The Water Horse   (2007)

Rate It

The Water Horse Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | New Zealand, UK, Australia
Running Time | 112 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-05-08 ~ 2006-09-04
Release Information

Directed by | Jay Russell
Cinematography by | Oliver Stapleton
Edited by | James Start, Mark Warner

Starring ~ Emily Watson, David Morrissey, Alex Etel

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital EX, DTS-ES, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Line Producer: UK
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Team
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Physical Production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Byron Darling)
Assistant Director: Set
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Scotland
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Scotland
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Assistant
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Blue Screen/elements Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Company Grip
Chief Lighting Technician (as Dave Brown)
Company Grip
Lighting Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Electrician: Scotland
Rigging Best Boy
Lighting Technician
Aerial Camera Operator: Super-G
Second Grip: Second Unit
Company Grip
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Key Grip
Video Assist Operator: Scotland
Second Assistant Camera: Scotland
Camera Loader: Scotland
Stabilized Head Technician
Camera Operator: Scotland (as Marty Layton)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Truck Driver
Company Grip: Scotland
Video Assistant
Additional Photographer / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Blue Screen/elements Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Blue Screen/elements Unit
Film Loader
Underwater Camera Operator: Blue Screen/elements Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Scotland
Lighting Assistant
Camera Trainee
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Technocrane Technician
Lighting Assistant
Lighting Assistant
Chief Lighting Technician: Scotland (as Larry Prinz)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Assistant
Company Grip
Video Playback Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Assistant
First Assistant Camera
Key Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Scotland (as Thomas Taylor)
Camera Operator: Underwater Unit
Lighting Assistant
Still Photographer
A Dolly Grip: A Camera (as Mick Vivian)
Key Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Scotland
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Lighting Rigger
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: Scenic Unit
Editorial Department
Previs Editor
Facilities Coordinator: Park Road Post
Digital Intermediate Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Manager
Editorial Assistant
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Post-production Assistant
Post Production Consultant
Visual Effects Department
Creature Effects Art Director
Visual Effectrs Supoport Team Leader: Weta Digital
On-set Surveyor: Weta Digital
Massive Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Software Developer
Film Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital (as Daniel Ashton)
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Production Engineer
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Mike Bain)
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Animation Lead: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Lead: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Teresa Shand)
Matchmove Artist: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler / Render Wrangler
Compositor: Weta Digital (as John Michael Bills)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Texture Painter
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Cto: Weta Digital
Camera Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creature Department Manager: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin-Husson)
Lead Systems Coder: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Lighting Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital (as Matt Bullock)
Digital Colorist: Weta Digital (as Joerg Bungert)
Animation Department Manager: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Crusoe Creature Lead: Weta Digital (as Julian Butler)
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shots Technical Director
Animator: Weta Digital (as Stephen Gagnon-Cady)
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Modeler
Pipeline Engineer
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Render/data Wrangler: Werta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Support: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Crusoe Creature Lead: Weta Digital
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Software Engineer
Visual Effects Production Manager
Senior Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Associate Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Tamir Diab)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
IT Support Manager: Weta Digital (as Campbell Taylor-Fairweather)
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Models Department Manager: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
3D Department Manager: Weta Digital
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Pre-production Manager: Weta Digital
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Nikolay Gabchenko)
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Lead: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Pete Godden)
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Technical Support: Weta Digital
Lead Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facility Manager: Werta Digital
Systems Manager: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator: Weta Digitral
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
On-set Surveyor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Edward Hawkins)
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Lead 2D Sequence Supervisor: Weta Digital (as G.G. Heitmann)
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Timothy Hey)
Shader Supervisor: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Nicholas Hodgkinson)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant To Producers: Weta Digital
2D Compositing Manager: Weta Digital
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Lighting Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Lead: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Michael Kelly)
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects On-set Survey Supervisor: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Tech Support
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Bidding Producer: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital (as Mike Leonard)
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital / Lighting Td
Senior Pipeline Engineer: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Post Production Coordinator
3D Lighting Lead: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator: Wet Digital
On-set Surveyor: Weta Digital
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (as Seth Miller)
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital (as Masak Mitchell)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects
Senior On-set Reference Photographer: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
2D Compositing Manager: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: Weta Digital
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Alex Nowotny)
3D Lighting Lead: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Michael O'Neill)
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as David Ostler)
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Matte Painting Supervisor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Creatures Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Software Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Texture Painter
Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Resource Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Marc Rienzo)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Creative Consultant: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Lead Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital
Facility Coordinator: Wetav Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Systems Engineer: Weta Digital
Character Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Resource Manager: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Artist: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Sheer)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Operations Manager: Weta Digital
IT Coordinator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
On-set Surveyor: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Software Support: Weta Digital
Software Production Manager: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Previs Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Runner
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Lead: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Lead Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Chu M. Tang)
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Camera Department Manager: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
Animator: Weta Digital (as Danny Tesconi)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Steven Tizzard)
Lead Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facial Lead: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (as Karka Curby)
Visual Effects Editor
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Sean Walker)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Animation Production Manager: Weta Digital
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Consultant
Compositing Department Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
R&d Technical Director: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler Manager: Weta Digital
Head Of Digital Imaging: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Terrain Modeler: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Assistant Technical Director
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Water Technical Director: Weta Digital
Matchmove Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital (as Jophan Aberg)
Animator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Software Developer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Creature Art Director: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Armourer/artillery: NZ
Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Creature Puppet Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects On-set Coordinator
Special Effects Technician: Scotland (as Gary Cooper)
Special Effects Technician: Scotland
Special Effects Technician (as Paul Michael Davenport)
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker: Weta Workshop (as Simon Godeiff)
Special Effects Technician (as Jonny Grindlay)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Scotland
Creature Puppet Maker: Weta Workshop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Effects Animator
Special Effects Technician
Creature Puppet Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects On-set Coordinator: Second Unit
Mold Maker: Weta Workshop
Mold Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Creature Puppet Maker: Weta Workshop (as Les Naiun)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Manager: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Crew
Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Mold Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician (as William Wallace)
Armourer
Special Effects Technician: Scotland
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Animator
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Construction Lead
Conceptual Artist
Property Master: Scotland
Construction Foreman
Construction Lead
Head Set Dresser
Senior Carpenter
Conceptual Designer: Crusoe
Props Buyer
Stand-by Painter
Construction Foreman
Greens Foreman: Second Unit
Stagehand
Mouldmaker
Scenic Leading Hand: Set Finishing/paint
Prop Designer
Set Director: Scotland
Stand-by Greensperson (as Drew Fraser)
Sculptor
Brush Hand
Art Director: Second Unit
Senior Carpenter
Art Department Manager
Art Director: Scotland
Greensman: Scotland
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser: Second Unit
On-set Dresser
Carpenter
Lead Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Greens Supervisor / Key Greensman
Lead Hand Painter
Construction Lead
Senior Carpenter
Boat Builder
Set Dresser
Stand-by Props
Construction Foreman
Model Maker
Construction Supervisor (as Ed Mulholland)
Propmaker
Stand-by Painter: Scotland
Painter/finisher
Head Props Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
On-set Carpenter
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director: Blue Screen Unit / Props Buyer
Construction Manager: Scotland
Set Designer
Sculpting Supervisor
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Props
Property Master
Set Dresser
Construction Manager
Boat Builder
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Dialogue Editor / Sound Assistant
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Production Assistant
Sound Production Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Cable Person
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound
Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Facility Manager: Park Road
Boom Operator: Scotland
Sound Mixer: Blue Screen/elements Unit
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Mix Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Trainee (uncredited)
Additional Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist: Pick-ups (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: New Zealand
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist: Scotland / Makeup Artist: Scotland
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Scotland / Makeup Artist: Scotland
Hair Stylist: Scotland / Makeup Artist: Scotland
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Second Unit
Key Costumer
Costume Assistant: Scotland
Head Pattern Maker
Costumer
Head Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Scotland
Costume Assistant: Scotland
Music Department
Conductor: Orchestra And Choir / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Music Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Bodhran
Musician: Percussion
Auricle Control Systems
Musician: Irish Fiddle
Orchestrator
Additional Score Recordist
Score Recordist
Music Preparation
Music Copyist
Auricle Control Systems
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Irish Harp
Additional Score Recordist
Musician: Fiddle
Musician: Irish Harp
Assistant Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Musician: Double Bass
Music Supervisor
Musician: Double Bass
Musician: Flute
Musician: Irish Harp
Musician: Choir
Composer: Additional Music / Musician: Uilleann Pipes And Tin Whistle
Orchestrator
Musician: Recorder
Musician: Irish Harp
Music Editor
Musician: Guitars
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Music Controller
Music Coordinator
Score Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Drums
Music Preparation
Score Coordinator
Technical Score Advisor
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Cello
Scoring Assistant
Orchestrator
Cast
Jock McGowan
Hughie (as Edward Campbell)
Lewis Mowbray
Jimmy's Buddy #1
Old Angus
Gunner Corbin
Angus MacMorrow
Charlie MacMorrow
Jimmy McGarry
Jimmy's Buddy #2
Female Tourist
William's Mother
Capt. Hamilton
Sgt. Strunk
Corporal Grubbs
Lt. Wormsley
Sgt. Walker
Gunner Rapp
Anne MacMorrow
Kirstie MacMorrow
Churchill
Churchill
Additional Voices (uncredited)
Walk On (uncredited)
Pub Patron (uncredited)
Japanese Tour Guide (uncredited)
Artillery Soldier (uncredited)
Soilder (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Technical Support Lead
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Stand-in
Senior Accountant: Weta Digital
Advisor
Unit Publicist
Aerial Coordinator
Production Assistant
Health And Safety Coordinator
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Animal Wrangler
Assistant: Mr. Newirth
Production Assistant: UK
Production Office Coordinator: Scotland
Production Runner: UK
Puppeteer
Dialect Coach
Assistant Location Manager: Scotland
Assistant Accountant
Location Coordinator
Animal Master
Location Accountant: Scotland
Technical Consultant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Loop Group Coordinator: The Pro Actors
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Floor Runner: UK
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Lyons
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Coordinator: Physical Production - Walden Media
Accountant Trainee
Accountant: Weta Digital
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Accounts Assistant: Weta Digital
Assistant: Actor: Brian Cox
Title Designer: Ignite Creative
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Pipeline Engineer
Production Assistant
Title Designer: Ignite Creative
Craft Service Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Insurance Services
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Script Supervisor
Production Runner
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Unit Assistant
Cast Tutor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator: Blue Screen/elements Unit
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Blue Screen/elements Unit
3D Scanning Specialist
Avid Support Engineer: UK
Production Office Coordinator: Scotland
Marketing Consultant
Unit Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Russell
Assistant: Mr. Osborne
Production Office Coordinator: Second Unit
Military Consultant
Assistant Accountant
Video Split Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr Etel / Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Production Accountant: Scotland
Assistant Accountant
Head Animal Wrangler
Lab Liaison
Location Coordinator
Consultant: IT
Safety Consultant, Scotland
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Scotland
Production Driver
Vehicle Coordinator
Unit Driver
Boat Wrangler
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Dispatcher
Picture Car Coordinator: Scotland
Military Vehicles
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Water
The Water Horse - modified: [34441][760329]