Go Ad-Free - Contribute - Status Updates

Skipper Martin

  110 Titles
Is this you? Add a Profile

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Ain't No Love  (2005)

Directed by: Paris Barclay
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' The Sixth Man  (2005)

Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Mammon  (2005)

Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: William Klayer

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Sects  (2005)

Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Dining Out  (2005)

| USA
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Fluency  (2005)

Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Invasion  (2004)

| USA
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: Scott Lerner

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Gaijin  (2004)

Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Gov Love  (2004)

Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' The Oath  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: John Refoua

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Nowhere Man  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Martha Mitchell
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Blood Moon  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Scott Lautanen
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin

Colorist - Dailies

'House M.D.' The Socratic Method  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Peter Medak
Cinematography by: Walt Lloyd
Edited by: Sue Blainey

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Innocent  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Joe Chappelle
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: John Refoua

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Veteran's Day  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: John Beymer

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Money for Nothing  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: John Refoua

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Darwinian  (2004)

Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Not Landing  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Joe Chappelle
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Slow Burn  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Joe Chappelle
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Paradigm  (2004)

Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Cry Wolf  (2004)

Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: William Klayer

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Lost Son  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' City Hall  (2004)

Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Wannabe  (2004)

| USA
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: Scott Lerner

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Vendetta  (2004)

Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: William Klayer

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Complications  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Scott Lautanen
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: John Refoua

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Coming Down Hard  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: John Beymer

Colorist - Dailies - 1 Episode, 2004

House M.D.  (2004)

| USA
Editing System:

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Rap Sheet  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: David Grossman
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: John Refoua

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Hands Free  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Stalkerazzi  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Deran Sarafian
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: John Refoua

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' C.O.D.  (2004)

Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: John Beymer

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Cut  (2004)

Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: John Beymer

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Deadline  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Deran Sarafian
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Witness to Murder  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: Scott Lerner

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Enemy  (2004)

Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' MIA/NYC Nonstop  (2004)

| USA
Directed by: Danny Cannon
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Can I Get a Witness?  (2004)

Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' B*tch  (2003)

Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Sheltered  (2003)

Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Bait  (2003)

Directed by: Deran Sarafian
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: Scott Lerner

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Blaze  (2003)

Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Dead Zone  (2003)

| USA
Directed by: Joe Chappelle
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs, Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: John Refoua

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Maritime  (2003)

Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Bounty  (2003)

Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Embedded  (2003)

Directed by: Edwin Sherin
Cinematography by: John Beymer

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Extreme  (2003)

| USA
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Shrunk  (2003)

Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Hard Time  (2003)

Directed by: Deran Sarafian
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin

Colorist: Dailies

A Mighty Wind  (2003)

| USA
Directed by: Christopher Guest
Cinematography by: Arlene Nelson
Edited by: Robert Leighton

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Genius  (2003)

Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: William Klayer

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Grand Prix  (2003)

Directed by: David Grossman
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Floater  (2003)

Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

Chooch  (2003)

| USA
Cinematography by: Jesse Ramirez

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Kid Pro Quo  (2003)

Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: William Klayer

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Patient Zero  (2003)

Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: John Beymer

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Death Grip  (2003)

| USA
Directed by: David Grossman
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: Scott Lerner

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Ill-Conceived  (2003)

Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Suicide Box  (2003)

| USA
Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Big Brother  (2003)

| USA
Directed by: Joe Chappelle
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: John Refoua

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Identity  (2003)

Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: John Beymer

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' Blood Brothers  (2003)

Directed by: Danny Cannon
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Under God  (2003)

Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Seer  (2003)

Directed by: James Quinn
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Bodies  (2003)

Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'CSI: Miami' The Best Defense  (2003)

Directed by: Scott Lautanen
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: John Refoua

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Tragedy on Rye  (2002)

Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Open Season  (2002)

Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' True Crime  (2002)

Directed by: Martha Mitchell
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Kurt Courtland

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Hitman  (2002)

Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Devon Greene

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' The Ring  (2002)

Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Colorist: Dailies

'Law & Order' Asterisk  (2002)

Directed by: Steve Shill
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post

Video Colorist

Kate & Leopold  (2001)

| USA
Directed by: James Mangold
Cinematography by: Stuart Dryburgh
Edited by: David Brenner
Editing System:

Colorist: Dailies

Just Ask My Children  (2001)

| USA
Directed by: Arvin Brown
Cinematography by: Lowell Peterson
Edited by: Scott Vickrey

Colorist - Dailies - 1 Episode, 2002

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation  (2000)

| USA, Canada

Colorist: Dailies - 77 Episodes, 2005-2009

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit  (1999)

Colorist: Dailies - 69 Episodes, 2002-2005

Law & Order  (1990)

| USA

Video Colorist

Combat Shock  (1984)

| USA
Directed by: Buddy Giovinazzo
Cinematography by: Stella Varveris
Edited by: Buddy Giovinazzo

Video Colorist

The Changeling  (1980)

| Canada
Directed by: Peter Medak
Cinematography by: John Coquillon
Edited by: Lilla Pedersen