Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle   (2000)

Rate It

The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 92 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 1999-02-16 ~ 1999-05-23
Release Information

Directed by | Des McAnuff
Cinematography by | Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by | Dennis Virkler

Starring ~ Robert De Niro, Rene Russo, Piper Perabo

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Thomas Ackerman
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Produced by
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: NY
Unit Production Manager: New York
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Jeffrey Bernstein) / Second Assistant Director: New York (as Jeffrey Bernstein)
Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Susan L. Carpenter)
Second Second Assistant Director: Chicago
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: New York (as Sean Ferguson)
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: New York
Additional First Assistant Director: Chicago (as Gary Goldman)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: New York (as Dana Kuznetkoff)
Second Assistant Director: Chicago / Second Assistant Director: Washington DC
Additional Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit, Washington DC
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as Matthew Rebenkoff)
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip: Washington D.C.
Video Engineer
Dimmer Operator
Video Engineer: Chicago
Key Grip: New York
Aerial First Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Electrician (as Dave Chase)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Chicago
Chief Lighting Technician / Gaffer
Rigging Electrician (as Gene Duffy)
Grip (as Roderick G. Farley)
Best Boy: Universal
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip (as Antonio Garrido)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Second Grip (as Jeffrey Johnson)
Electrician (as Dave Kaiser)
Dolly And Crane Grip: "b" Camera / Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: New York (as Dave Knox)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Chicago
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip: Chicago (as M. Michael Lewis)
Camera Operator: "d" Camera, Chicago
Steadicam Operator
Set Electrician: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Rigging Key Grip (as Renton Medcalf)
Rigging Key Grip (as Renton Medcalf)
Chief Lighting Technician: Chicago (as Jim Miller)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Electrician (as Konrad Sigurdsson)
Video Assist Operator: Chicago
Rigging Grip
Rigging (as Jim Stephen)
Best Boy Electric: Chicago (as Robert S. Swander)
Rigging Electric: Second Unit (as Andy Turpin)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Chief Lighting Technician: New York (as Billy Ward)
Key Grip: Second Unit: New York
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Chicago (as Steve Wojciq)
Rigging Electrician
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Camera Pilot (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor (as Matthew Brockoff)
Post-production Assistant: New York
Additional Editor
Post-production Assistant: Los Angeles
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant: NY
Assistant Editor (as Danny Retz)
Assistant Editor (as Matthew W. Schmidt)
Assistant Editor: Avid (as Emily C. Wallin)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Previsualization
Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Technical Support: ILM
CG Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
CG Staff: ILM
Animation Editor: Wild Brain Inc.
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Animator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Production Staff
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Animator
Creature Developer
Video Technical Assistant
Production Supervisor: Buf Inc
Digital Artist
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Artist
Lead Technical Director
Matchmove Supervisor: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Lead Creature Developer
Model Maker
Compositing Supervisor
Art Department Assistant: Models
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Creature Developer: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Character Animator
Digital Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Character Animator
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Character Animator
Visual Effects Producer (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Matchmover
Computer Graphics Supervisor / Digital Effects Supervisor
Computer Graphics Artist
Animator
Animator: Additional Digital Imaging, Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
Matte Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Developer
Matchmove Artist: ILM
Character Animator
Film Scanning Operator: ILM
CG Matchmove Artist
Senior Staff: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist
Technical Director
Digital Rotoscope And Paint Artist: ILM
Lead Character Animator
Lead Animator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support
Software Research And Development
Software Research & Development: ILM
Technical Supervisor: Wild Brain Inc.
Digital Effects Artist
Vfx Coordinator
Animation & Visual Effects Producer
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Plate Production Coordinator
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF Inc.
Animator
Visual Effects
Lead Computer Graphics Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Grip: Visual Effects
Computer Systems Engineering
Digital Artist: ILM
Character Modeller: ILM
Digital Modeler
Visual Effects Coordinator
2D Paint Artist / Rotoscoper
Software Research And Development
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator
Matchmove Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Developer
Digital Artist
Software Developer
Title Animation
Digital Artist
Digital Production Artist: Wild Brain Inc (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Plate Restorator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Craft Service
Special Effects Technician (as Gary Bierend)
Effects Crew: KNB Effects
Special Effects Technician
Stand-by Special Effects (as Ken Clark)
Special Effects Technician (as Joe W. Klein)
Special Effects Technician (as Bruce Luroyama)
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Kenneth D. Pepiot)
Special Effects Sound
Sculptor
Special Effects Technician (as Tom Ward)
Special Effects Technician (as Ross J. Young)
Animation Department
Animator: Traditional Animation Portion
Animator (as Wolf-Rudiger Bloss)
Computer Colorist
Digital Artist: ILM (as Cathy Burrows)
Assistant Director Of Animation: Traditional Animation Portion
Animator: Traditional Animation Portion
Animator
Animator: Traditional Animation Portion
Animator: Traditional Animation Portion
Animator
Layout And Character Designer: Traditional Animation Portion
Animatic Artist / Animator
Animator: Traditional Animation Portion
Animator: Traditional Animation Portion
Animator
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Lead Man
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master: New York
Assistant Art Director (as Mary Baker)
Set Dresser (as Paul Bortoli)
Assistant Property Master: Sacramento
Construction Coordinator
Background Painter: Wildbrain
Art Director: New York
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as Mark Brown)
Art Department Assistant (as Jennifer Burkley)
Welding Foreman
Graphic Designer
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker
Illustrator (as Guy Dyas)
Props (as Glen Feldman)
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator: Chicago (as Harry N. Haas)
Set Designer
Lead Background Painter: Wildbrain
Storyboard Artist
Set Foreman
Property Master: Washington DC
Storyboard Artist
Paint Foreman
Art Director: Chicago
Set Designer (as Joshua Lusby)
Property Master
Set Dresser: Chicago
Leadman: Washington DC
Leadman: Chicago (as Mike Nichols)
Property Master: New York
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction General Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director (as Lori Rowbatham)
Graphic Designer (as Steve Samanen)
Propmaker Gangboss
Propmaker Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Property Master: Chicago
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist (as Pete Von Sholly)
Propmaker Foreman
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director: Location (uncredited)
Sound Department
First Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Brian T. Best)
Additional Sound Effects
Production Sound Mixer (as Willie Burton)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Mike Casper)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Bill Cawley)
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Cable Person (as Robert Harris)
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Steven F. Nelson)
Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist (as Phillip Rogers)
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Designer
Additional Sound Effects (as Carl Ware)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer: Chicago (as Joseph Yario)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Locations
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: Washington D.C.
Casting: Chicago
Central Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting: New York
Extras Casting: Washington D.C.
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Ms. Russo
Makeup Artist: New York
Hair Stylist: New York
Hair Stylist: Chicago
Prosthetics Artist
Makeup Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. De Niro / Makeup Artist: Mr. De Niro
Makeup Artist: Chicago
Special Effects Teeth
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Russo
Hair Stylist
Head Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Goldberg
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Second Unit
Key Costumer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Costumer
Set Costumer: New York
Costumer
Costumer: Mr. DeNiro
Costumer: Washington D.C.
Wardrobe Supervisor: Chicago
Wardrobe Supervisor: Chicago
Music Department
Conductor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Music Engineer
Music Co-engineer
Orchestra Contractor
Synthesizer Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Synthesizer Orchestrator
Synthesizer Orchestrator
Synthesizer Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Score Producer
Music Editor
Executive Music Producer
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Natasha
Karen Sympathy
Cappy Von Trapment
Fearless Leader
Rocky / Cartoon Natasha Fatale / Narrator's Mother (voice)
Bullwinkle / Narrator / Cartoon Boris Badenov / Cartoon Fearless Leader (voice)
Minnie Mogul
P.G. Biggershot
Whoppa Chopper Pilot / Ohio Cop With Bullhorn / Jeb
Oklahoma Cop
President Signoff
Wossamotta U. President
Schoentell
Fruit Vendor Twins
General Admission
General Foods
General Store
The Mole
RBTV Floor Director
RBTV Studio Technician
RBTV Lackey
FBI Agent - Potato
FBI Agent - Carrot
FBI Agent - Radish
Little Karen
Little Ole
Arrest Cop
Rance (as Phillip Caruso)
District Attorney
Sharp-Eyed Student
Security Guard
Security Guard (as Ellis E. Williams)
Average Dad
Average Mom
Average Grandma
Average Grandpa
Average Kid
Average Teen
Horse Spy
Supermodel
Left-Wing Student (as Taraji Henson)
Nurse #1 (uncredited)
Wossamotta U. Student (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Weasel / Rocky (voice) (uncredited)
Ice Skater (uncredited)
Dr. Spy (uncredited)
Dr. Spy (uncredited)
Wossamotta U. Student (uncredited)
Mattress Salesman (uncredited)
You've Got Mail Voice (voice) (uncredited)
French Student (uncredited)
Judge Cameo (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Wossamotta U. Student (uncredited)
Storm Trooper (uncredited)
Television Repairman (uncredited)
Angry French Student (uncredited)
Wossamotta Student (uncredited)
Student Protester (uncredited)
Agent (uncredited)
Pottsylvanian Spy / Dance Hall Girl (uncredited)
Wossamotta U. Student (uncredited)
Cheapo Depo Rental Car Agent (uncredited)
Right-Wing Student (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Supervisor: Washington D.C.
Production Medic
Video Previsualization
Stand-in: Ms. Perabo
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in Voice: Rocket J. 'Rocky' Squirrel
Assistant: Mr McAnuff
Pilot: Bell 47
Assistant: Jane Rosenthal
Script Supervisor: Chicago
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Mr. De Niro
Assistant: Ms Ward
Operator: Computer And Video Playback
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator: Second Unit, Washington D.C.
Office Production Assistant
Video And Computer Engineer
Additional Location Manager
Craft Service: New York
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Computer Department Coordinator
Craft Services: Chicago
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Technician: Vista Tech, Chicago
First Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Nicksay
Assistant: Ms. Rosenthal
Pilot: Bi-plane
Post-production Accountant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Craft Service: Washington D.C.
Gyrosphere Operator: Aerial Unit
Puppeteer
Set Assistant: Mr De Niro
Stand-in Voice: Rocket J. 'Rocky' Squirrel
Unit Publicist
Pilot: Bi-plane
Supervising Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Mr. Alexander
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant To The Director
Assistant Accountant
Supervising Location Manager
Dialect Coach
Double Young Karen
Supervisor: Computer And Video Playback
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Senior Script Supervisor: New York
Aerial Coordinator
Puppeteer
Construction Accountant
Script Supervisor
Stand-in: Mr. De Niro
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Assistant: Mr McAnuff
On-set Production Assistant
Additional Location Manager
Voice Stand-in
Location Scout
On-set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Ms. Russo
Additional Location Manager
On-set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. De Niro
Helicopter Pilot
Production Accountant
Marine Coordinator: Chicago
Helicopter Pilot: California
Production Safety
Production Assistant
Production Services
Gyrosphere Technician
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Chicago
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: Chicago
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Mr. Alexander
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Ms. Perabo
Stunt Double: Ms. Russo
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Ms. Perabo
Stunt Double: Mr. De Niro
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Piper Perabo
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Transportation Coordinator: Chicago Unit
Driver: Camera Car
Driver Co-captain
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Office Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: Washington D.C.
Transportation Captain: Chicago
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator: Washington D.C.
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle - modified: [39119][131704]