Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Muppets from Space   (1999)

Rate It

Muppets from Space Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 87 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy, Music, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 1998-11-09 ~ 1999-01-28
Release Information

Directed by | Tim Hill
Cinematography by | Alan Caso
Edited by | Richard Pearson, Michael A. Stevenson

Starring ~ Dave Goelz, Steve Whitmire, Bill Barretta

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director (as Kirk Thatcher)
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Patrick J. Borowiak)
Still Photographer (as James Bridges)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator (as Frank Flynn)
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as F. Herb Harton)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist
Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip (as Fleather D. Thomas)
Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Assistant Video Assist Operator
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Visual Effects (as John Cassella Jr.)
Visual Effects (as John Chaldu)
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Special Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Visual Effects (as Mary S. Leitz)
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Special Visual Effects (as Fumi Mashimo)
Visual Effects
Special Visual Effects
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Photography Coordinator (as Rose Neighbors)
Special Visual Effects
Motion Control Operator / Visual Effects (as Derek Prusak)
Composite Supervisor
Miniature Effects Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor
Chief Model Maker
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Special Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Special Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor
Special Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Visual Effects (as Eric W. Weinschenk)
Special Visual Effects
Model Builder
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Foam/mold Lab Supervisor
Electro-mechanical Effects
Special Effects Supervisor (as Tom Kittle)
Muppet Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animatronic Designer
Art Department
Set Designer (as Christopher Scott Baker)
Property Constructor
Property Master (as Vernon W. Harrell)
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master (as Tantar LeViseur)
On-set Dresser (as Gregory H. Messer)
Scenic Charge Man (as Paul W. Oliver)
Property Constructor
Construction Coordinator (as Victor Simpson)
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Designer (as Helen Williams)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Construction Auditor (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Boom Operator
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Robert K. Maxfield)
Cable Person
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer (as Carl S. Rudisill)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Christopher Winter)
Sound (uncredited)
Sound Engineer: Y4 (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Styles Supervisor
Makeup Supervisor
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Costumes
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Consultant
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Score Producer
Orchestrator
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Composer: Additional Music
Soundtrack Supervisor
Musician: Double Bass
Cast
Gonzo / Bunsen Honeydew / Waldorf / The Birdman (voice)
Kermit The Frog / Rizzo The Rat / Beaker / Cosmic Fish #1 / Rainbow / Miss Piggy (assistant) (voice)
Pepe The Prawn / Bobo As Rentro / Johnny Fiama / Bubba The Rat / Cosmic Fish #2 (voice)
Robin / Statler / Ubergonzo (voice)
Dr. Phil Van Neuter / Sal Minella (voice)
Clifford (voice)
Miss Piggy / Fozzie Bear / Animal / Sam The Eagle (voice)
K. Edgar Singer
TV Producer
Agent Barker
Gate Guard
Dr. Tucker
Shelley Snipes
Female Armed Guard
General Luft
Man In Black (as Hollywood Hogan)
TV Stage Manager
Mikey The Cameraman
Gate Guard
TV Associate Producer
Little Girl (as Christina Mullins)
Mashed Potato Lady
Additional Muppet Performer / Animal (assistant) / Beach Hippie
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer / Sweetums
Additional Muppet Performer / Scooter (voice)
Additional Muppet Performer / Fozzie Bear (assistant) / Sam The Eagle (assistant) / Beach Hippie
Additional Muppet Performer / Miss Piggy (assistant) / Beach Hippie
Additional Muppet Performer / Beach Hippie
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer (as Andy Stone)
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer (as B.J. Guyer)
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer (as Jim Kroupa)
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
Additional Muppet Performer
M.I.B. Guard (uncredited)
Beach Hippie (uncredited)
Joey Potter (uncredited)
Beach Scene (uncredited)
Security Guard (uncredited)
UFO Mania Announcer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Additional Muppet Performer
Puppeteer Co-captain
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Production Crew
Muppet Performer Coordinator
Production Crew
Craft Service
Production Secretary
Workshop Manager
Shipping Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Adr Talent Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Crew
Puppet Rigging
Muppet Builder / Muppet Designer
Muppet Builder / Muppet Designer
Production Crew
Production Assistant
Workshop Accountant
Muppet Builder / Muppet Designer
Assistant: Ms. Belson
Puppeteer Co-captain
Craft Service: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Hill
Muppet Builder / Muppet Designer
Electronic Control Designer
Production Assistant
Production Crew
Assistant: Mr. Hill
Production Coordinator
Floor Captain
Production Assistant
Puppetry
Project Supervisor: Muppet Workshop
Puppetry
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Henson
Muppet Builder / Muppet Designer
Script Supervisor
Muppet Builder / Muppet Designer
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Baker
Production Assistant
Purchasing Supervisor
Promo Sequence: "Ufo Mania"
Additional Puppeteer
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Ms. Allain
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Fabric Dyeing And Painting
First Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Additional Puppeteer
Assistant: "Kermit The Frog"
Payroll Master
Assistant: Rupert Gregson-Williams
Assistant Location Manager
Puppeteer
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Muppets from Space - modified: [22671][158811]
© 2012-2017 ShotOnWhat? LLC
20204.20  
rss