Gabriel
The Morning Show (2019)
Directed by: Mimi Leder, Tucker Gates, David Frankel, Stacie Passon, Kevin Bray, Roxann Dawson, Michelle MacLaren, Lynn Shelton, Miguel Arteta, Lesli Linka Glatter, Victoria Mahoney, Rachel Morrison, Jessica Yu, Thomas Carter, Jennifer Getzinger, Millicent Shelton
Cinematography by: David Lanzenberg, Michael Grady, John Grillo, Tami Reiker, John Brawley, Jeffrey Waldron
Tim
'Modern Family' Whanex? (2019)
Directed by: Elaine Ko
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Giselle Murillo
Commander Parks
'Hawaii Five-0' Ka Lala Kaukonakona Haki 'Ole I Ka Pa A Ka Makani Kona (2018)
Directed by: Krishna Rao
Cinematography by: Newton TerMeer
Edited by: John A. Keris
Octavio
'Queen of the South' El Precio de la Fe (2017)
Directed by: Joe Menendez
Cinematography by: John Brawley
Edited by: Priscilla Nedd-Friendly
Octavio
Queen of the South (2016)
Directed by: Eduardo Sánchez, David Boyd, David Rodriguez, Rebecca Rodriguez, Matthew Penn, Scott Peters, Nick Copus, Laura Belsey, Ben Hernandez Bray, Darren Grant, Zetna Fuentes, Constantine Makris, Jamie Payne, David Platt, T.J. Scott, Charlotte Sieling, Nick Gomez, Bronwen Hughes, Tina Mabry, Ami Canaan Mann, Joe Menendez, Loni Peristere, David Grossman, Meera Menon, Steve Acevedo, Leon Ichaso, Jessica Lowrey, Tawnia McKiernan, Batan Silva
Edited by: Matthew Philip Smith, Priscilla Nedd-Friendly, Briana London, Juan Carlos Garza, Philip Carr Neel, Nicole Brik, Amy M. Fleming, Betsy C. Thompson, Harvey Rosenstock, Benjamin Howdeshell
Lenses: Panavision PVintage 100 mm T1.6 Lens, Panavision PVintage 14 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision PVintage 17 mm T1.9 Lens, Panavision PVintage 24 mm T1.2 Lens, Panavision PVintage 29 mm T1.2 Lens, Panavision PVintage 35 mm T1.6 Lens, Panavision PVintage 40 mm T1.3 Lens, Panavision PVintage 50 mm T1.0 Lens, Panavision PVintage 75 mm T1.6 Lens
Darrell Gonzalez
'The Mentalist' Green Light (2015)
Directed by: Geary McLeod
Cinematography by: Tom Camarda
Edited by: Joseph Butler
Tim
'Modern Family' The Verdict (2015)
Directed by: Alisa Statman
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Tony Orcena
Manny
'Mike & Molly' Buy the Book (2015)
Directed by: Michael McDonald
Cinematography by: Gary Baum
Edited by: Stephen Prime
Pablo
'Burn Notice' New Deal (2013)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
Tim
'Modern Family' The Big Game (2013)
Directed by: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Cinematography by: James R. Bagdonas
Edited by: Ryan Case
Rafael Acosta
'Person of Interest' C.O.D. (2012)
Directed by: Clark Johnson
Cinematography by: Stephen McNutt
Edited by: Russell Denove
Dr. Evans
Madea's Big Happy Family (2011)
Directed by: Tyler Perry
Cinematography by: Toyomichi Kurita
Edited by: Maysie Hoy
Rafael Acosta
Person of Interest (2011)
Directed by: Chris Fisher, Richard J. Lewis, Frederick E.O. Toye, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Stephen Surjik, Stephen Williams, Kenneth Fink, Helen Shaver, Charles Beeson, Kevin Bray, Stephen Semel, Jeff T. Thomas, Sylvain White, Alrick Riley, Kate Woods, Colin Bucksey, Milan Cheylov, Steven DePaul, David Semel, Dennis Smith, Alex Zakrzewski, Brad Anderson, Jon Cassar, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Clark Johnson, Larry Teng, David Von Ancken, James Whitmore Jr., Tricia Brock, John Dahl, Omar Madha, Jonathan Nolan, Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Kevin Hooks, Michael Offer, Margot Lulick, Tim Matheson, Greg Plageman, Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: Dave Insley, Teodoro Maniaci, Manuel Billeter, Stephen McNutt, Gonzalo Amat, Tom Houghton, Petr Hlinomaz, Richard Rutkowski
Edited by: Mark Conte, Ray Daniels III, Ryan Malanaphy, Scott Powell, Scott Lerner, Scott Jacobs, John Ganem, Lola Popovac, Russell Denove, L.B. Brodie, Dorian Harris, Farrel Levy, Jacqueline F. Bisbano, Hibah Schweitzer
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Commander Parks
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer, Jerry Levine, Maja Vrvilo, Peter Weller, Larry Teng, Joe Dante, Steve Boyum, Eagle Egilsson, Brad Turner, Sylvain White, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Duane Clark, Brad Tanenbaum, Frederick E.O. Toye, Matt Earl Beesley, Eric Laneuville, Stephen Herek, Carlos Bernard, Ron Underwood, Bronwen Hughes, Roderick Davis, Paul A. Edwards, Chris Fisher, Christine Moore, Allison Liddi-Brown, Jeff Cadiente, Bobby Roth, Jennifer Lynch, Jim Jost, Antonio Negret, Krishna Rao, Tara Miele, Gabriel Beristain, Alex O'Loughlin, Karen Gaviola, Elodie Keene, James Whitmore Jr., Len Wiseman, Alex Zakrzewski, Jeff T. Thomas, Kate Woods, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Steven DePaul, John Terlesky, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Daniel Dae Kim, Joel Surnow, James Wilcox, Ruba Nadda, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, David Straiton, Carl Weathers
Cinematography by: James L. Carter, Krishna Rao, Michael Martinez, Kurt Jones, Alan Caso, Newton TerMeer, Ronald Víctor García, Donald E. Thorin Jr., Gabriel Beristain
Edited by: Roderick Davis, Maja Vrvilo, John A. Keris, James Wilcox, Johnathon Pensky, Scott Powell, Harry B. Miller III, Casey O. Rohrs, Peter Basinski, Scott Gamzon, Andrew Charlton, Paul Fontaine, Roy C. Poole, Douglas Clark, Nicolas De Toth, Elisa Cohen, Felicia Mignon Livingston, Christopher Oakes, John Gilbert
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Michael Grant
'Castle' Almost Famous (2010)
Directed by: Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Cinematography by: Bill Roe
Edited by: Sue Blainey
Manny
Mike & Molly (2010)
Directed by: James Burrows, Phill Lewis, Michael McDonald, David Trainer, Mark Roberts, Victor Gonzalez, Melissa McCarthy, Stephen Prime, Jason Alexander, Joel Murray, Michele Azenzer Bear
Edited by: Stephen Prime
Cameras: Sony CineAlta F23 Camera, Sony HDW-F900 Camera
Tom Chapman
'24' Day 7: 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. (2009)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Tim
Modern Family (2009)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso, Steven Levitan, Michael Spiller, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Jason Winer, James R. Bagdonas, James Alan Hensz, Fred Savage, Chris Koch, Jeffrey Walker, Ryan Case, Alisa Statman, Eric Dean Seaton, Scott Ellis, Reginald Hudlin, Randall Einhorn, Bryan Cranston, Ken Whittingham, John Riggi, Julie Bowen, Abraham Higginbotham, Iwona Kanclerz, Helena Lamb, Seth Gordon, Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Dean Parisot, Adam Shankman, Jeff Melman, Fred Goss, Lev L. Spiro, Claire Scanlon, Phil Traill, Michelle MacLaren, Kat Coiro, Jaffar Mahmood, Elaine Ko
Edited by: Ryan Case, Tony Orcena, Christian Miglio, Giselle Murillo, Jonathan Schwartz, Steven Rasch, Shaheed Qaasim, Michael Kamens, Jamie Kennedy
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Tom Chapman
'24' Day 7: 11:00 p.m.-12:00 a.m. (2009)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Elisa Cohen
Tom Chapman
'24' Day 7: 12:00 a.m.-1:00 a.m. (2009)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: David Latham
Tom Chapman
'24' Day 7: 1:00 a.m.-2:00 a.m. (2009)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
Michael Grant
Castle (2009)
Directed by: Rob Bowman, John Terlesky, Bill Roe, Bryan Spicer, Paul Holahan, Thomas J. Wright, Jeff Bleckner, David Barrett, Kate Woods, Larry Shaw, Holly Dale, Jeannot Szwarc, Jonathan Frakes, Kevin Hooks, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Ron Underwood, Alrick Riley, Jessica Yu, Jamie Babbit, Karen Gaviola, Dwight H. Little, Helen Shaver, Dean White, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rosemary Rodriguez, Bethany Rooney, Steve Boyum, Emile B. Levisetti, Millicent Shelton, Chuck Bowman, Rob Hardy, Milan Cheylov, Steve Robin, Jann Turner
Cinematography by: Bill Roe, Daryn Okada, James L. Carter, Stephen Collins, Dave Perkal, Steve Mason, Roger Simonsz, Michael Slovis
Darrell Gonzalez
The Mentalist (2008)
Directed by: Chris Long, Eric Laneuville, John F. Showalter, Charles Beeson, Randy Zisk, David Barrett, John Polson, Simon Baker, Guy Ferland, Geary McLeod, Martha Mitchell, Norberto Barba, Lesli Linka Glatter, Roxann Dawson, Tom Verica, Elodie Keene, Robert Duncan McNeill, David Nutter, Adam Kane, Stephen Gyllenhaal, Bobby Roth, Anton Cropper, W. Thomas Snyder, James Hayman, Paris Barclay, Matt Earl Beesley, John Behring, Kevin Dowling, Rod Hardy, Paul Holahan, Dean White, Bill D'Elia, Dan Lerner, Darnell Martin, Bruno Heller, Kevin Hooks, David Von Ancken, Allison Anders, Tawnia McKiernan, David Paymer, Bill Eagles, Michael Nankin, J. Miller Tobin, Sylvain White, Rod Holcomb, Paul A. Kaufman, Nina Lopez-Corrado, Edward Ornelas
Cinematography by: Geary McLeod, Tom Camarda, Frank Perl, Christopher Faloona, Michael Goi, Alex Nepomniaschy, Jeffrey Jur, Bill Roe
Pablo
Burn Notice (2007)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik, Jeremiah S. Chechik, Dennie Gordon, John T. Kretchmer, Tim Matheson, Matt Nix, Scott Peters, Jonathan Frakes, Marc Roskin, Craig Siebels, Renny Harlin, Colin Bucksey, Paul Holahan, Jeffrey Donovan, Kevin Bray, Nick Gomez, Rod Hardy, Jeff Freilich, Ernest R. Dickerson, Michael Smith, Terry Miller, Tawnia McKiernan, Alfredo Barrios Jr., Jace Alexander, Sanford Bookstaver, Ken Girotti, Paul Shapiro, David Solomon, Bronwen Hughes, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Bryan Spicer, Dirk Craft, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Peter Markle, Michael Zinberg, Henry Bronchtein, Ron Underwood, Bill Eagles, Larry Teng
Edited by: Casey Brown, Steven Lang, Zack Arnold, Doug Hannah, James Kilton, Brad Schreiber, Paul Fontaine, Scott van Beever
Lloyd Jackson
'NCIS' Skeletons (2007)
Directed by: James Whitmore Jr.
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Roy C. Poole
Lloyd Jackson
NCIS (2003)
Directed by: Dennis Smith, Tony Wharmby, Terrence O'Hara, Thomas J. Wright, James Whitmore Jr., Arvin Brown, Leslie Libman, Rocky Carroll, Bethany Rooney, Michael Zinberg, Alrick Riley, Colin Bucksey, Mark Horowitz, Alan J. Levi, Jeff Woolnough, William Webb, Peter Ellis, Martha Mitchell, Edward Ornelas, Stephen Cragg, Michael Weatherly, Holly Dale, Diana Valentine, Donald P. Bellisario, Bradford May, Ian Toynton, Dan Lerner, Aaron Lipstadt, Oz Scott, Craig Ross Jr., Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Michelle MacLaren, Mario Van Peebles, Allan Arkush
Edited by: Gregory Gontz, Mitchel Stanley, David C. Cook, J. Scott Harvey, Roy C. Poole, Jonathan Poirier, Randy D. Wiles, M. Edward Salier, Jon Koslowsky, Heather MacDougall, Lance Anderson, Stephen Michael, Bert Glatstein, Jordan Goldman
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Panavision Genesis Camera
Jeff Colson
CSI: Miami (2002)
Directed by: Sam Hill, Joe Chappelle, Scott Lautanen, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Gina Lamar, Deran Sarafian, Eagle Egilsson, Duane Clark, Carey Meyer, Allison Liddi-Brown, David Grossman, Jonathan Glassner, Larry Detwiler, Marco Black, Don Tardino, Greg Yaitanes, Charles Correll, Frederick King Keller, Norberto Barba, Eric Mirich, Danny Cannon, Adam Rodriguez, Daniel Attias, Scott Brazil, Tucker Gates, Richard Pearce, Bryan Spicer, Artie Mandelberg, Peter Markle, Jeannot Szwarc, Steven DePaul, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Gloria Muzio, Scott Shiffman, Ernest R. Dickerson, Anthony Hemingway, Christine Moore, Rod Holcomb, Tim Story, Rob Zombie, David Arquette, James Wilcox, Billy Gierhart, Sylvain White
Cinematography by: Charles Mills, Ken Glassing, Eagle Egilsson, Darren Genet, Thomas Yatsko, Dermott Downs, Walt Lloyd, Michael D. O'Shea, Michael Barrett, Garett Griffin, Curtis Wehr, Robert M. Stevens, Joe Meade, Cynthia Pusheck, Donald E. Thorin Jr.
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin, James Wilcox, John Refoua, Joshua Charson, Tom Costantino, Brian Ray, Edward R. Abroms, Jean Crupper, J. Benjamin Chulay, John M. Vitale, Juan Carlos Garza, Scott Lerner, Lawrence Jordan, Kevin Ward, Jim Page, Dana Devorzon, Christopher Cooke, Sara Mineo, Richmond Riedel
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Panavision Genesis Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Tom Chapman
24 (2001)
Directed by: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner, Milan Cheylov, Bryan Spicer, Stephen Hopkins, Ian Toynton, Frederick King Keller, James Whitmore Jr., Tim Iacofano, Kevin Hooks, Michael Klick, Rodney Charters, Joseph A. Hodges, Winrich Kolbe, Davis Guggenheim, Paul Shapiro, Ken Girotti, Dwight H. Little, Nelson McCormick
Edited by: David Latham, Scott Powell, Chris G. Willingham, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Casey O. Rohrs, Larry Davenport, Elisa Cohen, David B. Thompson
Doorman
'Law & Order' Stiff (2000)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Toni Morgan
Male Juror
'Law & Order' Denial (1997)
Directed by: Christopher Misiano
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Toni Morgan
Doorman
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris