Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Outside Providence   (1999)

Rate It

Outside Providence Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 96 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Corrente
Cinematography by | Richard Crudo
Edited by | Kate Sanford

Starring ~ Shawn Hatosy, Amy Smart, Alec Baldwin

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit, Florida
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor: Miramax
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit, Austin
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Karen Weber)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Company Electrician / Key Grip: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Rhode Island (as Jim Belletier)
Generator Operator
Company Grip (as Arnold Brown)
Camera Car Grip
Company Electrician
Playback Operator: 24 Frame
Additional First Assistant Camera
Video Playback: Second Unit, Florida
Company Grip: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, Rhode Island / Company Electrician
Company Electrician (as Scott Davis)
Additional First Assistant Camera
Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, Austin (as Steven Fossler)
Company Electrician (as Stephen Gill)
Best Boy Grip
Company Electric: Second Unit, Florida (as Colonel Dave Harris)
Camera Operator: Aerial Photography
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Video Playback Operator (as Jeff Iwanicki)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Company Grip
Company Grip (as Bill Le Clair)
Gaffer: Second Unit, Austin (as Jon Lewis)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Austin
Company Electrician (as Jay Lobozzo)
Company Electrician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, Rhode Island (as Jeff Maroun)
Company Grip: Second Unit, Florida
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Car Grip (as Michael Mulvaney)
Key Grip: Second Unit, Austin (as Mary Nelson)
First Assistant Camera (as Brian Osmond)
Company Grip (as David Rudolph)
Company Electrician / Company Grip
Key Grip (as Marc Saget)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Austin
Company Electric: Second Unit, Austin
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, Austin
Camera Trainee
Still Photographer (as Noël Sutherland)
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Florida
Best Boy Electric (as Frans Weterrings) / Gaffer: Second Unit, Rhode Island (as Frans Weterrings)
Camera Operator: EPK
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Dailies Advisor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter: N & D Film & Video (as Nick Dibennedito)
Assistant Editor
Dailies Advisor
Editing Room Assistant
Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Additional Film Editor
Apprentice Editor
Color Timer (as David Pultz)
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Executive: Miramax (as John S. Rogers Jr.)
Editing Production Assistant
Art Department
Scenic Painter
Assistant Propmaster
Construction Foreman
Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator (as Kathryn Farrell)
Lead Man
Scenic Intern
Set Dresser
Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Property Master
Carpenter
Scenic Painter (as Jenny McCracken)
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Set Dresser
Stand-by Scenic
Scenic Intern
Set Dresser (as Greg Morell)
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Intern
Art Department Intern
Construction Coordinator
Property Department Intern
Prop Intern
Charge Scenic
Scenic Intern
Art Department Coordinator
Research Assistant
Carpenter
Prop Assistant: Second Unit, Florida
On-set Dresser (as Arthur Wood)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: Second Unit, Austin
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Recordist: Mix Stage
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer: EPK
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Cableman: Second Unit, Austin (as Thomas Hartig)
Foley Mixer (as George Lara)
Sound Mixer: EPK
Adr Supervisor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Intern (as Christopher Nicini)
Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Consultant: Dolby Stereo
Boom Operator: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Sound Effects Editor (as William Sweeney)
Re-recording Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Hair/makeup Swing
Key Hair Artist
Additional Hair/makeup Swing
Makeup Artist: Alec Baldwin
Makeup Assistant
Hair Stylist: Second Unit, Austin
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Assistant
Additional Hair/makeup Swing
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Dresser: Second Unit, Florida
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Dyer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Musician: Bass
Musician: Drums
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Executive Music Producer
Musician: Keyboards
Assistant To Music Supervisor
Musician: Drums
Musician: Guitars
Assistant To Composer
Music Orchestrator / Musician: Guitars, Keyboards
Musician: Harmonica
Musician: Keyboards
Musician: Drums
Associate Music Supervisor
Cast
Tim Dunphy
Jackie Dunphy
Tommy The Wire (as Adam Lavorgna)
Drugs Delaney
Old Man Dunphy
Bunny Cote
Mr. Funderburk (as Tim Crowe)
Jack Wheeler
Dean Mort
Irving Waltham
Brackett (as Chris Jewett)
Billy Fu
Math Teacher
History Teacher
Jane Weston
Ticket Taker
Mrs. Weston
Jizz Flashback Older Boy #1
Jizz Flashback Older Boy #2 (as Seth Meier)
Cornwall Student #1
Cornwall Student #2
Cornwall Student #3
Cornwall Student #4
Cornwall Student #5
Mrs. Dunphy
Young Tim Dunphy
Maggie (as T.J. Paolino)
English Teacher
Man At Bar #1
Man At Bar #2
Student In Dining Hall
Secretary
Dean John S. Rogers, Jr.
High School Student
Little Jackie Dunphy
Little Jackie Dunphy
Girl With Cookie Batter (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Student In Closet (uncredited)
Graduate (uncredited)
Woman At Hot Dog Stand (uncredited)
Gas Station Attendant (uncredited)
Jizz Flashback Student (uncredited)
Kami (uncredited)
Jizz Flashback Student #2 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Security Guard
Security Guard
Payroll Accountant
Security Guard
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Travel Arrangements
Coordinator: Second Unit, Florida
Security Guard
Unit Publicist
Key Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Assistant: Michael Corrente
Production Executive: Miramax
Security Guard
Security Guard
Animal Wrangler: 'Clops'
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Security Guard
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Security Guard
Security Guard
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Catering Chef
Production Assistant
Security Guard
Security Guard
Film Runner
Craft Service: Second Unit, Florida
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Florida
Assistant Production Coordinator
Business & Legal Affairs: Eagle Beach
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler: 'Clops'
Script Supervisor
Security Guard
Assistant Chef / Catering Chef
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler: 'Clops'
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Clearances / Product Placement
Security Guard
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Florida
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Florida
Craft Service: Second Unit, Austin
Animal Wrangler: Pigeons
Production Secretary
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Head Of Security
Security Guard
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Secretary / Unit Coordinator: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Security Guard
First Aid: Second Unit, Austin
Film Runner
Craft Service Assistant
Craft Service: Second Unit, Rhode Island
Security Guard
Production Assistant
Security Guard
Production Assistant
Assistant: Marisa Polvino
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Jack Ferver
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, Florida
Driver: Second Unit, Florida
Picture Car Maintenance
Driver: Second Unit, Austin
Driver: Second Unit, Austin
Transportation Captain
Driver: Second Unit, Florida
Outside Providence - modified: [43528][125971]