Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

White Noise   (2005)

Rate It

White Noise Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Canada, USA
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Geoffrey Sax
Cinematography by | Chris Seager
Edited by | Nick Arthurs

Starring ~ Michael Keaton, Deborah Kara Unger, Ian McNeice

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor: Pepper Post Production
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: J&E Post Production
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Penny Chalmers)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Genny Operator
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Glen Dickson)
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assistant
Remote Head Technician
Head Technician
Best Boy Rigging Electric (as David Robert Klassen)
Second Assistant Camera (as Josa Lau)
Lamp Operator
Rigging Grip
Grip (as Richard M. Lobb)
Remote Head Technician
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Lamp Operator
Playback Coordinator (as Brian McGugan)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Lamp Operator
Video Playback
Grip (as Paul Murakami)
Rigging Gaffer
Lamp Operator
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Joshua Oman)
Lamp Operator
Rigging Gaffer (as Michael Parks)
Second Assistant Camera (as Pavel Garcia Pineda)
Dolly Grip
Lamp Operator (as Wayne Ralph)
Lamp Operator
Video Playback
First Assistant Camera
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Mikil Rullman)
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Rich Sinclair)
Lamp Operator (as Maximillian Spohr)
Camera Operator Video
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Crane Technician
Lamp Operator
Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator
Truck Crane Operator (as Robert D. Taylor)
Key Rigging Grip
Crane Operator
Best Boy (as Jason R. Weir)
Technocrane Technician
Remote Head Technician
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Grip (as Gerhard Young)
Grip
Playback Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Digital On-line Editor: Pepper Post Production
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Digital On-line Editor: Pepper Post Production
Post-production Accountant: EP Canada
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Pepper Post Production
Assistant Digital On-line Editor: Pepper Post Production
Digital On-line Editor: Pepper Post Production
Telecine Assistant (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Telecine Assistant (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor: Stargate Digital London
3D Artist: Stargate Digital London
2D Artist: Stargate Digital London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Stargate Digital London (as Sarah Michon Cloutier)
2D Artist: Stargate Digital London
Cgi Supervisor: Stargate Digital London
Visual Effects Supervisor: Stargate Digital London
3D Artist: Stargate Digital London
3D Artist: Stargate Digital London
Visual Effects Producer: Stargate Digital London
2D Artist: Stargate Digital London
Visual Effects Supervisor: Stargate Digital London
2D Artist: Stargate Digital London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Stargate Digital London
Visual Effects: Stargate Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Head Of Post Production: Stargate Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Pre-vis (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Co-visual Effects Sequence Coordinator (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Title Sequence Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Set Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Best Boy (as Don B. Leask)
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Lead Carpenter
Props Buyer / Truck Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Anthony Beck)
Lead Hand
Assistant Props Master
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Construction Foreman (as Rich Dobbin)
Sculptor (as Iesza Snowdon)
On Set Dresser (as Andrew Koessler)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Angus MacDonell)
Lead Carpenter
Set Dec Buyer
Lead Greens
Property Master
Props Assistant
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dec Buyer
Props Assistant
Paint Coordinator (as Robin Michelle Thomas)
Scenic Artist (as Judy E. Varga)
Lead Labourer (as Lawrence Walske)
Lead Carpenter (as David James Weber)
Assistant Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Carpenter
Sound Department
Foley Editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Foley Mixer: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Adr Recordist: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Dialogue Editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Second Re-recording Mixer: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Re-recording Mixer: Videosonics Cinema Sound / Sound Designer: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Foley Artist: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Sound Effects Editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Boom Operator
Sound Designer: Videosonics Cinema Sound / Supervising Sound Editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist: Videosonics Cinema Sound (as Barnaby Smith)
Foley Artist: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Second Re-recording Mixer: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Technical Coordinator: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Adr Editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Supervising Dialogue Editor: Videosonics Cinema Sound
Sound (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound (uncredited)
Adr Supervisor (uncredited)
Voice Recordist: French Version (uncredited)
Sound: Trailer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Co-casting Director
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Director
Extras Casting Set Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Michael Keaton
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup Assistant
Makeup Artist: Michael Keaton
Key Hair Stylist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Makeup Coordinator
First Assistant Hair
Special Effects Makeup Assistant
Assistant Makeup Artist
Fabricator
Fabricator
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Set Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator / Pianist / Score Producer
Score Mixer
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Cast
Jonathan Rivers
Anna Rivers
Raymond Price
Mike Rivers
Detective Smits
Police Woman
Minister
Business Man
Susie Tomlinson
Mary Freeman
Car Crash Woman
Young Father
TV Reporter
Young Girl (EVP)
Edith Tomlinson (as Miki Maunsell)
Young Boy (EVP)
Man (EVP)
Presence #1
Presence #2
Presence #3
John's Secretary
Husband (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Watchman
Staff: Vancouver Film Studios
Script Coordinator
Chartered Accountant: Ellis Foster
Office Production Assistant
Development: Brightlight Pictures
Assistant: Mr. Shore, Brightlight Pictures
Chartered Accountant: Ellis Foster
Script Supervisor
Male Utility Stand-in
Legal Counsel: Davenport Lyons
Staff: Vancouver Film Studios
Video Playback
First Assistant Coordinator
Legal Counsel: Brightlight Pictures
Head Chef: Reel Apetites
Legal Counsel: Heenan Blaikie
Production Financing
Legal Assistant: Brightlight Pictures
Production Financing
Assistant Accountant
First Aid/craft Service
Insurance: Aon/Ruben Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers
Production Accountant
Chartered Accountant: AGN Shipleys
Assistant: Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures
Location Production Assistant
Security
Background Coordinator
Security Officer
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Executive Production Consultant
Security
Security
Security
Location Scout
Head Chef: Reel Apetites
Production Assistant
Chartered Accountant: AGN Shipleys
Production Executive
Security
Staff: Vancouver Film Studios
Accounting Clerk
Staff: Vancouver Film Studios
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures
Legal Counsel: Davenport Lyons
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Insurance: Aon/Ruben Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers
Production Coordinator
Security
Security
Location Production Assistant
Security
Background Coordinator
Security
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures
Security
Production Financing
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Chef: Reel Apetites
Assistant To Director
Location Production Assistant
First Aid/craft Service
Development Assistant: Brightlight Pictures
Production Assistant
Security
Office Production Assistant
Location Scout
Security
Script Coordinator
Security Officer
Assistant Chef: Reel Apetites
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Brightlight Pictures
Balloon Technician
Security
Security Coordinator
Insurance: Aon/Ruben Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers
Female Utility Stand-in
Security
Financial Legal Services
Publicist
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Runner: Pre-production
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Key Production Assistant
Computer Playback Designer
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Clearance
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Finance Executive
Set Tutor
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Deborah Kara Unger: Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Lead Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Construction Driver
Special Equipment Driver
Camera Truck Driver
Cast Driver
Driver: Hair/makeup/wardrobe
Cable Truck Driver
Driver: Class 1
Driver: Class 1
Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Cast Driver
Driver: Class 1
Special Equipment Driver
Driver
Special Equipment Driver
Driver: Electric Pre-rig
Cable Truck Driver
Driver: Class 1
Driver
Driver
Driver: Class 1
Driver: Class 1
Driver: Class 1
Driver
Driver: Class 1
Driver: Class 1
White Noise - modified: [18351][375210]