Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Black Dog   (1998)

Rate It

Black Dog Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, France, Germany, Japan
Running Time | 89 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1997-09-21 ~ 1998-01-15
Release Information

Directed by | Kevin Hooks
Cinematography by | Buzz Feitshans IV
Edited by | Debra Neil-Fisher, Sabrina Plisco

Starring ~ Patrick Swayze, Randy Travis, Meat Loaf

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS, DTS-Stereo
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer: Second Unit
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Atlanta (as Michael Riley)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Diana L. Stoughton)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as Joe Kontra)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Film Loader: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Video Assist (as Louis Bailey)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Michael A. Benson)
Film Loader
Best Boy Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Lamp Operator
Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Frank Flynn)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip (as Daniel Haizlip)
Technician: Musco Light
Camera Operator: Wescam
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Best Boy
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy (as Billy B. Hendricks)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Moose Howery)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip (as Chunky Huse)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Video Assist (as Tony Jenzano III)
Film Loader
Electrician
Camera Technician: Wescam (as Dan Kelley)
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Robert G. Kempf)
Technician: Wescam (as Gary La Mantia)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Dolly Grip (as Scott Leftridge)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Computer/video Playback
Lead Rigging Grip (as Jimmy Moss)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography (as Kurt Soderling)
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Electrician
Film Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Joe Thomas)
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator: Wescam
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as John F. Verardi)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Still Photographer: Press (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Editorial: Illusion Arts, Inc. (as Kelly Crawford)
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts, Inc.
Projection Effects: H.E.I. (as Billy Hansard)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Lead Compositor: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Digital Supervisor: Illusion Arts, Inc.
Producer: Illusion Arts, Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts, Inc.
Lead Digital Compositor: Illusion Arts, Inc.
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as John Baker)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Workshop Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Walter Scott Kiesling)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Set Supervisor / Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (as Rick Perry)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Technician
Special Effects Rigging Foreman (as Ron Skinner)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as John Weeks)
Mechanical Effects Supervisor / Physical Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Scenic Gang Boss (as Franklin T. Bennett)
Foreman (as Thomas Scott Bolin)
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit (as Don Cochran)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
On-set Greensman
Greensman
Set Designer (as Bill Davis)
Props / Set Dresser
Property Master
Assistant Props: Second Unit (as Andrew Duncan)
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Office Assistant
Assistant Prop Master (as Steven H. George)
Assistant Art Director (as Geoffery S. Grimsman)
Storyboard Artist
Leadman (as Kenneth Kellers)
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Gang Boss
Scenic Painter
Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Stand-by Scenic
Set Dresser
Labor Foreman (as Jeff Nelson)
Greensman: Second Unit
Scenic (as James Onate)
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Julia S. Sanford)
Set Dresser
Graphic Artist
Greensman
Set Designer
Prop Production Assistant
Scenic Chargeman
Greensman: Second Unit
Construction Buyer
Prop Production Assistant (as Abbie Stuart-Todd)
Assistant Props: Second Unit
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Props
Greensman
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist: Atlanta
Sound Mixer (as Mary Ellis)
Sound Recordist (as Eric M. Erickson)
Boom Operator
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Cable Person
Dialogue Editor (as Alex Gonzales)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist (as J. Allen Hurd)
Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as Nick James)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Effects Recordist (as Patricio Liebenson)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Christian Minkler)
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited) / Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Wilmington
Casting: Atlanta
Adr Voice Casting
Additional Casting
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Atlanta
Makeup Department
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Mr. Swayze
Hair Stylist
Hair Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Key Hairstylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Key Costumer: Second Unit
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Musician: Electric Guitar
Music Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Music Orchestrator
Music Orchestrator
Music Recording Assistant
Music Recording Assistant
Music Recording Assistant
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Musician
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Cast
Jack Crews
Wes (as Brian Vincent)
Ford (as Charles Dutton)
Benny (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Medic: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Dialogue Coach
Key Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Pilot: Condor
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant: Miss De Laurentiis
Set Medic
Location Scout
Helicopter Pilot
Police Security
Locations: Second Unit
Animal Trainer / Animal Trainer: 'Nightmare' Dog
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Office Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Script Supervisor
Office Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Hooks
Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer: 'Nightmare' Dog
Supervising Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Liaison: LA
Payroll Accountant
Head Trainer: Southern Animal Talent Agency
Armorer
Computer Graphic Artist
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Helicopter Safety Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Location Coordinator
Police Coordinator
Set Tutor
Title Designer
Set Medic: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Craft Service: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Security: Mr. Swayze
Assistant: Mr. Saphier
Location Assistant
Production Liaison
Location Assistant
Equipment Supplier
Stand-in: Gabriel Casseus
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Truck Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation Co-captain
Driver
Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Office Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Supervisor
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Bus
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Truck Driver
Co-captain: Second Unit
Transportation
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Grip Truck
Black Dog - modified: [19819][120610]