Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Condemned   (2007)

Rate It

The Condemned Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, German
Genres | Action, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-05-15
Release Information

Directed by | Scott Wiper
Cinematography by | Ross Emery
Edited by | Derek Brechin

Starring ~ Steve Austin, Vinnie Jones, Nathan Jones

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital EX
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer: Video Content Unit
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director (as Mark Bishop)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Cast
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Ian 'Hood' Kenny)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Angela McPherson)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
EPK Camera
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Split Operator: Second Unit
Additional Video Assist
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera Second Unit
Focus Puller: "a" Camera Second Unit (as Dan Clark)
Assistant Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Key Grip
Assistant Grip
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Greg 'Mango' Gilbert) / Steadicam Operator (as Greg 'Mango' Gilbert)
Film Loader
Best Boy Electric
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Focus Puller: "b" Camera Second Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Video Split Assistant
Lighting Technician
Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician
Additional Camera Operator
Video Split Operator
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Additional Focus Puller
Assistant Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Second Unit: Electrician (as Joe Sick)
Assistant Grip / B Cam Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera Second Unit
Still Photographer (as Vince Valututti)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy
Libra Head Technician
Editorial Department
Editorial / Post-production Assistant
Post Production Supervisor
Additional Editor
Iq Artist: Post Logic Studios
Assistant Editor (as Geoff Lamb)
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel
Main Title Producer
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Telecine Colorist
Systems Administrator: FUEL International
Senior Compositor: FUEL
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Intermediate Assistant Colorist
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
Camera Tracker
Color Timer
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Systems Administrator
Digital Artist
Senior Systems Engineer
Vfx Manager
Digital Intermediate Services
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fuel International
Titles Designer
Digital Compositor
System Administrator/pipeline Engineer: FUEL International
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Producer / Visual Effects Supervisor
Systems Manager: Fuel International
Main Titles Designer
System Administration Assistant
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Camera Operator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: FUEL International / Visual Effects: Lighting
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor
Main Title Producer
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Special Effects Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Senior Special Effects Technician
Speical Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Director
Junior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Junior Special Effects Technician
Junior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Runner
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
On Set Special Effects Supervisor
Art Department
Screen Graphics
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Steel Worker
Senior Buyer/dresser
Stand-by Painter
Standby Props Assistant
Graphics
Brush Hand
Set Painter
Set Finisher
Assistant Scenic Artist
Buyer/set Dresser
Standby Props (as Danny Cairns)
Storyboard Artist
Head Propmaker
Carpenter
Steel Worker
Trade Assistant
Carpenter / Stand-by Carpenter
Set Carpenter
Junior Propmaker (as Haley Egan)
Art Department Swing Gang
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Manager
Screen Graphics Supervisor
Set Finisher
Set Carpenter (as Ron Gordon)
Assistant Buyer/dresser
Greens Assistant
Illustrator: Costume
Art Department Runner
Trade Assistant
Construction Assistant
Trade Assistant
Screen Graphics
Screen Graphics Technician
Greensman
Unit Assistant
Greens Assistant
Assistant Buyer/dresser (as Zeb Lawrance)
Construction Foreman
Steel Worker
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master
Airbrush Artist
Art Department Swing Gang
Laborer
Carpenter
Art Finisher
Set Carpenter
On-set Greensman
Art Department Coordinator: Wrap-up Show
Construction Foreman
Props Runner
Set Carpenter
Propmaker (as Anthony Voevodin)
Head Scenic Artist
Head Greensman
Set Designer
Brush Hand
Standby Props
Sound Department
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Foley Editor (as Robert Beher)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Timothy O. LeBlanc)
Adr Supervisor
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Adr Engineer
Assistant Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Consultant
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Sound: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Casting Department
Adr Loop Group Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Designer And Creator: Special Makeup Effects Supervisor / Prosthetics Supervisor
Prosthetics Technician
Prosthetics Technician
Prosthetics Foreman
Hairdresser / Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Technician
Hair Stylist
Hairdresser / Makeup Artist
Hairdresser / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Stand-by
Machinist
Machinist
Costume Consultant
2nd Unit Standby
Costume Stand-by
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Stand-by
Costume Buyer
Costume Buyer
Costume Assistant
Costume Stand-by
Assistant Costume Stand-by
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Score Mixer
Music Programmer
Music Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Musician: Guitars
Cast
McStarley
Julie (as Victoria Mussett)
Sarah Cavanaugh
'Goldy' Goldman
Eddie C (as Christopher Baker)
Bella (as Samantha Healy)
Yasantwa (as Emelia Burns)
Kreston Mackie
The German
The Italian
Donna Sereno
Special Agent Wilkins
Wade Meranto
Wilkin's Assistant
Farland (as Brad Hayes)
Camouflage Cameraman
Camouflage Guard
Baxter Guard #1
Baxter Guard #2
Baxter Guard #3
Baxter Guard #4
Belarus Warden
Belarus Scout
Belarus Cameraman
Belarus Convict #1
Belarus Convict #2
Belarus Convict #3
El Salvador Warden (as Lani Tupu)
El Salvador Scout
El Salvador Cameraman
El Salvador Guard #1
El Salvador Guard #2
Latino Convict (as Robbie Reltano)
Lone Technician
Control Room Technician
Control Room Technician
Control Room Technician
Control Room Technician
Control Room Technician
Control Room Technician
Control Room Technician
Russian Prison Guard (uncredited)
Friend In Bar Scene (uncredited)
Karen (uncredited)
Salvadorian On Death Raw (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Publicity Staff
Craft Service
Accounting Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Accounts Assistant
Production Runner: Second Unit
Facilities Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Safety Supervisor
Facilities Manager
Digital Film Restoration
Producer's Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Unit Nurse
Adr Dialogue Coach
On-set Production Assistant
Clearances
Assistant: Michael Lake / Clearances Coordinator
Clearances
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Product Placement
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Financial Controller
Production Accountant
Assistant: Scott Wiper
Main Safety Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
It Technical Support
Publicist
Dialogue Coach
Assistant: Joel Simon
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Armory Assistant
Construction Buyer/runner
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Stone Cold Steve Austin
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Lead Stunt Double / Stunt Assistant / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Vinnie Jones
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Steve Austin
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Fight Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Manu Bennet / Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Co-stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Lead
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager
Transportation Assistant
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Manager
Transportation Coordinator
The Condemned - modified: [23522][443473]