The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio   (2005)

Rate It

The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-07-19 ~ 2004-10-09
Release Information

Directed by | Jane Anderson
Cinematography by | Jonathan Freeman
Edited by | Robert Dalva

Starring ~ Julianne Moore, Woody Harrelson, Laura Dern

Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Witney K. Brown)
Assistant Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Marty Ewing)
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Production Manager: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator (as Francois Daignault) / Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Francois Daignault)
Camera Loader
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Howie Galbraith)
Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Electrician (as Robert Hannah)
Key Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electric Best Boy (as Douglas Novis)
Electrician (as Herbert Reischl Sr.)
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Key Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Key Grip
Key Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Operator: Camera Car/insert Car (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited) / Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor: Toronto
Second Assistant Editor: Toronto
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (as Joe Hatton)
Negative Cutter
Editorial Trainee: Toronto
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Editor: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Final Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Interactive Compositing Coordinator: SPI
Editorial Coordinator: SPI
Visual Effects Production Assistant: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Compositor: SPI
Roto Artist: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPI
Technical Production Manager: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Services Manager: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Film Scanning Technician: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Senior Staff: SPI
Matte Painter: SPI
Roto Artist: SPI
Dustbuster: SPI
Interactive Compositing Manager: SPI
Digital Production Manager: SPI
Visual Effects Research: SPI / Visual Effects Still Photos: SPI
Matte Painting Lead: SPI
Modeler: SPI
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: SPI (as Bernardo Jaurequi)
Production Accountant: SPI
Animator: SPI
Film Recording Technician: SPI
Visual Effects Art Director: SPI (as Marty Kline)
Visual Effects Set Producer: SPI
Pipeline Technical Director: SPI
Animation Production Manager: SPI (as Lauren Ann Littleton)
Production Services Technician: SPI
Additional Visual Effects Set Supervision: SPI (as Kevin Mack)
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Digital Color Timer: SPI
Visual Effects Research: SPI (as Leah Hardstark) / Visual Effects Still Photos: SPI (as Leah Hardstark)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Software Engineer: SPI
Match Move Artist: SPI (as Nic Nicholson)
Match Move Artist: SPI
Texture Painter: SPI
Systems Research And Development: SPI
Match Move Artist: SPI
Dustbuster: SPI
Resource Administration: SPI
Senior Staff: SPI
Software Engineer: SPI
Software Engineer: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: SPI
Effects Animator: SPI
Production Services Technician: SPI (as Jessica Noll)
Negative Handler: SPI
Lead Production Services Technician: SPI
Roto Artist: SPI
Digital Production Management: SPI
Film Input/outout Supervisor: SPI
3D Lead: SPI
Match Move Artist: SPI
Senior Matchmover: Roto/paint, SPI (uncredited)
Senior Systems Architect (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Motion Control Supervisor (uncredited)
Flame Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Plate Coordinator (uncredited)
Video Editorial Coordinator: SPI (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Art Department
Construction Auditor
Head Painter
Stand-by Carpenter
Set Dresser
On-set Greens
Property Buyer
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Key Scenic Artist (as Rob McEune)
Head Carpenter
Property Master
Greens Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Greens Supervisor (as Richard Snider)
On-set Dresser (as Kimothy Steede)
Lead Set Decorator
Second Assistant Art Director
Assistant Head Carpenter
Art Apprentice (uncredited)
Second Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Art Department Apprentice (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Dialogue Editor (as Karen A. Brocco)
Adr Recordist
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Assistant Adr Editor / Assistant Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recordist (as Brian D. Magerkurth)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer (as Matt McKenzie)
Sound Effects Editor (as Douglas S. Murray)
Adr Mixer (as Tom O'Connell)
Foley Recordist
Sound Mix Technician
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Recordist (as Phillip Rogers)
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mix Technician
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Digital Sound Transferer (uncredited)
Digital Sound Transferer (uncredited)
Video Services (uncredited)
Digital Archivist (uncredited) / Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Sound Transferer (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Video Services (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Chicago
Casting Assistant
Casting: Toronto
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: Toronto
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Julianne Moore
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Julianne Moore
Department Head Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Sculptor
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer: Toronto
Dresser: Ms. Moore
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant On-set Supervisor
Wardrobe On-set Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer: Toronto
Head Cutter
Dresser: Mr. Harrelson
Costume Supervisor: Toronto
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Textile Artist
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Legal And Clearance
Music Contractor
Supervising Music Copyist
Additional Score Mixer / Additional Score Recordist
Music Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Vocal Contractor
Scoring Recordist
Music Contractor
Musician: Featured Fiddle Soloist, Appearing Courtesy Of Sugar Hill Records
Musician: Featured Guitar Soloist, Appearing Courtesy Of Sugar Hill Records
Scoring Coordinator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Arranger
Evelyn Ryan
Kelly Ryan
Dortha Schaefer
Bruce Ryan At 16 Yrs
Tuff Ryan At 13, 16 & 18 Yrs
Ray The Milkman
Lea Anne Ryan At 17 Yrs
Dick Ryan At 16 Yrs
Bub Ryan At 15 Yrs
Rog Ryan At 13 Yrs
Bruce Ryan At 11 Yrs
Tuff Ryan At 9 Yrs
Mike Ryan At 6 Yrs
Barb Ryan At 4 Yrs
Betsy Ryan At 2 Yrs
Baby Dave
Rog Ryan At 17 Yrs
Mike Ryan At 10 Yrs
Barb Ryan At 8 Yrs
Betsy Ryan At 6 Yrs
Dave Ryan At 4 Yrs
Mike Ryan At 13 Yrs
Barb Ryan At 11 Yrs
Betsy Ryan At 9 Yrs
Dave Ryan At 7 Yrs
Herself - Adult Tuff Ryan
Herself - Adult Betsy Ryan
Father McCague
Cutter Murphy
Mrs. Bidlack
Emma Hartzler - An Affadaisy
Gladys Tierney - An Affadaisy
Betty Yearling - An Affadaisy
Betty White - An Affadaisy
Checkout Lady Marge
Checkout Lady Pauline
Vernon The Mailman
Detective Feeney
Band Show Host
Rock 'n Roll Singer
Girl Group Member
Girl Group Member
Girl Group Member
Seabrook Executive
Harvey The Mechanic
Joe The Mechanic
Bike Contest Man 1
Bike Contest Man 2
Neighbor Man
Officer Finney
Son Of Dortha Shaffer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Adr Group
Adr Group
Adr Group
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Rapke
Location Assistant
Adr Group
Animal Wrangler
Adr Group
Adr Group
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Harrelson
Adr Group
Adr Group
Adr Group
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Clearance Coordinator
Adr Group
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Anderson
Adr Group
Adr Group
Adr Group
Adr Group
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Adr Group
Assistant: Ms. Moore
Accounting Clerk
Payroll Accountant
Location Assistant
Adr Group
Adr Group
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Adr Group
Stock Footage Researcher
Production Assistant
Adr Group
Adr Group
Assistant: Mr. Rapke
Assistant Location Manager
Payroll Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Title Designer
Daily Production Assistant
Second Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Key Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant To Executive Producer
Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Pilot: Wescam Helicopter
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
On-set Nurse
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Tuff
Stunt Double: Tuff
Motorcycle Double: Dave
Stunt Double: Evelyn
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Mechanic
Driver: Second Honeywagon
The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio - modified: [15413][406158]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?