Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Brooklyn’s Finest   (2009)

Rate It

Brooklyn’s Finest Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 132 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2008-05-01 ~ 2008-07-01
Release Information

Directed by | Antoine Fuqua
Cinematography by | Patrick Murguia
Edited by | Barbara Tulliver

Starring ~ Richard Gere, Don Cheadle, Ethan Hawke

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Head Of Production: Millennium Films
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production: Millennium Films
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Manager: Millennium Films
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Dga Trainee (as Natalie Brown)
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assistant
Still Photographer (as Phil Caruso)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Julian Delacruz)
Key Rigging Gaffer (as Tommy Dolan)
Genny Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Loader
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Robert Mancuso)
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Michael O'Shea Jr.) / Steadicam Operator (as Michael O'Shea Jr.)
Key Rigging Grip
Electrician
Base Camp Electric
Best Boy Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Additional Still Photographer (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Color Science: Company 3
Film Scanner
Assistant Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Technologist (as Robb Cadzow)
Color Science: Company 3
Editorial Production Assistant (as Luke Ciarrocchi)
Associate Editor (as John Cook)
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Colorist Assistant
Digital Intermediate Editor: Company 3
Digital Colorist Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Colorist: Company 3 / Executive Producer: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Dailies Advisor (as Joey Violante)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Additional Post-production Services (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Accountant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: Brainstorm Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Digital Compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Digital Compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Brainstorm Digital
Additional Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Digital Restoration: Company 3
Digital Compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Digital Compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Digital Intermediate Data Technician: Company 3 (uncredited)
Digital Artist/compositor (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Brainstorm Digital (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman (as Conrad V. Brink)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Connie F. Brink)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Art Department Head
Scenic Charge
Art Department Coordinator
Camera Scenic (as Russell T. Bullock)
Construction Foreman
Set Decorating Shopper
Key Construction Grip
Set Dresser (as James 'Bear' Davies)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Carpenter Foreman (as Dan Dietrich)
Set Decorating Shopper
Construction Grip
Assistant Art Department Head (as Larry Gruber)
Construction Coordinator (as Richie Hebrank)
Graphic Designer
Shop Craft (as Martin Kirshoff)
Scenic Artist (as Alan Lawson)
Set Dresser (as Mike Leather)
On-set Dresser (as Jonathan Lee)
Second Property Master
Additional Props (as Dan Pangione)
Second Property Master
Art Department Production Assistant
Construction Production Assistant
Property Master
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Scenic Shop Person
Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Additional On-set Dresser (uncredited)
Intern Art Department (uncredited)
Graffiti/mural Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Utility Sound (as Josh Anderson)
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Designer (as Maurice Shell) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Maurice Shell)
Additional Sound Re-recordist
Boom Operator
Foley Supervisor
Sound Mixer
Adr Loop Group (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Background Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Department Head Makeup
Department Head Hair
Makeup Artist: Mr. Gere
Tattoo Consultant: Mr. Hawke
Key Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician: Mr. Hawke
Hair Stylist: Mr. Gere
Key Hair Stylist
Tattoo Artist: Mr. Hawke
Makeup Artist
Tattoo Designer
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Coordinator
Costumer: Mr. Gere
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Consultant
Wardrobe Consultant
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Production Assistant
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Key Tailor
Music Department
Associate Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Soloist: Guitar
Music Recording Engineer / Orchestra Contractor: Prague
Score Preparation
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Copyist
Music Mixing Engineer
Music Editor
Soloist: Drums
Conductor
Music Editor
Conductor / Score Producer / Soloist: Piano
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Supervisor
Cast
Lt. Bill Hobarts
Ronny Rosario
Agent Smith
Det. Patrick Leary
Det. George Montress
C-Rayz (as Wade Allain Marcus)
Melvin Panton (as Logan Marshall Green)
E. Quinlan
Beamer (as Hassan Iniko Johnson)
Vito (as George DeNoto)
Katherine
JoJo (as Josh Thompson)
Father Scarpitta (as Bruce Macvittie)
State Trooper #1
Captain Geraci
Suspicious Man #1
"The Dragon" (as Cle 'Bone' Sloan)
Captain Jenkins
Wiz (as Gregory Young)
Kid With Braids
Doctor (as Joe Adams)
Pakistani Man
Student
Investigator #1 (as Lela Rochon Fuqua)
Investigator #2
Investigator #3 (as Isiah Whitlock)
Union Rep
Crying Mother
Arguing Man
Arguing Woman
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Kitchen Worker (uncredited)
Club Goon (uncredited)
Sari's Friend (uncredited)
Party Girl (uncredited)
Exotic Dancer (uncredited)
Undercover Officer (uncredited)
Undercover Narc (uncredited)
Shortie (uncredited)
Undercover Cop (uncredited)
Cocktail Server (uncredited)
Party Girl (uncredited)
Officer (uncredited)
Police Commissioner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Police Consultant
Police Consultant
Location Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Senior Vice President: Finance, Millennium Films
Set Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Location Manager
Publicity Consultant: Millennium Films
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Mr. Lerner
Office Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Senior Accountant: Millennium Films
On-set Doctor
Script Supervisor
Technical Consultant
Senior Contracts Administrator: Millennium Films
Set Production Assistant
Insurance Services: Millennium Films
Assistant To: Mr. Langley
Title Designer: Main And End Titles
Marketing Manager: Millennium Films
Assistant: Mr. Greenhut
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Production Intern
Financial Consultant: Millennium Films
Production Controller: Millennium Films
Assistant Parking Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Iwanyk
Chief Adminstrator: Van Dyke Community Center / Supervising Assistant: Van Dyke Community Center
Production Secretary
Police Consultant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Davidson
Office Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
President: International Sales And Distribution, Millennium Films
Production Assistant: Van Dyke Community Center
Post Production Accounting
Police Consultant
Product Placement
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Thompson
Location Assistant
Location Assistant / Location Scout
Production Business Affairs
Assistant: Mr. Iwanyk
Senior Vice President: Accounting, Millennium Films
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Banking: Millennium Films
Production Accountant
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Cohn
Set Production Assistant
Production Security
Financial Analyst: Millennium Films
Production Security
Police Consultant
Accounts Payable: Millennium Films
Location Assistant
Payroll Assistant
Corporate Accounting: Millennium Films
Parking Coordinator
Travel: BCD Travel
Supervising Assistant: Van Dyke Community Center / Volunteer: Van Dyke Community Center
Location Scout
Representative: Film Finances
Post-production Accountant: Millennium Films
Human Resources: Millennium Films
Payroll Accountant
Technical Consultant
Adr Artist
Assistant: Ms. Viola
Adr Loop Group
Stand-in: Mr Gere
Product Placement Assistant
Additional On-set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Contact Lens Technician
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Office Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Armorer
Production Associate
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Publicity Consultant Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Business And Legal Affairs
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Brooklyn’s Finest - modified: [15148][1210042]