Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Space Truckers   (1996)

Rate It

Space Truckers Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, USA, Ireland
Running Time | 95 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Directed by | Stuart Gordon
Cinematography by | Mac Ahlberg
Edited by | John Victor-Smith

Starring ~ Tim Loane, Ian Beattie, Olwen Fouere

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(carpenter)
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Focus Puller: "a" Camera (as Ciaran Barry)
Crane Operator
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Special Effects Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Trainee Grip (as John Connon Jnr.)
Camera Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Sean Creagh Jnr.) / Generator Operator (as Sean Creagh Jnr.)
Electrician (as Sean Creagh Snr.)
Video Supervisor
Clapper Loader (as Richard Donnelly)
Electrician
Trainee Grip
Electrician
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (as Ciaran Fitzgerald)
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Nick Fitzgerald)
Video Playback: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit (as Tadha Fleming)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Focus Puller: "b" Camera / Focus Puller: Second Unit
Electrician / Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Video Technician: Playback
Electrician
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Still Photographer (as Pat Redmond)
Electrician
Camera Trainee
Focus Puller: Second Unit (as Mathew Skinner)
Second Grip
Cameraman: Electronic Press Kit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Editor: Electronic Press Kit
Assistant Editor: Lightworks
Location Editor (as Andrew Horvitch)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Lightworks
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor: Location
Post-production Consultant: Goldcrest
Visual Effects Department
Supervisor: MPEG
Model Effects Supervisor / Moldings Supervisor
Motion Control Trainee
Computer Animator: Electric Image
Trainee Model Maker
Electrical Engineer: Visual Effects Unit
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Scanning: Electric Image
Miniatures Coordinator
Electrician: Visual Effects Unit
Assistant: Electric Image
Molding Assistant
Computer Animator: Electric Image (as William Correia)
Model Technician (as Nicholas Davis) / Moldings Technician (as Nicholas Davis)
Trainee Model Maker
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Electric Image (as Paul Docherty)
Computer Animator: Electric Image
3D Display Artist (as Eamonn Elliot)
Visual Effects Minatures
Engineer: Motion Control Camera
Digital Composite Artist: Electric Image
Blue Screen Supervisor / Motion Control Supervisor
Director Of Photography: Miniatures / Visual Effects Supervisor
Accounts: Electric Image
Visual Effects Unit Construction Manager
Digital Composite Artist: Electric Image
Computer Animator: Electric Image
Computer Animation Supervisor: Electric Image
Model Maker
Computer Systems Administrator: Electric Image (as Iain Powell)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Additional Software: Electric Image (as Thomas Julier)
Miniatures Supervisor
Model Maker
Model Maker
3D Display Artist
Model Maker
Computer Animator: Electric Image
CGI Animator: Pre-production
Electrician: Visual Effects Unit
Computer Animation Supervisor: Electric Image
Runner: Electric Image
Motion Control Trainee
Trainee Model Maker
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Maintenance Manager
Motion Control Trainee
Model Maker
Digital Composite Artist: Electric Image
3D Display Artist / Lead Digital Artist
Motion Control Trainee
Financial Coordinator: Electric Image
Motion Control Camera Operator
Model Maker
Digital Production Supervisor
Model Maker
Digital Effects Producer: Electric Image
CG Coordinator: Electric Image
3D Display Concept Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Minature Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Lab Technician: Cannom Creations (as Linda Benevente-Notaro)
Lab Technician: Cannom Creations
Mechanical Design: Optic Nerve
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Physical Effects Technician: Second Unit
Physical Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Rigger
Senior Special Effects Technician
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Mechanics: S.M.G. Inc.
Lab Technician: Cannom Creations (as Jeff Deist)
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Lab Technician: Cannom Creations (as Andre Freitas)
Coordinator: S.M.G. Inc. (as Misa U. Gardner)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Designer: Bio-Mechanical Warriors, S.M.G. Inc. (as Screaming Mad George [Joji Tani])
Key Effects: S.M.G. Inc.
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Lab Technician: Cannom Creations
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Construction: Optic Nerve
Construction: Optic Nerve
Special Effects Prosthetics: Cannom Creations
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Steve Hutchinson)
Lab Technician: Cannom Creations
Special Effects Supervisor
Physical Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as Gerry Johnson)
Assistant: Optic Nerve
Production Assistant: Cannom Creations
Key Effects: S.M.G. Inc.
Practical Senior Effects Technician (as Philip Knowles)
Physical Effects Buyer
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Lab Technician: Cannom Creations
Construction: Optic Nerve
Puppeteer: Optic Nerve
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Special Effects Rigger (as Ron Meeks)
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc. (as Richard J. Melohn)
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Nick J. Middleton)
Physical Effects Trainee: Second Unit
Designer: Cannom Creations / Mechanical Design: Optic Nerve / Mechanical Engineer: Cannom Creations
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Mechanical Effects: Cannom Creations / On-set Technician: Cannom Creations
Construction: Optic Nerve
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Costumer: S.M.G. Inc.
Wireman (as Billy Poynter)
Mold Shop Supervisor: Cannom Creations
Physical Effects Technician: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Optic Nerve
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Wireman (as Bob Schofield)
Construction: Optic Nerve (as Lee Schriver)
Designer: Bio-Mechanical Warriors
Lab Technician: S.M.G. Inc.
Special Effects Rigger
Lab Technician: Cannom Creations
Production Supervisor: Cannom Creations (as Keith Vanderlaan)
Construction: Optic Nerve (as Tania Winstal)
Mechanics: S.M.G. Inc.
Head Sculptor: Optic Nerve
Sculptor: Cannom Creations
Art Department
Dressing Props
Art Director Assistant
Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter
Stagehand
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist (as Tim Burgard)
Carpenter
Stand-by Props
Carpenter (as Noel Cambell)
Carpenter (as John Cannon Snr.)
Stagehand
Apprentice Plasterer
Conceptual Artist
Graphic Designer
Supervising Carpenter
Stand-by Painter
Stand-by Rigger
Carpenter
Props Model Maker (as Romek Delimata)
Carpenter
Carpenter / Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Stand-by Carpenter
Props Electrician
Food Stylist
Dressing Props
Chargehand Dressing Props
Carpenter
Carpenter
Supervising Scenic Painter
Dressing Props (as Paul Fegan)
Painter (as Neil Fetherston)
Carpenter (as Michael Finglas Jr.)
Carpenter
Stand-by Stagehand
Rigger (as Michael Freaney)
Draftsperson
Draftsperson
Draftsperson
Stagehand
Dressing Props (as Robert S. Gray)
Supervising Carpenter
Carpenter / Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Dressing Props
Rigger (as James V. Hennessy)
Design Consultant
Set Designer: Pre-production (as Luis Hoyos)
Carpenter (as Eddie Humphries)
Supervising Plasterer
Dressing Props
Stagehand
Assistant Construction Manager (as Reg Keywood)
Rigger (as Kevin Killeen)
Dressing Props
Stand-by Props
Carpenter (as Eddie Kinsella)
Dressing Props (as David Kinsella)
Carpenter (as Mathew Kirwan)
Dressing Props
Head Of Department Rigger
Plasterer (as Frank Mathews)
Conceptual Art
Draftsperson
Draftsperson
Stagehand (as Gerard McGrath)
Stand-by Rigger: Second Unit
Stand-by Rigger: Second Unit
Dressing Props (as Douglas Moore)
Rigger: Chopper
Carpenter
Trainee Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Chargehand Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Conceptual Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Supervising Props Modelmaker
Construction Coordinator
Supervising Props
Supervising Stand-by Props
Chargehand Dressing Props
Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Props Runner
Storyboard Artist (as David Russel)
Painter
Construction Buyer
Painter: Labour
Supervising Stagehand
Storyboard Artist
Fibrous Plasterer
Fibre Optics (as Sandy Stewart)
Carpenter / Stand-by Stagehand: Second Unit
Conceptual Artist
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: Goldcrest Post-Production
Assistant Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Goldcrest Post-Production
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Trainee
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Trevor O'Conner)
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Trainee Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Artist
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Tim Vine)
Sound: Electronic Press Kit
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chief Makeup
Makeup Trainee
Hairdresser
Designer And Creator: Macanudo
Special Makeup Effects Assistant: Optic Nerve
Hairdresser
Hair Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Special Effects Makeup Supervisor: Optic Nerve
Makeup Trainee
Special Makeup Effects Technical Supervisor: Optic Nerve
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Trainee
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Trainee
Costume Construction Supervisor
Wardrobe Trainee
Trainee Costume Designer: Stand-by
Wardrobe Trainee
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Sculptor
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Stand-by
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Trainee
Senior Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Trainee
Seamstress
Music Department
Music Engineer
Music Performers
Music Supervisor
Conductor / Musician: Electronics / Orchestrator
Cast
Trooper Officer
Building Commander
E. J. Saggs
Nabel / Macanudo
Tank Patrol
Tech Leader
Chopper 4
Chopper 3
John Canyon
Bitchin' Betty
Mike Pucci
Jerry (as Lonny Smith)
Tommy (as Michael G. Hagerty)
Woman On The Toilet
Mr. Zesty
Mister Cutt
Black Pirate
Fat Jacker
Bio-Mechanical-Warrior
Bio-Mechanical-Warrior
Bio-Mechanical-Warrior
Bio-Mechanical-Warrior
Bio-Mechanical-Warrior
Bio-Mechanical-Warrior
Bio-Mechanical-Warrior
Bio-Mechanical-Warrior (uncredited)
Space Girl In Space Shuttle (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Stuart Gordon
Liaison Manager: Site
Armourer: Bapty & Co.
Armorer Supervisor
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Coordinator: USA
Stand-in
Trainee Script Supervisor
Development Assistant
Accounts Trainee
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Assistant Coordinator: Post-production
Assistant: Dennis Hopper
Production Coordinator
Unit Nurse
Unit Publicist
Insurance Broker: Sedgwick Dineen
Production Trainee
Production Finance Counsel: UK
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Debi Mazar
Director: Electronic Press Kit / Producer: Electronic Press Kit
Title Designer: End Titles
Assistant Coordinator: Pre-production
Special Counsel
Production Accountant
Production Associate
Publicity Consultant: Ireland
Stand-in
Script Editor
Development Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Trainee
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Stephen Dorff
Stand-in: Debi Mazar, Second Unit
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant Video Playback Operator
Stunt Department
Stunt Supervisor
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Driver: Props
Supervisor: Winnebago
Transport Captain
Supervisor: Electrical Truck
Space Truckers - modified: [26450][120199]