Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

RoboCop 2   (1990)

RoboCop 2 5.00/5 1 Vote

RoboCop 2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 117 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1989-10-02 ~ 1990-01-11
Release Information

Directed by | Irvin Kershner
Cinematography by | Mark Irwin
Edited by | Armen Minasian, Lee Smith, Deborah Zeitman

Starring ~ Peter Weller, Belinda Bauer, John Glover

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Characters
Characters
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as J. Thomas Archuleta)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Murray Campbell)
Video Playback Operator
Electrician (as Tiff Cooney)
Clapper Loader
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit (as John Hernandez)
Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Additional Camera Operator / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip (as Michael Sheeren)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Focus Puller
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Spark: Daily (uncredited) / Sparks: Dailies (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Key Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Supervising Editor (as William Anderson)
Editor: Video (as Glenn A. Morgan)
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Visual Effects Department
Producer: DeGraf/Wahrman, Inc.
Effects Camera: Robot Monster Crew
Camera Assistant: Robot Monster Crew (as J. Daniel Baldocchi)
Monster Movement: Robot Monster Crew (as Gregory Bellora)
Vistavision Camera: Robot Monster Crew
Model Maker: Robot Monster Crew
Camera Assistant: Robot Monster Crew (as Michael Bienstock)
Effects Production Coordinator: Robot Monster Crew
Model Maker: Robot Monster Crew
Armature Machinist: Robot Monster Crew
Stage Effects: VCE (as William Conner)
Modeling: DeGraf/Wahrman, Inc.
Opticals: Robot Monster Crew
Camera Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Camera Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Effects Art Director: Robot Monster Crew
Wrangler: RoboCop 2, Robot Monster Crew
Effects Production Coordinator: Robot Monster Crew
Stop-motion Technician: Robot Monster Crew (as Randal Dutra)
Camera Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Technical Supervisor: DeGraf/Wahrman, Inc. (as Gregor Ercolano)
Camera Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Visual Effects: Robot Monster Crew (as Rick Fichter-Kikugawa)
Optical Wrangler (as Michael Fink)
Model Maker: Robot Monster Crew
Animator Camera: VCE
Camera Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Effects Camera: Robot Monster Crew (as Paul W. Gentry)
Stage Effects: VCE
Optical Effects: VCE
Matte Painter
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew
Optical Effects: VCE
Effects Production Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Optical Effects: VCE
Effects Production Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew
Assistant Technical Supervisor: DeGraf/Wahrman, Inc.
Stop-motion Technician: Robot Monster Crew (as Peter Kleinow)
Stop-motion Technician: Robot Monster Crew
Visual Effects: Robot Monster Crew (as Peter Kozachik)
Visual Effects
Effects Animator: VCE
Stop-motion Technician: Robot Monster Crew
Optical Effects: VCE
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew
Model Maker: Robot Monster Crew
Optical Effects: VCE
Effects Editorial: VCE
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew
Model Maker: Robot Monster Crew
Stage Effects: VCE
Macintosh Animator: VCE
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew
Opticals: Robot Monster Crew
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew
Camera Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Model Maker: Robot Monster Crew
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew
Armature Machinist: Robot Monster Crew
Effects Production Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Electronics: Robot Monster Crew
Mold Maker: Robot Monster Crew (as John Reed III)
Model Maker: Robot Monster Crew
Effects Production Supervisor: Robot Monster Crew (as Julie Roman Tippett)
Visual Effects Editor: Robot Monster Crew (as Kevin Williams)
Effects Production Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Effects Editorial: VCE
Stop-motion Technician: Robot Monster Crew
Engineer: Robot Monster Crew
Computer Puppeteering: DeGraf/Wahrman, Inc.
Monster Movement: Robot Monster Crew (as Lisa Amy Sturz)
Stop-motion Technician: Robot Monster Crew
Producer: DeGraf/Wahrman, Inc.
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew (as Kirk Thatcher)
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew
Animation Sequences: Robocop 2
Miniature Set Construction: Robot Monster Crew
Miniature Set Construction Supervisor: Robot Monster Crew
Optical Effects: VCE
Assistant Mold Maker: Robot Monster Crew (as Adam J. Valdez)
Stop-motion Technician: Robot Monster Crew
Visual Effects: Robot Monster Crew
Macintosh Animator: VCE
Camera Assistant: Robot Monster Crew
Accountant: Robot Monster Crew
Administrator: VCE
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World (uncredited)
CG Effects (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Executive In Charge Of Production: Matte World (uncredited)
Visual Effects Art Director (uncredited)
CGI Modeller/animator (uncredited)
Matte Artist Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Roboteam Painter: Rob Bottin
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Production Crew: Rob Bottin (as Anthony Barlow)
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Production Crew: Rob Bottin (as Jim Belohovek)
Roboteam Shop Manager: Rob Bottin
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Special Effects
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Special Effects Supervisor (as William Greg Curtis)
Production Crew: Rob Bottin (as Tracy Defreitas)
Production Crew: Rob Bottin (as Robert Devine)
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Production Crew: Rob Bottin (as Dorothy Duder)
Prosthetic Applier: RoboCop, Rob Bottin
Project Coordinator: Rob Bottin
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Painter: Rob Bottin
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc. (as Chris Goethe)
Roboteam Painter: Rob Bottin
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Special Photographic Effects
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Roboteam Painter: Rob Bottin
Special Effects Supervisor (as Dale Martin)
Special Effects
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Painter: Rob Bottin
Special Effects
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Roboteam Chief: Rob Bottin
Production Crew: Rob Bottin (as Art Pimental)
Production Crew: Rob Bottin (as Vince Prentice)
Special Effects
Roboteam Painter: Rob Bottin (as Greg Punchatz)
Special Effects
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Special Effects
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Project Coordinator: Rob Bottin (as Dawn Severdia)
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Production Crew: Rob Bottin
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Roboteam Painter: Rob Bottin
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Crew: Chis Walas, Inc.
Special Effects
Roboteam Painter: Rob Bottin
Art Department
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Director (as Rick Frisch)
Storyboard Artist (as Giacomo Ghiazza)
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Colin Irwin)
Construction Coordinator
Construction Office Coordinator
Set Dresser
Metal Fabricator
Assistant Props
Property Master (as Victor Petrotta II)
Head Scenic Artist
Stand-by Painter
Assistant Props
Property Master: Second Unit (as Monti Rainbolt)
Construction Coordinator
Illustrator (as George Suhayda)
Scenic Artist (as Everett Wilson)
Props (uncredited)
Model Shop Supervisor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Lead Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist (as Vanessa T. Ament)
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Special Sound Effects
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Mark Mangini)
Sound Effects Transfer
Special Sound Effects (as John P.)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer
Special Sound Effects
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Cable Person
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator (as William B. Weir)
Sound Effects Editor (as David Whittaker) / Special Sound Effects
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Transferer (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Location Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Supervisor
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Mold Maker: Robot Monster Crew
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Costume Designer: RoboCop Costume
Costumer Supervisor
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer: Second Unit
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Score Mixer
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Cast
Dr. Juliette Faxx
Magnavolt Salesman
Casey Wong
Jess Perkins
Surgeon General
Homeless Woman
Purse Snatcher
Chet (as Tommy Rosales)
Gun Shop Owner
Mother With Baby
Desperate Woman
Anne Lewis
Ellen Murphy
Delaney
Mayor Kuzak (as Willard Pugh)
Donald Johnson
The Old Man
Dr. Schenk
Sgt. Reed (as Robert Do'Qui)
Angry Citizen
Angry Citizen
Angry Citizen
Angry Citizen
Injured Cop
Tak Akita
Hack Doctor
Electronics Store Owner (as Ed Geldhart)
Little League Coach
Little League Kid
Vendor (as Wayne De Hart)
Sunblock 5000 Woman
Dr. Weltman
Contortionist
Darren Thomas
OCP Security #1
OCP Security #2
Reporter #2 (as Christopher Quinten)
Newspaper Reporter (uncredited)
Bad Brad (uncredited)
Robocop Technician (uncredited)
Newspaper Reporter (uncredited)
Nuke Junkie (uncredited)
Police Office (uncredited)
Gerber - Death Row Inmate In Computer File (uncredited)
Kid In Arcade (uncredited)
OCP Cop (uncredited)
Frank, The Chemist (uncredited)
OCP Cop (uncredited)
City Official (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Medic (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Weapons
Assistant: Mr. Weller
Creator: RoboCop
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Adr Group Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Locations
Accounting Clerk
Extras Assistant
Assistant Locations
Extras Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Weapons Master
Assistant: Mr. Weller
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Title Designer
Computer Graphic Supervisor
Assistant Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Kirschner
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Clerk
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Producer
Robo Movement
Adr Loop Group
Dailies Coordinator
Production Assistant
Computer: Script Breakdown
Adr/voice Talent
Craft Service
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
RoboCop 2 - modified: [36667][100502]