Chief Lighting Technician
'Sleepy Hollow' Bad Blood (2014)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: Tod Campbell
Edited by: Neil Felder
Chief Lighting Technician
'Sleepy Hollow' The Indispensable Man (2014)
Directed by: Adam Kane
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Chief Lighting Technician - 4 Episodes, 2013-2014
Sleepy Hollow (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine, Paul A. Edwards, Douglas Aarniokoski, Ken Olin, Marc Roskin, Dwight H. Little, Wendey Stanzler, Kate Dennis, Olatunde Osunsanmi, Jim O'Hanlon, Ernest R. Dickerson, Liz Friedlander, John F. Showalter, J. Miller Tobin, Len Wiseman, David Boyd, Nick Copus, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Adam Kane, Larry Teng, Romeo Tirone, Hanelle M. Culpepper, John R. Leonetti, Guillermo Navarro, Peter Weller, Sylvain White, Steven A. Adelson, Kellie Cyrus, Michael Goi, Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: Jan Richter-Friis, Tod Campbell, Bing Sokolsky, Glen Keenan, Niels Alpert, Robert LaBonge, John R. Leonetti, Arthur Albert, Teodoro Maniaci, Kramer Morgenthau
Edited by: Scott Gamzon, Andrew Coutts, Steve Haugen, Tim Brinker, Imelda Betiong, Neil Felder, John L. Roberts, Casey Brown, Michael Stern, Barbara Gerard, John Refoua, Casey O. Rohrs, David Dean, John Roberts, Kaja Fehr, Michael N. Knue
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
'Sleepy Hollow' The Sin Eater (2013)
Directed by: Ken Olin
Cinematography by: John R. Leonetti
Edited by: Imelda Betiong
Chief Lighting Technician
'Sleepy Hollow' Pilot (2013)
Directed by: Len Wiseman
Cinematography by: Kramer Morgenthau
Edited by: John Refoua
Gaffer: Second Unit
The Hunger Games (2012)
Directed by: Gary Ross
Cinematography by: Tom Stern
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Onward (2012)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Domestic Maneuvers (2012)
Directed by: Chris Peppe
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Handicap (2012)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' The War at Home (2012)
Directed by: Anna Foerster
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Centennial (2012)
Directed by: Christine Moore
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Baby Steps (2012)
Directed by: Emile B. Levisetti
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Hello, Stranger (2012)
Directed by: Thom Rainey
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Kurt Courtland
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Battle Scars (2012)
Directed by: Alex Shevchenko
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Tough Love (2012)
Directed by: Susan E. Walter
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Fatal Reaction (2012)
Directed by: James Bruce
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Kurt Courtland
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' General Complications (2012)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Blood Relative (2012)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Fallout (2012)
Directed by: Brian McNamara
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Kurt Courtland
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' After Action Report (2012)
Directed by: Melanie Mayron
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Non-Combatants (2012)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Casualties (2012)
Directed by: James Bruce
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Kurt Courtland
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' System Failure (2012)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' True Colors (2012)
Directed by: Alex Shevchenko
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Viral (2012)
Directed by: Chris Peppe
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Learning Curve (2012)
Directed by: Carl Lawrence Ludwig
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' The Best of Friends (2012)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Perchance to Dream (2012)
Directed by: Rob Spera
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Winds of War (2012)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Farewell to Arms (2011)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Firefight (2011)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Drop Zone (2011)
Directed by: Rob Spera
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Battle Buddies (2011)
Directed by: Brian McNamara
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Countermeasures (2011)
Directed by: James Bruce
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Supporting Arms (2011)
Directed by: Emile B. Levisetti
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Walking Wounded (2011)
Directed by: Chris Peppe
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Strategic Alliances (2011)
Directed by: Melanie Mayron
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Soldier On (2011)
Directed by: Rob Spera
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' On Behalf of a Grateful Nation (2011)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Movement to Contact (2011)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Command Presence (2011)
Directed by: Carl Lawrence Ludwig
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Line of Departure (2011)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Forward March (2010)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Murder in Charleston (2010)
Directed by: Allison Liddi-Brown
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Mud, Sweat & Tears (2010)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Kurt Courtland
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Hearts & Minds (2010)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' AWOL (2010)
Directed by: James Bruce
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Army Strong (2010)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Change of Station (2010)
Directed by: Rob Spera
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Safety First (2010)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Trial & Error (2010)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' New Orders (2010)
Directed by: Matia Karrell
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Over and Out (2010)
Directed by: Carl Lawrence Ludwig
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Heavy Losses (2010)
Directed by: Donna Deitch
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Evasive Maneuvers (2010)
Directed by: Melanie Mayron
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Guns & Roses (2010)
Directed by: Emile B. Levisetti
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Homefront (2010)
Directed by: Chris Peppe
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Be All You Can Be (2010)
Directed by: Kevin Dowling
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Collateral Damage (2010)
Directed by: Allison Liddi-Brown
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Fields of Fire (2009)
Directed by: Rob Spera
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Fire in the Hole (2009)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Shrapnel and Alibis (2009)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' As Time Goes By... (2009)
Directed by: Tom Verica
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Need to Know Basis (2009)
Directed by: Allison Liddi-Brown
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Coming Home (2009)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' M.I.A. (2009)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Operation: Tango (2009)
Directed by: Lloyd Ahern II
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' First Response (2009)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Duty to Inform (2009)
Directed by: Emile B. Levisetti
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Onward Christian Soldier (2009)
Directed by: Carl Lawrence Ludwig
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Post and Prejudice (2009)
Directed by: Rob Spera
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Family Readiness (2009)
Directed by: Lloyd Ahern II
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Incoming (2009)
Directed by: Chris Peppe
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Disengagement (2009)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Robert LaBonge
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Moving Out (2009)
Directed by: Kevin Dowling
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' About Face (2009)
Directed by: Stephen Gyllenhaal
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Best Laid Plans (2009)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Last Minute Changes (2008)
Directed by: Stephen Gyllenhaal
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Chris Peppe
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Departures, Arrivals (2008)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Transitions (2008)
Directed by: John Terlesky
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Susan K. Weiler
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Payback (2008)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Thank You for Letting Me Share (2008)
Directed by: Carl Lawrence Ludwig
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Briana London
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' Safe Havens (2008)
Directed by: Lloyd Ahern II
Cinematography by: Frank Perl
Edited by: Chris Peppe
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Great Expectations (2008)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Frank Perl
Edited by: Briana London
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Mothers & Wives (2008)
Directed by: Chris Peppe
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Duplicity (2008)
Directed by: Tim Hunter
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Christopher Cooke
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Casting Out the Net (2008)
Directed by: Allison Liddi-Brown
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Susan Vaill
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Loyalties (2008)
Directed by: Jeff Melman
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Thicker Than Water (2008)
Directed by: Tawnia McKiernan
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Sharon Silverman
Chief Lighting Technician
'Army Wives' The Hero Returns (2008)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Chief Lighting Technician / Gaffer - 99 Episodes, 2007-2012
Army Wives (2007)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer, Rob Spera, Joanna Kerns, Chris Peppe, Kevin Dowling, James Bruce, Allison Liddi-Brown, Carl Lawrence Ludwig, John Terlesky, Glenn Kershaw, Lloyd Ahern II, Emile B. Levisetti, Brian McNamara, Stephen Gyllenhaal, Melanie Mayron, Jeff Melman, Perry Lang, Patrick R. Norris, Peter Werner, Gloria Muzio, Christine Moore, Alex Shevchenko, Michael Lange, Ben Younger, Tim Hunter, Tawnia McKiernan, Tom Verica, Donna Deitch, Matia Karrell, Anna Foerster, Thom Rainey, Susan E. Walter, Debbie Allen, Kelli Williams
Edited by: Briana London, Sharon Silverman, Susan K. Weiler, Kurt Courtland, Chris Peppe, Alan Cody, Peter B. Ellis, Lauren A. Schaffer, Christopher Cooke, Susan Vaill, Meghan Robertson
Cameras: Sony PMW-F3 Camera
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Rules of Engagement (2007)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Chris Peppe
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Truth and Consequences (2007)
Directed by: Perry Lang
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Alan Cody
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Dirty Laundry (2007)
Directed by: Joanna Kerns
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Only the Lonely (2007)
Directed by: Rob Spera
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Alan Cody
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Hail & Farewell (2007)
Directed by: Kevin Dowling
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Gaffer
'Army Wives' Independence Day (2007)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Alan Cody
Gaffer
'Army Wives' The Art of Separation (2007)
Directed by: Patrick R. Norris
Edited by: Chris Peppe
Gaffer
'Army Wives' After Birth (2007)
Directed by: Perry Lang
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Alan Cody
Gaffer
'Army Wives' A Tribe Is Born (2007)
Directed by: Ben Younger
Cinematography by: Lloyd Ahern II
Edited by: Chris Peppe
Gaffer
Two Soldiers (2003)
Directed by: Aaron Schneider
Cinematography by: David Boyd
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Gold II Camera
Gaffer
Shadrach (1998)
Directed by: Susanna Styron
Cinematography by: Hiro Narita
Edited by: Colleen Sharp
Lamp Operator
Lolita (1997)
Directed by: Adrian Lyne
Cinematography by: Howard Atherton
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Series Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Rigging Gaffer
Radioland Murders (1994)
Directed by: Mel Smith
Cinematography by: David Tattersall
Edited by: Paul Trejo
Cameras: ARRI ARRIFLEX Series Cameras
Best Boy Electric
The Indian Runner (1991)
Directed by: Sean Penn
Cinematography by: Anthony B. Richmond
Edited by: Jay Cassidy
Best Boy Electric
Mr. Destiny (1990)
Directed by: James Orr
Cinematography by: Alex Thomson
Edited by: Michael R. Miller
Electrician
Lord of the Flies (1990)
Directed by: Harry Hook
Cinematography by: Martin Fuhrer
Edited by: Harry Hook
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Best Boy Electric
Ernest Goes to Jail (1990)
Directed by: John R. Cherry III
Cinematography by: Peter Stein
Edited by: Sharyn L. Ross
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lamp Operator
Little Monsters (1989)
Directed by: Richard Greenberg
Cinematography by: Dick Bush
Edited by: Patrick McMahon
Electrician
Ernest Saves Christmas (1988)
Directed by: John R. Cherry III
Cinematography by: Peter Stein
Edited by: Sharyn L. Ross
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Best Boy Electric
Crimes of the Heart (1986)
Directed by: Bruce Beresford
Cinematography by: Dante Spinotti
Edited by: Anne Goursaud
Rigging
Blue Velvet (1986)
Directed by: David Lynch
Cinematography by: Frederick Elmes
Edited by: Duwayne Dunham