Bless Me, Ultima   (2013)

Rate It

Bless Me, Ultima Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Drama, War
Originally
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Carl Franklin
Cinematography by | Paula Huidobro
Edited by | Alan Heim

Starring ~ Luke Ganalon, Joseph A. Garcia, Miriam Colon

Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Based On The Novel By
Written For The Screen By
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip (as Charlie Arnold)
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Film Loader
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as T. Fouts Sandoval)
Electrician
Key Grip
Electrician
Visual Consultant
Electrician (as Chris Lee)
Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator (as Mark 'Chief' Meyers)
Best Boy Electric (as Lou Nelson)
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
A Camera Operator
Camera Production Assistant
Video Assist (as Dale G. Waseta)
Grip (as Paul Crow Willis)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Conform Artist
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Coordinator
Data Manager
Restoration Film Editor
Scan Record Manager
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Color Timer
Dailies Producer: Technicolor
Visual Effects Department
Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Scoundrel (as Tom Clary)
Compositor (as Neil Forbis Craig)
Compositing Supervisor (as Nick Lund-Urich)
Compositor
Cg Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scoundrel
Title Designer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Title Animation
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant (as Margaret 'Maggie' Johnson)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Michael Prawitz)
Art Department
Propmaker Foreman
Armour/weapons Coordinator
Location Foreman (as Jim Barth)
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker Foreman (as Steven Chapman)
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser
Greensman
Second Assistant Props
Propmaker Gangboss
Second Assistant Props (as Matt 'Feo' Feight)
Armor & Weapons / Property Assistant
Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Property Master
General Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
On-set Greens (as Pete Lucero Jr)
Art Department Coordinator
Labor Foreman
Set Dresser (as David Ray McQuade)
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Buyer (as Dan Noah)
Propmaker Gangboss
Plaster Foreman
Paint Foreman (as Randy Paul Ortega)
Lead Scenic Painter
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Gangboss (as Edward F. Sauer)
Set Painter
Assistant Property Master
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Dresser
Labor Gangboss (as Kit Windisch)
Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Utility Sound Technician
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Utility Sound Technician (as Matthew 'Kabby' Kabakoff)
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer
Dolby Consultant
Foley Recordist
Foley Assistant
Adr Mixer (as Ryan D. Young)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting: New Mexico
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate: New Mexico
Casting Associate
Casting Associate: New Mexico
Makeup Department
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Hair
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Additional Hair
Additional Makeup
Additional Hair
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Seamstress
Ager/dyer
Head Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Ager/dyer
Cutter/fitter
Music Department
Orchestrator
Recording Engineer
Music Supervisor
Assistant To The Composer / Orchestrator
Musician: Flutes And Ronroco / Orchestrator
Musician: Percussion
Assistant Music Supervisor
Score Reader
Music Editor
Pro Tools Operator
Music Scoring Mixer
Musician: Guitars
Recording Coordinator
Orchestra Manager
Music Clearances
Cast
Uncle Lucas
Uncle Juan
Uncle Mateo
Antonio's Grandfather
Eugene (as Miguel Gómez)
Florence (as Diego Miró-Rivera)
Vitamin Kid
Red (as Sebastian Rose)
Father Byrnes
Lupito (as Bernardo P. Saracino)
Miss Maestas (as Lora Cunningham)
Miss Violet
Blas Montano
Cruz Sedillo (as Rick Ortega)
Vaquero #1
Vaquero #2 (as Manny Baca)
Trementina Daughter #2
Trementina Daughter #3
Pedro's Wife (as Maria Lena Armstrong-Strober)
Mateo's Wife
Juan's Wife (as Denise Gurulé)
Luna Priest
Farmer In Need
Playground Teacher
Lifeguard
Antonio (voice)
Trementina Daughter #1
Additional Voices (uncredited)
Altar Boy (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Stage Manager
Studio Teacher
Post Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Finance Counsel
Assistant: To Mr. Johnson And Mr. Williams
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Owl Wrangler
Financial Controller
Script Supervisor
Location Assistant
Craft Service
Studio Teacher: New Mexico
Set Production Assistant
Catering Assistant
Production Office Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Utility Stand-in: Male
Post Production Coordinator
Travel Services
Assistant Craft Service
Location Scout
Cultural Consultant
Location Scout
Production Accountant
Animal Trainer / Wrangler
Production Assistant
Insurance Services
Key Set Production Assistant
Snake Wrangler
Production Coordinator
Insurance Services
Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Production Office Assistant
Assistant Craft Services
Accounting Clerk
Production Finance Counsel
Owl Wrangler
Post Production Accounting
Security Gaffer
Director's Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Studio Teacher: California
Payroll Services: Cast And Crew
Payroll Services: Cast And Crew
Stand-in
Set Intern
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Joaquin Cosio
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
Water Truck
Bless Me, Ultima - modified: [53453][1390398]