Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Switchback   (1997)

Rate It

Switchback Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1996-02-05 ~ 1996-05-03
Release Information

Directed by | Jeb Stuart
Cinematography by | Oliver Wood
Edited by | Conrad Buff IV

Starring ~ Danny Glover, Dennis Quaid, Claudia Stedelin

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Marty Ewing)
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Philip Patterson)
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dga Trainee (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Doug Adam)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician (as Mike Bailey)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Michael Benson)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (as Hans Bjnero)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician (as Jim Crawford)
Additional Camera Remote Technician: Second Unit / Remote Head Technician: CamRemote
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Grip: Second Unit (as Jimmy Dunn)
Rigger: Second Unit
24 Frame Video Operator (as Kenny Estes)
Electrician
Additional Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Mikael Genne)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Grip (as Joe E. Hicks)
Electrician: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Scott Keys)
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Additional Camera Remote Technician: Second Unit (as Brian LaTaille)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Russ McElhatton)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Fred McLaine)
First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
First Company Grip (as Robert O. Muñoz)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as David Parrish)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Joe Ponticelle)
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator (as Brad Ralston)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Tony Revetti)
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip / Second Company Grip (as Michael Travers)
Additional Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician (as David Tutokey)
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Joseph Urbanczyk)
Grip: Second Unit
Rigger: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Thomas Wazney)
Rigger: Second Unit
Rigger: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Remote Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor (as Sheri Altman Altieri)
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Supervisor: Sight Effects
Digital Supervisor: VIFX
Digital Effects Supervisor: Sight Effects
Plate Supervisor: VIFX
Digital Artist: VIFX
Executive Producer: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: Sight Effects
2D Digital Artist: Todd-AO
2D Digital Artist: Todd-AO
Digital Coordinator: VIFX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Todd-AO
2D Digital Artist: Todd-AO
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
2D Digital Artist: Todd-AO
Film Coordinator: VIFX
Executive Digital Producer: VIFX
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Artist: VIFX
Digital Artist: VIFX
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Artist: VIFX
Digital Effects Supervisor: Todd-AO
Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title Digital
Production Coordinator: VIFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: VIFX (as John Wash)
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Producer: Todd-AO
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Wayne 'Spud' Dumas)
Special Effects: Second Unit (as Guy Feldman)
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Dan Sudick)
Special Effects (as Frank Tarantino)
Special Effects (as Mike Tice)
Art Department
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Dresser (as Kordon L. Baker)
Set Dresser: Los Angeles
Greensperson: Second Unit
Set Dresser: Los Angeles
Production Painter
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as James E. Hurd Sr.)
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator: Denver
Snow Dresser: Second Unit
Snow Dresser: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Head Painter
Lead Scenic: Los Angeles
Greensperson
Property Assistant: Denver
Property Master (as Erik Nelson)
Property Assistant (as David Newell)
Set Dresser
Lead Man (as David Potter)
Storyboard Artist
Construction Estimator
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Decorator
Art Director: Second Unit
Construction Foreperson: Second Unit
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Effects Editor (as Benjamin Cook)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (as Sara Hammond)
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (as Jeffrey Humphreys)
Adr Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as Jim Moriana)
Sound Editor
Utility Sound Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Supervisor
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting: Denver
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Danny Glover
Makeup Artist: Danny Glover
Supervising Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Supervising Makeup Artist
Supervising Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Wardrobe: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Assistant Costumer
Supervising Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Music Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Supervisor
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Missy, The Babysitter
Andy LaCrosse
Man On Porch
Sheriff Buck Olmstead
Bud (as Walt Goggins)
Deputy Nate Booker
Chief Jack McGinnis
Lane Dixon
Ranchers Daughter
Bob Goodall
Bartender
Luke (as Stuart Grant)
Frank LaCrosse
Morgue Attendant
Highway Patrol Captain
SWAT Leader
Hector Saldez
Police Captain
Truck Driver (as Roy Yerby)
Deputy
Jorge Martinez
Grant Montgomery
Clyde 'Shorty' Callahan
Betty, The Store Clerk
John, Patrolman
FBI Agent
Captain Hiber
Woman In Bar
Man In Shower (as Lionel Douglas)
Man In Shower
Reporter (as Trishia Springer)
Brakeman Ray (as Keith Hatten)
Tex Monroe
Engineer
Engineer (as Jim Clark)
Colorado Trooper
Colorado Trooper
Small Mexican Man (as Joe Alphasa)
Mom In Apartment (uncredited)
Waitress (uncredited)
Maid (uncredited)
Swat Team (uncredited)
Deputy Sheriff McLaughlin (uncredited)
Bill Suderland (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Denver
Video Documentarian
Train Coordinator
Payroll Auditor
Brake Operator
Synthesizer Programmer
Assistant: Jeb Stuart
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Helicopter Pilot
Second Assistant Auditor
Digital Transfer Engineer
Train Conductor
Assistant: Danny Glover
Assistant: Dennis Quaid
Train Mechanic
Production Secretary: Los Angeles
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Supervising Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Train Mechanic
Mountain Safety Supporter
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Secretary: Denver
Assistant: Keith Samples
Train Engineer
Production Auditor
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Operations Manager
Office Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Train Master
Unit Publicist
First Assistant Auditor
Engineering Manager
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Train Coordinator
Assistant: Gale Anne Hurd
Craft Service
Craft Service
Production Assistant: Denver
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Publicist
Distribution Executive
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Danny Glover
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Switchback - modified: [31177][119210]