Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Shanghai Noon   (2000)

Rate It

Shanghai Noon Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Hong Kong
Running Time | 110 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Mandarin, Sioux, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Western
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1999-05-25 ~ 1999-08-20
Release Information

Directed by | Tom Dey
Cinematography by | Daniel Mindel
Edited by | Richard Chew

Starring ~ Jackie Chan, Owen Wilson, Lucy Liu

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Dan Mindel
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Production Manager: Canada (as Brian Parker)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director (as Mike Johansen)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Canada
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Katherine Ringer)
Second Assistant Director: Canada
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Jim Clare)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Stills Photographer
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Paul Edwards)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Video Playback: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as E. Paul Guenette)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Burton Joe Kuchera)
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Brent John Kuchera)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Chief Lighting Technician (as Robert Bruce McCleery)
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Video Playback (as Andrew Peart)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric (as Gordon L. Schmidt)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Timothy R. Spencer)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as S.G. Strembitsky)
Key Grip (as Randal Tambling)
Stills Photographer
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Key Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Gaffer: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited) / Key Grip: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Genie Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Wescam Camera (uncredited) / Camera Technician (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor (as Richard Molina)
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Colorist (uncredited)
Post-production (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist (as Robert Arvin)
Digital Artist (as Chris Biggs)
Digital Artist: Buena Vista Imaging
Digital Artist: Buena Vista Imaging
Digital Compositor
Optical And Digital Line-up: Buena Vista Imaging
Optical And Digital Line-up: Buena Vista Imaging
Model Shop Coordinator
Optical Camera Operator: Buena Vista Imaging
Digital Artist (as Kyle Healey)
Model Maker
Optical And Digital Line-up: Buena Vista Imaging
Model Maker
Optical And Digital Line-up: Buena Vista Imaging
Model Maker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Systems Administrator: Buena Vista Imaging
Optical Camera Operator: Buena Vista Imaging
Visual Effects Producer
Model Shop Department Manager
Production Coordinator (as Robert Moldavon)
Model Maker (as Stan Orman)
Optical Camera Operator: Buena Vista Imaging
Model Maker
Model Maker
Digital Systems Administrator: Buena Vista Imaging
Optical Camera Operator: Buena Vista Imaging (as Jim Sleeper)
Model Maker (as Richard Slifka)
Visual Effects Producer: Buena Vista Imaging (as Mike Sweeney)
Model Maker
Data Management
Visual Effects Editor
Miniature Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite Hollywood (uncredited)
Art/previs Coordinator: DQI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Fabricator (as P. David Benediktson) / Special Effects Technician (as P. David Benediktson)
Additional Special Effects Set Foreman (as Rodney Curry)
Model Maker (as Mike Dale)
Special Effects Engineer / Special Effects Fabricator
Wire Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Alan J. Poole)
Special Effects Office Coordinator (as Pamela D. Poole)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Robert Trevino)
Special Effects Supervisor (as Neil N. Trifunovich)
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Key Scenic Artist (as Ronald Ashmore)
Assistant Art Director
Property Master (as Jimmy Chow)
Property Master: Second Unit
Lead Scenic Artist / Paint Coordinator (as Sergéi Genitempo)
Horse Painter
Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator
Lead Person (as Cynthia M. LaJeunesse)
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist (as Gary Thomas)
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Greens Lead (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Property Buyer (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Props Construction (uncredited)
Greens Lead (uncredited)
Sound Department
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer: Buena Vista Sound (as Tom Dahl)
Adr Assistant
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Supervisor (as Kimberly A. Harris)
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Recordist: Buena Vista Sound
Foley Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Nancy Macleod)
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Assistant (as Monique Salvato)
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist (as Alicia Irwin)
Foley Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Cableman (as Sui-Fan Wong)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer: Buena Vista Sound
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: British Columbia
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: Alberta
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting: The Background
Extras Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting: The Background
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist: Mr. Chan
Makeup Artist: Mr. Wilson
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Prosthetics
Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Designer
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Daily Makeup
Fabricator
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumes Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Mr. Chan
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
On-set Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Creator
Music Department
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Scoring Crew
Orchestra Conductor
Orchestrator
Music Editor: Temp Track
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Music Supervisor
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Musician: Violin
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Chon Wang
Roy O'Bannon
Princess Pei Pei
Indian Wife
Lo Fong
Imperial Guard (as Rong Guang Yu)
Imperial Guard (as Cui Ya Hi)
Imperial Guard (as Eric Chi Cheng Chen)
Blue (as P. Adrien Dorval)
Hooker In Distress
Royal Interpreter
Sioux Chief (as Russel Badger)
Little Feather
Chief's Sidekick
Saddle Rock Sheriff (as Alan C. Peterson)
Saddle Rock Deputy
Van Cleef Deputy
Van Cleef Deputy
Van Cleef Deputy
Jedadiah
Jedadiah's Wife
Saloon Bartender
Saloon Gambler
Saloon Gambler
Saloon Gambler
Saloon Gambler
Saddle Rock Townfolk
Saddle Rock Townfolk
Saddle Rock Townfolk (as Michele Fansett)
Carson City Townfolk
Carson City Townfolk
Carson City Townfolk
Apothecary Shopkeeper
Dream Sequence Hooker (as Eliza Murbach)
Dream Sequence Hooker
Train Passenger
Train Passenger
Train Passenger
Train Passenger
Pei Pei's Father
Emperor's Cousin
Emperor
Saloon Cowboy
Saloon Cowboy
Saloon Cowboy
Saloon Cowboy
Drunken Doctor
Chief's Entourage
Chief's Entourage
Chief's Entourage (as Wacey LaBelle)
Chinese Water Woman
Opera Performer
Opera Performer (as Yeung Kar Kut)
Opera Performer
Opera Performer (as Tik Lun Wong)
Opera Performer (as Kwai Chun Leung)
Opera Performer
Bordello Doorman (as Jimmy Carver)
Blind Driver
Blind Driver
Blonde On Train
Dim Sum Girl #1 (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Railway Worker (uncredited)
Chinese Worker (uncredited)
Chinese Worker (uncredited)
Dream Sequence Hooker (uncredited)
Medicine Man (uncredited)
Kid With Tomatoes (uncredited)
Saloon Fighter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Chan
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Glickman
Set Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Barber
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Day
Accounting Clerk
Horse Trainer
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Payroll Assistant
Gun Coach / Whip Coach
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Production Accountant
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Trainee Location Manager: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Post Production Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Wrangler Captain
Trainee Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Head Wrangler
Wrangler Office Coordinator
Train Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service / First Aid
Executive Assistant: Mr. Birnbaum
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Dialogue Coach
Trainee Location Manager / Trainee Location Manager: Second Unit
Head Wrangler: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Daly
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Chan
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Reidy
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Trainer
Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Adr Walla Group
Completion Bond Representative
Assistant: Owen Wilson
Aerial Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Choreographer
Assistant Stunt Choreographer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Choreographer
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Choreographer
Stunt Choreographer
Stunts
Stunt Actor
Additional Stunt Double: Jackie Chan
Stunt Double: Lucy Liu
Stunt Double: Martial Arts, Acrobatics
Transportation Department
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Construction Driver
Wardrobe Truck Driver
Shanghai Noon - modified: [17912][184894]