Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Bran Nue Dae   (2009)

Rate It

Bran Nue Dae Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Australia
Running Time | 88 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Musical
In Color
Production Dates | 2016-06-17 ~ 2016-06-17
Release Information

Directed by | Rachel Perkins
Cinematography by | Andrew Lesnie
Edited by | Rochelle Oshlack

Starring ~ Rocky McKenzie, Jessica Mauboy, Ernie Dingo

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Stage Musical
Stage Musical
Stage Musical
Stage Musical
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Writer: Making Of
Produced by
Associate Producer
Line Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer Attachment: Perth, ScreenWest
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer Attachment: Perth, ScreenWest
Production Management
Assistant Unit Manager: Broome
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Manager: Perth
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Director Attachment: Broome, Screen Australia
Additional Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Director: Making Of
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Camera: Making Of
Additional Electrician / Grip
Additional Electrician / Grip
Additional Electrician / Grip
Focus Puller
Clapper Loader (as Inake De Ubago)
Additional Electrician / Grip
Grip Assistant
Still Photographer: Kunumurra
Still Photographer: Broome
Additional Electrician (as Tim Goodacre) / Grip (as Tim Goodacre)
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Fourth Electrician (as Arnhem Hunter)
Still Photographer: Broome
Cinematographer: Making Of
Additional Lugger
Video Split Operator
Still Photographer: Broome
Stills Advisor
Additional Lugger
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Additional Electrician / Grip
Additional Electrician / Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Michael McDermott)
Camera Attachment
Additional Electrician (as Drew Merrifield) / Grip (as Drew Merrifield)
Additional Electric (as Chris Mitskins) / Additional Grip (as Chris Mitskins)
Additional Grip (as Daniel Mitton)
Still Photographer: Broome/Perth
Clapper Loader
Still Photographer: Perth
Additional Camera: Making Of
Best Boy Grip (as Mick Rich)
Additional Grip
Grip: Second Unit (as Greg Stirling)
Still Photographer: Broome
Additional Electrician / Grip
Additional Electrician / Video Playback Operator
Additional Electrician / Grip
Third Electrician
Grip Assistant
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Additional Assistant Editor
Colorist
Post-production Consultant
First Assistant Editor: Sydney
Editor: Making Of
First Assistant Editor: Broome
Visual Effects Department
Senior Compositor: Iloura
I/o Operator: Deluxe Australia
Digital Liaison: Deluxe Australia
I/o Operator: Deluxe Australia
Compositor: Iloura
Digital Artist: Iloura
Digital Artist: Iloura
Compositor: Deluxe Australia
Visual Effects Producer: Iloura
Creative Director: Title, Iloura
I/o Supervisor: Deluxe Australia
Character Designer: Titles, Iloura
Visual Effects Assistant: Iloura
Compositor: Iloura
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Iloura
Environment Designer: Titles, Iloura
Visual Effects Coordinator: Iloura
Compositor: Deluxe Australia
Animator: Iloura
I/o Operator: Deluxe Australia
Visual Effects Supervisor: Iloura
Senior Compositor: Deluxe Australia
Visual Effects Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Jabin Dickens)
Art Department
Painter: Kombi
Art Department Assistant: UK
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Buyer: Perth / Set Dresser: Perth
Assistant Scenic Artist
Art Department Assistant (as Terrance 'TJ' Jack)
Stand-by Props (as Peter Kodicek)
Graphic Artist
Property Master / Set Dresser
Assistant Buyer / Set Dresser
Construction Manager
Props Buyer: Perth / Set Dresser: Perth
Carpenter
Carpenter
Sound Department
Sound Designer
Sound Post-production Manager
Cable Runner / Playback Operator
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Additional Playback Operator
Casting Department
Additional Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant: Broome
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant: Broome
Makeup Department
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Assistant
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Assistant
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Attachment: WAAPA
Costume Attachment: WAAPA
Stand-by Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Attachment: WAAPA
Music Department
Musician: Accordion
Musician: Double Bass
Arranger: Chorus
Musician: Violin/viola
Musician: Bass Guitar
Arranger: Strings / Musician: Keyboards / Songs Arranger / Songs Producer
Musician: Bass Guitar
Music Mixer / Music Programmer / Music Recordist
Singing Teacher
Musician: Drums
Musician: Brass
Musician: Brass
Musician: Guitar
Arranger: Brass / Musician: Brass
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin/viola
Musician: Violin/viola
Musician: Violin/viola
Music Supervisor: Kuckles / Musician: Guitar
Musician: Guitar
Arranger: Brass
Musician: Cello
Arranger: Strings / Musician: Cello
Musician: Violin/viola
Musician: Drums
Musician: Guitar
Musician: Guitar
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Musician: Drums
Music Producer
Assistant Composer
Musician: Guitar / Musician: Keyboards
Musician: Violin/viola
Musician: Guitar
Musician: Violin/viola
Cast
Uncle Tadpole
Father Benedictus
Slippery
Roadhouse Betty
Theresa (as Ningali Lawford-Wolf)
Pastor Flakkon (as Stephen Baamba Albert)
Peter (as Hunter Page)
Woman On Beach
Woman On Beach
Rosie's Dad (as Ferdy Mauboy)
Boy At Sun Pictures
Rosie's Gang
Rosie's Gang
Rosie's Gang
Mean Drunk
Footy Coach / Listen To The News Dancer
Scary Black Man
Lou (Policeman)
Bruce (Policeman)
Barman (Broome)
Barman (Perth)
Lester's Band - Kuckles
Lester's Band - Kuckles
Lester's Band - Kuckles
Roebuck Hotel Dancer
Roebuck Hotel Dancer
Roebuck Hotel Dancer
Roebuck Hotel Dancer (as Peggy Missi)
Roebuck Hotel Dancer
Roebuck Hotel Dancer / Listen To The News Dancer
Roebuck Hotel Dancer / Listen To The News Dancer (as Sermsah Bin Saad)
Roebuck Hotel Dancer / Listen To The News Dancer
Roebuck Hotel Dancer / Listen To The News Dancer
Roebuck Hotel Dancer / Listen To The News Dancer
Roebuck Hotel Dancer / Listen To The News Dancer
Roebuck Hotel Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer (as Robert Dann)
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer (as Brian Bin Saaban)
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer (as Terrance 'TJ' Jack)
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer
Listen To The News Dancer
Chooky Dancer
Chooky Dancer
Chooky Dancer
Chooky Dancer
Chooky Dancer
Chooky Dancer
Chooky Dancer's Manager
Witness To Van Accident (uncredited)
Witness To Van Accident (uncredited)
Broome Mob (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant To Producers
Dialogue Coach
Legal Services: Nina Stevenson And Associates
Camel Wrangler
Production Accountant
Completion Guarantor: Film Finances
Unit Publicist
Production Runner: Broome
Caterer: Perth
Additional Coordinator: Perth
Cultural Liaison: Minyirr Park
Production Secretary
Production Assistant: Perth
Cultural Advisor
School Tutor
Production Runner: Perth
Insurance Agent: HW Wood
Script Editor
Safety Supervisor
Production Runner: Broome
Catering Assistant: Broome
Catering Assistant: Broome
Legal Services: Nina Stevenson And Associates
Production Runner: Perth
Additional Unit Assistant
Additional Production Runner
Travel Coordinator
Cultural Advisor / Locations: Broome
Unit Assistant
Snake Wrangler
Script Supervisor
Press Kit
Assistant Location Manager: Broome
Assistant To Director / Choreographer
Unit Assistant
Assistant To Producers
Additional Accountant: Broome
Caterer: Broome
Accounts Assistant: Perth
Safety Rigger
Additional Production Runner
Post-production Accountant: Moneypenny Services
Legal Services: Nina Stevenson And Associates
Caterer: Broome
Blacksmith
Caterer: Broome
Horse Wrangler
Production Coordinator
Safety Supervisor
Unit Assistant
Unit Assistant
Unit Assistant
Production Runner
Stunt Department
Stunt Supervisor
Stunt Double: Willie
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Vehicle Coordinator: Perth
Vehicle Coordinator
Bran Nue Dae - modified: [35468][1148165]