Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Orphan   (2009)

Rate It

Orphan Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada, Germany
Running Time | 123 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, American Sign Language, Estonian
Genres | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-12-03 ~ 2008-03-07
Release Information

Directed by | Jaume Collet-Serra
Cinematography by | Jeff Cutter
Edited by | Timothy Alverson

Starring ~ Vera Farmiga, Peter Sarsgaard, Isabelle Fuhrman

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager (as RJ Gilbert)
Production Manager
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
(as Cal Loucks)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Robert Ditchburn)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Mike Peleshok)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Tanya Van Blokland)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Michael Williams)
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip (as Robert Baylis)
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Technician: Wescam, Second Unit
24 Frame Playback Technician
Best Boy Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Key Rigging Gaffer
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip (as Tom Care)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Frédérick Chabot)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Camera Operator
Key Rigging Grip: Second Unit (as Peter Daprato)
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Best Boy Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera (as Amélie Duceppe)
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera (as Laurent-Alexis Guertin)
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (as Stephanie Girard-Hamelin)
Best Boy Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Olivier Hétu)
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Best Boy Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as André Pierre Lampron)
Best Boy Grip (as Robert Lapierre)
Assistant Video Assist Operator
Dolly Grip / Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
First Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Kenneth Mackenzie) / Remote Head Technician (as Kenneth Mackenzie)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Brad Maclean)
Key Rigging Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera (as Dave Mckane)
First Assistant Camera (as Joe Micomonaco)
Remote Head Technician (as Daniel Moïse)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Éric Morin)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Underwater First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Ivan Péloquin)
Key Rigging Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Best Boy Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Loader: Second Unit (as Nicolas René)
Key Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Benoit Sévigny)
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Dolly Grip
Underwater Camera Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician: Daily (uncredited)
Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Intermediate Color Assist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Intermediate Color Assist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Post-production Coordinator (as Jon Gordon Mckenzie)
Digital Intermediate On-line Editor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Colorist (uncredited)
Colorist: Film Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Inferno/Flame, Lola VFX
Compositor: Inferno/Flame, Lola VFX
Digital Artist: Hybride
Lighting Technician: Lola VFX (as Jarod Avalos)
Digital Artist
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride
Technical Support: Image Engine
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Raphaële Blanchard)
Dynamics Effects Animator: Lola VFX (as Kevin Brown)
Dynamics Effects Animator: Lola VFX
Compositor: Inferno/Flame, Lola VFX
Camera Tracker: Lola VFX (as Andrew Collins)
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Editor (as Glenn Cote)
Digital Artist: Hybride
Visual Effects Producer: Hybride / Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Digital Artist: Image Engine
Computer Graphics Coordinator: Hybride (as Anouk Deveault Moreau)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride (as Laflèche Dumais)
Digital Artist: Hybride
Technical Support: Image Engine
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist: Image Engine
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Computer Graphics Coordinator: Hybride (as Mylène Guérin)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Maureen Nixon)
Lighting Technician: Lola VFX
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Jean-François Houde)
Compositor: Inferno/Flame, Lola VFX
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Anne Ui-Hyun Kim)
Digital Artist: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Christian A. Kong)
Digital Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Camera Tracker: Lola VFX (as Dan Kruse)
Digital Artist: Image Engine
Computer Graphics Coordinator: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist: Image Engine
Cg Coordinator: Lola VFX (as Kim Lebrane)
Visual Effects Producer: Hybride / Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride (as François Leduc)
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Danny Lévesque)
Digital Artist: Image Engine
Computer Graphics Coordinator: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Image Engine
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride
Digital Artist: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Frédéric Medioni)
Digital Artist: Hybride (as François Métivier)
Digital Artist: Image Engine (as Francisco Moncayo)
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist: Hybride
Visual Effects Production Manager: Image Engine
Visual Effects Producer: Lola VFX
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride (as Nicolas Alexandre Noël)
Compositor: Inferno/Flame, Lola VFX
Matte Painter: Lola VFX (as Rob Olsson)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Image Engine
Compositor: Inferno/Flame, Lola VFX
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Hybride / Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Dynamics Effects Animator: Lola VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Guillaume St-Aubin Seers)
Compositor: Inferno/Flame, Lola VFX (as Jeremiah Sweeny)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride (as Philippe Théroux)
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Gaétan Thiffault)
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Raphaël Vallé)
Technical Support: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Hybride (as Céline Velasco)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Image Engine
Digital Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola VFX
Dynamics Effects Animator: Lola VFX
Technical Support: Image Engine
Compositor: Inferno/Flame, Lola VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Hybride
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola VFX
Digital Painter (uncredited) / I/o Technical Specialist (uncredited)
On-set Visual Effects Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
On-set Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Rigging Foreman
Special Effects Makeup Artist (as CJ Goldman)
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as Andrew Latimer)
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Special Effects Key
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Special Effects Key
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects First Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Coordinator
Head Sculptor
Assistant Props
Head Carpenter
Head Carpenter (as Peter Baillie)
Set Designer
Property Master
Assistant Head Painter
Construction Supervisor: Second Unit (as Réjean Brochu)
First Assistant Art Director (as Réal Capuano)
Greens (as Antoine Connolly)
Carpenter
Graphic Designer
On-set Dresser (as Elizabeth Dietrich)
Assistant Head Carpenter (as Peter W. Dwyer)
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Coordinator (as Dawn Fisher)
Set Designer
Head Painter
Art Department Dresser
Head Scenic Painter: Second Unit
Assistant Construction Coordinator (as Martine Giguère)
Key Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist (as José Holder)
Key Set Decorator
Art Department Dresser
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist (as Jeff Isherwood)
Art Director: Second Unit (as Michèle Laliberté)
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer: Second Unit
First Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
First Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist (as Rob Mccallum)
On-set Dresser (as Stephan Mckenzie)
Foreman (as Darcy Mcleod)
Assistant Set Decorator
First Assistant Art Director
Head Carpenter
Carpenter
Assistant Head Greens
Head Greens
Art Department Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
First Assistant Art Director (as Doug Slater)
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Coordinator (as Don Vandewater)
Assistant Set Decorator (as José Varela)
Assistant Props
Main On End Title Co-designer: Prologue (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Trainee (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Supervisor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Puller / Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator (as Greg Clayton)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Bill R. Dean)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Supervisor (as Stephanie L. Flack) / Dialogue Supervisor (as Stephanie L. Flack)
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Supervising Sound Editor
Cable Puller
Apprentice Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: Toronto
Casting: Montreal
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: Montreal
Extras Casting
Casting: Montreal
Makeup Department
Makeup Assistant
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hairdresser
Hair Assistant
Hairdresser: Second Unit
Hairdresser
Hairdresser: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Set Supervisor
Costume Dresser
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Supervisor
Extras Dresser
Key Wardrobe Breakdown Artist
Music Department
Music Legal And Clearance
Music Editor
Music Consultant
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Scoring Second Engineer
Score Mixer
Orchestrator / Score Producer
Conductor
Music Preparation
Scoring Mixer
Orchestra Contractor
Scoring Pro Tools Engineer
Executive In Charge Of Music
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Trailer Music
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Editor
Cast
Sister Abigail
Dr. Browning
Dr. Varava
Grandma Barbara
Detective
Sister Judith
Daniel's Friend
Daniel's Friend
Hospital Receptionist
Delivery Room Nurse
Saarne Institute Receptionist
Saarne Institute Orderly
ICU Nurse
Waiting Room Nurse
Injection Doctor
Schoolboy (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Senior Armorer
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator: U.S.
Medic: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Drama Coach: Aryana Engineer
Assistant: Mr. Carmody
Craft Service: Second Unit
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Accountant
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Publicist
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Craft Service: Second Unit
Consultant: Sign Language
Travel Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producers
Assistant: Mr. Richards
Financial Auditor: Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono
Assistant: Mr. Collet-Serra
Assistant: Mrs. Downey
Production Executive
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Collet-Serra
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Legal Representative
Craft Service
Unit Runner
Medic / Medic: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Consultant: Sign Language, Second Unit
Craft Service
First Accountant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Financial Auditor: Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono
Medic: Second Unit
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Tutor: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Silver
Production Coordinator
First Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Ireland
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Pilot: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Ms. Davisson Killoran
Tutor: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Travel Consultant
Production Accountant
Main Title Producer
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: CCH Pounder
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Office Driver
Office Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Office Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Daily
Transportation Co-captain
Orphan - modified: [35602][1148204]