Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Call the Midwife   (2012)

Rate It

Call the Midwife Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK
Running Time | 60 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama
Seasons | 6
Season Ending Year | 2012
View Seasons 1 2 3 4 5 6
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2011-06-20

Directed by | Juliet May, Philippa Lowthorpe, China Moo-Young, Minkie Spiro, Darcia Martin, Jamie Payne, Roger Goldby, Thea Sharrock, Thaddeus O'Sullivan, Dominic Leclerc, Lisa Clarke, Sheree Folkson, Syd Macartney, Amy Neil
Cinematography by | Mark Waters, Chris Seager, Simon Archer, Toby Moore, James Aspinall, Ulf Brantås, Nick Dance, Polly Morgan, Mark Garrett, Len Gowing
Edited by | Beverley Mills, Jake Bernard, Dave Thrasher, Paul Brown, Jamie Trevill, Lois Bygrave, Gareth C. Scales, Les Healey, Daniel Greenway, Simon Brasse, Mary Finlay, Rachel Hoult, Mark Thornton, Jamie McCoan

Starring ~ Vanessa Redgrave, Helen George, Jenny Agutter

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Rental Companies
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
DVD
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Chroma Subsampling
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer: BBC
Line Producer
Producer / Executive Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer: BBC / Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer: PBS
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor / Post Production Supervisor (26 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Production Manager (9 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Unit Manager (4 Episodes, 2013)
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
(5 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director (18 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Second Assistant Director (17 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Third Assistant Director (15 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Second Assistant Director (11 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Third Assistant Director (9 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Second Assistant Director (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Second AD Assistant (8 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Additional Third Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2012-2013)
First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2012-2014)
First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2012-2013)
First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2013)
First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2015)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Third Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2014-2015)
First Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2016)
First Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2013-2014)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2013-2014)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2013)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2015)
Additional Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2015)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2016)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2016)
Daily Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2012)
Additional Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2013)
Daily Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2013)
Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2014)
First Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2015)
Base Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2016)
Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2016)
Crowd Second Assistant Director (unknown Episodes)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer / Unit Photographer (31 Episodes, 2012-2015)
Key Grip / Grip (24 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Electrician / Best Boy (21 Episodes, 2012-2016)
Gaffer (21 Episodes, 2013-2016)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Camera Operator: "a" Camera/steadicam / Camera Operator 'a' Camera (18 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Camera Facilities Coordinator (15 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Electrician (10 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Digital Image Technician / Digital Imaging Technician (9 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Camera Trainee (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Camera Trainee (9 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Unit Photographer (9 Episodes, 2015-2016)
First Assistant Camera (8 Episodes, 2013)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera / First Assistant Camera / First Assistant Camera 'a' Camera (8 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Unit Photographer (8 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Electrician (8 Episodes, 2016)
First Assistant Camera (7 Episodes, 2014)
Camera And Equipment Support (6 Episodes, 2012)
Electrician (6 Episodes, 2012)
Electrician (6 Episodes, 2012)
First Assistant Camera (6 Episodes, 2012)
Lighting Equipment (6 Episodes, 2012)
Electrician (6 Episodes, 2012)
Camera Operator "a" Camera (6 Episodes, 2012)
Unit Photographer (6 Episodes, 2012)
Grip (6 Episodes, 2012)
Lighting Technician (6 Episodes, 2012)
Best Boy (6 Episodes, 2012)
Trainee (6 Episodes, 2012)
First Assistant Camera (6 Episodes, 2016)
Electrician (5 Episodes, 2013-2016)
Camera Trainee (5 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Grip Assistant (5 Episodes, 2013)
Grip (5 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Second Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (5 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Operator (5 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Operator (4 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Camera Operator (4 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Assistant (4 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Camera (3 Episodes, 2012-2015)
B Camera Operator (3 Episodes, 2012)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (3 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (3 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Electrician (3 Episodes, 2013)
Camera Trainee Dailies / 2nd Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Dailies (3 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Camera (3 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Camera Trainee Dailies (2 Episodes, 2012)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (2 Episodes, 2012)
Daily Electrician (2 Episodes, 2012)
Still Photographer (2 Episodes, 2013-2014)
"a" Camera Operator (2 Episodes, 2013)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (2 Episodes, 2013)
Steadicam Operator (2 Episodes, 2013)
Camera Operator (2 Episodes, 2013)
Camera Operator: Dailies (2 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Intern (2 Episodes, 2014)
Electrician (1 Episode, 2012)
Steadicam Operator (1 Episode, 2013)
B Camera Clapper Loader: Dailies (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Imaging Technician: Daily (1 Episode, 2014)
B Camera First Assistant: Dailies (1 Episode, 2014)
Steadicam Operator (1 Episode, 2014)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (1 Episode, 2014)
Grip: Trainee - Dailies (1 Episode, 2014)
Still Photographer (1 Episode, 2014)
Grip Assistant (1 Episode, 2015)
Second Assistant Camera (1 Episode, 2015)
Best Boy Electrics (1 Episode, 2016)
Best Boy Grip (1 Episode, 2016)
Gaffer (1 Episode, 2016)
Second Assistant Camera: Daily (1 Episode, 2016)
Second Assistant Camera (unknown Episodes)
Editorial Department
On-line Editor (18 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Assistant Editor (18 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Colourist (17 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Digital Intermediate Technician / Digital Intermediate Coordinator (16 Episodes, 2012-2014)
On-line Editor (14 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Digital Intermediate Coordinator (9 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Edit Assistant (9 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Assistant Editor (9 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Assistant Editor (9 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Colourist (9 Episodes, 2015-2016)
First Assistant Editor (6 Episodes, 2012)
On-line Editor (6 Episodes, 2012)
Conform Editor (2 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Post Production Secretary (1 Episode, 2014)
Assistant Editor (1 Episode, 2016)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist (18 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Visual Effects Artist / Visual Effects Supervisor (17 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor (16 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Visual Effects Producer (15 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Visual Effects (15 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Visual Effects Coordinator (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Visual Effects Supervisor (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Matte Painter (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Visual Effects Artist (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Visual Effects Artist (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Visual Effects Artist (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Digital Compositor (9 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Visual Effects Artist (8 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Producer (6 Episodes, 2012)
Visual Effects Supervisor (6 Episodes, 2012)
Digital Colourist (6 Episodes, 2012)
Visual Effects Editor (5 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Digital Compositor (3 Episodes, 2015)
Digital Compositor (3 Episodes, 2015)
Digital Compositor (2 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Digital Compositor (2 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painter (1 Episode, 2015)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (6 Episodes, 2012)
Special Effects (2 Episodes, 2014)
Snow Effects Floor Supervisor (1 Episode, 2015)
Animatronic Model Designer (1 Episode, 2016)
Special Effects Supervisor (1 Episode, 2016)
Art Department
Graphic Designer / Art Department Trainee / Art Department Assistant / Graphics Assistant (36 Episodes, 2012-2016)
Scenic/painter (27 Episodes, 2013-2016)
Standby Art Director (24 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Set Dresser / Standby Props (18 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Standby Art Director: Second Unit / Assistant Production Designer (16 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Graphic Designer (16 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Stand-by Props (13 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Petty Cash Buyer / Production Buyer (12 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Painter (9 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Stand-by Props (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Art Department Assistant (9 Episodes, 2015)
Props Buyer / Production Buyer (8 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Petty Cash Buyer / Production Buyer (8 Episodes, 2014)
Stand-by Art Director (8 Episodes, 2014)
Standby Props / Standby Art Director / Standby Art Director Dailies (8 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Art Director (8 Episodes, 2015)
Prop Storeman / Property Master (7 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Props Buyer / Production Buyer / Prop Buyer (7 Episodes, 2012)
Stand-by Props (7 Episodes, 2013)
Art Department Assistant (7 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Buyer (7 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Construction Manager (6 Episodes, 2012)
Carpenter (6 Episodes, 2012)
Dressing Props (6 Episodes, 2012)
Carpenter (6 Episodes, 2012)
Carpenter (6 Episodes, 2012)
Prop Buyer (6 Episodes, 2012)
Stand-by Props (6 Episodes, 2012)
Scenic Artist (6 Episodes, 2012)
Prop Hand (6 Episodes, 2012)
Art Department Assistant / Art Department Runner (6 Episodes, 2012)
Prop Master (6 Episodes, 2012)
Dressing Props / Props / Property Master (6 Episodes, 2012)
Carpenter (6 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Petty Cash Buyer (5 Episodes, 2015)
Petty Cash Buyer (3 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Design Trainee (3 Episodes, 2012)
Draughtsman (3 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Art Department Assistant (3 Episodes, 2015)
Standby Props (2 Episodes, 2012)
Prop Maker (1 Episode, 2012)
Carpenter (1 Episode, 2014)
Art Department Trainee (1 Episode, 2014)
Props (1 Episode, 2015)
Storyboard Artist (1 Episode, 2016)
Art Department Assistant (17 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer (42 Episodes, 2012-2016)
Dialogue Editor / Sound Editor / Dialogue & Adr Editor (42 Episodes, 2012-2016)
Sound Recordist / Sound Mixer (24 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Fx Editor (18 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Foley Recordist / Foley Artist (16 Episodes, 2012-2015)
Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor / Sound Fx Editor (15 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Sound Maintenance (15 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Sound Recordist (14 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Sound Maintenance / Boom Operator (13 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Adr Mixer (12 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Sound Assistant (12 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Adr Mixer / Foley Recordist / Foley Editor (10 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Sound Assistant (9 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Sound Effects Editor (9 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Adr Recordist (7 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Foley Editor (7 Episodes, 2013)
Sound Maintenance (7 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Sound Effects Editor (6 Episodes, 2012)
Mix Tech (6 Episodes, 2012)
Adr Mixer (6 Episodes, 2014)
Sound Assistant (5 Episodes, 2015-2016)
Boom Operator: Second Unit / Boom Operator: Dailies (4 Episodes, 2012-2014)
Sound Recordist (4 Episodes, 2016)
Adr Mixer (3 Episodes, 2012)
Adr Recordist (3 Episodes, 2012)
Adr Recordist (3 Episodes, 2012)
Sound (3 Episodes, 2013)
Adr Recordist (3 Episodes, 2013)
Adr Recordist (3 Episodes, 2013)
Sound Effects Editor (2 Episodes, 2013)
Adr Recordist (2 Episodes, 2013)
Adr Mixer (1 Episode, 2012)
Sound Effects Editor (1 Episode, 2013)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (1 Episode, 2014)
Dialogue Editor (1 Episode, 2014)
Second Assistant Sound: Dailies (1 Episode, 2015)
Second Assistant Sound (1 Episode, 2016)
Foley Editor (1 Episode, 2016)
Boom Operator (unknown Episodes)
Sound Assistant (unknown Episodes)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Original Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Make-up & Hair Artist
Make-up & Hair Designer / Make-up & Hair Supervisor / Make-up And Hair Designer / Make-up Designer
Makeup Artist
Hair And Make Up Designer
Assistant Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Make-up & Hair Artist
Make-up & Hair Artist
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Make-up & Hair Artist
Make-up & Hair Assistant
Makeup Trainee
Makeup Artist
Make-up & Hair Artist
Make-up Trainee
Dailies Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist / Hair And Make Up Artist: Crowd Dailies
Make-up & Hair Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Makeup Dailies
Daily Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costume Stand-by / Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer / Assistant Costume Designer: Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Standby
Costume Design Assistant / Costume Trainee
Costume Design Assistant
Costume Trainee
Costume Standby
Principal Costume Standby
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Trainee / Costume Standby: 2nd Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Standby
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Standby
Costume Daily
Costume Standby
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Composer Agent
Music Coordinator
Music Engineer
Religious Music Advisor
Composer: Original Themes
Music Supervisor
Soloist: Clarinet
Score Engineer / Score Mixer
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Score Mixer
Music Supervisor
Cast
 Mature Jenny / ... (42 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 Trixie Franklin / ... (42 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 Sister Julienne (42 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 Shelagh Turner / ... (42 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 Sister Monica Joan (41 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 Dr. Patrick Turner / ... (41 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 Fred Buckle / ... (39 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 Cynthia Miller / ... (38 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 Sister Evangelina (36 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 PC Peter Noakes / ... (30 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 Timothy Turner (27 Episodes, 2012-2016)
 Sister Winifred (26 Episodes, 2014-2016)
 Jenny Lee (23 Episodes, 2012-2014)
 Patsy Mount / ... (23 Episodes, 2013-2016)
 Chummy Noakes / ... (22 Episodes, 2012-2015)
 Tom Hereward (21 Episodes, 2014-2016)
 Nurse Barbara Gilbert / ... (17 Episodes, 2015-2016)
 Nurse Phyllis Crane / ... (16 Episodes, 2015-2016)
 Angela Turner (13 Episodes, 2015-2016)
 Delia Busby / ... (12 Episodes, 2015-2016)
 Violet Gee / ... (7 Episodes, 2015-2016)
 Jimmy (7 Episodes, 2012-2013)
 Jane Sutton (6 Episodes, 2013)
 Alec Jesmond (6 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Jack Smith (6 Episodes, 2012-2013)
 Mrs. Busby (4 Episodes, 2015-2016)
 Freddie Noakes (3 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Lady Browne (3 Episodes, 2012-2014)
 Peggy (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Ingrid Mason (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Police Constable / ... (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Rhoda Mullucks (2 Episodes, 2016)
 Mary (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Jacob / ... (2 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Ruby Cottingham (2 Episodes, 2016)
 Francine Spencer (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Stall Holder / ... (2 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Sheryl Torpy (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Mrs. Litchcroft (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Miss Dawkins (2 Episodes, 2015-2016)
 Lizzie / ... (2 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Ted Lawson (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Marcy Teeman (2 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Ron Redmond (1 Episode, 2012)
 Annie Lacey (1 Episode, 2013)
 George Saint (1 Episode, 2014)
 Leah Moss (1 Episode, 2014)
 Cyril Aston (1 Episode, 2014)
 Norma (1 Episode, 2014)
 Philip Worth (1 Episode, 2014)
 Shirley Dent (1 Episode, 2015)
 Angie (1 Episode, 2016)
 Denis Dawley (1 Episode, 2016)
 Stella Beckett (1 Episode, 2016)
 Clifford Mason (1 Episode, 2012)
 Pearl Winston (1 Episode, 2012)
 Mave Carter / ... (1 Episode, 2013)
 Nora Harding (1 Episode, 2013)
 Joan Rickart (1 Episode, 2014)
 Doris Aston (1 Episode, 2014)
 Tony Amos (1 Episode, 2015)
 Terence Bissette (1 Episode, 2015)
 Ian Dent (1 Episode, 2015)
 Indian Chief Boy (1 Episode, 2016)
 Roseanne Dawley (1 Episode, 2016)
 Rita Ball (1 Episode, 2016)
 Sid Carter (1 Episode, 2013)
 Douglas Roberts (1 Episode, 2013)
 Peg Tunnidge (1 Episode, 2014)
 Charlie Moss (1 Episode, 2014)
 Milkman (1 Episode, 2015)
 Instructress (1 Episode, 2016)
 Meg Mahoney (1 Episode, 2016)
 Frank (1 Episode, 2012)
 Mona Jones (1 Episode, 2012)
 Shirley Redmond (1 Episode, 2012)
 Bill Harding (1 Episode, 2013)
 Pamela Saint (1 Episode, 2014)
 Susan Robbins (1 Episode, 2015)
 Ted (1 Episode, 2015)
 Abigail Bissette (1 Episode, 2015)
 Linda Lanyard (1 Episode, 2016)
 Hayley Balk (1 Episode, 2016)
 Gladys (1 Episode, 2012)
 Tip (1 Episode, 2012)
 Hilda Levons (1 Episode, 2012)
 Julia Masterson (1 Episode, 2013)
 Miss Molyneux (1 Episode, 2014)
 Clive Howard (1 Episode, 2014)
 Sarah (1 Episode, 2015)
 Ameera Khatun (1 Episode, 2015)
 Jeanette Su (1 Episode, 2016)
 Perry Mullucks (1 Episode, 2016)
 Ian Bulmer (1 Episode, 2016)
 Old Man (1 Episode, 2012)
 Elsie May (1 Episode, 2012)
 David Jones (1 Episode, 2012)
 Sheila Cooke (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Flynn (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Tzirale Rubin (1 Episode, 2014)
 Arthur Watts (1 Episode, 2015)
 Marion Smith (1 Episode, 2015)
 Sadie Bulmer (1 Episode, 2016)
 Tessie Anselm (1 Episode, 2016)
 Stan Roberts (1 Episode, 2016)
 Daisy Blacker (1 Episode, 2016)
 Sailor (1 Episode, 2012)
 Margaret Jones (1 Episode, 2012)
 Irene Kelly (1 Episode, 2013)
 Janice Prendergast (1 Episode, 2015)
 Marie Amos (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mitchell Anselm (1 Episode, 2016)
 Denny Wray (1 Episode, 2016)
 Benny Su (1 Episode, 2016)
 Joe Blacker (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mrs. Tate (1 Episode, 2013)
 Ray Prendergast (1 Episode, 2015)
 Dot (1 Episode, 2016)
 Connie Manley (1 Episode, 2016)
 Lou Blacker (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mother Jesu (1 Episode, 2012)
 Joyce (1 Episode, 2013)
 Pat Kelly (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Wiggs (1 Episode, 2014)
 Officer Owen (1 Episode, 2014)
 Bridget Cole (1 Episode, 2015)
 Christian Science Practitioner (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mrs. Cadman (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mrs. Ivy Duncan (1 Episode, 2012)
 Neighbour (1 Episode, 2012)
 Zakir (1 Episode, 2012)
 Maureen Warren (1 Episode, 2012)
 Terry (1 Episode, 2013)
 Conor Kelly (1 Episode, 2013)
 Ruby Roberts (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Clarke (1 Episode, 2013)
 Dolly Smart (1 Episode, 2013)
 Nellie Short (1 Episode, 2014)
 Merle Vickers (1 Episode, 2014)
 Stella Crangle (1 Episode, 2014)
 Joe Collett (1 Episode, 2012)
 Charmaine (1 Episode, 2012)
 Lynette Duncan (1 Episode, 2012)
 Conchita Warren (1 Episode, 2012)
 John Lacey (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mr. Masterson (1 Episode, 2013)
 Matron (1 Episode, 2013)
 Maxine (1 Episode, 2014)
 Phoebe Doyle (1 Episode, 2014)
 Sister Morgan (1 Episode, 2014)
 Maureen Williams (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mother (1 Episode, 2015)
 Dulcie Roland (1 Episode, 2015)
 Johnny Beckett (1 Episode, 2016)
 Irene (1 Episode, 2016)
 Len Warren (1 Episode, 2012)
 Cathy Powell (1 Episode, 2012)
 Bella Collins (1 Episode, 2013)
 Monique Hyde (1 Episode, 2013)
 Rev. Applebee-Thornton (1 Episode, 2013)
 Kitty Chubb (1 Episode, 2014)
 Larry Aston (1 Episode, 2014)
 June Small (1 Episode, 2014)
 Janet Colter (1 Episode, 2015)
 Paulette Roland (1 Episode, 2015)
 Dolores McEvoy (1 Episode, 2015)
 Edna (1 Episode, 2015)
 Thora Hills (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mrs. Hawkes (1 Episode, 2012)
 Winnie Lawson (1 Episode, 2012)
 Mrs. Jenkins (1 Episode, 2012)
 Mrs. Foster (1 Episode, 2012)
 Molly Brignall (1 Episode, 2013)
 Yvonne Bridges (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Pritchard (1 Episode, 2013)
 Rita Bailey (1 Episode, 2013)
 Tout 1 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Sally Harper (1 Episode, 2014)
 Dr. Robert Latham (1 Episode, 2014)
 Declan Doyle (1 Episode, 2014)
 Woman In Maternity Home (1 Episode, 2015)
 Iris Willens (1 Episode, 2015)
 McEvoy Boy (1 Episode, 2015)
 June Colter (1 Episode, 2015)
 Belinda Mullucks (1 Episode, 2016)
 Maurice (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mrs. Dash (1 Episode, 2016)
 Billy Gibson (1 Episode, 2016)
 Dorothy Whitmore (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mrs. Leck (1 Episode, 2012)
 Eileen Blake (1 Episode, 2012)
 Eddy (1 Episode, 2012)
 Ritchie Brignall (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mr. Gillespie (1 Episode, 2013)
 Sylvie Bailey (1 Episode, 2013)
 Alan Bridges (1 Episode, 2013)
 Tout 2 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mavis (1 Episode, 2014)
 Doreen Glennon (1 Episode, 2014)
 Rosemary McConlough (1 Episode, 2015)
 Eileen Bowe (1 Episode, 2015)
 Dodie (1 Episode, 2015)
 McEvoy Boy (1 Episode, 2015)
 Gert Mills (1 Episode, 2015)
 Lizzie (1 Episode, 2016)
 Gina Matlin (1 Episode, 2016)
 Muriel (1 Episode, 2012)
 Smudger Collins (1 Episode, 2013)
 Nurse Peters (1 Episode, 2013)
 Maurice Glennon (1 Episode, 2014)
 Eileen (1 Episode, 2015)
 Bruce (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mrs. Winston (1 Episode, 2015)
 Breda (1 Episode, 2015)
 Frank Robbins (1 Episode, 2015)
 Faruk Khatun (1 Episode, 2015)
 Doreen (1 Episode, 2016)
 Frankie Manley (1 Episode, 2016)
 Leslie Matlin (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mrs. Leonard (1 Episode, 2012)
 Aubrey Tracey (1 Episode, 2013)
 Maggie (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mr. Giddings (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Majorie Gray (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mr. Quine (1 Episode, 2013)
 Bill Corbin (1 Episode, 2014)
 Gillian Glennon (1 Episode, 2014)
 Faye Rawle (1 Episode, 2014)
 Kathleen Baker (1 Episode, 2014)
 Walter Willens (1 Episode, 2015)
 Elia (1 Episode, 2015)
 Maureen Gadsby (1 Episode, 2015)
 Tommy Mills (1 Episode, 2015)
 Spanish Tutor (1 Episode, 2016)
 Bernie Mullucks (1 Episode, 2016)
 Registrar (1 Episode, 2012)
 Cafe Proprietor (1 Episode, 2012)
 Cakey Crumb (1 Episode, 2012)
 Officer (1 Episode, 2012)
 Captain Goodacre (1 Episode, 2013)
 Captain Bjorgsen (1 Episode, 2013)
 Clifford Raines (1 Episode, 2013)
 Pregnant Woman 1 (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Giddings (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Payne (1 Episode, 2013)
 Stan Baker (1 Episode, 2014)
 Jack Rawle (1 Episode, 2014)
 Ben Myles (1 Episode, 2014)
 Billy Vickers (1 Episode, 2014)
 Dora (1 Episode, 2015)
 Gary Teeman (1 Episode, 2015)
 Anthony Newgarden (1 Episode, 2015)
 Carole Kelly (1 Episode, 2015)
 Tommy Smith (1 Episode, 2016)
 Diane Hills (1 Episode, 2016)
 Tripti Valluk (1 Episode, 2016)
 Barry May (1 Episode, 2012)
 Father Joe (1 Episode, 2012)
 Sergeant Parry (1 Episode, 2012)
 Pregnant Woman 2 (1 Episode, 2013)
 Flora (1 Episode, 2013)
 Bob Lacey (1 Episode, 2013)
 Glaswegian Sailor (1 Episode, 2013)
 Miriam Pritchard (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Torpy (1 Episode, 2014)
 Avril Fox (1 Episode, 2014)
 Godfrey Smith (1 Episode, 2015)
 Charles Newgarden (1 Episode, 2015)
 Marlene Dooley (1 Episode, 2015)
 Sister Knowles (1 Episode, 2016)
 Vera Barnes (1 Episode, 2016)
 Sally (1 Episode, 2016)
 Noelle Anselm (1 Episode, 2016)
 Betty Smith (1 Episode, 2012)
 Chairman (1 Episode, 2012)
 Kirsten Bjorgsen (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mr. Lennon (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Peacock (1 Episode, 2013)
 Dr. McGuinness (1 Episode, 2013)
 Trudie (1 Episode, 2013)
 Reporter (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Minter (1 Episode, 2014)
 Denise Henshall (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mr. Delaney (1 Episode, 2014)
 June Dillen (1 Episode, 2015)
 Nurse Banks (1 Episode, 2015)
 Colette Wimbish (1 Episode, 2015)
 Norma (1 Episode, 2015)
 Jamila Shahjee (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mr. Phillips (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mr. Duncan (1 Episode, 2012)
 Brenda McEntee (1 Episode, 2012)
 Mr. Briggs (1 Episode, 2012)
 Milkman (1 Episode, 2012)
 Major Fawcett (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mother (1 Episode, 2013)
 April Lennon (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Henshall (1 Episode, 2014)
 Miss Ellaby (1 Episode, 2014)
 Nurse Mills (1 Episode, 2014)
 Colin Warneck (1 Episode, 2014)
 Colin Monk (1 Episode, 2014)
 Kevin Dillen (1 Episode, 2015)
 Vaughn Sellars (1 Episode, 2015)
 Girl (1 Episode, 2015)
 Janine Ingerson (1 Episode, 2015)
 Daniel McEvoy (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mother 1 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Judith Coleman (1 Episode, 2016)
 Woman In Shop (1 Episode, 2016)
 Della Wheatley (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mrs. Tucker (1 Episode, 2016)
 Olive Nattrass (1 Episode, 2016)
 Linda Buck (1 Episode, 2013)
 Small Girl (1 Episode, 2013)
 Philip Worth (1 Episode, 2014)
 Jack Smith (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mother 1 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Jean Monk (1 Episode, 2014)
 Governor Anderson (1 Episode, 2014)
 Vincent Atwood (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mother 2 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Bishop (1 Episode, 2015)
 Barrington Swann (1 Episode, 2015)
 Lenny Sellars (1 Episode, 2015)
 Man In Coffee Bar (1 Episode, 2015)
 Bessie (1 Episode, 2016)
 Dr. Godfrey (1 Episode, 2016)
 Ada (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mr. Kenley (1 Episode, 2016)
 Jeremy (1 Episode, 2016)
 Sister Gibbs (1 Episode, 2013)
 Victor (1 Episode, 2014)
 Jeanette Heckford (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mrs. Harper (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mother 2 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Iris (1 Episode, 2015)
 Bernice Teeman (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mother With Sick Child (1 Episode, 2015)
 Anaesthetist (1 Episode, 2016)
 Dr. James McAdam (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mrs. Fraser (1 Episode, 2012)
 Nancy (1 Episode, 2014)
 Matron (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mr. Harper (1 Episode, 2014)
 Tina Lewis (1 Episode, 2015)
 Deputy Chairman (1 Episode, 2015)
 Josie Smith (1 Episode, 2015)
 Helena (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mickey Hills (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mrs. Phillips (1 Episode, 2016)
 Nurse (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mr. Smith (1 Episode, 2012)
 Bus Conductor (1 Episode, 2014)
 Thomas Short (1 Episode, 2014)
 Sister Maltby (1 Episode, 2014)
 Superintendent Ginson (1 Episode, 2015)
 Glenda Severs (1 Episode, 2015)
 NSPCC Inspector (1 Episode, 2015)
 Marjorie Smith (1 Episode, 2016)
 CDC Volunteer (1 Episode, 2016)
 Nel Tanner (1 Episode, 2016)
 Beryl (1 Episode, 2014)
 Yvonne Corless (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mr. Russell (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mr. Lancing (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mrs. Bishop (1 Episode, 2015)
 Attracta (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mr. Severs (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mr. Crellin (1 Episode, 2016)
 Cathy Tanner (1 Episode, 2016)
 Colin Coleman (1 Episode, 2016)
 Isolation Nurse (1 Episode, 2016)
 Soldier (1 Episode, 2014)
 Miss French (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mr. Carter (1 Episode, 2015)
 Pegeen (1 Episode, 2015)
 Betty Lewis (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mr. Stephens (1 Episode, 2016)
 Mother (1 Episode, 2016)
 Corney O'Conley (1 Episode, 2016)
 Boy With Singing Dog (1 Episode, 2015)
 Jacquetta Teeman (1 Episode, 2015)
 George Wimbish (1 Episode, 2015)
 Shopkeeper (1 Episode, 2015)
 Graham (1 Episode, 2015)
 Paediatrician (1 Episode, 2015)
 Sarah (1 Episode, 2015)
 Police Constable At Flat (1 Episode, 2015)
 Jimmy's Friend (1 Episode, 2012)
 Fighting Woman (1 Episode, 2012)
 Photographer (1 Episode, 2012)
 Sapper (1 Episode, 2013)
 Sapper (1 Episode, 2013)
 Sapper (1 Episode, 2013)
 Baby Anthony (1 Episode, 2013)
 Baby Anthony (1 Episode, 2013)
 Sapper (1 Episode, 2013)
 Sapper (1 Episode, 2013)
 Pub Guest (2014) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Docker In Pub / ... (uncredited) (3 Episodes, 2014-2016)
 ECT Doctor / ... (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Cyclist (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Docker (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2015-2016)
 Mother With Baby / ... (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Bike Rider 2012 (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2012)
 Reporter (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2012)
 Tenement Woman (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Priest (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Swedish Sailor (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Finnish Sailor (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Workman (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Police Officer (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Sailor (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Pupil Midwife (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Lecture Guest (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Choir Member (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Pub Patron (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Passerby (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Traveller (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Expectant Mother (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Woman Police Constable (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Passerby (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2016)
 Spanish Student (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2016)
 Indian Father (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2016)
 Doctor (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2016)
 Art Student (1 Episode, 2016)
Additional Crew Members
Publicist
Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant / Floor Runner
Production Coordinator / Production Assistant
Script Editor
Series Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Assistant Director
Production Secretary / Assistant Production Coordinator / Production Coordinator
Unit Manager
Script Supervisor
Production Secretary
Script Editor
Cashier
Script Supervisor
Script Editor
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Series Location Manager
Publicist
Chippy
Facilities
Legal Manager
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Lawyer
Post Production Supervisor
Production Lawyer
Business Affairs Manager
Unit Manager
Adr Artist
Health And Safety Advisor
Floor Runner
Production Assistant
Unit Manager
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Floor Runner
Script Assistant
Floor Runner
Assistant Director
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor Daily / Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Manager Uncredited
Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Assistant Director
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Script Supervisor
Production Secretary
Script Supervisor
Floor Runner: Dailies
Boat Wrangler
Choreographer
Medic: Second Unit
Floor Runner: Dailies
Accounts Assistant
Commissioned By
Commissioned By
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Judy Parfitt
Stunt Artist
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Artist
Fight Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Daniel Cerqueira
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Costume Driver
Facilities Account Manager
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Call the Midwife - modified: [62373][1983079]