Third Assistant Director
Gretel & Hansel (2020)
Directed by: Oz Perkins
Cinematography by: Galo Olivares
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
Third Assistant Director: Wolf
'Game of Thrones' The Iron Throne (2019)
Cinematography by: Jonathan Freeman
Edited by: Katie Weiland
Third Assistant Director: Wolf
'Game of Thrones' The Bells (2019)
Directed by: Miguel Sapochnik
Cinematography by: Fabian Wagner
Edited by: Tim Porter
Third Assistant Director: Wolf
'Game of Thrones' The Last of the Starks (2019)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: David Franco
Edited by: Katie Weiland
Third Assistant Director: Wolf
'Game of Thrones' A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms (2019)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: David Franco
Edited by: Crispin Green
Third Assistant Director: Wolf
'Game of Thrones' Winterfell (2019)
Directed by: David Nutter
Cinematography by: David Franco
Edited by: Crispin Green
Crowd Third: Fight Unit
'Into the Badlands' Chapter XVII: Enter the Phoenix (2018)
Directed by: Paco Cabezas
Cinematography by: Daniel Aranyó
Edited by: Ben Wilkinson
Crowd Third: Fight Unit
'Into the Badlands' Chapter XXI: Carry Tiger to Mountain (2018)
Directed by: James Marshall
Cinematography by: Daniel Aranyó
Edited by: Paul G. Day
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' This World Is Our Hell (2016)
Directed by: Paco Cabezas
Cinematography by: John Conroy
Edited by: Michele Conroy
Third Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' A Blade of Grass (2016)
Directed by: Toa Fraser
Cinematography by: Nigel Willoughby
Edited by: Aaron Marshall
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Good and Evil Braided Be (2016)
Directed by: Damon Thomas
Cinematography by: John Conroy
Edited by: Geoff Ashenhurst
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Predators Far and Near (2016)
Directed by: Damon Thomas
Cinematography by: John Conroy
Edited by: Christopher Donaldson
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' The Day Tennyson Died (2016)
Directed by: Damon Thomas
Cinematography by: John Conroy
Edited by: Christopher Donaldson
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' No Beast So Fierce (2016)
Directed by: Paco Cabezas
Cinematography by: John Conroy
Edited by: Geoff Ashenhurst
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Ebb Tide (2016)
Directed by: Paco Cabezas
Cinematography by: Nigel Willoughby
Edited by: Christopher Donaldson
Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Sing Street (2016)
Directed by: John Carney
Cinematography by: Yaron Orbach
Cameras: ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera, Red Epic Camera
Daily Assistant Director
'Game of Thrones' Home (2016)
Directed by: Jeremy Podeswa
Cinematography by: Gregory Middleton
Edited by: Crispin Green
Daily Assistant Director
'Game of Thrones' The Red Woman (2016)
Directed by: Jeremy Podeswa
Cinematography by: Gregory Middleton
Edited by: Crispin Green
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' The Blessed Dark (2016)
Directed by: Paco Cabezas
Cinematography by: Nigel Willoughby
Edited by: Geoff Ashenhurst
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Perpetual Night (2016)
Directed by: Damon Thomas
Cinematography by: John Conroy
Edited by: Michele Conroy
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Fresh Hell (2015)
Directed by: James Hawes
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Michele Conroy
Daily Assistant Director
'Vikings' Warrior's Fate (2015)
Directed by: Jeff Woolnough
Cinematography by: P.J. Dillon
Edited by: Aaron Marshall
Daily Assistant Director
'Vikings' Scarred (2015)
Directed by: Jeff Woolnough
Cinematography by: P.J. Dillon
Edited by: Tad Seaborn
Daily Assistant Director
'Vikings' The Usurper (2015)
Directed by: Helen Shaver
Cinematography by: P.J. Dillon
Edited by: Aaron Marshall
Daily Assistant Director
'Vikings' Born Again (2015)
Directed by: Helen Shaver
Cinematography by: P.J. Dillon
Edited by: Tad Seaborn
Daily Assistant Director
'Vikings' The Wanderer (2015)
Directed by: Ken Girotti
Cinematography by: P.J. Dillon
Edited by: Tad Seaborn
Daily Assistant Director
'Vikings' Mercenary (2015)
Directed by: Ken Girotti
Cinematography by: P.J. Dillon
Edited by: Aaron Marshall
Crowd Third: Fight Unit - 2 Episodes, 2018
Into the Badlands (2015)
TV Series
Directed by: Paco Cabezas, Toa Fraser, David Dobkin, Guy Ferland, Nick Copus, Stephen Fung, James Marshall, Tricia Brock, Miles Millar, Wayne Yip
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin, Shane Hurlbut, Sam McCurdy, Daniel Aranyó, Nigel Willoughby, Denis Crossan, P.J. Dillon, Jean-Philippe Gossart
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' And They Were Enemies (2015)
Directed by: Brian Kirk
Cinematography by: P.J. Dillon
Edited by: Aaron Marshall
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' And Hell Itself My Only Foe (2015)
Directed by: Brian Kirk
Cinematography by: P.J. Dillon
Edited by: Geoff Ashenhurst
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Memento Mori (2015)
Directed by: Kari Skogland
Cinematography by: Nigel Willoughby
Edited by: Christopher Donaldson
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Little Scorpion (2015)
Directed by: Brian Kirk
Cinematography by: Nigel Willoughby
Edited by: Geoff Ashenhurst
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Glorious Horrors (2015)
Directed by: James Hawes
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Michele Conroy
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Above the Vaulted Sky (2015)
Directed by: Damon Thomas
Cinematography by: John Conroy
Edited by: Aaron Marshall
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Verbis Diablo (2015)
Directed by: James Hawes
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Michele Conroy
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Evil Spirits in Heavenly Places (2015)
Directed by: Damon Thomas
Cinematography by: John Conroy
Edited by: Christopher Donaldson
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' The Nightcomers (2015)
Directed by: Brian Kirk
Cinematography by: Nigel Willoughby
Edited by: Geoff Ashenhurst
Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Séance (2014)
Directed by: J.A. Bayona
Cinematography by: Xavi Giménez
Trainee Assistant Director / Assistant Director / Third Assistant Director - 26 Episodes, 2014-2016
Penny Dreadful (2014)
Directed by: Damon Thomas, James Hawes, Brian Kirk, Paco Cabezas, J.A. Bayona, Coky Giedroyc, Dearbhla Walsh, Kari Skogland, Toa Fraser
Edited by: Michele Conroy, Christopher Donaldson, Geoff Ashenhurst, Aaron Marshall, Jaume Martí, Bernat Vilaplana, Gareth C. Scales
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Possession (2014)
Directed by: James Hawes
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Gareth C. Scales
Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' What Death Can Join Together (2014)
Directed by: Coky Giedroyc
Cinematography by: P.J. Dillon
Edited by: Michele Conroy
Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Closer Than Sisters (2014)
Directed by: Coky Giedroyc
Cinematography by: P.J. Dillon
Edited by: Christopher Donaldson
Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Demimonde (2014)
Directed by: Dearbhla Walsh
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Michele Conroy
Trainee Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Night Work (2014)
Directed by: J.A. Bayona
Cinematography by: Xavi Giménez
Assistant Director
'Penny Dreadful' Resurrection (2014)
Directed by: Dearbhla Walsh
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Aaron Marshall
Daily Assistant Director - 6 Episodes, 2015
Vikings (2013)
Directed by: Ciaran Donnelly, Ken Girotti, Steve Saint Leger, Jeff Woolnough, Daniel Grou, Helen Shaver, David Wellington, Johan Renck, David Frazee, Kari Skogland, Kelly Makin, Sarah Harding, Ben Bolt, Anthony Karkosza, Joshua Zimmerman, Karla Braun, Katheryn Winnick
Edited by: Aaron Marshall, Tad Seaborn, Don Cassidy, Dan Briceno, Michele Conroy, Christopher Donaldson
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System, Final Cut Pro Editing System
Third Assistant Director / Daily Assistant Director - 7 Episodes, 2016-2019
Game of Thrones (2011)
Directed by: David Nutter, Alan Taylor, Alex Graves, Miguel Sapochnik, Mark Mylod, Jeremy Podeswa, Daniel Minahan, Alik Sakharov, Michelle MacLaren, Brian Kirk, David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall, David Petrarca, Michael Slovis, Jack Bender, Daniel Sackheim, Matt Shakman
Cinematography by: Anette Haellmigk, Jonathan Freeman, Robert McLachlan, Fabian Wagner, David Franco, Gregory Middleton, P.J. Dillon, Matthew Jensen, Alik Sakharov, Martin Kenzie, Marco Pontecorvo, Kramer Morgenthau, Chris Seager, Sam McCurdy, David Katznelson
Edited by: Katie Weiland, Frances Parker, Crispin Green, Tim Porter, Oral Norrie Ottey, Martin Nicholson, Jesse Parker, Yan Miles
Editing System: Avid Editing System