
Key Assistant Animator: "Frog Naveen"
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Technical Director
Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Lead Animator: "Buford" And "Spoonbills"
Animator: "Prince Naveen" / Lead Animator: "Marcel" And "Stella"
Character Designer / Story Artist
Animation Research Library
Assistant Animator: "Eudora", "James" And "'Big Daddy' La Bouff" (as Raymond Flores Fabular)
Animation Checker (as George 'Bingo' Ferguson) / Scene Planner (as George 'Bingo' Ferguson)
Animator: "Ray" / Lead Animator: "Ray's Family"
Ink And Paint Artist (as Phyllis Estelle Fields)
Color Stylist (as Sylvia Filcak-Blackwolf)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Follow-up Artist: Tiana's Fantasy Sequence / Rough Inbetweener
Assistant Animator: Miscellaneous Characters
Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Color Stylist
Lead Key Assistant Animator: "Louis" And Miscellaneous Characters (as June M. Fujimoto)
Apprentice Animator / Concept Boards: End Credit Animation
Animator: "Charlotte"
Background Artist
Ink And Paint Artist
Animation Supervisor: Tiana's Fantasy Sequence / Character Designer / Supervising Animator: "Louis" And Miscellaneous Characters
Character Designer / Story Artist
Color Styling Supervisor (as Maria Dolores Gonzalez)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Supervisor: HGN - Brazil
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Apprentice Animator
Story Supervisor
Color Compositor / Model Development Artist
Layout Artist
Animation Research Library (as Ann W. Hansen)
Clean-up Artist: Premise Entertainment
Supervising Animator: "Prince Naveen"
Scene Planner
Supervising Animator: "Tiana"
Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Ink And Paint Artist
Layout Artist
Lead Animator: "Masks/Voodoo Dolls/Band"
Ink And Paint
Animator: "Prince Naveen"
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Layout Artist
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Background Artist
Assistant Animator: "Frog Naveen"
Clean-up Artist: HGN Produções
Follow-up Artist: Tiana's Fantasy Sequence / Rough Inbetweener
Technical Director
Key Assistant Animator: "Louis"
Assistant Technical Director (as Dennis Matthew Johnson)
Color Stylist
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation (as Matthew Kalinauskas)
Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Ink And Paint Artist
Key Assistant Animator: "Tiana" (as Claudia Keene)
Background Artist
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Animation Research Library (as Tamara N. Khalaf)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Animator: "Charlotte" (as Jin Kim)
Color Stylist
Animator: "Louis" And Tiana's Fantasy Sequence
Key Assistant Animator: Miscellaneous Characters
Key Assistant Animator: "Charlotte" (as Lureline Weatherly)
Assistant Animator: "Mama Odie", "Juju" And "Frog Hunters"
Additional Background Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Barry R. Kooser)
Color Stylist
Lead Animator: "Masks", "Voodoo Dolls" And "Band"
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Technical Director
Final Checker (as Dan C. Larsen) / Scene Planner (as Dan C. Larsen)
Layout Artist (as Benoit Jean Claude Le Pennec)
Animation Research Library
Background Artist
Animator: "Louis" And Tiana's Fantasy Sequence (as Hyun-Min Lee)
Apprentice Animator
Clean-up Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Mi Yul Lee)
Key Assistant Animator: "Dr. Facilier"
Lead Key Assistant Animator: "Dr. Facilier"
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation (as Bev Lehman)
Layout Artist
Layout Artist
Animation Research Library (as Marisa Leonardi) / Ink And Paint Artist (as Lisa Marie Leonardi-Knight)
Key Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Background Artist
Rough Inbetweener
Animator: "Dr. Facilier" / Lead Animator: "Tap Dancing Kid"
Background Artist
Character Designer (as Ric Maki)
Assistant Animator: "Ray" (as Patricia Ann Billings-Malone)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Animator: "Prince Naveen"
Supervising Animator: "'Big Daddy' La Bouff"
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Ink And Paint Artist: Premise Entertainment
Clean-up Assistant: Yowza Animation
Final Checker (as Teri N. McDonald)
Background Artist
Animation Research Library
Assistant Animator
Key Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Lead Key Assistant Animator: "Lawrence"
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Concept Boards: End Credit Animation
Background Artist (as Greg Miller)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation (as Mike Milligan)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Ink And Paint Artist
Story Artist
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Monica M. McDonald)
Background Artist: Premise Entertainment
Assistant Animator: "Frog Naveen"
Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Key Assistant Animator: "Louis" (as Brett Newton)
Ink And Paint Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Color And Design Artist: Tiana's Fantasy Sequence (as Sue Nichols)
Concept Boards: End Credit Animation / Production Assistant: Animation
Ink And Paint Supervisor: Yowza Animation
Animation Checker
Animator: "Tiana"
Assistant Animator: "Tiana" (as Eunice 'Eun Ok' Yu)
Clean-up Animation Supervisor
Key Assistant Animator: Miscellaneous Characters (as Donald Parmele)
Lead Key Assistant Animator: "Ray"
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment
Assistant Technical Director
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment
Key Assistant Animator: "Charlotte"
Follow-up Artist: Tiana's Fantasy Sequence / Lead Artist: End Credit Animation / Rough Inbetweener
Story Artist
Animation Research Library
Animatic Supervisor / Layout Artist
Background Artist
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Teresita Quezada-Geer)
Layout Apprentice
Supervising Animator: "Charlotte"
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment
Background Artist
Ink And Paint
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Yowza Animation
Ink And Paint Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Laura Lynn Rippberger)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Background Artist
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Assistant Animator: "Prince Naveen" (as Richard D. Rocha)
Animator: "Prince Naveen" (as Priscillano A. Romanillos)
Assistant Technical Director (as Benjamin Christopher Sakai)
Technical Director (as David Scarpitti)
Ink And Paint Artist: Premise Entertainment
Character Designer
Assistant Animator: "Tiana" (as Natasha Dukelski Selfridge)
Animation Research Library
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Story Artist
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Jacqueline Shepherd Pierro)
Animation Checker
Animator: "Ray" (as Michael Show) / Lead Animator: "Butterflies" And "Swooning Girls"
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment
Supervising Animator: "Dr. Facilier"
Animation Research Library
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Artist: Premise Entertainment
Color Stylist (as Ann Marie Sorenson)
Rough Inbetweener
Assistant Animator: "Lawrence" (as Margaret 'Mac' Spada)
Concept Boards: End Credit Animation
Layout Artist (as Robert J. St. Pierre)
Additional Background Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Robert Stanton)
Ink And Paint Artist: Premise Entertainment (as Paul R. Steele)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Lead Key Assistant Animator: "Prince Naveen" (as Juliet Stroud Duncan)
Technical Director
Animation Checker (as Richard T. Sullivan) / Scene Planner (as Richard T. Sullivan)
Rough Inbetweener
Supervising Animator: "Ray"
Layout Artist
Key Assistant Animator: "Tiana"
Animator: "Tiana"
Lead Key Assistant Animator: "Frog Naveen"
Clean-up Inbetween Artist: Premise Entertainment
Key Assistant Animator: Miscellaneous Characters
Story Artist
Lead Key Assistant Animator: "Eudora", "James" And "'Big Daddy' La Bouff"
Background Retouch Artist
Technical Director (as Richard Turner)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Assistant Background Artist
Animation Research Library
Character Sculptor
Ink And Paint Artist
Animator: "Dr. Facilier" And Tiana's Fantasy Sequence
Additional Background Artist: Premise Entertainment
Animator: "Lawrence" And Tiana's Fantasy Sequence
Color And Design Artist: Tiana's Fantasy Sequence / Layout Artist
Animator: "Tiana"
Animation Research Library
Head Of Backgrounds: Premise Entertainment (as David 'Ying Guang' Wang)
Assistant Animator: "Ray"
Animator: "Dr. Facilier"
Animator: "Mama Odie" And "Juju"
Animation Research Library
Animator: "Lawrence"
Color Stylist
Animation Research Library
Color Stylist
Rough Inbetweener
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Layout Artist
Ink And Paint
Layout Artist
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Background Artist (as Wei Zhao)
Layout Artist (as Yong Zhong)
Clean-up Artist: Yowza Animation
Animator: "Ray" (uncredited)
Art Department
Visual Development Artist
Visual Development Artist
Visual Development Artist
Visual Development Artist
Artistic Coordinator: Premise Entertainment (as Pam M. Darley)
Visual Development Artist
Visual Development Artist
Additional Art Director
Visual Development Artist
Visual Development Artist
Visual Development Artist
Visual Development Artist
Visual Development Artist
Visual Development Artist (as Sue Nichols)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Visual Development Artist
Painter: HGN Produções
Visual Development Artist
Visual Development Artist (as Stevie Wermers-Skelton)
Storyboard Trainee (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr & Dialogue Supervisor
Original Dialogue Mixer
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Artie Farkas)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Manager: Sound Services
Original Dialogue Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Original Dialogue Mixer
Layback Sound Mixer
Original Dialogue Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Dialogue/adr Editor
Foley Artist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Jeffrey Sawyer)
Adr Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Dialogue/adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dean Zupancic)
Sound Effects Field Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Sound Library (uncredited) / Sound Effects Field Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Additional Casting: New Orleans
Additional Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Music Department
Music Copyist
Musician: Louis' Trumpet Playing
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Production Coordinator
Music Business Affairs
Music Editor: Score
Music Contractor
Concertmaster
Songs Producer
Music Editor: Songs
Head Of Music Preparation
Score Recordist
Vocal Coach
Music Scoring Engineer
Executive Music Assistant
Composer: Source Music
Vocal Coach
Music Supervisor
Executive Music Producer
Conductor / Orchestrator / Score Producer
Music Production Director
Music Preparation
Additional Music Director / Additional Musical Direction
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Assistant Scoring Mixer
Music Production Assistant
Music Preparation: Songs
Additional Music Contractor
Musician
Additional Score Recordist
Technical Assistant To Composer
Music Preparation
Cast
Tiana (voice)
Prince Naveen (voice)
Dr. Facilier (voice)
Louis (voice)
Charlotte La Bouff (voice)
Ray (voice)
Lawrence (voice)
Mama Odie (voice)
Eudora (voice)
James (voice)
'Big Daddy' La Bouff (voice)
Young Tiana (voice)
Young Charlotte (voice)
Reggie (voice)
Darnell (voice)
Two Fingers (voice)
Mr. Henry Fenner (voice)
Mr. Harvey Fenner (voice)
Buford (voice)
Marlon The Gator (voice)
Ian The Gator (voice)
Cousin Randy (voice)
Georgia (voice)
Newspaper Boy (voice)
(voice) (as Kellie Hoover)
(voice)
Swooning Girl (voice)
(voice) (as Philip Proctor)
Travis (voice)
(voice)
Prince Ralphie (voice)
Additional Crew Members
Primary Dancer
Technology Supporter: Production Development/ixd
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Production Staff
Production Software Developer
Technology Supporter: Infrastructure
Continuity: Yowza Animation
Executive Assistant
Primary Dancer
Business And Legal Affairs
Technology Admin / Technology Crew
Production Engineer / Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Choreographer Of Video Reference
Additional Reference
Production Software Developer
Talent Development
Consumer Products
Technology Manager: Production Development/ixd
Marketing
Technical Advisor / Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Production Assistant: Layout
Additional Production Support
Technology Supporter: Media Engineering
Systems Administrator / Technology Supporter: Systems
Development
Technology Supporter: Animation
Human Resources And Animation Resources
Technology Supporter: Look/efx/dynamics
Systems Engineer / Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Human Resources And Animation Resources
Head Of Training / Talent Development
Director Of Technology
The Academy
FROG Technology Strike Team
Primary Dancer
Head Of Production: Premise Entertainment
Technology Supporter: Systems
Administrative Manager
Senior Staff: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Operations
Production Software Developer
Technology Supporter: Infrastructure
Human Resources And Animation Resources
Studio Head: Yowza Animation
The Academy
Business And Legal Affairs
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Executive Assistant
Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Human Resources And Animation Resources
Additional Production Support
Operations
Technology Supporter: Systems
Production Assistant: Editorial / Production Assistant: Technical And Artistic Support
Business And Legal Affairs
Additional Story Material
Technology Supporter: Animation
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Technology Supporter: Media Engineering
Technology Admin
Operations
Software Engineer
Head Of Production Yowza Digital
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Technology Supporter: Look/efx/dynamics
Operations
Senior Software Engineer / Technology Supporter: Animation
Marketing
Additional Story Material
Marketing
Miscellaneous Dancer
Production Engineer / Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Marketing
Employee Services
Film And Digital Services Supervisor
Technology Supporter: Media Engineering
Senior Software Engineer / Technology Manager: Pipeline/engineering Services
Employee Services
Production Assistant: Story
Video Reference Actor
Additional Production Support
Executive Assistant
Miscellaneous Dancer
Technology Supporter: Systems
Consumer Products
Miscellaneous Dancer
Consumer Products
Technology Supporter: Media Engineering
Operations
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Technology Manager / Technology Manager: Infrastructure
Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Film And Digital Services Technical Supervisor
Technology Manager / Technology Manager: Production Engineering
Technology Supporter: Media Engineering
Technology Supporter: Animation
Talent Development
Human Resources And Animation Resources
Digital Art Specialist
Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Network Engineer / Technology Supporter: Systems
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Executive Assistant: Charouhas, Dawn Halloran / Technology Admin
The Academy
Senior Staff: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Senior Software Engineer
Technology Supporter: Systems
Technology Supporter: Infrastructure
Additional Production Support
Business And Legal Affairs
Technology Manager: Technical Support
Production Assistant: Clean-up Animation
Primary Dancer / Video Reference Actor
FROG Technology Strike Team
Production Assistant: Clean-up Animation
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Film And Digital Services Director
Senior Systems Engineer / Technology Supporter: Systems
Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Primary Dancer
Technology Supporter: Production Development/ixd
Technical Supervisor
Primary Dancer
Primary Dancer
Business And Legal Affairs
Production Assistant: Backgrounds / Production Assistant: Visual Development / Video Reference Actor
Technology Manager: Systems
Systems Administrator
FROG Technology Strike Team
Assistant Production Accountant
Operations
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Technology Supporter: Systems
Technology Supporter: Look/efx/dynamics
Technology Supporter: Systems
Technology Supporter: Animation
Additional Production Support
Finance
Consumer Products
Video Reference Supporter
Graphic Designer / Talent Development
Senior Staff: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Continuity Coordinator: Yowza Animation
The Academy
FROG Technology Strike Team
Miscellaneous Dancer
Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Senior Software Engineer
Operations
Production Assistant: Layout
Technology Supporter: Animation
Senior Software Engineer
Technology Supporter: Production Development/ixd
Technology Manager: Pipeline/engineering Services
Technology Manager: Pipeline/engineering Services / Technology Supporter: Production Development/ixd / Technology Supporter: Rendering/lighting Tools
Technology Supporter: Premise Entertainment
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Technology Supporter: Production Development/ixd
Technology Supporter: Systems
Consumer Products
Development
Additional Production Support
Human Resources And Animation Resources
Research And Development
Consumer Products
Technology Supporter: Systems
Executive Assistant
Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Senior Staff: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Additional Production Supporter
Development
Human Resources And Animation Resources
Technology Supporter: Look/efx/dynamics
Title Designer: End Titles
Global Marketing / Marketing
Assistant Manager: Technology
FROG Technology Strike Team
Manager Of Technology: Animation Technology / Technology Manager: Animation
Consumer Products
Technology Supporter: Production Development/ixd
Senior Staff: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Senior Software Engineer: Look/EFX/Dynamics
Story Apprentice
Additional Production Support
The Academy
Technology Supporter: Infrastructure
International Publicity
Marketing: Distribution & Syndication
Technology Supporter: Systems
Production Assistant: Color Styling And Compositing
Marketing
Senior Software Engineer
Business And Legal Affairs
Marketing
Executive Assistant
Consumer Products
Operations
Continuity Coordinator: Yowza Animation
Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Head Of Production Finance: Premise Entertainment
Technology Supporter: Production Development/ixd
Post Production Operations
Miscellaneous Dancer
Production Software Developer
Technology Supporter: Animation
Executive Assistant
Marketing
Human Resources Assistant
Production Finance Lead: Pre-production
Development
Production Assistant
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Senior Staff: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Technology Crew
Talent Development
Technology Manager: Pipeline/engineering Services
Research And Development
Senior Staff: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Operations
Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Consumer Products
FROG Technology Strike Team
Principal Software Engineer: Pipeline/engineering Services
Miscellaneous Dancer
Miscellaneous Dancer
Technology Supporter: Systems
Technology Supporter: Look/efx/dynamics
Assistant To Producer
Technology Supporter: Production Development/ixd
Technology Manager: Look/efx/dynamics
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Technology Supporter: Media Engineering
Consumer Products
Additional Production Support
FROG Technology Strike Team
Production Coordinator
Story Apprentice
Human Resources And Animation Resources
Assistant To Directors
Additional Story Material
Production Assistant: Effects Animation
Technology Supporter: Systems
Talent Development
The Academy
Production Assistant: Clean-up Animation
Production Engineer
Technology Supporter: Infrastructure
Research And Development
Executive Assistant
Technology Supporter: Look/efx/dynamics
Technology Supporter: Infrastructure
Technology Support: Look/ Efx/ Dynamics
Additional Production Support
Primary Dancer
Technology Supporter: Animation
Technology Supporter: Animation
Video Reference Actor
Technology Supporter: Technical Support
Technology Manager: Pipeline/engineering Services
Pre-production Technical Supervisor
Additional Story Material
FROG Technology Strike Team
The Academy / Training Specialist
Technology Supporter: Infrastructure
Human Resources / Operations
Senior Staff: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Software Engineer
Technology Supporter: Media Engineering
Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Additional Story Material
Technology Supporter: Media Engineering
Technology Manager: Production Development/ixd
Technology Supporter: Systems
Research And Development
Miscellaneous Dancer
Technology Manager: Pipeline/engineering Services
Assistant Manager: Production Communications / Assistant To Producer / Publicity Manager
Technology Supporter: Production Engineering
Additional Voice
Technology Supporter: Infrastructure
FROG Technology Strike Team
Media Engineer / Senior Software Engineer / Technology Supporter: Pipeline/engineering Services
Film And Digital Services Assistant Manager
Technology Supporter: Production Development/ixd
Animation Stock Librarian
The Princess and the Frog - modified: [67766][780521]