Wrongfully Accused   (1998)

Rate It

Wrongfully Accused Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | Germany, USA
Running Time | 87 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Comedy, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1997-08-18 ~ 1997-10-30
Release Information

Directed by | Pat Proft
Cinematography by | Glen MacPherson
Edited by | James R. Symons

Starring ~ Leslie Nielsen, Richard Crenna, Kelly LeBrock

Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director (as Mickey Moore)
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Gaffer: Second Unit / Rigging Gaffer
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Richard Allen)
Camera Department Trainee
Generator Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Doug 'Dukes' Craik)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Grip (as Richard C. Cross)
Still Photographer (as Doug Curran)
Gaffer (as Andrew Davidson)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lamp Operator (as Einer Hansen)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Daniel Henshaw)
Camera Department Trainee
Lamp Operator (as Guy Leblanc)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Carol J. Macdonald)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Richard Mason)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Rexford Metz)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Video Assist: Second Unit
Video Assist Coordinator (as John 'Busy' Sanderson)
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Timothy R. Spencer)
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter (as Joanne Finan 'The Conformist')
First Assistant Editor (as Vaune Kirby)
First Assistant Film Editor: Vancouver
Color Timer
Assistant Editor (as Mike Rafferty)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Film Editor: Los Angeles
Visual Effects Department
3D Artist
Digital Effects Producer
Lightwave 3D Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Compositing Artist
Senior 3D Artist
Technical Assistant Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital I/O
Visual Effects Supervisor
3D Artist
Compositing Supervisor
Compositing Artist
Lightwave 3D Artist
3D Animator
3D Animator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositing Artist (as Bruce G. Woloshyn)
Digital Effects Producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
In-show Optical Process And Effects Compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Office Coordinator (as Nancy B. Carrow)
Effects Designer / Lab Technician
Fabricator Assistant (as Andrés P. Dominguez)
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Robert D. Falck)
Special Effects Assistant
Animatronic Effects Designer: NEG
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Runner: NEG
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects First Assistant
Fabricator Assistant (as Mark Obedzinski)
Miniatures Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant
Fabricator Assistant (as Clayton Sheirer)
Special Effects Supervisor (as Bill Schirmer)
Animatronics Designer / Mechanical Fabrication: NEG
Effects Coordinator: XFX
Special Effects Assistant
Fabricator / Machinist
Fabricator / Special Effects: Train Foreman
Special Effects Assistant (as Robert Tomsic)
Fabricator Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Fabricator Assistant (as Michael Vincent)
Art Department
Props Buyer
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Director (as Kendelle Elliot)
Head Painter
Property Master
Greens Lead Hand (as Art Green)
Head Greens
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Property Master: Second Unit (as Kenneth Hanis) / Props Buyer (as Kenneth Hanis)
Stand-by Painter
Art Department Coordinator
Lead Painter
First Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Illustrator (as David J. Negron Sr.) / Storyboard Artist (as David J. Negron Sr.)
Set Dresser
Lead Metal Fabricator: F.A.
Set Dresser
Lead Dresser
On-set Dresser
Construction Buyer
On-set Greens (as Leslie A. Sand)
Location Leadman (as Raymond Watts)
Stand-by Carpenter
Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor (as Laura R. Harris) / Dialogue Editor (as Laura R. Harris)
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator (as Donald Brown)
Assistant Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer (as Pat Ciccone)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Rickley Dumm)
Sound Recordist (as Eric P. Flickinger)
Assistant Sound Editor (as James L. Gardner)
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Cable Person (as Michael Hibberson) / Sound Assistant (as Michael Hibberson)
Adr Mixer
Re-recording Mixer (as Stanley Johnston)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Randy Kelly)
Technical Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor (as Lee W. LeBaigue)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Foley Recordist
Additional Audio (as Charles P. Meister)
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as John F. Motyer)
Sound Intern
Sound Effects Editor (as J. Brian Pierson)
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist (as Dave Spybrook)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Technical Supervision
Technical Supervision
Additional Audio
Foley Artist
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
Technical Supervision
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant: Canada
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: USA
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Prosthetics Makeup Effects
Production Coordinator: NEG
Prosthetics Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Technician: NEG
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Prosthetic Effects Designer: NEG
Makeup Effects Fabrication: NEG
Technician: NEG
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Stylist
Technician: NEG
Supervisor: NEG
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Nielsen
Makeup Artist: Mr. Nielsen
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
On-set Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Mr. Nielsen
Wardrobe Truck Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Orchestrator: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Counsel: U.S.
Musician: Violin Solos
Technical Advisor: Violin
Assistant To Composer
Music Clearances: Music Affairs Services / Music Licensing: Music Affairs Services
Orchestra Manager
Assistant Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Music Consultant
Musician: French Horn
Recording Engineer
Ryan Harrison
Lieutenant Fergus Falls
Lauren Goodhue (as Kelly Le Brock)
Hibbing Goodhue
Doctor Fridley
Sean Laughrea
Sergeant Tina Bagley
Sergeant Orono
Sir Robert McKintyre
Sergeant McMacDonald
John Walsh
Commissioner Hannigan
Basketball Announcer
Dan Clellan The News Reporter
Security Guard #1
Woman With I.V.
T.V. Stage Manager (as Michael Bolton)
Teenager With Backpack
Security Guard #2
Hospital Janitor
Bus Convict (as Charn)
Ben Hur Oarsman (as Rick Gross)
Reporter #3
Roman (as Alex Daikun)
Security Guard #1
Party Guest #2
Abe Lincoln
Japanese Gardener
Reporter #2
Ruth The News Anchor
Parking Attendant
Party Guest Out Of Focus
Patient With Liquid Ears
Party Guest #1
Bow In The Eye Musician
Yo Yo Double
Mary Lincoln
Arab Diplomat
Fainting Pedestrian
Party Waiter
Wanted Poster Boy
Paramedic #1 (as Charles Paynes)
Window Technician
Paramedic #2
Waitress At Crash Site
Reporter #1 (as Yoko Sakai)
Bus Convict
Reporter #4
Doctor In ICU
Detective Van Atter (as Kenneth 'Brother' Vils)
Mayor Stopka
Dancer (as Zeph Caissie)
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Lambchop (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Accountant: Accounts Payable
Assistant: Mr. Carr / Product Placement
Horse Wrangler
Location Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Accounting Clerk
Production Coordinator
Location Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Moszkowicz
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Additional Digital Titles
Additional Digital Titles
Unit Publicist
Production Liase: Los Angeles
Life Guard
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Proft
Life Guard
Accounting Clerk
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Life Guard
Assistant: Mr. Eichinger
Head Horse Wrangler
Marine Supervisor
Location Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Second Assistant Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant: Payroll
Craft Service
Business And Legal Affairs
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit / Leg Double: Mr. Nielsen / Second Assistant Coordinator
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Business And Legal Affairs Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rosen
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Proft
Location Production Assistant
Legal Counsel: Constantin
Assistant: Mr. Eichinger
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Stand-in: Mr. Nielsen
Accounting Clerk
Life Guard
Animal Coordinator - Head Trainer
Security Captain
Consultant: Magic
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mr. Nielsen
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit / Stunts
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Leslie Nielson
Stunt Double: Amputee
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Cast
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Mr. Nielsen
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Picture Car Coordinator
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Office
Unit Driver
Wrongfully Accused - modified: [42510][120901]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?