Fire in the Sky   (1993)

Rate It

Fire in the Sky Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 1992-08-11 ~ 1992-10-01
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Lieberman
Cinematography by | Bill Pope
Edited by | Steve Mirkovich

Starring ~ D.B. Sweeney, Robert Patrick, Craig Sheffer

Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production: Alien Sequence
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(as Daniel L. May)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director (as Rock Barlett Lane)
Additional Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip (as Rick Carden)
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as James Martin Cox)
Video Assist Operator (as Scott R. Crabbe)
Grip: First Company, Alien Sequence
Rigging Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician: Alien Sequence (as Robert Finley III)
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Assistant: Alien Sequence
Grip: First Company
Camera Operator (as Christopher Haarhoff)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Alien Sequence
Electrician (as David Kohn)
Electrician (as James Krattiger)
Camera Operator: Alien Sequence
Grip: Second Company (as Anthony Mazzucchi)
Camera Assistant: Alien Sequence
Camera Operator
Video Playback Operator
Still Photographer (as Greg Schwartz)
Rigging Electric
Rigging Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Grip: Second Company, Alien Sequence (as Mike Whitehurst)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Color Timer (as Philip Hetos)
Assistant Editor
Additional Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Technical Director
Creature Technician: Alien Sequence
Creature Technician: Alien Sequence / Puppeteer: Alien Sequence
Creature Technician: Alien Sequence / Puppeteer: Alien Sequence
Visual Effects Editor: Alien Sequence (as Tim Eaton)
Creature Technician: Alien Sequence / Puppeteer: Alien Sequence
Visual Effects Producer: Alien Sequence
((creature Technician: Alien Sequence : Puppeteer: Alien Sequence)
Stage Manager: Alien Sequence (as Ed Hirsh)
Digital Effects Artist
Creature Technician: Alien Sequence (as Sir Guy Of Hudson)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Alien Sequence
Visual Effects Concept Artist (as Tim Lawrence)
Optical Line Up: ILM (as Jennifer Lee)
Digital Compositor (ILM)
Creature Supervisor: Alien Sequence / Puppeteer: Alien Sequence
Creature Technician: Alien Sequence
Visual Effects Art Director: Alien Sequence
General Manager: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Alien Sequence
Visual Effects Crew
Model Maker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scanning Supervisor: Alien Sequence
Lead Makeup And Puppet Effects
Digital Supervisor: Alien Sequence / Optical Supervisor: Alien Sequence
Digital Artist
Creature Technician: Alien Sequence
Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker; Miniature Unit (uncredited)
Optical Line Up: ILM (uncredited)
Stage Construction: ILM (uncredited)
Sets Paint Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Optical Line Up: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Puppeteer (as Robert A. Cooper)
Special Effects Technician
Key Special Effects: Alien Sequence (as Dave Heron)
Special Effects Foreperson: Alien Sequence
Special Effects Puppeteer (as E. Erik Jensen)
Special Effects
Special Effects Puppeteer (as Leonard Levitt)
Special Effects (as Mark R. Lilienthal)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Alan Edward Lorimer)
Assistant Model Maker
Special Effects Puppeteer (as Wendy Lou Morton)
Special Effects Foreperson: Alien Sequence
Special Effects
Special Effects Puppeteer (as Mark S. Siegel)
Special Effects
Special Effects Puppeteer (as Lisa Aimee Sturz)
Special Effects Makeup
Creature Maker
Model Maker
Model Painter (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Production Painter
Set Decoration Supervisor: Alien Sequence
Art Department Coordinator (as Aaron Albucher)
Greens Person
Construction Supervisor: Alien Sequence
Paint Foreperson
Construction Coordinator (as Robert 'Beans' Bonino)
Lead Person (as Randall Bostic)
Construction Foreperson (as Charles Carlsen)
Painter (as Christine M. Chapman)
Assistant Property Master
Property Person
Set Painter
Set Decorator: Alien Sequence
Set Decorator: Alien Sequence
Prop Person (as Steve Husch)
Art Director: Alien Sequence
Set Designer
Alien Sequence Designer
Prop Person
Property Master
Propmaker Foreperson
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Editor
Boom Operator (as Pat Clark)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer (as Henry Garfield)
Consultant: Dolby Stereo
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Thomas Small)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Cable Person
Sound Effects Editor (as Richard Yawn)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Local Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: James Garner
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Preparation
Oboe Soloist
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Additional Orchestrator
Score Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Travis Walton
Mike Rogers
Allan Dallis
David Whitlock
Greg Hayes
Bobby Cogdill
Blake Davis
Katie Rogers
Frank Watters
Dana Rogers
Dan Walton
Cyrus Gilson
Ray Melendez
Dennis Clay
Dr. Cayle
Emily Rogers
Geiger Counter Man
Lurae Jenkins
Cathy's Mom
Jarvis Powell
Ida (as Lyn Marie Sager)
Balding Man
Paramedic (as Louis A. Lotorto Jr.)
Japanese Reporter
Emergency Room Doctor
Alien (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Talent Coordinator: Alien Sequence
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Garner
Assistant: Mr. Garner
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Wizan
Body Double: D.B. Sweeney
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lieberman
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Sweeney
General Manager: Alien Sequence
Assistant: Mr. Torme
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Caterer: Tux Wagon Catering
Location Consultant
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Location Liaison
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Captain
Fire in the Sky - modified: [42594][106912]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?