Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Basic Instinct 2   (2006)

Rate It

Basic Instinct 2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Germany, Spain, USA
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-04-18 ~ 2005-08-01
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Caton-Jones
Cinematography by | Gyula Pados
Edited by | István Király, John Scott

Starring ~ Sharon Stone, David Morrissey, David Thewlis

Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, Dolby Digital, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer
Producer: IMF
Executive Producer
Executive Producer: IMF
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Third Assistant Director (as Adam Coop)
Crowd Co-ordinator
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Crowd
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Co-second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Focus Puller
Electrical Rigger
Additional Director Of Photography
Still Photographer
Electrician
Electrician
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Electrical Rigger
Assistant Camera: Unterwater Unit
Electrician
Key Grip: "a" Camera
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Rigger (as Rob Hooker)
Key Grip: "b" Camera
Video Assist Operator (as Demitri Jagger)
Additional Still Photographer
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician / Lighting Technician
Underwater Camera Loader
Clapper Loader
Aerial Director Of Photography
Camera Grip: Second Unit
Construction Electrician
Best Boy (as Stuart Montieth)
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Rigger (as Steve Pollecutt)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Electrician
Camera Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Underwater Camera Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Stand-by Rigger
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Post-production Runner
Assistant Editor
Additional Colorist
Post-production Coordinator
Avid Support (as Joseph Stabb)
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Department
Scanning & Recording: Framestore CFC
Scanning & Recording Manager: Framestore CFC
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC
Di Engineer
Scanning & Recording: Framestore CFC
Colourist: Framestore CFC
Scanning & Recording: Framestore CFC
Digital Intermediate Producer: Framestore CFC (as Sarah Micallef)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC
Executive Producer: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Matte Painter: Post-production
Additional Colourist: Framestore CFC
Digital Grading Assistant: Framestore CFC
Digital Cleanup: Framestore CFC
Film Mastering Assistant: Framestore CFC
Senior Titles Compositor: Framestore CFC
Senior Producer: Framestore CFC
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC
Film Recording Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Systems Engineer
Film Editorial: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Cleanup: Framestore CFC
Systems Engineer
Digital Cleanup Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital I/O: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Title Animation
Art Department
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Dave Abbot)
Carpenter
Supervising Plasterer (as Kenny Barley)
Property Master
Chargehand Dressing Props
Construction Manager
Painter
Painter
Carpenter
Model Maker
Drapes Master
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Plasterer
Carpenter
Props Storeman
Scenic Painter
Portrait Artist
Scenic Artist
Stagehand
Painter
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop
Painter
Stagehand
Assistant Art Director
Painter (as Warren Grenham)
Carpenter (as Peter Groves)
Painter (as Bob Harper)
Paintings
Painter / Stand By Painter
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Art Director
Carpenter (as Bryce Johnstone)
Supervising Stagehand
Plasterer
Graphic Designer
Carpenter (as Dave Lowery)
Stagehand
Assistant Construction Manager (as Thomas Martin) / Assistant Construction Manager
Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Stagehand
Carpenter
Stagehand (as Des O'Boy)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Danny O'Regan)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Junior Draughtsman
Painter (as Doug Regan)
Draughtsperson
Stand-by Painter (as Tommy Roberts)
Construction Buyer
Stagehand
Sculptor
Carpenter
Assistant Prop Buyer
Plasterer (as Garry Spraggon)
Chargehand Stand-by Props
Production Buyer
Supervising Painter
Carpenter
Painter (as Kenny Welland)
Wood Machinist (as Steve Weston Snr.)
Carpenter
Stand-by Propman
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter (as Dave Youngs)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Assistant Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Editor
Additional Sound Designer
Utility Sound
Additional Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Studio Technician
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Editor (as Robin Quinn)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Chief Hair Stylist / Chief Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Stone
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Stone
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Shopper
Dresser: Ms. Stone
Costume Assistant
Costume Shopper
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Additional Score Engineering
Additional Score Engineering
Musician: Violin
Orchestrator
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Musician: Double Bass
Score Producer
Musician: Cello
Musician: Violin Solos
Music Preparation
Musician: Cello
Cast
Kevin Franks
Catherine Tramell
Detective Ferguson
Det. Roy Washburn
Solicitor
Michael Glass
Henry Rose
Adam Towers
Prosecutor
Court Reporter One
Court Reporter Two
Denise Glass
Milena Gardosh
Michelle Broadwin
Peter Ristedes
David Bard
Susan Bard
Angry Patient
Snuffly Patient
Skinhead
Thai Prostitute
Big Man In Bar
Big Man's Wife
Screaming Woman (as Aisling O'Neil)
Secretary (uncredited)
Museum Security (uncredited)
Lab Researcher (uncredited)
Prostitute (uncredited)
Police Officer / Nightclub Customer (uncredited)
Prostitute (uncredited)
Stockbroker (uncredited)
Driver (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Court Dock Officer (uncredited)
Builder (uncredited)
Soho Cool (uncredited)
Psycho Analyst (uncredited)
Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
City Gent (uncredited)
Patient (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Joel B. Michaels
Assistant Production Coordinator
Trainee: FT2
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Production Runner
Assistant: Mario F. Kassar
Additional Floor Runner
Unit Publicity, International Publicity
Production Coordinator: IMF
Assistant: Joel B. Michaels
Completion Bond Representative
Post-production Accountant
Set Runner
Unit Nurse
Executive Team
Consultant: Public Relations / Unit Publicist
Stand-in
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: David Morrissey
Stand-in
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Financing: Danny Mandel/Union Bank
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Translator
Assistant Accountant
Projectionist: Mr. Youngs Preview Theatre
Assistant: Joel B. Michaels
Assistant: Sharon Stone
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Michael Caton-Jones And Laura Viederman
Trainee: FT2
Cast Security
Aerial Operations Manager
Assistant: Andrew G. Vagna
Financial Controller
Trainee: FT2
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Vajna
Aerial Operations Assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Assistant: Director: Post Production
Double: Sharon Stone
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Stan Collymore
Stunt Safety: Underwater
Stunt Saftey
Stunt Double: Sharon Stone
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Driver: Minibus
Costume Driver
Transportation Manager
Facilities Driver
Basic Instinct 2 - modified: [37511][430912]