Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Company Men   (2010)

Rate It

The Company Men Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | John Wells
Cinematography by | Roger Deakins
Edited by | Robert Frazen

Starring ~ Ben Affleck, Chris Cooper, Tommy Lee Jones

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Paul Prenderville)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer (as David Cambria)
Rigging Grip (as Dereck Contrado)
Electrician
Lamp Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Playback Technician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip (as Bill Flanagan)
Still Photographer
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Electric (as Joe Grimaldi)
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Playback Technician
Rigging Electrician (as Bernie Karol)
Lamp Operator (as Tom Keenan)
Rigging Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Crane Grip
Grip (as David Romano)
Lamp Operator (as Charles Rudolph Jr.)
Lamp Operator (as David Rudolph)
Lamp Operator
Video Utility
Best Boy Rigging Electric (as Frans Wetterings)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Additional Grip: Day-player (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Documentary Cameraman (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor (as Chi-Yoon Chung)
Editorial Production Assistant (as Jacob Cohen)
Color Timer: Not Credited
Digital Colorist
Color Timing Assistant
Digital Intermediate Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: EFILM (as Robert Phillips)
Digital Colorist
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer (uncredited)
Post-production Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Runner (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (uncredited)
Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Department
Digital Opticals: EFilm
Visual Effects Artist: Moving Target (as Daren R. Dochterman)
Visual Effects Producer: Moving Target
Compositor: Titles, Moving Target
Additional Visual Effects: VCE
Visual Effects Supervisor: Moving Target
Visual Effects Coordinator: Titles, Moving Target
Visual Effects Artist: Moving Target
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Chris Johnson)
Pyrotechnician / Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Jay Stone)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Art Department
Propmaker (as Jason R. Allard)
General Foreman
Graphic Designer
Charge Scenic
Gang Boss
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Location Foreman
On-set Painter
Scenic (as Megan Brooke Corey)
Scenic (as Daniel Courchaine)
Set Dresser Foreman (as Dr. Roger Danchik)
Propmaker (as Robert Dew)
On-set Dresser
Propmaker
Scenic Foreman
Property Master
Construction Buyer
Propmaker
Construction Coordinator (as Jerry Henery)
Scenic Gangboss
Head Greens
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Property Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Propmaker
Set Dresser (as Tim Lewis)
Scenic Artist
Propmaker
Propmaker
Set Dresser (as John O'Neil)
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Scenic (as Kristin Raywerdink)
Lead Painter: Reshoots
Propmaker
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Leadman (as Robert H. Scheinig)
Set Designer
Propmaker
Location Foreman
Construction Gangboss
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Second Greensman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
On-set Greensman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Industrial (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Graphic Designer: Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Utility
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Melissa Corns)
Foley Artist (as David Fein)
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Aynee O. Joujon-Roche)
Sound Utility
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Dolby Sound Consultant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Additional Utility Sound (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Dubbing Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant / Casting Associate: Boston
Casting Associate: Boston
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: New York
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Location Casting
Casting Associate: New York
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Wig Maker
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Seamstress
On-set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Additional Costume Buyer
Ager/dyer
Additional Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Supervisor
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Music Mixer
Music Editor: Preview
Music Coordinator
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Electronic Music Programming
Orchestrator
Conductor / Orchestrator
Score Technical Consultant
Additional Score Recordist
Musician: Electric Cello Soloist
Composer: Electronic Music
Cast
Bobby Walker
Gene McClary
Phil Woodward
Rittenour
MK&T Receptionist
Balding Man
Robertson
Hansen (as David DeBeck)
Project Manager
Kevin Walker
Fran Walker
Mike (as Brian White)
FMR Receptionist
Christmas Party Attendee (uncredited)
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Private Boat Guest (uncredited)
GTX Executive (uncredited)
Human Resource Assistant (uncredited)
Norvell Receptionist (uncredited)
Boy Playing Football (uncredited)
Golfer (uncredited)
Awards Dinner Guest (uncredited)
GTX Exec (uncredited)
Employee At Christmass Party (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
GTX Employee (uncredited)
Karlson (uncredited)
Boy On Bicycle (uncredited)
Family Friend (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Secretary (uncredited)
Executive (uncredited)
Company Man (uncredited)
Mifflin (uncredited)
Company Executive (uncredited)
Club Diner / Businessman (uncredited)
Porche Buyer (uncredited)
GTX Executive / Shareholder (uncredited)
Executive Business Man (uncredited)
J. Lister (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
GTX Businessman (uncredited)
Security Guard (uncredited)
GTX Executive (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
GTX Corporate Security (uncredited)
Executive Assistant (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Costner
Assistant: Mr. Haspel
Production Accountant
Supervising Location Manager
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Location Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Affleck
Assistant Chef
Assistant Location Manager
Studio Teacher
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Animal Wrangler
First Assistant Production Accountant
Product Placement
Assistant Location Manager
Key Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Head Of Business Affairs
Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant: Rice Gorton Pictures
Production Staff
Production Coordinator
Testimonial Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Publicist
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Weinstein
Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Wells
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Jones
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Legal Services
Payroll Accountant
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Assistant: Ms. Rudnick Polstein
Post Production Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Hall
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Tonye Patano
Production Assistant
International Marketing
Additional Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Dialect Coach: Pre-production
Photo Double: Rosemarie DeWitt
Voice Looping
Manager Of Development And Production: John Wells Productions
Location Assistant
Stand-in
Stand-in: Craig T. Nelson
Caterer
Stand-in: Salinger
Assistant: John Wells
Post Production Accountant
Production Intern
Production Intern
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
The Company Men - modified: [18734][1172991]