Senior Compositor
'True Detective' Episode #4.1 (2024)
Directed by: Issa López
Cinematography by: Florian Hoffmeister
Senior Compositor
'True Detective' Episode #4.3 (2024)
Directed by: Issa López
Edited by: Brenna Rangott
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Empress of Mars (2017)
Directed by: Wayne Yip
Cinematography by: Stuart Biddlecombe
Edited by: Edel McDonnell
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' World Enough and Time (2017)
Directed by: Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Ashley Rowe
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Twice Upon a Time (2017)
Directed by: Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Richard Stoddard
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Doctor Falls (2017)
Directed by: Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Ashley Rowe
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Eaters of Light (2017)
Directed by: Charlie Palmer
Cinematography by: Mark Waters
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Lie of the Land (2017)
Directed by: Wayne Yip
Cinematography by: Stuart Biddlecombe
Edited by: Edel McDonnell
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Pyramid at the End of the World (2017)
Directed by: Daniel Nettheim
Cinematography by: Ashley Rowe
Edited by: Xavier Russell
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Extremis (2017)
Directed by: Daniel Nettheim
Cinematography by: Ashley Rowe
Edited by: Xavier Russell
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Knock Knock (2017)
Directed by: Bill Anderson
Cinematography by: Damian Bromley
Edited by: Adam Trotman
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Thin Ice (2017)
Directed by: Bill Anderson
Cinematography by: Damian Bromley
Edited by: Adam Trotman
Compositor: Milk VFX / Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Sherlock' The Abominable Bride (2016)
Directed by: Douglas Mackinnon
Cinematography by: Suzie Lavelle
Edited by: Andrew McClelland
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Return of Doctor Mysterio (2016)
Directed by: Edward Bazalgette
Cinematography by: Ashley Rowe
Edited by: Adam Green
Senior Compositor: Milk-vfx
Jason Bourne (2016)
Directed by: Paul Greengrass
Cinematography by: Barry Ackroyd
Edited by: Christopher Rouse
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Heaven Sent (2015)
Directed by: Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Stuart Biddlecombe
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Magician's Apprentice (2015)
Directed by: Hettie Macdonald
Cinematography by: Ali Asad
Edited by: Selina Macarthur
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Witch's Familiar (2015)
Directed by: Hettie Macdonald
Cinematography by: Ali Asad
Edited by: Selina Macarthur
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Under the Lake (2015)
Directed by: Daniel O'Hara
Cinematography by: Richard Stoddard
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Before the Flood (2015)
Directed by: Daniel O'Hara
Cinematography by: Richard Stoddard
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Girl Who Died (2015)
Directed by: Edward Bazalgette
Cinematography by: Richard Stoddard
Edited by: Adam Green
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Woman Who Lived (2015)
Directed by: Edward Bazalgette
Cinematography by: Richard Stoddard
Edited by: Adam Green
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Zygon Invasion (2015)
Directed by: Daniel Nettheim
Cinematography by: Mark Waters
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Zygon Inversion (2015)
Directed by: Daniel Nettheim
Cinematography by: Mark Waters
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Sleep No More (2015)
Directed by: Justin Molotnikov
Cinematography by: Mark Waters
Edited by: Mike Jones
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Face the Raven (2015)
Directed by: Justin Molotnikov
Cinematography by: Mike Spragg
Edited by: Mike Jones
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' Hell Bent (2015)
Directed by: Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Stuart Biddlecombe
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX
'Doctor Who' The Husbands of River Song (2015)
Directed by: Douglas Mackinnon
Cinematography by: Suzie Lavelle
Edited by: Adam Green
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Deep Breath (2014)
Directed by: Ben Wheatley
Cinematography by: G. Magni Ágústsson
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Into the Dalek (2014)
Directed by: Ben Wheatley
Cinematography by: G. Magni Ágústsson
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Robot of Sherwood (2014)
Directed by: Paul Murphy
Cinematography by: Mark Waters
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Time Heist (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Mackinnon
Cinematography by: Suzie Lavelle
Edited by: Selina Macarthur
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' The Caretaker (2014)
Directed by: Paul Murphy
Cinematography by: Mark Waters
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Mummy on the Orient Express (2014)
Directed by: Paul Wilmshurst
Cinematography by: Ashley Rowe
Edited by: John Richards
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' In the Forest of the Night (2014)
Directed by: Sheree Folkson
Cinematography by: Mark Garrett
Edited by: Lucien Clayton
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Death in Heaven (2014)
Directed by: Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Kill the Moon (2014)
Directed by: Paul Wilmshurst
Cinematography by: Ashley Rowe
Edited by: John Richards
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Last Christmas (2014)
Directed by: Paul Wilmshurst
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: Adam Trotman
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Flatline (2014)
Directed by: Douglas Mackinnon
Cinematography by: Nic Morris
Edited by: Philip Hookway
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Dark Water (2014)
Directed by: Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Compositor - 4 Episodes, 2024
True Detective (2014)
Directed by: Cary Joji Fukunaga, Issa López, Daniel Sackheim, John Crowley, Justin Lin, Nic Pizzolatto, Jeremy Saulnier, Daniel Attias, Janus Metz, Jeremy Podeswa, Miguel Sapochnik
Edited by: Alex Hall, Leo Trombetta, Affonso Gonçalves, Chris Figler, Byron Smith, Meg Reticker, Brenna Rangott
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera, ARRI ALEXA XT Plus Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera
Lenses: Panavision B Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision C Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision E Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision G Series Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision Primo Classic Spherical Lenses, Panavision Primo Primes Spherical Lenses, Panavision PVintage Prime Lenses, Panavision Ultra Speed MKII Lenses
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Nightmare in Silver (2013)
Directed by: Stephen Woolfenden
Cinematography by: Tim Palmer
Edited by: Iain Erskine
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' The Night of the Doctor (2013)
Directed by: John Hayes
Edited by: Ceres Doyle
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' The Day of the Doctor (2013)
Directed by: Nick Hurran
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: Liana Del Giudice
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' The Time of the Doctor (2013)
Directed by: Jamie Payne
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: St. John O'Rorke
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' The Bells of Saint John (2013)
Directed by: Colm McCarthy
Cinematography by: Simon Dennis
Edited by: Mark Davis
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' The Rings of Akhaten (2013)
Directed by: Farren Blackburn
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Sam Williams
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS (2013)
Directed by: Mat King
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Selina Macarthur
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Cold War (2013)
Directed by: Douglas Mackinnon
Cinematography by: Suzie Lavelle
Edited by: William Oswald
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' The Name of the Doctor (2013)
Directed by: Saul Metzstein
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: Matthew Cannings
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' Dinosaurs on a Spaceship (2012)
Directed by: Saul Metzstein
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Tim Porter
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC
'Doctor Who' The Snowmen (2012)
Directed by: Saul Metzstein
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: William Oswald
Visual Effects Artist
'Upstairs Downstairs' Somewhere Over the Rainbow (2012)
Directed by: Anthony Byrne
Cinematography by: John Conroy
Edited by: Isobel Stephenson
Visual Effects Artist
'Upstairs Downstairs' The Last Waltz (2012)
Directed by: Brendan Maher
Cinematography by: Peter Greenhalgh
Edited by: Paul Brown
Visual Effects Artist
'Upstairs Downstairs' All the Things You Are (2012)
Directed by: Brendan Maher
Cinematography by: Peter Greenhalgh
Edited by: Paul Brown
Visual Effects Artist
'Upstairs Downstairs' The Love That Pays the Price (2012)
Directed by: Marc Jobst
Cinematography by: Ian Moss
Edited by: Crispin Green
Visual Effects Artist
'Upstairs Downstairs' A Faraway Country About Which We Know Nothing (2012)
Directed by: Marc Jobst
Cinematography by: Ian Moss
Edited by: Crispin Green
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' The Curse of the Black Spot (2011)
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Simon Reglar
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' The Impossible Astronaut (2011)
Directed by: Toby Haynes
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Tim Porter
Compositor: Dragon DI
Killer Elite (2011)
Directed by: Gary McKendry
Cinematography by: Simon Duggan
Edited by: John Gilbert
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' The Doctor, the Widow and the Wardrobe (2011)
Directed by: Farren Blackburn
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Tim Porter
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' The Wedding of River Song (2011)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Tim Palmer
Edited by: Anthony Combes
Senior Compositor
'Doctor Who' The God Complex (2011)
Directed by: Nick Hurran
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Tim Porter
Senior Compositor
'Doctor Who' Closing Time (2011)
Directed by: Steve Hughes
Cinematography by: Balazs Bolygo
Edited by: Anthony Boys
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' Let's Kill Hitler (2011)
Directed by: Richard Senior
Cinematography by: Tim Palmer
Edited by: William Oswald
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' A Good Man Goes to War (2011)
Directed by: Peter Hoar
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Úna Ní Dhonghaíle
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' The Almost People (2011)
Directed by: Julian Simpson
Cinematography by: Balazs Bolygo
Edited by: Jamie Pearson
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' The Rebel Flesh (2011)
Directed by: Julian Simpson
Cinematography by: Balazs Bolygo
Edited by: Jamie Pearson
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' The Doctor's Wife (2011)
Directed by: Richard Clark
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Peter Oliver
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' Day of the Moon (2011)
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Tim Porter
Visual Effects Artist
'Upstairs Downstairs' The Cuckoo (2010)
Directed by: Saul Metzstein
Cinematography by: Adam Suschitzky
Edited by: Caroline Limmer
Visual Effects Artist
'Upstairs Downstairs' The Ladybird (2010)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Adam Suschitzky
Edited by: Úna Ní Dhonghaíle
Visual Effects Artist
'Upstairs Downstairs' The Fledgling (2010)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Adam Suschitzky
Edited by: Úna Ní Dhonghaíle
Compositor: Milk VFX / Senior Compositor: Milk VFX - 1 Episode, 2016
Sherlock (2010)
Directed by: Paul McGuigan, Nick Hurran, Coky Giedroyc, Euros Lyn, Toby Haynes, Jeremy Lovering, Colm McCarthy, Douglas Mackinnon, Benjamin Caron, Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Steve Lawes, Fabian Wagner, Neville Kidd, Matt Gray, Suzie Lavelle, Stuart Biddlecombe, David Luther
Edited by: Charlie Phillips, Yan Miles, Nick Arthurs, Mali Evans, Tim Porter, Mark Davis, Andrew McClelland, William Oswald
Lenses: Cooke S4 Lenses, Zeiss Super Speed Lenses
Visual Effects Artist
'Doctor Who' A Christmas Carol (2010)
Directed by: Toby Haynes
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Adam Recht
Senior Compositor: Milk VFX / Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC / Visual Effects Artist / Senior Compositor - 60 Episodes, 2010-2017, Senior Compositor: Milk VFX / Senior Visual Effects Artist: BBC / Visual Effects Artist / Senior Compositor: Zodiak VFX / Senior Compositor - 64 Episodes, 2010-2020
Doctor Who (2005)
Directed by: Graeme Harper, Euros Lyn, Douglas Mackinnon, James Strong, Rachel Talalay, Charlie Palmer, James Hawes, Joe Ahearne, Toby Haynes, Nick Hurran, Saul Metzstein, Jamie Magnus Stone, Hettie Macdonald, Richard Clark, Julian Simpson, Daniel Nettheim, Edward Bazalgette, Jamie Childs, Keith Boak, Colin Teague, Adam Smith, Paul Wilmshurst, Lawrence Gough, Wayne Yip, Alice Troughton, Jonny Campbell, Andrew Gunn, Catherine Morshead, Ashley Way, Farren Blackburn, Steve Hughes, Jeremy Webb, Jamie Payne, Stephen Woolfenden, Paul Murphy, Ben Wheatley, Justin Molotnikov, Daniel O'Hara, Bill Anderson, Sallie Aprahamian, Jennifer Perrott, Mark Tonderai, Lee Haven Jones, Nida Manzoor, Emma Sullivan, Brian Grant, Dan Zeff, Andy Goddard, Peter Hoar, Richard Senior, Neill Gorton, John Hayes, Mat King, Colm McCarthy, Sheree Folkson
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze, Rory Taylor, Stephan Pehrsson, Mark Waters, Ashley Rowe, Neville Kidd, Sam Heasman, Owen McPolin, Tim Palmer, Stuart Biddlecombe, Richard Stoddard, Damian Bromley, Suzie Lavelle, Ed Moore, Balazs Bolygo, Catherine Goldschmidt, Graham Frake, Tony Slater Ling, Dale Elena McCready, G. Magni Ágústsson, Ali Asad, Simon Chapman, Denis Crossan, Tico Poulakakis, Simon Archer, Erik Wilson, Gavin Struthers, Simon Dennis, Jake Polonsky, Mike Southon, Mark Garrett, Nic Morris, Mike Spragg
Edited by: William Oswald, Mike Jones, John Richards, Jamie Pearson, Becky Trotman, Tim Porter, Liana Del Giudice, Crispin Green, Mike Hopkins, Graham Walker, Selina Macarthur, Adam Green, David Cresswell, Matthew Tabern, Philip Kloss, Joel Skinner, David Fisher, Adam Trotman, Edel McDonnell, Ceres Doyle, David Barrett, Matthew Newman, Peter Oliver, Matthew Cannings, Xavier Russell, Helen Murphy, Ulrike Münch, Tom Chapman, Alan Levy, Jamie McCoan, Richard Cox, Adam Recht, Anthony Boys, Anthony Combes, Úna Ní Dhonghaíle, Simon Reglar, Nick Arthurs, Mark Davis, Iain Erskine, St. John O'Rorke, Sam Williams, Lucien Clayton, Philip Hookway, Tim Hodges, Agnieszka Liggett
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, ARRI ALEXA XT Camera, Sony Betacam (Unknown) Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera, Sony HDW-F900 Camera
Editing System: Apple Final Cut Pro 7