Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Stargate   (1994)

Rate It

Stargate Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | France, USA
Running Time | 116 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Norwegian, Swedish, Egyptian (Ancient), Arabic
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by | Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Edited by | Derek Brechin, Michael J. Duthie

Starring ~ Kurt Russell, James Spader, Jaye Davidson

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital (Europe), Dolby SR (USA)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Pre-production
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Decorator (as Dorn Kennison)
Decorator
Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director: Yuma
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Jeffrey Crawford)
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Ted Diamandopolis)
Documentary Segments Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Kim Winther)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Photographer: Behind-the-scenes Documentary / Still Photographer
Electrician
Grip (as Dar Browne)
Electrician (as Rick Butkus)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Gary Camp)
Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician (as Tiff Cooney)
Key Grip
Camera Loader (as Mark Coyne)
Dolly Grip (as Andy Crawford)
Grip (as Tom Crawford)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Matthew Curry)
Rigging Key Grip (as G. Dhiensuwanda)
Grip (as Chris Dirkes)
Video Playback Assistant
Camera Loader (as Robert Dunne)
Electrician
Best Boy Grip (as Steve Frohardt)
Video Playback Operator
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator
Grip (as Jerry Marshall)
Plate Photographer (as Michael Middleton)
Grip (as Gary Nepa)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Gary Scott)
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Camera Loader
Grip (as Greg Wong)
Rigger
Additional Still Photographer
Grip (as Bill Wynn)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Additional Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Kimberly Nakakura)
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Second Assistant Camera: Model Unit (as Kevin Potter)
Animator: Available Light Limited (as Bill Arance)
Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Model Mechanics Crew
Optical Printing: Available Light Limited
Systems Manager: Kleiser-Walczak
Production Manager: Kleiser-Walczak (as Thomas M. Boland)
Computer Designer
Model Unit Coordinator (as Robert Brown)
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Production Assistant: Model Unit
Animator: Available Light Limited
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc. (as Randall Cooper)
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Data Construction: Kleiser-Walczak
Editorial Coordinator: Available Light Limited
Digital Visual Effects Producer: Kleiser-Walczak (as Jeffrey A. Diamond)
Domino Artist: CRC (as Mitch S. Drain)
Visual Effects Editor
Co-foreman: Model Unit
Production Assistant: Model Unit
Digital Assistant: Kleiser-Walczak
Roto Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Technical Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Production Assistant: Model Unit (as Mike Gabrawhy)
Gaffer: Model Unit
Animation Assistant: Kleiser-Walczak
Domino Artist: CRC
Domino Artist: CRC
Set Dresser: Model Unit
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc. (as Brian Holloway)
Digital Assistant: Kleiser-Walczak
Sculptor: Model Unit
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Production Assistant: Kleiser-Walczak
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc. (as Jeff Kalmus)
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Effects Producer: Available Light Limited
Executive Producer: Kleiser-Walczak (as Jeff Kleiser)
Animation Assistant: Kleiser-Walczak
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Director Of Photography: Model Unit
Mold Maker: Model Unit
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Director Of Photography: Model Unit
Digital: Available Light Limited
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
First Assistant Camera: Model Unit
Optical Printing: Available Light Limited
Model Mechanics Crew
Animator: Kleiser-Walczak (as Art Morel)
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Animator: Available Light Limited
Line Producer: Kleiser-Walczak
Senior Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Script Supervisor: Model Unit
Digital Effects Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Roto Artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Alexander R. Pitt)
Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Model Mechanics Crew
Production Assistant: Model Unit
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Production Assistant: Model Unit
Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc. (as Heather Rae Roberts)
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Assistant Coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
Model Mechanics Crew
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Additional Software: Kleiser-Walczak
Co-foreman: Model Unit
Sculptor: Model Unit
Director Of Photography: Model Unit
Animation Camera And Scanning: Available Light Limited
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Digital Visual Effects Producer: Kleiser-Walczak
Animation Designer And Supervisor: Available Light Limited
Stargate And Other Sculptures Crew: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Model Shop Coordinator: Model Unit
Software Development: Kleiser-Walczak
Executive Producer: Kleiser-Walczak
Animation Assistant: Kleiser-Walczak
First Assistant Camera: Model Unit (as Michael Walker)
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Model Maker: Art, Sculpture And Production, Inc. (as Louis Zutavern)
Motion Control Programmer (uncredited)
Set Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Motion Control Cameraman (uncredited)
Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Creature Hair Supervisor
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Creature Shop Coordinator
Mechanical Effects
Special Effects Floor Supervisor (as John Cazin)
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Hair Department (as Jana Crawford)
Special Effects Assistant
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Mechanical Effects
Creature Art Department
Mechanical Effects
Mechanical Effects Assistant (as Brian Hahn)
Creature Art Department
Creature Hair Department (as Ursula Ward)
Special Effects Assistant
Mechanical Effects
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Hair Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Creature Art Department (as Marc Maitre)
Creature Hair Department
Creature Art Department (as James McPherson)
Special Effects Assistant
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Mechanical Effects Lead Man
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department (as Johnnie Saiko Espirita)
Creature Art Department
Mechanical Supervisor
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department
Creature Effects Supervisor / Special Creature Effects Creator
Creature Art Department
Creature Art Department (as Robert Watson)
Mechanical Effects Foreman
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Miniature Effects (uncredited)
Lead Sculptor: Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Model Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Rigger (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Designer (as Steven Alesch)
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman (as Mike Atwell)
Art Department Production Assistant
Journeyman Propmaker (as Don Brown)
Additional Storyboard Artist (as Tim Burgard)
Graphic Designer
Propmaker
Set Designer
Head Paint Foreman (as Mike Daigle)
Set Dresser (as Jeff Debell)
Set Dresser
Property Assistant
Construction Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director: Yuma
Propmaker
Conceptual Illustrator
Propmaker
Property Master (as Douglas Harlocker)
Art Department Production Assistant
Propmaker (as Jerry Holmes)
Propmaker
Set Designer (as Luis Hoyos)
Construction Gang Boss (as Robert Huffman)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Property Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Gang Boss
Set Designer
Propmaker (as Sam Lafata)
Assistant Property Master
Stand-by Carpenter
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Kent Lutrell)
Journeyman Propmaker (as Steve MacDonald)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Construction Office Coordinator
Scenic Supervisor
Set Dresser
Set Dressing Coordinator
Conceptual Illustrator
Paint Foreman
Set Dressing Buyer
Propmaker
Lead Man: Yuma (as Michael Ray)
Production Illustrator
Set Dresser
Propmaker (as Greg Sanders)
Propmaker / Stand-by Carpenter
Set Designer
Set Dressing Fabricator
Conceptual Design
Propmaker
Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator (as Philip Stone III)
Propmaker
Accessories Art Director (as Anthony Tremblay)
Construction Gang Boss
Set Dresser (as Josh Warner)
Set Dressing Buyer
Journeyman Propmaker
Propmaker
Property Assistant
Propmaker
Assistant Set Decorator (as Victor Zolfo)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Technology Design (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited) / Propmaker (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Paint Gangboss (uncredited) / Scenic Gangboss (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Electronics (uncredited)
Property Maker (uncredited)
Set Electronics: Neotek (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Foley Assistant
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Special Processed Sound Effects (as John Paul Fasal)
Sound Apprentice
Sound Assistant
Sound Assistant
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Assistant
Sound Assistant (as 'Krispy' G.G.)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as 'Raoul')
Adr Recordist
Sound Apprentice (as Ethan R. Holzman)
Sound Editor
Processed Sound Effects
Sound Editor (as Lenny Jenning)
Processed Sound Effects
Processed Sound Effects (as Ken Johnson)
Sound Intern (as Tim Jones)
Sound Assistant
Consultant: DTS
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Mark La Pointe)
Consultant: DTS
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Cable Person
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Production Sound Mixer (as David Ronne)
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recordist
Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Assistant
Sound Editor
Foley Recordist (as Tony Van Den Akker)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Editor
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Yuma
Extras Casting: Yuma
Additional Casting
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Styles Supervisor
Hair Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Russell
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Eye Creator
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer
Assistant Costume Construction Supervisor
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Costume Construction Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Cutter/fitter
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Designer: Anubis's Costumes, Horus Costumes, And Ra's Headdress
Costumer
Specialty Costumes
Costumer
Wardrobe
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Engineer
Supervising Music Editor
Music Business Affairs
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Egyptian Percussion
Assistant Music Editor
Score Mixer
Cast
Col. Jonathan 'Jack' O'Neil
Dr. Daniel Jackson
Catherine Langford
General W.O. West
Lieutenant Kawalsky
Horus (as Djimon)
Lieutenant Ferretti
Assistant Lieutenant
Officer (as Scott Smith)
Sarah O'Neil
Barbara Shore, Ph.D.
Gary Meyers, Ph.D.
Technician
Young Catherine Langford (as Kelly Vint)
Professor Langford
Taylor, The Foreman
Arabic Interpreter
Horus Guard #1
Horus Guard #2
Horus Guard #3 (as Michel Jean-Phillipe)
Horus Guard #4
Professor
Masked Ra (as Kieron Lee)
Young Ra
Mastadge (voice)
Professor (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Mechanical Effects Assistant
Mechanical Effects Assistant
Mechanical Effects Assistant
Mechanical Effects Assistant
Mechanical Effects Assistant
Weapons Assistant
Production Controller
Assistant: Mr. Kassar
Representative: American Humane Association
Craft Service
Mechanical Effects: Mechanical Crew
Studio Teacher
Double: Mr. Russell
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Michaels
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant / Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Insurance: Near North Insurance Brokerage, Inc.
Double: Mr. Spader
Mechanical Effects: Mechanical Crew
Caterer: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Eberle
Title Designer
Mechanical Effects: Mechanical Crew
Mechanical Effects Assistant
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Craft Service
Craft Service
Craft Service
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant / Payroll Accountant
Documentarian
Paramedic
Paramedic
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Russell
Production Assistant
Set Supervisor
Publicity Intern
Wrangler
Production Assistant
Animated Video Playback Effects
Group Adr Coordinator
Mechanical Supervisor: Mechanical Crew
Office Courier
Ancient Egyptian Languation Re-creation
Double: Mr. Spader
Key Assistant Production Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Devlin
Assistant: Mr. Spader
Textile Artist
Assistant: Mr. Heitzer
Mechanic
Production Associate
Production Coordinator
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Devlin
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Press Attache: France
Production Assistant
Post-production Office Supervisor
Adr Voice
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mr. Russell
Stunt Double: Mr. Spader
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Spader
Transportation Department
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Yuma
Driver: Yuma
Driver: Yuma
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Yuma
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Yuma
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Yuma
Driver: Yuma
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Yuma
Driver: Los Angeles
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Yuma
Driver: Los Angeles
Transportation Captain
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Los Angeles
Driver: Yuma
Driver: Los Angeles
Stargate - modified: [21629][111282]