Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Ramona and Beezus   (2010)

Rate It

Ramona and Beezus Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-04-14 ~ 2009-06-09
Release Information

Directed by | Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum
Cinematography by | John Bailey
Edited by | Jane Moran

Starring ~ Joey King, Selena Gomez, Bridget Moynahan

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Production Management
Post Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Benjamin Weinstein)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip (as Dave Cameron)
Best Boy Lighting: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Company Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer (as Andy D.J. Guichon)
Company Grip (as Shayne Lee Gusdal)
Generator Operator (as Jeffrey R. Harvey)
Grip: Second Unit (as Chelane Hayward)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit / Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Company Grip
Still Photographer
Camera Loader
Lamp Operator (as Kelly C. Moore)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Gaffer (as Mike G. Moyer)
Lamp Operator
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Jay Sullivan)
Steadicam (as Jim Van Dijk) / Camera Operator (as Jim Van Dijk)
Gaffer: Second Unit / Lamp Operator (as Jason R. Weir)
Lamp Operator
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Editorial Production Assistant
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Project Manager: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Film Colorist
Editorial Production Assistant (as Christopher Maldonado)
First Assistant Editor (as Sarah Porter)
First Assistant Editor: Canada (as Shae L. Salmon)
Editorial Production Assistant
Additional Editor
Lab Color Timer
Digital Conform
Executive Sales Assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited)
Film Scanning Operator: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Editor: Main Title (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Christopher Arnott)
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Project Manager: The Moving Picture Company
Previz Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Tom Borowski)
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company
CG Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Producer: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Previz Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Producer: The Moving Picture Company
Previz Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Colin Ligget)
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture CompanyVancouver (as Jay Maher)
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Dimtry Vinnick)
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Ben Wylie)
Visual Effects Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Steven Michael Adams)
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Scenic Carpenter (as Martin Adamski)
Graphic Artist (as Deborah Burns Johnson)
Assistant Set Decorator
Dresser (as Mary Ann Charney)
On-set Carpenter (as Joshua Cocherham)
On-set Painter
Property Master
Scenic Carpenter (as Matthew Eisenhauer)
Scenic Carpenter (as Rick Elder)
Buyer (as Chris Carter Feilden)
Lead Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Lead Greens
Assistant Property Master (as Wesley Hamby)
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant (as Iesza Snowdon)
Lead Metal Fabricator
Scenic Carpenter
Construction Coordinator
Graphic Designer
On-set Dresser
Scenic Painter
Labourer
Plasterer (as Michael Paul Leblanc)
Greensman
Assistant Property Master
Paint Foreman (as Randy Mackenzie)
Scenic Carpenter
Construction Foreman
Key Greens
Second Assistant Set Decorator
Lead Scenic Painter
On-set Greens (as Darren G. Moore)
Props Assistant
Dresser
Lead Carpenter
Plasterer
Paint Laborer
Illustrator
Construction First Aid / Labourer
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Carpenter
Paint Laborer
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Lead Carpenter (uncredited)
Paint Coordinator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Designer
Foley Mixer
Sound Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator (as Michael Hibberson)
Foley Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Assistant
Adr Supervisor
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Additional Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Epk Sound (uncredited)
Dubbing Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Voice Casting
Casting: U.S.
Additional Casting
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: Canada
Casting Assistant
Additional Casting
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
First Assistant Hair Stylist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Coordinator
Additional Truck Costumer
Truck Costumer
Extras Wardrobe: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Costumer: Prep
Costumer: Prep
Costume Maker
Music Department
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Stage Manager
Music Preparation: JoAnn Kane Music Services
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Temp Music Editor
Recordist
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor
Temp Music Editor
Digital Recordist
Mix Assistant
Stage Manager
Composer: Additional Music
Music Assistant: Conductor
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Cast
Ramona Quimby
Beezus Quimby
Robert Quimby
Dorothy Quimby
Howie Kemp
Mrs. Meacham
Mrs. Kushner (as Kate Zenna)
Grandma Kemp
Willa Jean
Henry Huggins
Mrs. Pitt
Mr. Swink (as Garnet Harding)
Mr. Clay
Mr. Cardoza
Mother (of Triplets)
Triplet Boy
Casting Director
Casting Associate
TV Commercial Girl
Crusty Photographer
Bus Driver (as Ian Bruce Thompson)
Casting Wrangler
Roberta Quimby
Roberta Quimby
Picky Picky
Beauty Contestant (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Voice Cast
Production Assistant
Voice Cast
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Key Set Production Assistant
Voice Cast
Production Coordinator
Clearances Coordinator
Voice Cast
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Chef: Season's Catering
Chef: Season's Catering
Production Assistant
Voice Cast
Animal Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Di Novi
Payroll Accountant
Craft Service / First Aid
Key Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Voice Cast
Voice Cast
Voice Cast
Voice Cast
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Greenspan
Voice Cast
Production Assistant
Voice Cast
First Assistant Accountant
End Titles
Assistant Location Manager
Production Accountant
Voice Cast
Office Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Voice Cast
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Voice Cast
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Greenspan
Voice Cast
Voice Cast
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Van Arragon
Voice Cast
Voice Cast
Voice Cast
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Chef: Season's Catering
Production Assistant
Trainer
Voice Cast
Assistant: Ms. Allen
Assistant: Ms. Allen
Main Titles
Voice Cast
Stand-in
Security Captain
Bodyguard
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Playback Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Ramona and Beezus - modified: [38250][493949]