Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' No Old Tigers (2015)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Dog Catches Car (2015)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Tamara Luciano
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' The Wires (2015)
Directed by: Mary Harron
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Master of Weak Ties (2015)
Directed by: Lucy Liu
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Hand of Glory (2015)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Tamara Luciano
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Bon Voyage (2015)
Directed by: Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Savior Complex (2015)
Directed by: Timothy Busfield
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Sidewinder (2015)
Directed by: Scott Peters
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Tamara Luciano
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Aha (2015)
Directed by: Doug Hannah
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Piñon Tree (2015)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Sense Memory (2015)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Romain Vaunois
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Chester Cheeto (2015)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Tamara Luciano
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' B-Positive (2015)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Faith 7 (2014)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Echoes (2014)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Home (2014)
Directed by: Duane Clark
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Jon Dudkowski
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' The Head of the Pig (2014)
Directed by: Larysa Kondracki
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Gratis (2014)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' The Ends (2014)
Directed by: Alrick Riley
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Jon Dudkowski
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Los Malos (2014)
Directed by: Sanford Bookstaver
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' The Unlucky One (2014)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' H-A-Double-P-Y (2014)
Directed by: Sanford Bookstaver
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Jon Dudkowski
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Magic Number (2014)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Tinker Bell (2014)
Directed by: Sheree Folkson
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Ivan Ladizinsky
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Connects (2014)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Edited by: Jon Dudkowski
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' The Line (2014)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: David Moxness
Best Boy Electric - 37 Episodes, 2013-2015
Graceland (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine, Larry Teng, Sanford Bookstaver, Renny Harlin, Duane Clark, Stephen Surjik, Paul Holahan, Charlotte Sieling, David Straiton, Sheree Folkson, Larysa Kondracki, Alrick Riley, Marc Roskin, Timothy Busfield, Doug Hannah, Mary Harron, Lucy Liu, Scott Peters, Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: James L. Carter, Edward J. Pei, David Moxness, Bart Tau, David Stockton, Niels Alpert
Edited by: Doug Hannah, Ivan Ladizinsky, Jon Dudkowski, Debra Beth Weinfeld, Tamara Luciano, Romain Vaunois
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Reckoning (2013)
Directed by: Matt Nix
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Sea Change (2013)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Tipping Point (2013)
Directed by: Scott Peters
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Things Unseen (2013)
Directed by: Craig Siebels
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Bitter Pill (2013)
Directed by: Bill Eagles
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Nature of the Beast (2013)
Directed by: Tawnia McKiernan
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Psychological Warfare (2013)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Exit Plan (2013)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' All or Nothing (2013)
Directed by: Jonathan Frakes
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Down Range (2013)
Directed by: Scott Peters
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Paul Fontaine
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Brother in Arms (2013)
Directed by: Dennie Gordon
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Forget Me Not (2013)
Directed by: Jeffrey Donovan
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' New Deal (2013)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Happy Endings (2013)
Directed by: Sanford Bookstaver
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Debra Beth Weinfeld
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' O-Mouth (2013)
Directed by: Renny Harlin
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Debra Beth Weinfeld
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Hair of the Dog (2013)
Directed by: David Straiton
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Goodbye High (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Edited by: Debra Beth Weinfeld
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Heat Run (2013)
Directed by: Renny Harlin
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Debra Beth Weinfeld
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Pizza Box (2013)
Directed by: Sanford Bookstaver
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Guadalajara Dog (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Graceland' Pilot (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: David Stockton
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Game Change (2012)
Directed by: Matt Nix
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' You Can Run (2012)
Directed by: Nick Gomez
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Best Laid Plans (2012)
Directed by: Nick Gomez
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Odd Man Out (2012)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Down & Out (2012)
Directed by: Henry Bronchtein
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Over the Line (2012)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Means & Ends (2012)
Directed by: Ron Underwood
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Desperate Measures (2012)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Desperate Times (2012)
Directed by: Renny Harlin
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Reunion (2012)
Directed by: Craig Siebels
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Unchained (2012)
Directed by: Alfredo Barrios Jr.
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Official Business (2012)
Directed by: Jonathan Frakes
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Shock Wave (2012)
Directed by: Renny Harlin
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Split Decision (2012)
Directed by: Scott Peters
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Under the Gun (2012)
Directed by: Dennie Gordon
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Last Rites (2012)
Directed by: Nick Gomez
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Mixed Messages (2012)
Directed by: Jeffrey Donovan
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Scorched Earth (2012)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Fail Safe (2011)
Directed by: Renny Harlin
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Necessary Evil (2011)
Directed by: Alfredo Barrios Jr.
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Damned If You Do (2011)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Dead to Rights (2011)
Directed by: Matt Nix
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Better Halves (2011)
Directed by: Michael Smith
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Army of One (2011)
Directed by: Tawnia McKiernan
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Eye for an Eye (2011)
Directed by: Jeremiah S. Chechik
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Besieged (2011)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Dennis Hall
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Hard Out (2011)
Directed by: Craig Siebels
Cinematography by: Bart Tau
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Enemy of My Enemy (2011)
Directed by: Jonathan Frakes
Cinematography by: Dennis Hall
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Square One (2011)
Directed by: Marc Roskin
Cinematography by: Dennis Hall
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' No Good Deed (2011)
Directed by: Jeremiah S. Chechik
Cinematography by: Dennis Hall
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Mind Games (2011)
Directed by: Scott Peters
Cinematography by: Dennis Hall
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Bloodlines (2011)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: Dennis Hall
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Company Man (2011)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: Dennis Hall
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Friends and Enemies (2010)
Directed by: Tim Matheson
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Devil You Know (2010)
Directed by: Matt Nix
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Good Intentions (2010)
Directed by: Dennie Gordon
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Friendly Fire (2010)
Directed by: Terry Miller
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Noble Causes (2010)
Directed by: Michael Zinberg
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Enemies Closer (2010)
Directed by: Kevin Bray
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Partners in Crime (2010)
Directed by: Dirk Craft
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' A Dark Road (2010)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Long Way Back (2009)
Directed by: Jeff Freilich
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Friends Like These (2009)
Directed by: Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Shot in the Dark (2009)
Directed by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Signals and Codes (2009)
Directed by: Jeremiah S. Chechik
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Fearless Leader (2009)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' End Run (2009)
Directed by: Dennie Gordon
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Question and Answer (2009)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Lesser Evil (2009)
Directed by: Tim Matheson
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Sins of Omission (2009)
Directed by: Dennie Gordon
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Truth and Reconciliation (2009)
Directed by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Bad Breaks (2009)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Seek and Destroy (2009)
Directed by: Scott Peters
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Hot Spot (2009)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Do No Harm (2009)
Directed by: Matt Nix
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Double Booked (2008)
Directed by: Tim Matheson
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Good Soldier (2008)
Directed by: Jeff Freilich
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Rough Seas (2008)
Directed by: Jeremiah S. Chechik
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Bad Blood (2008)
Directed by: Bronwen Hughes
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Trust Me (2008)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Comrades (2008)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Scatter Point (2008)
Directed by: Rod Hardy
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Turn and Burn (2008)
Directed by: John T. Kretchmer
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Steven Lang
Best Boy Electric
'Burn Notice' Breaking and Entering (2008)
Directed by: Paul Holahan
Cinematography by: William Wages
Edited by: Casey Brown
Best Boy Electric - 78 Episodes, 2008-2013
Burn Notice (2007)
Directed by: Stephen Surjik, Jeremiah S. Chechik, Dennie Gordon, John T. Kretchmer, Tim Matheson, Matt Nix, Scott Peters, Jonathan Frakes, Marc Roskin, Craig Siebels, Renny Harlin, Colin Bucksey, Paul Holahan, Jeffrey Donovan, Kevin Bray, Nick Gomez, Rod Hardy, Jeff Freilich, Ernest R. Dickerson, Michael Smith, Terry Miller, Tawnia McKiernan, Alfredo Barrios Jr., Jace Alexander, Sanford Bookstaver, Ken Girotti, Paul Shapiro, David Solomon, Bronwen Hughes, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Bryan Spicer, Dirk Craft, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Peter Markle, Michael Zinberg, Henry Bronchtein, Ron Underwood, Bill Eagles, Larry Teng
Edited by: Casey Brown, Steven Lang, Zack Arnold, Doug Hannah, James Kilton, Brad Schreiber, Paul Fontaine, Scott van Beever
Best Boy Electric: Miami
'The Sopranos' Remember When (2007)
Directed by: Phil Abraham
Cinematography by: William Coleman
Edited by: Lynne Whitlock
Electrician: Second Unit
Transporter 2 (2005)
Directed by: Louis Leterrier
Cinematography by: Mitchell Amundsen
Electrician: USA
The Hours (2002)
Directed by: Stephen Daldry
Cinematography by: Seamus McGarvey
Edited by: Peter Boyle
Best Boy Electric: Miami - 1 Episode, 2007
The Sopranos (1999)
Directed by: Timothy Van Patten, John Patterson, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Henry Bronchtein, Jack Bender, Steve Buscemi, Daniel Attias, David Chase, Nick Gomez, Matthew Penn, Lorraine Senna, Andy Wolk, Martin Bruestle, Lee Tamahori, James Hayman, Peter Bogdanovich, Mike Figgis, Rodrigo García, Danny Leiner, David Nutter, Steve Shill, Phil Abraham, Terence Winter
Edited by: Sidney Wolinsky, William B. Stich, Conrad M. Gonzalez, Lynne Whitlock, Michael Ruscio, Tammis Chandler, Joanna Cappuccilli Lovetti
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Series Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
There's Something About Mary (1998)
Cinematography by: Mark Irwin
Edited by: Christopher Greenbury