Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Gingerbread Man   (1998)

Rate It

The Gingerbread Man Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1997-01-28 ~ 1997-03-23
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Altman
Cinematography by | Changwei Gu
Edited by | Geraldine Peroni

Starring ~ Kenneth Branagh, Embeth Davidtz, Robert Downey Jr.

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Key Second Assistant Director (as Michael Moore)
First Assistant Director (as Alexandra Perce)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Paul Prenderville)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip (as Michael Akins)
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip (as Steven Bacon)
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Grip
Film Loader
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Video Playback Operator
Best Boy Grip (as Michael J. Fahey)
Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera (as Kristian 'Taj' Gombart)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera Unit
Camera Production Assistant (as Angela Costrini)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera (as Greg Irwin)
Camera Operator (as Lawrence 'Doc' Karman)
Rigging Best Boy Electrician
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Rigging Electrician (as Joseph Ogg)
Grip (as James Pair)
Rigging Key Grip (as J. Wayne Parker)
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera (as Wayne Grady Upchurch III)
First Assistant Camera
Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant (as Susan L. Fitzer)
Associate Editor
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Editorial Apprentice (as Daniel Rothenberg)
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Gaffer: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Tom Kittle)
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
On-set Dresser (as Matthew Altman)
Key Greensperson (as Charles D. Becton)
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Ancil Gordon)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Propmaker
Propmaker
Leadperson
Property Master (as Tony Maccario)
Construction Foreman
Property Consultant
Propmaker (as Henry Orszula)
Lead Scenic Painter
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Textile Artist
Assistant Greensperson
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Painter
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Production Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master (as Richard Wester)
Props Production Assistant
Prop Assistant
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Property Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Joaquin Avellan)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer (as John Cucci)
Sound Effects Designer (as John Paul Fasal) / Sound Effects Recordist (as John Paul Fasal)
Sound Re-recordist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Supervisor (as Kimberly Harris-Rivolier)
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Supervisor
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator (as David Roberts)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Monique Salvato)
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Adr Voice Casting
Location Casting
Casting Coordinator
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Tom Berenger / Makeup Artist: Tom Berenger
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Assistant To Costume Designer
Music Department
Additional Music Designer
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Editor
Executive In Charge Of Music: PolyGram Filmed Entertainment
Cast
Rick Magruder
Mallory Doss
Lois Harlan
Dixon Doss
Pete Randle
Leeanne Magruder
Carl Alden
Libby Magruder
Jeff Magruder
Konnie Dugan (as Troy Beyer)
Cassandra (as Julia R. Perce)
Sheriff Hope
Phillip Dunson
Edmund Hess
Larry Benjamin
Betty The Babysitter
Dr. Bernice Sampson
Judge Russo (as Wilbur T. Fitzgerald)
Tom Cherry
Judge Cooper
Principal (as Michelle Benjamin-Cooper)
Mr. Pitney
Tax Clerk
Desk Cop
Detective Hal
Policewoman
Detective Black
Court Clerk
Effingham County Sheriff
Effingham County Sheriff
Effingham County Sheriff (as Chip Tootle)
Chatham County Sheriff
Chatham County Sheriff
Chatham County Sheriff (as Jay S. Pearson)
Storm Evacuee
Barfly Robin
Barfly Wren (as Angela Costrini)
Barfly Clark (as Gregory H. Alpert)
Bartender Sarah
Huey's Patron
Huey's Patron
Huey's Patron
Television Anchorperson
Television Anchorperson
Television Anchorperson
Television Weathercaster
Television Weathercaster
Television Weathercaster
Television Weathercaster
Television Field Reporter
Television Field Reporter
Television Field Reporter
Television Field Reporter
Television Field Reporter
Television Field Reporter
Puppeteer (as Alyson E. Beasley)
Dredge Worker
Gas Station Attendant
Ricky Butch Banks
Doss Gang Member
Doss Gang Member (as William L. Thorp IV)
Additional Crew Members
Dialect Coach
Animal Wrangler
Assistant Animal Wrangler
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Isham
Security Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Film Runner: Los Angeles
Production Coordinator
Assistant To Director
Post-production Accountant
Legal Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Script Supervisor
Balloon Lights
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Translator For Mr. Gu
Office Production Assistant
Craft Service
Marine Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Musco Technician
Legal Consultant
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Downey Jr.
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Stand-in: Ms. Whitman
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Publicity Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Berenger
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Davidtz
Production Secretary
Studio Teacher
Business/legal Affairs Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Company Physician
Assistant: Mr. Isham
Location Scout
Stand-in: Mr. Branagh
Assistant: Mr. Duvall
Title Designer
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Hannah
Legal Consultant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Business/legal Affairs Executive
Office Production Assistant
Technical Advisor/storm Scenario
Location Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Assistant To Director
Assistant: Mr. Burg
Assistant: Mr. Branagh
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Ms. Davidtz
Assistant: Mr. Branagh
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr Branagh
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Driver: Insert Car
Driver: Insert Car
Driver
Driver: Production Van
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Insert Car
Driver: Titan Crane
The Gingerbread Man - modified: [22669][119196]