Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Skateland   (2010)

Rate It

Skateland Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Anthony Burns
Cinematography by | Peter Simonite
Edited by | Robert Hoffman

Starring ~ Shiloh Fernandez, Ashley Greene, Heath Freeman

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer / Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Ben Brammeier) / Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator
Steadicam Operator
Video Assist
Camera Production Assistant
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit / Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Electrician: Second Unit / Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit / Rigging Gaffer
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Best Boy Electric / Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip (as Chris Jones) / Grip: Second Unit (as Chris Jones)
Best Boy Rigging (as Victor Keatley)
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician (as Brad Martin)
Camera Loader / Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Stroke Renegade)
Grip / Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Rigging Grip (as Ted W. Sapp)
Best Boy Grip (as Michael Satterfield)
Electrician (as Thomas Sebren Jr.) / Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip (as Todd Neal Thompson) / Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Key Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Car (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Assistant (as James F. Gillet Jr.)
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Assembly Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Scanning And Recording
Compositing Artist: Invisible Pictures
Compositing Artist: Rocket Science
Visual Effects Producer: Rocjet Science
Compositing Artist: Rocket Science
Compositing Artist: Rocket Science
Image Processing Specialist: Lowry Digital
Compositing Artist: Invisible Pictures
Compositing Artist: Rocket Science / Digital Compositor
Dustbuster
Compositing Artist: Rocket Science
Scanning And Recording
Specialty Image Processing Producer: Lowry Digital
Scan/record Supervisor: Digital Intermediate
Compositing Artist: Rocket Science
Scanning And Recording
Dustbuster
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rocket Science
Compositing Artist: Rocket Science
Dustbuster
Visual Effects Producer: Invisible Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rocket Science
Specialty Image Processing Producer: Lowry Digital
Dustbuster
Compositing Artist: Rocket Science
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Blake Levasseun)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Dresser / Set Painter (as William C. Bolton)
Construction Coordinator
Graffiti Artist
Art Department Coordinator (as Debbie C. Haber)
Set Painter
Assistant Property Master / Property Master: Second Unit
Construction Foreman
On-set Dresser
Props: Second Unit
Set Painter
Property Production Assistant
Assistant To Production Designer
Graffiti Artist
Property Master (as Mark Wallace)
Scenic Artist (as Trayce Plunkett)
Lead Scenic Artist (as Sonda Rowland)
Set Dresser
Set Painter (as Cady Whitaker)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Transfer
Foley Mixer (as Christopher Barron)
Digital Editorial Services
Boom Operator
Digital Transfer
Post-production Sound Accountant
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Designer
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Engineering Services (as Howie Hammermann)
Foley Artist
Digital Editorial Services (as Dave Hunter)
Client Services
Foley Recordist
Foley Recordist
Additional Cable Utility
Sound Mixer
Engineering Services
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Client Services
Supervising Sound Editor
Client Services
Foley Recordist
Re-recording Mixer
Recordist
Dolby Sound Consultant (as Dan Sperry)
Video Services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: Louisiana
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant To Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Score Producer
Music Editor
Additional Arrangements
Cast
Ritchie Wheeler
Michelle Burkham
Brent Burkham
David Wheeler
Debbie Wheeler
Kenny Crawford
Mary Wheeler
Teddy Tullos
Deana Trammel
Clive Burkham (as James LeGros)
Candy Boyce
Tommy Dillday (as James Hébert)
Danny States
Billy Means
Steakhouse Manager
Suit Store Manager
Myrtle Burkham
Jennifer Jones
Susan Thompson
Ham-Hocks
Skating Rink Patron
Skating Rink Patron
Skating Rink Patron
Mall Patron (as Michael C. Allen)
Night Club Patron
Dairy Queen Patron
Jimmy (as Mark Wallace)
Officer Fullmer
Fireman Burns
Fireman Lowery
Lulu The Clown
Chris: Musicland Manager
Sheree The Dog
Ritchie's Friend (uncredited)
Skating Parent (uncredited)
Night Club Patron (uncredited)
Party Attendee (uncredited)
Roller Skater (uncredited)
Roller Skater (uncredited)
Party Goer (uncredited)
Fire Captain (uncredited)
Dairy Queen Patron (uncredited)
Skating Rink Patron (uncredited)
Skateland Patron (uncredited)
Skating Rink Patron (uncredited)
Birthday Party Mom (uncredited)
Actor (uncredited)
Young Michelle (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Chef Assistant
Production Assistant
Chef Assistant
Adr Voice
Office Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Chef Assistant
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Animal Provider: The Wild Bunch
Production Office Coordinator
Craft Service Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service
Office Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Insurance Broker
Key Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Location Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Counsel
First Assistant Accountant
Dog Trainer
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Office Manager: Reversal Films
Chef Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Pre-production Intern
Additional Production Assistant
Photo Double: Ashley Greene
Unit Publicist
Post-production Accountant
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Shiloh Fernandez
Stunts: Skateboarding
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Driver: Sec Decoration 5 Ton
Driver: Grip Truck
Driver: Three Room/stakebed 3
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Electric Stakebed
Driver: Additional Stakebed
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator: Scond Unit
Driver: Three Room/stakebed 2
Driver: Three Room/stakebed 1
Driver: Stakebed 5
Driver: Stakebed 4
Driver: Van #3
Driver: Van #1
Driver: Prop Truck
Driver: Camera Car
Driver: Production Van
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Hair/makeup/wardrobe Combo
Driver: Honey Wagon
Driver: Van #2
Skateland - modified: [22196][1312254]