Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Libertine   (2004)

Rate It

The Libertine Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Australia
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-03-03
Release Information

Directed by | Laurence Dunmore
Cinematography by | Alexander Melman
Edited by | Jill Bilcock

Starring ~ Johnny Depp, Samantha Morton, John Malkovich

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer: Samuelson Productions
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Focus Puller
Electrician
Electrician
Clapper Loader
Second Loader
Electrician
Focus Puller
Electrician
Electrician
Clapper Loader (as Chas Lyon)
Genny Operator
Stills Photographer
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Grip
Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Focus Puller: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor (as Gabby Smith)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot: Framestore CFC
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Titles Compositor: Framestore CFC
Lead Sequence Compositor: Framestore CFC
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Producer: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Digital Grading Assistant: Framestore CFC
Film Editorial: Framestore CFC
Senior Producer: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Paint & Roto: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Scanning: Digital Clean-up And Shoot: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Colorist: Framestore CFC
Scanning: Digital Clean-up And Shoot: Framestore CFC
Scanning: Digital Clean-up And Shoot: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Grading Assistant: Framestore CFC
Di Engineer (uncredited)
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot (uncredited)
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording & Digital Cleanup (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration (uncredited)
Production Executive: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Lab Film Editor: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator (uncredited)
Digital Clean-up: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician: SFX GB Ltd
Special Effects Technician: SFX GB Ltd
Special Effects Technician: SFX GB Ltd
Special Effects Technician: SFX GB Ltd (as Nick Philips)
Special Effects Coordinator: SFX GB Ltd
Special Effects Technician: SFX GB Ltd
Special Effects Technician: SFX GB Ltd
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Carpenter: Construction Workshop, London
Carpenter: Construction Workshop, London
Petty Cash Buyer: Isle Of Man
Assistant Art Director
Construction Manager: Isle Of Man
Site Foreman: Isle Of Man (as Bruce Barns)
Carpenter: Isle Of Man
Carpenter: Isle Of Man
Scenic Painter: Isle Of Man
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Dressing Props
Chargehand Scenic Painter: Locations
Stand-by Props
Petty Cash Buyer
Stagehand
Drapes Man (as Grahame Caulfield)
Carpenter: Isle Of Man
Additional Dressing Props
Carpenter: Locations
Stand-by Props
Art Department Assistant
Construction Manager
Scenic Painter: Locations
Assistant Construction Manager: Isle Of Man / Draughtsman: Isle Of Man
Dressing Props
Supervising Rigger: Locations
Production Buyer
Stand-by Painter
Carpenter: Construction Workshop, London (as Matthew Edger)
Additional Dressing Props
Rigger: Locations
Rigger: Locations
Stand-by Rigger (as Dave Gray)
Rigger: Isle Of Man
Carpenter: Construction Workshop, London
Carpenter: Locations
Scenic Artist
Dressing Props (as Dick Kelloway)
Assistant Construction Manager: Locations
Carpenter: Isle Of Man
Stand-by Art Director
Draughtsman
Art Department Runner
Stand-by Carpenter
Rigger: Locations
Scenic Painter: Locations
Carpenter: Isle Of Man
Candle Man
Scenic Painter: Isle Of Man
Scenic Painter: Isle Of Man (as John Pickenton)
Scenic Painter: Isle Of Man
Foreman: Construction Workshop, London
Carpenter: Locations
Scenic Painter: Locations
Rigger: Isle Of Man
Property Master
Scenic Painter: Isle Of Man
Production Buyer
Carpenter: Isle Of Man
Designer's Assistant
Carpenter: Isle Of Man
Rigger: Isle Of Man
Scenic Painter: Isle Of Man
Carpenter: Locations
Dressing Props: Dailies (uncredited)
Dressing Prop Daily (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Effects Editor
Consultant: Dolby
Adr Mixer
Facilities Manager: Soundfirm Australia
Assistant Sound Mixer / Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Cableman
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Cableman
Sound Assistant
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Second Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting: Nina's People
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting: Nina's People
Makeup Department
Hair & Makeup Trainee
Hair & Makeup Artist
Hair & Makeup Trainee
Hair & Makeup: Supporting Artists
Hair & Makeup Designer
Hair & Makeup Chief
Contact Lenses
Hair & Makeup Artist
Hair & Makeup Artist
Personal Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Assistant: Supporting Artists
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Supporting Artists
Wardrobe Assistant: Supporting Artists
Costume Supervisor
Second Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant: Supporting Artists
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Supporting Artists
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Assistant Music Engineer
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Mixing Engineer / Recording Engineer
Assistant To Composer
Orchestra Leader: The Michael Nyman Orchestra
Music Conductor / Music Producer
Singer: Contralto, Capital Voices
Orchestra Leader: The Michael Nyman Orchestra
Music Editor
Cast
Rochester
Chiffinch
Charles II
Elizabeth Malet
Sackville
Vaughan
Ratcliffe
Elizabeth Barry
Molly Luscombe (as Claire Higgins)
Betterton
Sackville's Servant
Barrillon
Constable
Chaplain
Black Rod (as TP McKenna)
Acting Troop
Acting Troop
Acting Troop (as Kate Olivia Higginbottom)
Acting Troop
Acting Troop
Acting Troop
Acting Troop
Acting Troop
Acting Troop
Acting Troop
Dancer (as Susanna Valerio)
Orange Seller (uncredited)
King Charles II's Servant (uncredited)
Prostitute (uncredited)
17th Century Bard (uncredited)
Rochester's Valet (uncredited)
Courtyard Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Historical Researcher
Stand-in
Production Runner
Production Legal Services: Addleshaw Goddard
Catering Assistant: Bon Appetit
Electronic Press Kit
Electronic Press Kit
First Assistant Accountant
Production Executive: Mr. Mudd
Floor Runner
Supplier: Livestock
Health & Safety Officer
Additional Floor Runner: Isle Of Man
Title Designer
Production Runner
Assistant To Producers: Mr. Mudd
Contact: London
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Security: Isle Of Man
Insurance: Near North
Legal: Isle Of Man Film, Cains
Publicist
Dialogue Coach
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Dunmore
Unit Nurse
Security: Personal
Horses Supplier
Assistant: Ms. Morton
Etiquette Coach / Movement Coach
Chef: Bon Appetit
Legal Services: Los Angeles, Lichter, Nichols, Grossman, Adler, Grossman
Representative: Gasworks Media, For Isle Of Man Films
Additional Floor Runner: Isle Of Man
Security: UK
Production Accountant
Production Legal Services: Addleshaw Goddard
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Catering Assistant: Bon Appetit
Catering Assistant: Bon Appetit
Office Cover: Isle Of Man
Rushes Runner: Mainland
Floor Runner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Choreographer
Unit Nurse
Assistant Production Accountant
Unit Manager: Locations
Catering Assistant: Bon Appetit
Production Secretary
Insurance: Near North
Script Supervisor
Production Secretary
Replica Playing Cards By
Production Assistant
Liaison: Film Commission
Unit Publicist
Managing Director: Studio
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Horseman
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Props
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Props
Unit Driver
Driver: Construction Department
Driver: Stand-by Props
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation
The Libertine - modified: [42623][375920]