Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Tenderness   (2009)

Rate It

Tenderness Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-05-22
Release Information

Directed by | John Polson
Cinematography by | Tom Stern
Edited by | Lisa Zeno Churgin, Andrew Marcus

Starring ~ Russell Crowe, Jon Foster, Sophie Traub

Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor (as Miles H. Ferguson)
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional First Assistant Director (as David Wechsler)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Loader
Best Boy Electric
Grip (as Joseph Mellon)
Electrician (as Kenny Potter)
Key Grip
Camera Intern
Electrician
Grip (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Underwater Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor: LA
Post-production Coordinator: Greenstreet Films
Assistant Editor: NY
Assistant Editor: NY (as Jim Harrison)
Assistant Editor: LA (as Kristine McPhearson)
Colorist: Dailies
Color Timer
Post-production Assistant (as Alex Pearson)
Apprentice Editor (as Sarah Porter)
Associate Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Executive Producer: & Company
Visual Effects Supervisor: & Company
Fire Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Art Department
Art And Property Department Intern (as Taline Alexander)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser Foreman
Art Department Researcher
Set Dresser
Prop Production Assistant
Carpenter
Head Carpenter (as K. Scott Gersten)
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Greensman
Greensman
Storyboard Artist
Charge Scenic Artist (as Warren Jorgenson)
Property Master
Graphic Artist
Art Department Assistant
Key Construction Grip
Graphics Assistant
Graphic Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Design Assistant
Scenic Artist Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Key Greensman (as Mark Selemon)
Construction Grip
Industrial Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Prop Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Best Boy Construction Grip
Set Dresser
Stand-by Prop Master (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Designer (as Ben Cheah) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Ben Cheah)
Foley Engineer
Boom Operator (as Chris Fondulas)
Apprentice Sound Editor (as Alex Gaudieri)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Adr Supervisor (as Mary-Ellen Porto)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dolby Consultant
Foley Supervisor
Boom Operator
Dubbing Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Bacjground Casting Executive
Background Casting Assistant
Background Casting Executive
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Costumer: Mr. Crowe
On-set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
On-set Costumer
On-set Costumer
Music Department
Score Mixing Engineer
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Musician: Guitar & Keyboards Soloist
Music Consultant
Music Editor
Musician: Violin Soloist
Supervising Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Score Preparation
Conductor / Orchestrator
Score Recording Engineer
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Coordinator
Synthesizer Programmer
Cast
Lt. Cristofuoro
Eric Poole
Aunt Teresa
Dan Komenko
Lisa Komenko
Facility Director (as Brian Russell)
Cafeteria Guard
Jackie Cristofuoro
Sam (as Lee Sellars)
Another Guard
Asian Cop
Highway Patrolman #2
Local Cop At Restaurant
Playland Cop
TV Anchor
Bowling Waitress
Nice Guy
Manager
Brakeman
Young Lori
State Trooper #3 (as Marc Havalis)
Bag Piper 1
Bag Piper 2
Bag Piper 3
Bag Piper 4
Police Officer (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Juvenile Delinquent (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Cook (uncredited)
German Husband (uncredited)
Amusement Park Mom (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Juvenile Delinquent (uncredited)
Park Ranger (uncredited)
Truck Stop Patron (uncredited)
Big Apple Cook (uncredited)
Bowling Alley Employee (uncredited)
Amusement Park Dreg (uncredited)
Amusement Park Customer (uncredited)
News Reporter (uncredited)
Spenser (uncredited)
TV News Reporter (uncredited)
Juvenile Delinquent (uncredited)
Diner Waitress (uncredited)
State Trooper (uncredited)
Hell's Angel (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Legal Counsel
Insurance Agent: AON Insurance
Representative: Greenstreet Films International
Post-production Accountant: JFA Inc.
Assistant: John Penotti
Craft Service
Business & Legal Affairs Executive: GreeneStreet Films
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Business & Legal Executive
Payroll Accountant
Dialect Coach
Assistant: John Penotti
Post-production Accountant: JFA Inc.
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Clearances: Eastern Script
Production Coordinator: Greenstreet Films
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Loop Group Coordinator
Finance Executive: Greenstreet Films
Assistant: John Polson
Business & Legal Executive
Consultant: Psychology
Set Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Production Staff
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Finance Executive: Grenstreet Films
First Assistant Accountant
Craft Service
Craft Service
Acting Coach
Key Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Sam Hoffman
Assistant: Fisher Stevens
Production Consultant
Second Chef
Set Production Assistant
Parking Coordinator
Representative: Greenstreet Films International
Business And Legal Affairs Assistant: GreeneStreet Films
Assistant: Sam Hoffman
Payroll: Axium Entertainment Services
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Intern
Production Assistant
Post-production Accounting Clerk
Adr Loop Artist
Location Scout
Water Safety
Marine Department
Assistant To Director
Additional Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Adr Voice Group
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Lori
Utility Stunts #2
Utility Stunds #1
Stunt Double: Eric
Stunt Double: Alicia
Utility Stunts #3
Marine Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Captain
Driver: Fifteen Passenger Van
Driver: Prop
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: 15 Passenger
Driver: 15 Passenger
Driver: Second Room
Driver: Grip
Driver: Camera
Driver: Set Dressing
Driver: Second Room Fuel
Driver Helper: Set Dressing
Driver: Electric
Driver: Makeup/hair/wardrobe
Tenderness - modified: [42978][494864]