Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Saw 3D: The Final Chapter   (2010)

Rate It

Saw 3D: The Final Chapter Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Canada, USA
Running Time | 90 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror, Mystery
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2010-02-08 ~ 2010-04-12
Release Information

Directed by | Kevin Greutert
Cinematography by | Brian Gedge
Edited by | Andrew Coutts

Starring ~ Tobin Bell, Costas Mandylor, Betsy Russell

Acquisition
Cameras
Stereoscopic 3D Rigs
Stereoscopic Systems
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Orientation
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Assistant Production Manager (as Tom Vencelides)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director / Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Daily Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Generator Operator (as Alan Angus)
Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Data Management Technician (as Jeff Cassidy)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Chris Chung)
Best Boy Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Grip (as Bob Herring)
Generator Operator
Camera Operator / Steadicam
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera / Dolly Operator
Rigging Electric
Electrician (as Mark Krawczyk)
Electrician
Video Assist: Second Unit
Video Playback Coordinator
First Assistant Camera
Crane Operator
Rigging Electric
Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Electrician / Rigging Best Boy
Camera Trainee (as David McCallion)
Gaffer (as Bob McRae)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Best Boy
Gaffer (as Norm O'Halloran)
Still Photographer
Camera Supplier: William F. White International
Best Boy Electrician (as Doug Reid)
Electrician / Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Supplier: William F. White International
Electrician
Remote Head Operator
Electrician
Data Management Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Grip (as Steve 'Mukwa' Van Denzen) / Key Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Data Management Technician
Data Management Technician
Video Playback
Dolly Electrician (uncredited)
Steadicam (uncredited)
Daily Rigging Electric (uncredited)
"a" Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Dailies Project Manager
Digital Intermediate Producer
Dailies Operator
Manager: Dailies Operations
Operator: Video Data Centre
Assistant Digital Intermediate Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Post-production: Lionsgate
Post-production: Lionsgate
Operator: Video Data Centre
Digital Dailies
Data Management
Assistant Digital Intermediate Editor
Imaging Supervisor
Data Wrangler
Operator: Video Data Centre
Post-production: Lionsgate
Post-production: Lionsgate
Image Restoration
Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Department
Supervising 3D Artist: Switch VFX
3D Matchmover: Switch VFX
Technical Director: Switch VFX (as Jun Asido)
Digital Compositor: Switch VFX (as Stas Basco)
Lead Compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rotoscoping Artist: Switch VFX
Title Animations
Visual Effects Producer: Rocket Science VFX
Compositor: Rocket Science VFX
3D Artist: Switch VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Switch VFX (as Pete Denomme)
Compositor: String Theory
Senior Compositor: String Theory
Supervising Digital Compositor: Switch VFX
Digital Compositor: Switch VFX
3D Animator: Rocket Science VFX
It: Switch VFX
Conversion Artist
Digital Compositor: Switch VFX
3D Artist: Switch VFX
Digital Compositor: Switch VFX
Compositor: Rocket Science VFX
3D Artist: Switch VFX
Conversion Supervisor: Creative Post
3D Matchmover: Rocket Science VFX
Scanning/recording
Digital Compositor: Switch VFX
Digital Compositor: Switch VFX
Conversion Tester: Cinespace Film Studios
On-set Data Wrangler: Switch VFX / Visual Effects Coordinator: Switch VFX
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Switch VFX
Roto Artist
Rotoscoping Artist: Switch VFX
Matte Painter: Rocket Science VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: String Theory
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
Digital Intermediate Colourist
Conversion Artist
Visual Effects Producer: String Theory
Visual Effects Supervisor: String Theory
3D Artist: Switch VFX
Roto And Paint Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Malditomaus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Digital Compositor: MediaPro Magic (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove: MediaPro Magic (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Malditomaus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Malditomaus (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Malditomaus (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Malditomaus (uncredited)
CGI Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Malditomaus (uncredited)
Lead CG Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MediaPro Magic (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MediaPro Magic (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MediaPro Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: FX3X (uncredited)
Vfx Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Malditomaus (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Assistant: Vfx Producer: MediaPro Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: MediaPro Magic (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Malditomaus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: MediaPro Magic (uncredited)
Playback Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Malditomaus (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Key Special Effects
Props Builder: Animatronics
Special Effects Technician
First Assistant Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Cam Patterson)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Shop Supervisor (as Danny White)
Special Effects Shop Coordinator (uncredited)
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter
Assistant Head Painter
Carpenter
On Set Dresser (as Donovan Drummond)
Carpenter
On Set Carpenter
Head Carpenter (as Matthew 'Chewie' Hallett)
Key Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as Tom Iwan)
Assistant Head Carpenter (as Steve 'Rampage' Johnstone)
Painter (as Billy Koon)
On Set Painter
Leadman
Assistant On Set Props
Carpenter
Assistant Key Scenic Painter (as Leslie McCullach)
First Assistant Art Director / Set Designer
Assistant Head Carpenter (as Joe 'Coop' McLean)
Assistant Property Master / On Set Props
Property Master (as Jim Murray)
Labourer
First Assistant Art Director
Head Painter
Carpenter
Carpenter
First Assistant Art Director
Specialty Prop Builder
Sets Buyer
Sets Buyer
Second Assistant Art Director (as Tracey Strikwerda)
Carpenter
Construction Coordinator (as Robert M. Valeriote)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Optical Track Recordist
Adr Recordist: Oracle Post
Boom Operator
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Re-recording Assistant
Adr Recordist: Oracle Post
Foley Assistant (as Gina Wark)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Rich Harkness)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Editor
Adr Recordist: Oracle Post
Adr Recordist: Deluxe Postproduction
Adr Recordist: Deluxe Postproduction
Adr Recordist: Post Modem
Project Manager: Re-recording Operations
Re-recording Assistant
Foley Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Jimmy Robb)
Adr Recordist: Goldcrest
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Supervising Sound Editor (as John D. Smith)
Adr Recording Assistant: Post Modem
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Adr Stage Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Background Casting
Makeup Department
Prosthetics Assistant
Prosthetics Key
Prosthetics Makeup
Prosthetics Assistant
Prosthetics Assistant
Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Assistant
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Assistant
Prosthetics Assistant
Prosthetics Assistant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Breakdown Artist
Key Costume Breakdown
Wardrobe Buyer
Costume Set Supervisor
Truck Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Buyer
Music Department
Composer: Theme Music / Music Mixer / Music Recordist / Original Score Performer
Musician: Guitars
Music Clearance
Music Arranger: Strings On Main Theme
Musician: Guitars
Music Editor
Musician: Bowed Metals
Music Supervisor: Soundtrack Producer
Composer: Trailer Music - Uncredited
Cast
Jigsaw / John
Dr. Gordon
Dr. Heffner
Dina (as Anne Greene)
Alex (as Ish Morris)
Coroner Worker
Newscaster #1
Newscaster #2
Newscaster #3 (as Kimberley Deon)
Business Woman
Business Man
Police Officer #1 / SWAT Officer
Police Officer #2
Mallick
Survivor Group Member #1
Survivor Group Member #2
Survivor Group Member #3
Lead SWAT Officer
SWAT Officer
SWAT Officer
SWAT Officer (as Brian Thomas)
SWAT Officer
SWAT Officer
SWAT Officer (as Chris McGuire)
Limo Driver
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Additional Voice Talent (voice) (as Michael Miranda)
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Shocked Onlooker (uncredited)
Shocked Onlooker (uncredited)
Junkyard Owner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Business Affairs: Lionsgate
Accounting Services: Twisted Pictures
For: Lionsgate
Set Medic
International Sales: Lionsgate
International Sales: Lionsgate
Stage Manager
Location Security: Concepts International
Travel Services: Linden Travel
For: Lionsgate
Production Assistant
Marketing: Lionsgate
Assistant: Kevin Greutert
Production Coordinator
Craft Server
Marketing: Lionsgate
Marketing: Lionsgate
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Kevin Greutert
For: Lionsgate
Marketing: Lionsgate
For: Lionsgate
Security
Titles And Opticals
Marketing: Lionsgate
Craft Service: Focused On Food
Script Research: The Rights Company
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Vice President Of Customer Service: Inside Sales, Deluxe
International Sales: Lionsgate
Business Affairs: Lionsgate
Marketing: Lionsgate
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Dan Heffner
Craft Service: Focused On Food
International Sales: Lionsgate
Script Research: The Rights Company
Business Affairs: Lionsgate
Marketing: Lionsgate
Assistant Location Manager
Marketing: Lionsgate
Payroll Accountant
International Sales: Lionsgate
Studio Staff: Cinespace Studios
Studio Staff: Cinespace Studios
Studio Staff: Cinespace Studios
Studio Staff: Cinespace Studios
Studio Staff: Cinespace Studios
Studio Staff: Cinespace Studios
Marketing: Lionsgate
Titles And Opticals
Assistant: Peter Block
Co-President, Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate
Marketing: Lionsgate
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Distribution: Lionsgate
Production Secretary
Key Accountant: Twisted Pictures
Assistant: Mark Burg & Oren Koules
Craft Server
Marketing: Lionsgate
Fire Safety Officer
Distribution: Lionsgate
First Assistant Accountant
Office Affairs: Twisted Pictures
Caterer: Catering On Location
Insurance Broker: Gallagher Entertainment
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Legal: Heenan Blaikie
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Stand-in
Marketing: Lionsgate
Physician
Location And Production Assistant
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Deadly Weapons Specialist & Props Security
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Fire Safety Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Kara
Stunt Double: Jill
Stunt Double: Rogers
Stunt: IA Officer #1
Stunt Double: Cale
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt: Police Officer #2
Stunt Double: Dina
Stunt Double: Hoffman / Stunt: Pig
Stunt Double Driver: Evan
Stunt Double: Bobby
Stunt: Crazed Man
Stunt: Pedestrian
Stunt: Police Officer #1
Stunt: Pedestrian / Stunt: Pig #2
Stunt: Pedestrian
Stunt: Pedestrian
Stunt Double: Joyce
Stunt: IA Officer #2
Stunt: CSI
Stunt Double: Olunike Adeliyi
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Set Dec Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Head Driver
Construction Driver
Daily Driver
Saw 3D: The Final Chapter - modified: [21010][1477076]