Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Transporter 2   (2005)

Rate It

Transporter 2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | France, USA
Running Time | 87 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Italian
Genres | Action, Crime, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-07-26
Release Information

Directed by | Louis Leterrier
Cinematography by | Mitchell Amundsen
Edited by | Christine Lucas Navarro, Vincent Tabaillon

Starring ~ Jason Statham, Amber Valletta, Kate Nauta

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Written by
Characters
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Assistant Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production: EuropaCorp (as Marie Odile Bertot)
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(as Barbara Peterson)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Key Second Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director / Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: France (as Vincent Champagnac)
Key Second Assistant Director (as Bac Delorme)
First Assistant Director: Daily Unit (as Melanie Greffe)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Kellie Jotackett)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director (as Cory Yuen)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Power Pod Technician
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Additional Camera
Assistant Camera
Electrician (as Danny Demirgian)
Grip: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip (as Matt Errico)
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: First Unit / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: First Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Best Boy
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Jim Green)
Video Playback
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Additional Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator: First Unit / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Video Assist
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: First Unit
Gaffer (as Les Kovacs)
First Assistant Camera: First Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Edward Rick Lacoste)
Second Assistant Camera: First Unit / Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Underwater Camera Operator
Assistant Camera: Underwater Scenes
Dolly Grip (as Joseph M. Mast Jr.)
Second Assistant Camera: First Unit
Additional Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit / Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Mike McGowan Jr)
First Assistant Camera: First Unit (as Michael McLean) / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Michael McLean)
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Steadicam Operator: First Unit / Camera Operator: First Unit / Director Of Photography: France
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Electrician (as Roy Ratner)
Best Boy Grip (as Dave Robinson)
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Key Grip (as Tom Smaling)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Crane Operator: Techno
Director Of Photography: First Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Jeffrey S. Togno)
Best Boy Electrician
Still Photographer
Camera Loader: First Unit
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Camera
Grip (uncredited)
Power Pod Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Avid Technician: Digital Factory
Color Grader
Assistant Editor: Miami
Digital Conformation
Digital Conformation
Digital Intermediate Technical Director
Post-production Assistant
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Artist
Post-production Supervisor: Eclair Numerique
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
3D Lead: Big Red Pixel (as Pink)
Visual Effects Assistant: Eclair Numerique
Visual Effects Coordinator: Eclair Numerique
Senior Character Modeler
Visual Effects
Head Of Production: Eclair Numerique
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Assistant: Eclair Numerique
Digital Artist
Compositor
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Assistant: Eclair Numerique
Visual Effects Assistant: Eclair Numerique
Visual Effects Coordinator: Big Red Pixel
Visual Effects Coordinator: Eclair Numerique (as Beatrice Fraschini Rey)
Visual Effects Assistant: Eclair Numerique
Visual Effects
Digital Artist (as Anita Lech Bedez)
Modeler
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Big Red Pixel
Digital Modeler
Digital Effects Producer: Eclair Numerique (as Joyce Menger Weil)
Visual Effects (as Matt Merkovich)
Flame Artist
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Big Red Pixel
Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: BarXseven
Technical Supervisor: Eclair Numerique
Visual Effects Supervisor: Big Red Pixel
Character Animator
3D Lead: Big Red Pixel
Digital Compositor: Big Red Pixel
Visual Effects Coordinator: Big Red Pixel
Visual Effects Assistant: Eclair Numerique
Main Title Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: First Unit
Special Effects: First Unit
Special Effects Location Manager: France
Special Effects Coordinator: France (as George Demetrau)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects: First Unit (as Harry Hurst III) / Special Effects: Second Unit (as Harry King Hurst III)
Special Effects: First Unit
Special Effects: First Unit
Special Effects: Second Unit (as Richard Perry)
Special Effects: Second Unit (as James Roberts)
Special Effects: First Unit
Special Effects: First Unit
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Propmaker Gang Boss
Leadman
Set Dresser
Greens Leadman
Visual Consultant
Property Master (as Charlie Guanci Jr.)
General Foreman
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Dresser (as Rick Kruder)
Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Shop Draftsperson
Assistant Property Master
Set Dressing Buyer (as Margret Thigpen)
Construction Office Administrator (as Michelle Waldfogel)
On Set Dresser: Second Unit (as Stuart R. Wein)
Property Master: Second Unit
Assistant Property Master
Graphic Designer
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Recorder: Digital Factory
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as M. Scott Blynder)
Sound Editor Assistant (as Nicolas Bonsoir)
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer: Daily Unit
Adr Boom Operator
Sound Editor
Sound Editor Assistant (as Jonathan Goc)
Recorder: Digital Factory
Re-recording Mixer (as Cyril Holz)
Adr Sound Operator / Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Francois Joseph Hors)
Adr Boom Operator
Sound Editor Assistant
Sound Editor Assistant
Sound Mixer: France / Sound
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Adr Sound Operator / Foley Sound Operator
Foley Artist Assistant
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist Assistant
Boom Operator: Daily Unit
Sound Trainee
Boom Operator: Daily Unit
Technical Manager: Digital Factory
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist: France
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant: First Unit
Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Assistant: First Unit / Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Shopper: First Unit
Costumer: First Unit
Costumer: First Unit
Costume Supervisor: First Unit
Music Department
Assistant Music Mixer
Music Consultant
Composer: Additional Score
Orchestrator
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Legal Coordinator
Music Production Supervisor
Orchestra Booking Agent
Music Editor
Assistant Music Supervisor
Cast
Frank Martin
Gianni Chellini
Audrey Billings
Jefferson Billings
Stappleton
Jack Billings
Inspector Tarconi
Rastaman
Dr. Sonovitch
Techie At Billings
Commander
Car Jacking Girl
Car Jacker
Car Jacker
Car Jacker
Car Jacker
Hoffman
TV News Announcer
Receptionist
Dr. Koblin
U.S. Marshal Smith
U.S. Marshal Brown
Agent At Billings House
Government Doctor
Robot Tech (as Jim Coleman)
Security Agent
Security Agent
Tech In Van
Billings Aide
U.S. Marshal At Robot Site
Nurse (as Shelah Rhoulhac)
U.S. Marshal At Stakeout
The Phone's Man
TV News Announcer Helicopter
Gianni Thug (uncredited)
Gianni Thug (uncredited)
Head Of Billings' Security (uncredited)
U.S. Marshal (uncredited)
Jet Pilot (uncredited)
Security Agent (uncredited)
U.S. Marshal (uncredited)
U.S. Marshal (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Rickenbacker Tollbooth Worker (uncredited)
Gianni Thug (uncredited)
U.S. Marshal (uncredited)
Mysterious Onlooker (uncredited)
U.S. Marshal (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Luc Besson
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Miami
Accountant Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Keith David
Office Assistant
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Accounting Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Statham
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Traffic Coordinator
Assistant To Director
Production Assistant
Pilot / Pilot: Second Unit
Office Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Caterer: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Jason Statham
Accountant Supervisor
Accounting Production Assistant
Caterer: First Unit
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Intern
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
First Assistant Accountant
Accounting Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Jet Pilot
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Caterer: First Unit
Caterer: First Unit
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Housing Coordinator
Office Assistant
Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Chasman
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Location Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Caterer: First Unit
Office Assistant
Press Attache France
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Caterer: First Unit / Caterer: Second Unit
Location Production Assistant
Caterer: Second Unit
Craft Service
Caterer: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Office Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Location Intern
Assistant: Ms. Valletta
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Location Office Coordinator
Assistant: Luc Besson
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Coordinator: Sea Sequences
Set Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Malesci
Legal Services
Technical Advisor
Set Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Caterer: Second Unit / Cook
Body Double: "Lola" / Stand-in: "Lola"
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Leterrier
Set Armorer
Location Assistant
Martial Arts Choreographer
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunts: Waverunner Girl
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Jason Flemyng
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Precision Driver
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Second Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Key Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Precision Driver
Fight Trainer
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Jason Statham
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Driver: Tourist Bus
Stunt Car Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Precision Driving
Head Wire Technician
Stunt Player
Stunt Driver: 18 Wheel Truck
Stunt Double: Kate Nauta
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Car Stunt Choreographer / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Precision Driver
Driving Double: Jason Statham
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunts: Waverunner Boyfriend
Stunt Player / Wire Technician
Stunt Player / Wire Technician
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Precision Driver
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Driver / Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Fight Choreographer: Reshoots / Stunt Coordinator: France
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunts: Jet Bodyguard
Stunt Player
Stunt Player / Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Driver
Stunt Player / Wire Technician
Stunt Player
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: First Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: First Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Office Coordinator
Driver: First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Driver: First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Transporter 2 - modified: [15589][388482]