Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Replicant   (2001)

Rate It

Replicant Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-01-15 ~ 2000-04-06
Release Information

Directed by | Ringo Lam
Cinematography by | Mike Southon
Edited by | David M. Richardson

Starring ~ Jean-Claude Van Damme, Michael Rooker, Catherine Dent

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Co-unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Assistant Director (as Kelsey Howard)
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Andrew Robinson)
Second Assistant Director: Bulgaria
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Ross Clarkson) / Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Ross Clarkson) / Cinematographer: Second Unit (as Ross Clarkson)
Generator Operator
Computer Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Anita Egelseder)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric (as Trevor Gray)
Grip (as Matt Greenhoug)
Rigging Gaffer
Lamp Operator (as Ting Hensen)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Camera Trainee (as Wynne Keung)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Key Grip
Camera Trainee
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Rigging Gaffer (as Christopher Madden)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Still Photographer (as Alan Marksfield)
Grip (as Alan Marr)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: Motocam, Second Unit
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Computer Playback Operator
Lamp Operator
Best Boy: Second Unit (as Sean Rousseau)
On-set Video Playback Operator (as Michael Sanchez)
First Assistant Camera (as John Seale Jr.) / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as John Seale Jr.)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Playback Operator: Clamshell
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip (as Ramone Young)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter (as Marie-Helene Desbiens)
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Colorist
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Co-supervisor
Optical Line-up
Visual Effects Coordinator
Motion Control Operator
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Motion Control Assistant
Motion Control Operator (as John Cox)
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist / Senior Character Animator
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Optical Lineup (as Andrew Midgely)
Main Title Animation: Title House Digital
Systems Administrator: GVFX
Computer Graphics
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Imaging: THDX (uncredited)
Optical Compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Fabrication Supervisor / Special Effects (as Mike Bolan)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Jim Fisher)
Special Effects (as Phil Jones)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Creator Of Dead Bodies
Special Effects (as Paul Noel)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Cam Waldbauer)
Art Department
Additional Dresser
Additional Buyer
Lead Laborer
Art Department Coordinator (as Vicky Balharry)
Lead Metal Fabricator
Lead Painter
Set Wireman
Construction Sculptor
Construction Buyer
Scenic Construction
Additional Buyer
Lead Painter
Set Dresser
Construction Sculptor
Props Master
Paint Laborer
Art Department Assistant
Prop Graphics
Lead Painter
Additional Buyer
Scenic Artist
Scenic Painter (as Karen Hill)
Graphic Artist
Additional Dresser
Lead Set Dresser
Additional Dresser
Set Wireman
Construction Helper
Scenic Construction
Additional Dresser
Lead Dresser
On-set Props: Second Unit
Set Designer
Paint Coordinator (as Malcolm Maclean)
Set Designer
Scenic Artist
Scenic Construction (as Fraser Mcdonald)
Foreman (as Sam Mcmaster)
Assistant Props Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Additional Dresser
Lead Carpenter
Set Dresser (as Gillian D. Murray)
Scenic Painter (as Shirley Naf)
Set Dresser (as Tony Nick)
Additional Buyer (as Tanya Nordoff)
On-set Dresser (as Aoife O'Carrol)
Scenic Construction (as Robert O'Sullivan)
Additional Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Construction Helper
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Construction
Scenic Construction
Scenic Painter (as Monica Valera Perez)
Metal Fabricator
Scenic Construction (as Robert Waterbeek)
Lead Carpenter (as Dave Weber)
Metal Fabricator
Scenic Construction
Sound Department
Foley Editor / Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator (as David Griffiths)
Sound Effects Editor
Cassettes And Dubs
Sound Re-recordist (as Ken Nowack)
Sound Supervisor
Sound Assistant (as Rory O'Neil)
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Supervisor
Foley Artist (as Shelley Smith)
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist (as Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Digital Sound Transferer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Associate Casting: Vancouver
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Dead Body Production
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Fabricator
Makeup Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Producer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Truck Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Musician
Musician
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator: Score
Musician / Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician
Composer: Additional Music
Music Supervisor
Musician
Cast
Replicant / Edward Garrotte
Det. Jake Riley
Mrs. Riley
Stan Reisman
Snotty Concierge
Wendy Wyckham
Gwendolyn
911 Operator
Downtown Home Infant
Downtown Home Infant
Penny Martin
Lab EEG Technician
Market Owner
Terrified Neighbor
Reporter #1
Reporter #2
Video Teacher
Young Garrotte
Downtown Mother Victim
Hooker Cop
Bus Driver
Lab Video Technician #1
Uniform Foyer Cop
Murphy (uncredited)
Woman With Red Car (uncredited)
Jake (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Craft Service / First Aid
Accounting Clerk
Executive Assistant
Assistant Chef
Production Controller
Title Graphic Design
Insurance Broker
Post-production Accounting Manager
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Animal Insight
Key Location Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Production Accountant
Craft Service / First Aid
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Location Scout
Location Production Assistant
Insurance Broker
Office Production Assistant
First Assistant Chef
Key Location Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Production Coordinator
Stand-in
Payroll Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Van Damme
Location Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Completion Bond
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Rooker
Office Production Assistant
Production Financing
Contracts Administrator
Corporate Controller
Assistant: Mr. Thompson
Assistant: Mr. Lerner
Scheduler
Assistant: Mr. Lam
Security Coordinator
Assistant: Audrey Skalbania
Completion Bond
Acting Coach
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Security Officer
Assistant: Motion Control
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Martial Arts Choreographer
Script Supervisor: Bulgaria
Animal Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Extras Wrangler
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Michael Rooker
Stunt Double: Catherine Dent
Stunt Double: Jean Claude Van Damme
Stunts
Gymnast Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Michael Rooker
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Additional Stunt Double
Stunt Actor
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jean-Claude Van Damme
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Custom Camera Car: Second Unit
Driver
Driver
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Wrangler / Picture Vehicle Wrangler
Transportation Co-captain
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Driver: David M. Richardson
Replicant - modified: [18120][238552]