Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Bones   (2001)

Rate It

Bones Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 96 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Spanish
Genres | Crime, Horror
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-03-01 ~ 2000-05-01
Release Information

Directed by | Ernest R. Dickerson
Cinematography by | Flavio Martínez Labiano
Edited by | Michael N. Knue, Stephen Lovejoy

Starring ~ Snoop Dogg, Pam Grier, Michael T. Weiss

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Flavio Labiano
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (as Sara Irvine)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Phil Katsikas)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Miniatures Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Miniatures Unit (as David Bercovici-Artieda)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Mike Blundell)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit / Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Doug Craik)
Generator Operator
First Assistant Camera: Miniatures Unit
Grip (as Rodney Duvall)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Still Photographer
Key Grip: Miniatures Unit
Camera Loader
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Additional Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit (as David Nevaux) / Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator: Miniatures Unit / Director Of Photography: Miniatures Unit
Rigging & Grip
Best Boy Electrician
Gaffer: Miniatures Unit
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Cinematographer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter: Kona Cutting
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (as Nathan Jones)
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Digital Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor (as Philipe Steinman)
Second Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Optical Camera
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Flame Artist (2007)
Visual Effects Matte Painter (as Tim Clark)
Line-up/editorial: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Charlene Eberle)
Systems Administrator: Pixel Magic
Scanning & Recording: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic (as Patrick Flannagan)
2D Supervisor
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Previsualization
Software Development: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Pixel Magic
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
General Manager: Pixel Magic
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Producer: NP3DFX
3D Animator
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Ariel Shaw)
Digital Imaging: THDX (uncredited)
Optical Compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Additional Special Effects (as Dan Clarke)
Additional Special Effects
Special Effects First Assistant (as David Gendron)
Additional Special Effects
Additional Special Effects (as Rob Rockhill)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects First Assistant
Puppeteer: Demon Dog
Additional Special Effects
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Lead Carpenter
General Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator
Lead Painter
Property Master (as Philip Gough)
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
On-set Dresser
Paint Coordinator (as Marco Lytviak)
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Art Department Production Assistant
Construction Buyer
Lead Carpenter
Conceptual Artist
Lead Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Sound Department
Sound Engineer (as Steve Barkowicz)
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer
Foley Editor (as Susan Gamsaragan)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor (as Benjamin Cook)
Adr Supervisor
Digital Transfer Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Ben Pederson)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Utility
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Voiceovers
Adr/voice Talent
Foley Artist (as S. Diane Marshall)
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Supervisor
Sound Recordist
Adr Recordist
Cableperson
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Digital Transfer Engineer
Sound Supervisor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Effects Sculptor: Alterian
Hair Department Head
Makeup Effects Foam Runner: Alterian
Makeup Effects Sculptor: Alterian
Makeup Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Makeup Effects Principal Wall Artist: Alterian
Makeup Effects Designer: Alterian
Makeup Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Makeup Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Makeup Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Makeup Effects Production Manager: Alterian
First Assistant Hair Stylist
On-set Key Makeup Effects Applicator: Alterian
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Principal Artist: Alterian
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Makeup Effects Project Manager: Alterian
Makeup Effects Mechanical Design: Alterian
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Principal Artist: Alterian
Makeup Effects Supervisor: WCT Productions
Makeup Effects Production Manager: WCT Productions
Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Alterian Uncredited
Makeup Effects Production Assistant: WCT Productions
Makeup Effects: Accounting/controller, Alterian
Makeup Effects Production Assistant: Alterian
Makeup Effects Hair Technician: Alterian
Makeup Effects Technician: Alterian
Makeup Effects Finance Management: Alterian
Makeup Effects Hair Technician: Alterian
Makeup Effects Sculptor: Alterian
Makeup Effects Artist: Alterian
Makeup Effects Sculptor: Alterian
Makeup Effects Technician: Alterian
Makeup Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Makeup Effects Technician: WCT Productions
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Music Department
Conductor: Score
Assistant Music Editor
Music Executive
Music Executive
Score Assistant Engineer
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Score Assistant Engineer
Additional Music Editor
Music Editor: Temp Score
Soundtrack Supervisor
Music Contractor
Music Clearances
Music Business Affairs
Music Coordinator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Editor
Musician: Trombone
Cast
Jimmy Bones
Jeremiah Peet
Eddie Mack
Shotgun (as Ronald Selmour)
Snowflake
The Death Lady
Young Cop
Young Patrick
Old Woman - Street
Elderly Séance Man
Clubber
Investigator
Bones Shadow
Crackhead
Skipping Girl
Skipping Girl
Séance Woman
Séance Woman
Séance Man
Window Granny (as Jeni Legon)
Foxy Lady
Jeremiah's First Wife
Jockey (uncredited)
Thug (uncredited)
Jenny (uncredited)
Stank (uncredited)
Wino (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Attorney
Stand-in
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Risk Management
First Assistant Accountant
Craft Service / First Aid
Production Services: Canada
Unit Publicist
Raven Trainer
Production Safety
Title Designer: Main Title Sequence
Assistant: Ms. Grier
Supervising Production Coordinator
Production Office Assistant
Assistant: Snoop Dogg
Extras Wrangler
Stand-in
Assistant: Snoop Dogg
Production Coordinator
Production Attorney
Assistant: Lloyd Segan
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Rupert Harvey & Peter Heller
Animal Trainer
Financial Consultant
Stand-in
Risk Management
Key Production Assistant
Lead Puppeteer
Assistant: Ernest Dickerson
Production Controller
Post-production Accountant
Production Resources
Animal Trainer
Clearances: The Clear Choice
Accounting Clerk
Business Affairs Liaison
Production Services: Canada
Production Secretary
Assistant Production Coordinator
Preview Technical Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator
Stand-in
Animal Trainer
Security Captain
Inventory Services
Interactive Media
Security
Set Security
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator: Prep
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Bones - modified: [19549][166110]