Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Upstairs Downstairs   (2012)

Rate It

Upstairs Downstairs Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama
Seasons | 2
Season Ending Year | 2012
View Seasons 1 2
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Directed by | Euros Lyn, Anthony Byrne, Marc Jobst, Brendan Maher, Saul Metzstein
Cinematography by | Adam Suschitzky, John Conroy, Peter Greenhalgh, Ian Moss
Edited by | Úna Ní Dhonghaíle, Paul Brown, Crispin Green, Isobel Stephenson, Caroline Limmer

Starring ~ Keeley Hawes, Ed Stoppard, Adrian Scarborough

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Rental Companies
Grip & Lighting Companies
Distribution Medium
DVD
Editing System
Finishing System
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer: Masterpiece
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager (3 Episodes, 2010)
Post-production Supervisor (3 Episodes, 2010)
Post-production Supervisor (3 Episodes, 2010)
Unit Manager (3 Episodes, 2010)
Production Management Assistant (3 Episodes, 2010)
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(3 Episodes, 2010)
(2 Episodes, 2012)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2012)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2012)
First Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2012)
First Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2012)
Second Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2010)
First Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2010)
Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2010)
Second Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2012)
Additional Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2012)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2012)
Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2010)
Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2010)
First Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2010)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Grip (6 Episodes, 2012)
Gaffer (5 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Camera Operator 'a' Camera (4 Episodes, 2012)
Gaffer (4 Episodes, 2012)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2012)
Key Grip (4 Episodes, 2012)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2012)
Best Boy (4 Episodes, 2012)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2012)
Focus Puller (3 Episodes, 2010)
Grip (3 Episodes, 2010)
Camera Operator (3 Episodes, 2010)
Best Boy (3 Episodes, 2010)
Electrician (3 Episodes, 2010)
Electrician (3 Episodes, 2010)
Electrician (3 Episodes, 2010)
Electrician (3 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Grip (3 Episodes, 2010)
Daily Focus Puller (3 Episodes, 2012)
Clapper Loader (2 Episodes, 2010)
Key Grip (2 Episodes, 2012)
Camera Operator / Steadicam (2 Episodes, 2012)
Clapper Loader (1 Episode, 2010)
Editorial Department
Colorist (6 Episodes, 2012)
First Assistant Editor (6 Episodes, 2012)
Post-production Coordinator (3 Episodes, 2010)
On-line Editor (3 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Editor (3 Episodes, 2010)
Colorist (3 Episodes, 2010)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist (5 Episodes, 2012)
Visual Effects (3 Episodes, 2010)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (6 Episodes, 2012)
Special Effects Technician (6 Episodes, 2012)
Art Department
Property Master / Props Master (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Art Department Coordinator (6 Episodes, 2012)
Graphic Designer (5 Episodes, 2012)
Dressing Props (3 Episodes, 2010)
Standby Props (3 Episodes, 2010)
Construction Manager (3 Episodes, 2010)
Dressing Props (3 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Art Director (3 Episodes, 2010)
Standby Rigger (3 Episodes, 2010)
Standby Art Director (3 Episodes, 2010)
Art Department Assistant (3 Episodes, 2010)
Storeman (3 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Designer (3 Episodes, 2010)
Graphic Artist (3 Episodes, 2010)
Scenic Artist (3 Episodes, 2010)
Standby Carpenter (3 Episodes, 2010)
Standby Painter / Stand-by Painter (3 Episodes, 2010)
Props Buyer (3 Episodes, 2010)
Standby Props (3 Episodes, 2010)
Home Economist (2 Episodes, 2010)
Props (2 Episodes, 2012)
Dressing Props (1 Episode, 2010)
Storyboard Artist (1 Episode, 2010)
Standby Carpenter (1 Episode, 2012)
Props (1 Episode, 2012)
Sound Department
Sound Recordist (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Dubbing Mixer (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Sound Effects Editor (8 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Foley Editor (6 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Adr Recordist (6 Episodes, 2012)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor / Supervising Sound Editor (5 Episodes, 2012)
Dialogue Editor / Sound Effects Editor (4 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Adr Mixer (4 Episodes, 2012)
Foley Editor / Foley Mixer/editor (3 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Boom Swinger (3 Episodes, 2010)
Dialogue Editor (2 Episodes, 2012)
Adr Engineer (2 Episodes, 2012)
Supervising Sound Editor (1 Episode, 2012)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup And Hair Designer
Make-up Designer
Make-up And Hair Artist
Make-up And Hair Artist
Make-up And Hair Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Producer / Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Composer: Theme Music
Orchestrator
Music Mixer
Cast
 Lady Agnes Holland (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Sir Hallam Holland (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Mr. Warwick Pritchard / ... (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Harry Spargo (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Mrs. Clarice Thackeray / ... (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Lady Persephone Towyn / ... (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Mr. Amanjit Singh / ... (9 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 The Duke Of Kent (8 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Johnny Proude (8 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Beryl Ballard (6 Episodes, 2012)
 Eunice McCabe (6 Episodes, 2012)
 Mrs. Rose Buck (5 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Dr. Blanche Mottershead (5 Episodes, 2012)
 Lord Halifax (4 Episodes, 2012)
 Pamela Holland / ... (4 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Lotte Perlmutter (4 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Maud, Lady Holland (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Ivy Morris (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Casper Landry / ... (3 Episodes, 2012)
 Nanny Lyons (3 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Anthony Eden (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Dr. Gascoigne / ... (2 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Miss Whisset (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Ribbentrop (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Friedrich Erlichman (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Mrs. Fuller / ... (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Lady Portia Alresford (1 Episode, 2012)
 Rachel Perlmutter (1 Episode, 2010)
 Lady Malcolm (1 Episode, 2012)
 Lavinia Godfrey (1 Episode, 2012)
 Arthur Wilson (1 Episode, 2012)
 Instructress (1 Episode, 2010)
 Teddy Skinner (1 Episode, 2012)
 Mrs. Simpson (1 Episode, 2010)
 Cecil Beaton (1 Episode, 2010)
 Tommy Soaper (1 Episode, 2012)
 Hadleigh (1 Episode, 2012)
 Esmond Harmsworth (1 Episode, 2010)
 Miss Poulson (1 Episode, 2012)
 Sergeant Ashworth (1 Episode, 2012)
 Female Immigration Clerk (1 Episode, 2012)
 Enid Soaper (1 Episode, 2012)
 Mrs. Proude (1 Episode, 2010)
 The Rt Hon. Neville Chamberlain (1 Episode, 2012)
 Cyril Soaper (1 Episode, 2012)
 Matron (1 Episode, 2010)
 Ambassador Kennedy (1 Episode, 2012)
 Tea Shop Manager (1 Episode, 2012)
 Franklin (1 Episode, 2010)
 Nurse (1 Episode, 2010)
 Miss Glinka (1 Episode, 2012)
 Registrar (1 Episode, 2012)
 Mrs. Rose Kennedy (1 Episode, 2012)
 Lord Coleman (1 Episode, 2012)
 New Opponent (1 Episode, 2012)
 Jack Kennedy (1 Episode, 2012)
 Armed Forces Doctor (1 Episode, 2012)
 Hitler Youth (1 Episode, 2012)
 Earl Stanhope (1 Episode, 2012)
 Singer On Pier (1 Episode, 2012)
 Boxing Referee (1 Episode, 2012)
 Micky Flanagan (1 Episode, 2012)
 David Silverman (1 Episode, 2012)
 Boxing Referee (1 Episode, 2012)
 SS Officer (1 Episode, 2012)
 Army Medic (1 Episode, 2012)
 Man At Registry Office / ... (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Duchess Of Kent (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2012)
 British Diplomat (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2012)
Additional Crew Members
Production Executive
Key Armourer
Production Secretary
Production Runner
Script Supervisor
Script Editor
Picture Publicist
Location Manager
Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Script Editor
Script Executive
Production Staff
Production Accountant
Choreographer
Production Coordinator
Historical Advisor
Floor Runner: Dailies
Dialect Coach: Robbie Jarvis
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Artist / Stunt Performer
Horse Master
Stunt Artist
Transportation Department
Facilities Captain
Driver: Cast
Unit Driver
Transportation
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Facilities Department
Upstairs Downstairs - modified: [62487][1782352]