Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Hunted   (2003)

Rate It

The Hunted Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Serbo-Croatian
Genres | Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-03-05 ~ 2001-06-16
Release Information

Directed by | William Friedkin
Cinematography by | Caleb Deschanel
Edited by | Augie Hess

Starring ~ Tommy Lee Jones, Benicio Del Toro, Connie Nielsen

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Marcus A. Viscidi)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Michael Haynie)
Second Assistant Director (as Marty Jedlicka)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Kathy M. Krause)
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Chief Rigging Electrician (as Michael Amorelli)
Additional Electrician
Camera Operator (as James Barber)
Camera Intern
Chief Lighting Technician (as Colin Campbell)
Steadicam Operator (as Peter Cavaciuti)
Camera Operator
First Company Grip (as Richard W. Deats)
First Company Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera (as Alan Disler)
Second Company Rigging Grip
Still Photographer (as Sam Young Emerson)
Rigging Technician
Film Loader
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Hal Groshon)
First Assistant Camera
Film Loader
Best Boy Grip
Second Company Grip (as Nathaniel Key Kolb III)
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Daily Grip (as Cullen Newberry)
First Assistant Camera
Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Additional Electric
Video Assist Operator
Aerial Photographer
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Grip (as James 'Junior' Wilder Hancock)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Digital Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
CG Supervisor
Production Support
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Production Support
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Technical Support (as Rob Gianino)
Digital Compositor
Technical Support
Digital Painter
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Painter
Senior Digital Artist
Production Support (as Margaret Lynch)
Visual Effects Crew
Visual Effects Supervisor
Software (as Arkel Rashiah)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Painter
Visual Effects Producer
Color Timing Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Accountant: ILM (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Pyrotechnician: Kosovo
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Chief Pyrotechnician (as Robert Clot)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Rigging
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as David L. Simmons)
Special Effects (as Bob Sturgis)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Effects Office Coordinator
Mold Maker
Special Effects
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master (as Scott Anderson)
General Foreman
Tool Man
Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Greens Assistant
Greens Coordinator
Signwriter
Lead Painter (as Andy Flores)
Art Department Assistant (as Joanna Frank)
Greensman
Leadman (as Michael Higelmire)
Stand By Painter
Storyboard Artist
Set Painter
Propmaker
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Model Maker
Construction Coordinator
Construction Medic
Greensman
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser (as John Michael Schenk)
On-set Propman (as Mike Shenk)
Buyer/estimator
On-set Dresser
Location Foreman
Production Assistant
Location Foreman
Construction Foreman
Lead Plasterer
Carpenter
Greensman
Painter
On-set Plasterer (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Plasterer Foreman (uncredited)
Scenic Painter: Sculptor (uncredited)
Mold Shop Supervisor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Designer
Cableperson
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Ron Eng)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Fx Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Mixer
Daily Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator (as Daniel Guachione)
Foley Artist
Sound Fx Editor (as David Hughes)
Sound Recordist: Wolf Recordings
Sound Fx Editor
Sound Fx Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Willard J. Overstreet)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Dialogue Editor (as Frank T. Smathers)
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Michael Szakmeister)
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Fx Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
Boom Operator
Second Boom Operator (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Digital Audio Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Assistant Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Jones
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Jones
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Department Assistant
Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Jones
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Cast
L.T. Bonham
Aaron Hallam
Abby Durrell
Irene Kravitz
Ted Chenoweth
Bobby Moret (as Jose Zuniga)
Harry Van Zandt
Dale Hewitt
Loretta Kravitz
Stokes (as Aaron Brounstein)
Powell
Richards
Construction Foreperson
Tactical Commander
Tactical Agent
Girl At Airport
Boy At Airport (as Bobby Preston)
Boy At Airport
TV Reporter
FBI Field Agent
FBI Field Agent
Delta Colonel (as Michael John White)
Serb Commander (as Mio Drag Jakula)
Serb Guard
Bus Stop Mom (uncredited)
Crumley (uncredited)
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Motorcycle Guy (uncredited)
Business Woman (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Car Passenger (uncredited)
K9 Officer (uncredited)
Store Owner (uncredited)
Serb Soldier (uncredited)
Mother (uncredited)
Deputy Sheriff (uncredited)
Kosovoan Refugee (uncredited)
Kosovoan Refugee (uncredited)
Kosovoan Refugee (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Structured Finance
Technical Advisor: FBI
Tracker Technical Advisor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Friedkin
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
Technical Advisor: FBI
Assistant: Mr. Jacks
Key Armorer
Location Assistant
Set Medic
Assistant: Mr. Friedkin
Dailies Coordinator
Second Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Additional Video Operator
Location Unit Manager
Assistant: Mr. Jones
Fight Choreographer: Knife Fight
Fight Choreographer: Knife Fight
Production Coordinator
Boat Captain
First Assistant Auditor
Pilot: Picture Ship
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Jacks
Marine Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Technical Advisor
Computer Graphic Artist
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Production Auditor
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Military Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Viscidi
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Craft Service
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Welfare Worker
Voice: Multiple Characters
Assistant: Sean Daniel
Script Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Specialized Stunt Work
Specialized Stunt Work
Helicopter Stunt Pilot
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Connie Nielson
Stunt Double: Bonham
Fight Director
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Driver
Fight Double: Bonham
Stunts
Fight Double: Hallam
Stunt Double: Hallam
Stunts
Stunt Double: Kohler
Transportation Department
Driver/operator
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Office Coordinator
The Hunted - modified: [30721][269347]